UKR-chT

  Alushta 2002
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Apr 10, 2002 95 Team 2164 378 9

  Name ELO Points
  GM Efimenko, Zahar 2546 7.0
  GM Borovikov, Vladislav 2583 6.5
  GM Kruppa, Yuri 2551 6.5
  GM Firman, Nazar 2485 6.5
  IM Demkovich, Anatoliy 2402 6.5
  GM Savchenko, Stanislav 2563 6.0
  GM Moiseenko, Alexander 2559 6.0
  GM Eljanov, Pavel 2540 6.0
  GM Gritsak, Orest 2535 6.0
  GM Sulypa, Alexandre 2513 6.0
  IM Berezin, Oleg 2426 6.0
  FM Nominas, Kirill 2126 6.0
  Yakivchik, Myroslava 2115 6.0
  FM Voronov, Yuri 6.0
  GM Baklan, Vladimir 2609 5.5
  GM Kuzmin, Gennadi P 2527 5.5
  GM Korobov, Anton 2511 5.5
  GM Kovchan, Alexander 2507 5.5
  GM Shtyrenkov, Veniamen 2474 5.5
  GM Areshchenko, Alexander 2470 5.5
  GM Kozakov, Mikhail 2467 5.5
  IM Papenin, Nikolai 2359 5.5
  Kovalov, Sergiy 2351 5.5
  IM Ivanov, Oleg V 2350 5.5
  Prihotko, Alexander 2266 5.5
  GM Romanishin, Oleg M 2576 5.0
  GM Timoshenko, Georgy 2560 5.0
  GM Miroshnichenko, Evgenij 2528 5.0
  GM Shneider, Aleksandr 2501 5.0
  GM Drozdovskij, Yuri 2449 5.0
  IM Fingerov, Dmitry 2410 5.0
  GM Pavlov, Maxim 2368 5.0
  Fiodorov, Mikhail 2347 5.0
  GM Volokitin, Andrei 2586 4.5
  GM Zontakh, Andrey 2519 4.5
  GM Varavin, Viktor 2484 4.5
  GM Sumets, Andrey 2456 4.5
  GM Aveskulov, Valeriy 2396 4.5
  Kononenko, Tatiana 2371 4.5
  Kurbetdinov, R. 2336 4.5
  IM Iakymov, Volodymyr 2329 4.5
  Gunko, Roman 2311 4.5
  IM Truskavetsky, Alexandr 2284 4.5
  IM Kalenik, Roman 2229 4.5
  Zubarev, Alexander1 2480 4.0
  IM Shilin, Denis 2413 4.0
  IM Rakhmangulov, Andrei 2340 4.0
  IM Khaetsky, Roman 2332 4.0
  WGM Zdebskaja, Natalia 2329 4.0
  Golovlev, Nikolay 2263 4.0
  GM Kryvoruchko, Yuriy 2154 4.0
  GM Maksimenko, Andrei 2486 3.5
  IM Shalimov, Valery 2452 3.5
  GM Arzumanian, Georgy 2424 3.5
  Savon, Vladimir A 2423 3.5
  Smirnov, Igor 2422 3.5
  GM Eryomenko, Volodymyr 2325 3.5
  WGM Vozovic, Oksana 2297 3.5
  GM Ushenina, Anna 2297 3.5
  Tishin, Dmitry 2294 3.5
  Ibadlev, Urmet 2287 3.5
  WGM Rohonyan, Katerina 2227 3.5
  WGM Sulejmanova, Ava 2173 3.5
  Onyshchuk, Volodymur Jr 3.5
  GM Kuzubov, Yuriy 3.5
  GM Gasanov, Eldar 2454 3.0
  GM Andreev, Eduard 2441 3.0
  IM Derjabin, Ilja 2292 3.0
  FM Kononenko, Dmitry1 2272 3.0
  FM Romanchuk, Viktor 2260 3.0
  IM Grekh, Andrey 2236 3.0
  WGM Doluhanova, Evgeniya 2207 3.0
  FM Khudyakov, Alexander 2168 3.0
  GM Ajrapetjan, Yuriy 2166 3.0
  Bardjuzha, Vitaly 2158 3.0
  Kurinnoj, Dmitrij 2146 3.0
  WGM Areshchenko, Kateryna 2133 3.0
  WGM Kryvoruchko, Vita 2045 3.0
  Lahno, Katerina 2277 2.5
  WGM Karlovich, Anastazia 2273 2.5
  FM Tikhomirov, Alexey 2256 2.5
  GM Gurevich, Vladimir 2476 2.0
  Semenenko, Alexander 2293 2.0
  IM Grabinsky, Vladimir 2258 2.0
  Askarian, Karen 2253 2.0
  FM Kaliuzhny, Andrey 2229 2.0
  Murko, Viktor 2220 2.0
  GM Oleksiyenko, Mykhaylo 2207 1.5
  Karpovich, Andrey 1.5
  IM Maly, Alexey 2373 1.0
  GM Kravtsiv, Martyn 1.0
  GM Vovk, Yuri 0.5
  Miljutin, Oleg 2220 0.0
  Baikovsky, Yuri 0.0
  Drynov, Maxim 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Efimenko, Zahar 2546 7.0
  GM Borovikov, Vladislav 2583 6.5
  GM Kruppa, Yuri 2551 6.5
