UKR Summer Youth Games

  Evpatoria 2002
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
May 13, 2002 60 Swiss 1495 270 9

  Name ELO Points
  GM Areshchenko, Alexander 2470 8.0
  GM Andreev, Eduard 2441 8.0
  GM Ushenina, Anna 2297 8.0
  GM Firman, Nazar 2485 7.5
  GM Karjakin, Sergey 2460 7.5
  GM Efimenko, Zahar 2546 7.0
  GM Eljanov, Pavel 2540 7.0
  GM Korobov, Anton 2511 7.0
  GM Gasanov, Eldar 2454 7.0
  GM Kovchan, Alexander 2507 6.5
  IM Papenin, Nikolai 2359 6.5
  WFM Gritsayeva, Oksana 2264 6.5
  WGM Sulejmanova, Ava 2173 6.5
  Aksionova, Tatiana 2120 6.5
  Sachuk, Artem 6.5
  GM Kislinsky, Alexey 2333 6.0
  WIM Hryhorenko, Nataliya 2268 6.0
  IM Semenov, Dmitri 2241 6.0
  IM Grekh, Andrey 2236 6.0
  WGM Dornbusch, Tatiana 2232 6.0
  GM Oleksiyenko, Mykhaylo 2207 6.0
  WGM Zdebskaja, Natalia 2329 5.5
  IM Derjabin, Ilja 2292 5.5
  WGM Karlovich, Anastazia 2273 5.5
  WGM Arutyunova, Diana 2168 5.5
  Yakivchik, Myroslava 2115 5.5
  Taigunova, Nadya 5.5
  Gordenko, Dmitry 2352 5.0
  Prokopisin, Vasily V 2332 5.0
  GM Kryvoruchko, Yuriy 2154 5.0
  IM Lysak, Igor 2401 4.5
  WIM Kalinina, Vladislava 2299 4.5
  IM Truskavetsky, Alexandr 2284 4.5
  Olijnyk, Olena 4.0
  Gerasimchuk, Sergey 4.0
  IM Nesteretz, Anatoliy 4.0
  IM Tuka, Oleg 4.0
  Kazak, Maryna 2063 3.5
  Maliar, Anatoliy 3.5
  GM Sharapov, Evgeny 2376 3.0
  FM Rozhin, Boris 2260 3.0
  Yarmysty, Mikhail 2171 3.0
  Melnik, Vladimir 2132 3.0
  WIM Dolzhykova, Kateryna 3.0
  Maletskij, Igor 3.0
  Andrejchuk, Viktor 3.0
  Luzhinsky, Vitaly 2323 2.5
  Onischuk, Jana 2101 2.5
  FM Krupko, Alexey 2.5
  Galamba, Stanislav 2124 2.0
  Shults, Alina 2.0
  Kovtonjuk, Natalia 2.0
  Tkach, Vladimir 2.0
  WFM Yushko, Olga 2.0
  Egorov, Alexander 1.5
  Chumak, Ninel 1.5
  Kobzar, Alexandr 1.0
  Bukrij, Konstantin 0.5
  IM Bunda, Viktor 0.5
  Chmel, Myroslava 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Areshchenko, Alexander 2470 8.0
  GM Andreev, Eduard 2441 8.0
  GM Ushenina, Anna 2297 8.0
  GM Firman, Nazar 2485 7.5
  GM Karjakin, Sergey 2460 7.5
  GM Efimenko, Zahar 2546 7.0
  GM Eljanov, Pavel 2540 7.0
  GM Korobov, Anton 2511 7.0
  GM Gasanov, Eldar 2454 7.0
  GM Kovchan, Alexander 2507 6.5
  IM Papenin, Nikolai 2359 6.5
  WFM Gritsayeva, Oksana 2264 6.5
  WGM Sulejmanova, Ava 2173 6.5
  Aksionova, Tatiana 2120 6.5
  Sachuk, Artem 6.5
  GM Kislinsky, Alexey 2333 6.0
  WIM Hryhorenko, Nataliya 2268 6.0
  IM Semenov, Dmitri 2241 6.0
  IM Grekh, Andrey 2236 6.0
  WGM Dornbusch, Tatiana 2232 6.0
    Show full players list    

UKR Summer Youth Games Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Aksionova, T Hryhorenko, N 1-0 1 May 13, 2002 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Andreev, E Luzhinsky, V 1-0 1 May 13, 2002 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Arutyunova, D Chmel, M 1-0 1 May 13, 2002 B33 Sicilian defence  
Bukrij, K Prokopisin, V 0-1 1 May 13, 2002 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Derjabin, I Areshchenko, A 0-1 1 May 13, 2002 D01 Richter-Veresov attack  
Egorov, A Gasanov, E 0-1 1 May 13, 2002 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Firman, N Kislinsky, A ½-½ 1 May 13, 2002 B27 Sicilian defence  
Galamba, S Kobzar, A ½-½ 1 May 13, 2002 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Gordenko, D Grekh, A 0-1 1 May 13, 2002 A58 Benko gambit accepted  
Karjakin, S Truskavetsky, A 1-0 1 May 13, 2002 B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6  
Karlovich, A Chumak, N 0-1 1 May 13, 2002 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Korobov, A Papenin, N ½-½ 1 May 13, 2002 A39 English, symmetrical, main line with d4  
