UKR-chT

  Alushta 2000
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Apr 15, 2000 95 Team 1784 377 9

  Name ELO Points
  GM Kuzmin, Gennadi P 2466 8.5
  GM Eljanov, Pavel 2455 8.5
  Ivanov, Oleg 2425 8.0
  GM Gurevich, Vladimir 2502 7.5
  GM Ponomariov, Ruslan 2627 7.0
  GM Shneider, Aleksandr 2551 7.0
  Golovanj, Andrej 2215 7.0
  IM Maly, Alexey 2411 6.5
  Gaynutdinov, Kostislav 2362 6.5
  GM Savchenko, Stanislav 2574 6.0
  GM Moiseenko, Alexander 2573 6.0
  GM Kruppa, Yuri 2561 6.0
  IM Berezin, Oleg 2449 6.0
  GM Sharapov, Evgeny 2387 6.0
  GM Andreev, Eduard 2385 6.0
  GM Volokitin, Andrei 2347 6.0
  GM Efimenko, Zahar 2332 6.0
  GM Shkuro, Iuri 2254 6.0
  GM Timoshenko, Georgy 2584 5.5
  GM Zubarev, Alexander 2476 5.5
  Fish, Gannadij 2471 5.5
  GM Miroshnichenko, Evgenij 2465 5.5
  Vinogradov, Pavel 2234 5.5
  Matjushina, Zoja 2168 5.5
  WIM Maiko, Julia 2141 5.5
  WGM Zdebskaja, Natalia 2086 5.5
  GM Areshchenko, Alexander 5.5
  IM Shilin, Denis 2424 5.0
  GM Fedorchuk, Sergey A 2406 5.0
  IM Salinnikov, Denis Y 2403 5.0
  Kononenko, Tatiana 2374 5.0
  IM Zozulia, Anna 2360 5.0
  IM Chaika, Oleg 2350 5.0
  GM Karjakin, Sergey 2206 5.0
  Lardugin, S. 5.0
  Jastreb, Konstantin 5.0
  IM Mutschnik, Illya 5.0
  IM Gaponenko, Inna 2377 4.5
  Rudak, Vladimir 2293 4.5
  Khomenko, Nikolay 4.5
  IM Alexandrova, Olga 2400 4.0
  GM Arzumanian, Georgy 2326 4.0
  GM Matjushin, Gennady 2275 4.0
  Fedchenko, Vladimir 2235 4.0
  WIM Aslanian, Ludmila K 2177 4.0
  WGM Cherednichenko, Svetlana 2166 4.0
  IM Sitnikov, Anton 4.0
  Nesterov, Gleb 4.0
  Kljuka, Sergej 4.0
  Veliev, Sijavush 4.0
  IM Dmitrenko, Viktor 4.0
  WGM Melamed, Tatjana 2357 3.5
  IM Khworostinin, Gennadij A 2320 3.5
  Dubinka, Inna 2288 3.5
  Kirnos, Evgeni 2278 3.5
  WGM Dornbusch, Tatiana 2270 3.5
  GM Firman, Nazar 2261 3.5
  WGM Karlovich, Anastazia 2242 3.5
  Tamilin, Alexander 2200 3.5
  IM Stoockalov, Vladimir L 2398 3.0
  IM Polivanov, Anatoliy 2306 3.0
  WGM Ruchieva, Natalia 2281 3.0
  Askarian, Karen 2274 3.0
  Sinzhuk, Pavel 2199 3.0
  Khudjakov, Alexander 2177 3.0
  Artiomenko, I. 3.0
  Lahno, Katerina 3.0
  Kulikovsky, A. 3.0
  Shinkarchuk, M. 3.0
  Simukov, Oleg 3.0
  IM Labensky, Igor 2367 2.5
  Marchik, N. 2310 2.5
  FM Kaliuzhny, Andrey 2255 2.5
  Bardjuzha, Vitaly 2126 2.5
  Liashenko, Alexander 2.5
  Lichman, Petr 2.5
  FM Timoshenko, Igor 2254 2.0
  WGM Goreskul, Alyona 2162 2.0
  Amirkhanov, Rinat 2091 2.0
  Zhygan, Alexander 2042 2.0
  IM Stets, Dmitry 2403 1.5
  IM Kamenets, Anatolij 2389 1.5
  FM Kotsuba, Aleksander 2255 1.5
  GM Maximov, Dmitry 2244 1.5
  Mukomilov, A. 1.5
  Uhvarin, I. 1.5
  Savon, Vladimir A 2423 1.0
  IM Zakharov, Vladimir 2368 1.0
  Troshchenko, Vladimir 1.0
  Malikov, Vladimir 1.0
  Artiushenko, A. 1.0
  FM Zatonskih, V 2336 0.5
  Domnin, Sergiy 2119 0.5
  WIM Zemlickova, Olena 2064 0.5
  Artemiev, Timur 2137 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Kuzmin, Gennadi P 2466 8.5
  GM Eljanov, Pavel 2455 8.5
  Ivanov, Oleg 2425 8.0
  GM Gurevich, Vladimir 2502 7.5
  GM Ponomariov, Ruslan 2627 7.0
  GM Shneider, Aleksandr 2551 7.0
  Golovanj, Andrej 2215 7.0
  IM Maly, Alexey 2411 6.5
  Gaynutdinov, Kostislav 2362 6.5
  GM Savchenko, Stanislav 2574 6.0
  GM Moiseenko, Alexander 2573 6.0
  GM Kruppa, Yuri 2561 6.0
  IM Berezin, Oleg 2449 6.0
  GM Sharapov, Evgeny 2387 6.0
  GM Andreev, Eduard 2385 6.0