  GM Firman, Nazar 2485 6.5
  IM Demkovich, Anatoliy 2402 6.5
  GM Savchenko, Stanislav 2563 6.0
  GM Moiseenko, Alexander 2559 6.0
  GM Eljanov, Pavel 2540 6.0
  GM Gritsak, Orest 2535 6.0
  GM Sulypa, Alexandre 2513 6.0
  IM Berezin, Oleg 2426 6.0
  FM Nominas, Kirill 2126 6.0
  Yakivchik, Myroslava 2115 6.0
  FM Voronov, Yuri 6.0
  GM Baklan, Vladimir 2609 5.5
  GM Kuzmin, Gennadi P 2527 5.5
  GM Korobov, Anton 2511 5.5
  GM Kovchan, Alexander 2507 5.5
  GM Shtyrenkov, Veniamen 2474 5.5
  GM Areshchenko, Alexander 2470 5.5
    Show full players list    

UKR-chT Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Askarian, K Khaetsky, R ½-½ 1 Apr 10, 2002 A57 Benko gambit  
Aveskulov, V Gurevich, V ½-½ 1 Apr 10, 2002 B96 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7.f4  
Baklan, V Gasanov, E 1-0 1 Apr 10, 2002 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Bardjuzha, V Kovalov, S ½-½ 1 Apr 10, 2002 B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz variation  
Berezin, O Tikhomirov, A 0-1 1 Apr 10, 2002 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Drozdovskij, Y Savchenko, S ½-½ 1 Apr 10, 2002 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Efimenko, Z Truskavetsky, A 1-0 1 Apr 10, 2002 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Fingerov, D Kravtsiv, M 1-0 1 Apr 10, 2002 C45 Scotch game  
Grekh, A Kuzmin, G 0-1 1 Apr 10, 2002 C68 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation  
Gunko, R Demkovich, A ½-½ 1 Apr 10, 2002 D80 Gruenfeld defence  
Ibadlev, U Andreev, E 0-1 1 Apr 10, 2002 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Iakymov, V Miroshnichenko, E 0-1 1 Apr 10, 2002 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Kalenik, R Korobov, A 0-1 1 Apr 10, 2002 E33 Nimzo-Indian, classical, 4...Nc6  
Karpovich, A Yakivchik, M 0-1 1 Apr 10, 2002 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Khudyakov, A Baikovsky, Y 1-0 1 Apr 10, 2002 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Kononenko, T Nominas, K ½-½ 1 Apr 10, 2002 D93 Gruenfeld with Bf4 e3  
Kozakov, M Kononenko, D ½-½ 1 Apr 10, 2002 B57 Sicilian, Sozin, not Scheveningen  
Kruppa, Y Smirnov, I ½-½ 1 Apr 10, 2002 A58 Benko gambit accepted  
Kurinnoj, D Ivanov, O 0-1 1 Apr 10, 2002 A81 Dutch defence  
Lahno, K Maksimenko, A ½-½ 1 Apr 10, 2002 B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6  
Maly, A Sulejmanova, A 1-0 1 Apr 10, 2002 A57 Benko gambit  
Areshchenko, K Fiodorov, M 0-1 1 Apr 10, 2002 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Moiseenko, A Kurbetdinov, R ½-½ 1 Apr 10, 2002 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Murko, V Arzumanian, G 0-1 1 Apr 10, 2002 B33 Sicilian defence  
Oleksiyenko, M Eryomenko, V ½-½ 1 Apr 10, 2002 C60 Ruy Lopez (Spanish opening)  
Papenin, N Eljanov, P ½-½ 1 Apr 10, 2002 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Pavlov, M Borovikov, V ½-½ 1 Apr 10, 2002 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Rakhmangulov, A Kaliuzhny, A 1-0 1 Apr 10, 2002 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Savon, V Ajrapetjan, Y 1-0 1 Apr 10, 2002 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Semenenko, A Varavin, V 0-1 1 Apr 10, 2002 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Shilin, D Golovlev, N 0-1 1 Apr 10, 2002 C02 French, advance variation  