Dornbusch, T Shults, A 1-0 1 May 13, 2002 E69 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical main line  
Kovchan, A Tkach, V 1-0 1 May 13, 2002 B33 Sicilian defence  
Kovtonjuk, N Maletskij, I 0-1 1 May 13, 2002 D09 Queen's Gambit Declined, Albin counter-gambit, 5.g3  
Maliar, A Andrejchuk, V 0-1 1 May 13, 2002 B07 Pirc defence  
Nesteretz, A Melnik, V 1-0 1 May 13, 2002 A40 Queen's pawn  
Oleksiyenko, M Lysak, I 1-0 1 May 13, 2002 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Olijnyk, O Kalinina, V 1-0 1 May 13, 2002 C41 Philidor's defence  
Rozhin, B Bunda, V 1-0 1 May 13, 2002 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Sachuk, A Krupko, A 1-0 1 May 13, 2002 E89 King's Indian, Saemisch, orthodox main line  
Semenov, D Kryvoruchko, Y ½-½ 1 May 13, 2002 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Sharapov, E Efimenko, Z 0-1 1 May 13, 2002 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Sulejmanova, A Ushenina, A 0-1 1 May 12, 2002 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Taigunova, N Kazak, M ½-½ 1 May 13, 2002 A54 Old Indian, Ukrainian variation  
Tuka, O Gerasimchuk, S 1-0 1 May 13, 2002 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Yakivchik, M Dolzhykova, K 1-0 1 May 13, 2002 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Yarmysty, M Eljanov, P 0-1 1 May 13, 2002 B30 Sicilian defence  
Yushko, O Onischuk, J ½-½ 1 May 13, 2002 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Zdebskaja, N Gritsayeva, O ½-½ 1 May 13, 2002 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Andrejchuk, V Truskavetsky, A 0-1 2 May 14, 2002 B78 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 10.O-O-O  
Areshchenko, A Melnik, V 1-0 2 May 14, 2002 C45 Scotch game  
Bunda, V Firman, N 0-1 2 May 14, 2002 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Chmel, M Yakivchik, M 0-1 2 May 14, 2002 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Chumak, N Aksionova, T 0-1 2 May 14, 2002 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Derjabin, I Bukrij, K 1-0 2 May 14, 2002 A05 Reti opening  
Dolzhykova, K Olijnyk, O ½-½ 2 May 14, 2002 B07 Pirc defence  
Efimenko, Z Gerasimchuk, S ½-½ 2 May 14, 2002 C44 King's pawn game  
Eljanov, P Tuka, O 1-0 2 May 14, 2002 D70 Neo-Gruenfeld defence  
Gasanov, E Nesteretz, A 1-0 2 May 14, 2002 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Grekh, A Maliar, A 1-0 2 May 14, 2002 C68 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation  
Hryhorenko, N Yushko, O 1-0 2 May 14, 2002 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Kalinina, V Dornbusch, T 1-0 2 May 14, 2002 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Kazak, M Karlovich, A 0-1 2 May 14, 2002 A12 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Kislinsky, A Yarmysty, M ½-½ 2 May 14, 2002 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Kobzar, A Papenin, N 0-1 2 May 14, 2002 B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation  
Kovtonjuk, N Karjakin, S 0-1 2 May 14, 2002 A05 Reti opening  
Krupko, A Kovchan, A 0-1 2 May 14, 2002 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Kryvoruchko, Y Galamba, S 1-0 2 May 14, 2002 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Luzhinsky, V Gordenko, D 0-1 2 May 14, 2002 A85 Dutch with c4 & Nc3  
Lysak, I Egorov, A 1-0 2 May 14, 2002 C81 Ruy Lopez, open, Howell attack  
Maletskij, I Andreev, E 0-1 2 May 14, 2002 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Onischuk, J Gritsayeva, O 0-1 2 May 14, 2002 B07 Pirc defence  
Prokopisin, V Oleksiyenko, M 0-1 2 May 14, 2002 A33 English, symmetrical variation  
Sachuk, A Korobov, A ½-½ 2 May 14, 2002 E48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O, 5.Bd3 d5  