  GM Volokitin, Andrei 2347 6.0
  GM Efimenko, Zahar 2332 6.0
  GM Shkuro, Iuri 2254 6.0
  GM Timoshenko, Georgy 2584 5.5
  GM Zubarev, Alexander 2476 5.5
    Show full players list    

UKR-chT Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Alexandrova, O Marchik, N ½-½ 1 2000 D87 Gruenfeld, exchange, Spassky variation  
Andreev, E Jastreb, K 1-0 1 2000 B81 Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres attack  
Areshchenko, A Shneider, A 0-1 1 2000 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Artiomenko, I Dornbusch, T 0-1 1 2000 A57 Benko gambit  
Arzumanian, G Kirnos, E ½-½ 1 2000 C66 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, 4.O-O, d6  
Aslanian, L Karlovich, A ½-½ 1 2000 C63 Ruy Lopez, Schliemann defence  
Berezin, O Shkuro, I 1-0 1 2000 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Chaika, O Dubinka, I ½-½ 1 2000 C02 French, advance variation  
Dmitrenko, V Artiushenko, A 1-0 1 2000 D55 Queen's Gambit Declined, 6.Nf3  
Fedchenko, V Eljanov, P ½-½ 1 2000 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Gaynutdinov, K Sinzhuk, P 1-0 1 2000 B40 Sicilian defence  
Goreskul, A Kulikovsky, A ½-½ 1 2000 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Kaliuzhny, A Shinkarchuk, M 1-0 1 2000 A95 Dutch, stonewall with Nc3  
Khudjakov, A Matjushina, Z 1-0 1 2000 E60 King's Indian defence  
Kljuka, S Khworostinin, G 0-1 1 2000 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Kononenko, T Cherednichenko, S ½-½ 1 2000 A24 English, Bremen system with ...g6  
Kruppa, Y Firman, N 1-0 1 2000 A80 Dutch  
Kuzmin, G Karjakin, S 1-0 1 2000 B20 Sicilian defence  
Labensky, I Askarian, K ½-½ 1 2000 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Lahno, K Gurevich, V 0-1 1 2000 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Lardugin, S Amirkhanov, R ½-½ 1 2000 C45 Scotch game  
Lichman, P Polivanov, A 0-1 1 2000 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Malikov, V Zozulia, A ½-½ 1 2000 B33 Sicilian defence  
Maly, A Tamilin, A 1-0 1 2000 A90 Dutch defence  
Matjushin, G Mukomilov, A 1-0 1 2000 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Melamed, T Zemlickova, O 1-0 1 2000 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Miroshnichenko, E Stets, D 1-0 1 2000 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Mutschnik, I Shilin, D 1-0 1 2000 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Nesterov, G Efimenko, Z 0-1 1 2000 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Ponomariov, R Sitnikov, A 1-0 1 2000 A84 Dutch defence  
Ruchieva, N Liashenko, A 1-0 1 2000 C14 French, classical variation  
Rudak, V Moiseenko, A 0-1 1 2000 B32 Sicilian defence  
Salinnikov, D Gaponenko, I 0-1 1 2000 B71 Sicilian, dragon, Levenfish variation  
Savchenko, S Fedorchuk, S 1-0 1 2000 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Simukov, O Khomenko, N ½-½ 1 2000 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Troshchenko, V Sharapov, E 0-1 1 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Uhvarin, I Golovanj, A 0-1 1 2000 B54 Sicilian  
Vinogradov, P Kamenets, A 1-0 1 2000 D42 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 7.Bd3  
Volokitin, A Timoshenko, G ½-½ 1 2000 C91 Ruy Lopez, closed, 9.d4  
Zdebskaja, N Artemiev, T 1-0 1 2000 C26 Vienna, Falkbeer variation  
Zhygan, A Ivanov, O 0-1 1 2000 A89 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation with Nc6  