Shtyrenkov, V Doluhanova, E 1-0 1 Apr 10, 2002 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Sulypa, A Vozovic, O 1-0 1 Apr 10, 2002 B07 Pirc defence  
Sumets, A Kryvoruchko, Y ½-½ 1 Apr 10, 2002 A57 Benko gambit  
Timoshenko, G Kuzubov, Y 1-0 1 Apr 10, 2002 B36 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind  
Ushenina, A Romanishin, O 0-1 1 Apr, 2002 A64 Benoni, fianchetto, 11...Re8  
Volokitin, A Rohonyan, K 1-0 1 Apr 10, 2002 B07 Pirc defence  
Voronov, Y Prihotko, A 0-1 1 Apr 10, 2002 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Vovk, Y Tishin, D ½-½ 1 Apr 10, 2002 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Zdebskaja, N Firman, N 0-1 1 Apr 10, 2002 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Zontakh, A Romanchuk, V ½-½ 1 Apr 10, 2002 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Zubarev, A Derjabin, I 1-0 1 Apr 10, 2002 A39 English, symmetrical, main line with d4  
Ajrapetjan, Y Murko, V 1-0 2 Apr 11, 2002 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Andreev, E Areshchenko, A 0-1 2 Apr 11, 2002 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Arzumanian, G Savon, V ½-½ 2 Apr 11, 2002 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Askarian, K Ushenina, A ½-½ 2 Apr 11, 2002 D93 Gruenfeld with Bf4 e3  
Bardjuzha, V Zdebskaja, N ½-½ 2 Apr 11, 2002 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Borovikov, V Moiseenko, A ½-½ 2 Apr 11, 2002 E13 Queen's Indian, 4.Nc3, main line  
Kryvoruchko, V Baikovsky, Y 1-0 2 Apr 11, 2002 C08 French, Tarrasch, open, 4.ed ed  
Demkovich, A Vovk, Y 1-0 2 Apr 11, 2002 B07 Pirc defence  
Derjabin, I Kalenik, R 0-1 2 Apr 11, 2002 E70 King's Indian, 4.e4  
Drozdovskij, Y Iakymov, V 1-0 2 Apr 11, 2002 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Eljanov, P Efimenko, Z ½-½ 2 Apr 11, 2002 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Fingerov, D Kruppa, Y ½-½ 2 Apr 11, 2002 C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard main line  
Firman, N Kovalov, S ½-½ 2 Apr 11, 2002 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Golovlev, N Aveskulov, V 0-1 2 Apr 11, 2002 A58 Benko gambit accepted  
Grekh, A Gunko, R ½-½ 2 Apr 11, 2002 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Gritsak, O Varavin, V ½-½ 2 Apr 11, 2002 E68 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical variation, 8.e4  
Gurevich, V Fiodorov, M 0-1 2 Apr 11, 2002 B74 Sicilian, dragon, classical, 9.Nb3  
Ivanov, O Shalimov, V ½-½ 2 Apr 11, 2002 B36 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind  
Karpovich, A Shneider, A 0-1 2 Apr 11, 2002 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Khudyakov, A Kozakov, M 0-1 2 Apr 11, 2002 A38 English, symmetrical variation  
Korobov, A Kovchan, A ½-½ 2 Apr 11, 2002 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Kravtsiv, M Berezin, O 0-1 2 Apr 11, 2002 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Kryvoruchko, Y Zontakh, A 1-0 2 Apr 11, 2002 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Kurbetdinov, R Pavlov, M 1-0 2 Apr 11, 2002 B91 Sicilian, Najdorf, Zagreb (fianchetto) variation  