Sharapov, E Rozhin, B ½-½ 2 May 14, 2002 C11 French defence  
Sulejmanova, A Arutyunova, D 1-0 2 May 14, 2002 C00 French defence  
Taigunova, N Zdebskaja, N ½-½ 2 May 14, 2002 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Tkach, V Semenov, D 1-0 2 May 14, 2002 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Ushenina, A Shults, A 1-0 2 May 14, 2002 D61 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, Rubinstein variation  
Aksionova, T Kazak, M ½-½ 3 May 15, 2002 C00 French defence  
Andreev, E Kovtonjuk, N 1-0 3 May 16, 2002 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Arutyunova, D Ushenina, A 0-1 3 May 15, 2002 A40 Queen's pawn  
Bukrij, K Areshchenko, A 0-1 3 May 15, 2002 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Egorov, A Prokopisin, V 0-1 3 May 15, 2002 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Firman, N Sharapov, E 1-0 3 May 15, 2002 B07 Pirc defence  
Galamba, S Tkach, V 1-0 3 May 15, 2002 E53 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, main line with ...c5  
Gerasimchuk, S Eljanov, P 0-1 3 May 15, 2002 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Gordenko, D Maletskij, I 0-1 3 May 15, 2002 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Gritsayeva, O Hryhorenko, N 1-0 3 May 15, 2002 A11 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Karjakin, S Andrejchuk, V 1-0 3 May 15, 2002 C59 Two knights defence  
Karlovich, A Taigunova, N 0-1 3 May 16, 2002 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Korobov, A Kobzar, A 1-0 3 May 15, 2002 E18 Queen's Indian, old main line, 7.Nc3  
Dornbusch, T Dolzhykova, K 1-0 3 May 15, 2002 E62 King's Indian, fianchetto variation  
Kovchan, A Sachuk, A 1-0 3 May 15, 2002 C45 Scotch game  
Maliar, A Luzhinsky, V 0-1 3 May 15, 2002 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Melnik, V Gasanov, E 0-1 3 May 15, 2002 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Nesteretz, A Lysak, I ½-½ 3 May 15, 2002 E93 King's Indian, Petrosian system, main line  
Oleksiyenko, M Derjabin, I 1-0 3 May 15, 2002 B20 Sicilian defence  
Olijnyk, O Chmel, M 1-0 3 May 15, 2002 B32 Sicilian defence  
Papenin, N Kryvoruchko, Y ½-½ 3 May 15, 2002 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Rozhin, B Efimenko, Z 0-1 3 May 15, 2002 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Semenov, D Krupko, A 1-0 3 May 15, 2002 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Shults, A Kalinina, V 0-1 3 May 16, 2002 A22 English opening  
Truskavetsky, A Grekh, A 0-1 3 May 15, 2002 A57 Benko gambit  
Tuka, O Kislinsky, A 0-1 3 May 15, 2002 A38 English, symmetrical variation  
Yakivchik, M Sulejmanova, A 0-1 3 May 15, 2002 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Yarmysty, M Bunda, V 1-0 3 May 15, 2002 B24 Sicilian, closed  
Yushko, O Chumak, N 1-0 3 May 15, 2002 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Zdebskaja, N Onischuk, J 1-0 3 May 15, 2002 B40 Sicilian defence  
Andreev, E Karjakin, S ½-½ 4 May 16, 2002 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Areshchenko, A Gasanov, E 1-0 4 May 16, 2002 B33 Sicilian defence  
Arutyunova, D Yakivchik, M 0-1 4 May 16, 2002 B40 Sicilian defence  
Bukrij, K Oleksiyenko, M 0-1 4 May 16, 2002 B07 Pirc defence  
Bunda, V Tuka, O 0-1 4 May 16, 2002 B32 Sicilian defence  
Chmel, M Dornbusch, T 0-1 4 May 16, 2002 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Chumak, N Gritsayeva, O ½-½ 4 May 16, 2002 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Derjabin, I Egorov, A 1-0 4 May 16, 2002 E70 King's Indian, 4.e4  
Dolzhykova, K Shults, A 1-0 4 May 16, 2002 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Efimenko, Z Eljanov, P ½-½ 4 May 16, 2002 B30 Sicilian defence  
1, ,