Kuzmin, G Tishin, D 1-0 2 Apr 11, 2002 B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz variation  
Miroshnichenko, E Oleksiyenko, M 1-0 2 Apr 11, 2002 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Nominas, K Ibadlev, U 1-0 2 Apr 11, 2002 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Onyshchuk, V Voronov, Y ½-½ 2 Apr 11, 2002 B84 Sicilian, Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation  
Prihotko, A Grabinsky, V ½-½ 2 Apr 11, 2002 B50 Sicilian  
Rakhmangulov, A Volokitin, A ½-½ 2 Apr 11, 2002 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Rohonyan, K Kaliuzhny, A ½-½ 2 Apr 11, 2002 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Romanchuk, V Gasanov, E 0-1 2 Apr 11, 2002 A80 Dutch  
Romanishin, O Khaetsky, R 1-0 2 Apr 11, 2002 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Savchenko, S Eryomenko, V ½-½ 2 Apr 11, 2002 A81 Dutch defence  
Semenenko, A Lahno, K 1-0 2 Apr 11, 2002 C00 French defence  
Shtyrenkov, V Maksimenko, A ½-½ 2 Apr 11, 2002 D43 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav  
Sulejmanova, A Kurinnoj, D ½-½ 2 Apr 11, 2002 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Sumets, A Timoshenko, G ½-½ 2 Apr 11, 2002 E18 Queen's Indian, old main line, 7.Nc3  
Tikhomirov, A Smirnov, I ½-½ 2 Apr 11, 2002 A58 Benko gambit accepted  
Truskavetsky, A Papenin, N ½-½ 2 Apr 11, 2002 A57 Benko gambit  
Vozovic, O Drynov, M 1-0 2 Apr 11, 2002 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Yakivchik, M Shilin, D 0-1 2 Apr 11, 2002 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Andreev, E Khudyakov, A 1-0 3 Apr 12, 2002 C45 Scotch game  
Baikovsky, Y Ibadlev, U 0-1 3 Apr 12, 2002 A69 Benoni, four pawns attack, main line  
Baklan, V Zontakh, A ½-½ 3 Apr 12, 2002 C13 French, classical  
Borovikov, V Romanishin, O ½-½ 3 Apr 12, 2002 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Demkovich, A Kuzmin, G ½-½ 3 Apr 12, 2002 C55 Two knights defence  
Derjabin, I Semenenko, A 1-0 3 Apr 12, 2002 D18 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Dutch variation  
Doluhanova, E Murko, V 0-1 3 Apr 12, 2002 C19 French, Winawer, advance, 6...Ne7  
Eljanov, P Rakhmangulov, A 1-0 3 Apr 12, 2002 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Eryomenko, V Drozdovskij, Y ½-½ 3 Apr 12, 2002 A57 Benko gambit  
Fiodorov, M Onyshchuk, V 1-0 3 Apr 12, 2002 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Gasanov, E Sumets, A ½-½ 3 Apr 12, 2002 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Grabinsky, V Vozovic, O 0-1 3 Apr 12, 2002 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Gunko, R Ajrapetjan, Y ½-½ 3 Apr 12, 2002 E98 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov, 9.Ne1  
Ivanov, O Firman, N ½-½ 3 Apr 12, 2002 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Iakymov, V Truskavetsky, A ½-½ 3 Apr 12, 2002 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Kalenik, R Tikhomirov, A 1-0 3 Apr 12, 2002 D55 Queen's Gambit Declined, 6.Nf3  
1, , ,