Zubarev, A Kotsuba, A 1-0 1 2000 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Amirkhanov, R Gaynutdinov, K ½-½ 2 2000 E67 King's Indian, fianchetto with ...Nd7  
Artemiev, T Artiomenko, I 0-1 2 2000 B33 Sicilian defence  
Artiushenko, A Rudak, V 0-1 2 2000 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Zemlickova, O Aslanian, L 0-1 2 2000 E38 Nimzo-Indian, classical, 4...c5  
Cherednichenko, S Chaika, O ½-½ 2 2000 A83 Dutch, Staunton gambit, Staunton's line  
Dubinka, I Vinogradov, P ½-½ 2 2000 D27 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 6...a6  
Efimenko, Z Zubarev, A 1-0 2 2000 B49 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Eljanov, P Matjushin, G 1-0 2 2000 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Fedorchuk, S Labensky, I ½-½ 2 2000 B81 Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres attack  
Firman, N Kljuka, S 0-1 2 2000 B32 Sicilian defence  
Gaponenko, I Savchenko, S ½-½ 2 2000 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Golovanj, A Askarian, K 1-0 2 2000 E63 King's Indian, fianchetto, Panno variation  
Gurevich, V Zdebskaja, N ½-½ 2 2000 B74 Sicilian, dragon, classical, 9.Nb3  
Ivanov, O Maly, A ½-½ 2 2000 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Jastreb, K Lichman, P 1-0 2 2000 C02 French, advance variation  
Kamenets, A Arzumanian, G 0-1 2 2000 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Karlovich, A Mutschnik, I 1-0 2 2000 B50 Sicilian  
Khomenko, N Karjakin, S 0-1 2 2000 B87 Sicilian, Sozin with ...a6 and ...b5  
Khworostinin, G Berezin, O 0-1 2 2000 B96 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7.f4  
Kirnos, E Volokitin, A 0-1 2 2000 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Kotsuba, A Nesterov, G 0-1 2 2000 C02 French, advance variation  
Kulikovsky, A Khudjakov, A ½-½ 2 2000 E16 Queen's Indian, Capablanca variation  
Liashenko, A Malikov, V 1-0 2 2000 C45 Scotch game  
Maiko, J Uhvarin, I 1-0 2 2000 D91 Gruenfeld, 5.Bg5  
Marchik, N Salinnikov, D ½-½ 2 2000 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Matjushina, Z Kuzmin, G 0-1 2 2000 C79 Ruy Lopez, Steinitz defence deferred (Russian defence)  
Maximov, D Lardugin, S ½-½ 2 2000 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Moiseenko, A Ponomariov, R ½-½ 2 2000 A65 Benoni, 6.e4  
Mukomilov, A Fedchenko, V 0-1 2 2000 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Polivanov, A Andreev, E 0-1 2 2000 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Shilin, D Kaliuzhny, A 1-0 2 2000 C50 King's pawn game  
Shinkarchuk, M Areshchenko, A 0-1 2 2000 C02 French, advance variation  
Shkuro, I Ruchieva, N ½-½ 2 2000 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Shneider, A Melamed, T 1-0 2 2000 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Sinzhuk, P Dornbusch, T 1-0 2 2000 A57 Benko gambit  
Sitnikov, A Timoshenko, I ½-½ 2 2000 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Stets, D Alexandrova, O ½-½ 2 2000 B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6  
Stoockalov, V Miroshnichenko, E 1-0 2 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Tamilin, A Zhygan, A 1-0 2 2000 A39 English, symmetrical, main line with d4  
Timoshenko, G Kononenko, T ½-½ 2 2000 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Zakharov, V Veliev, S ½-½ 2 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Zozulia, A Kruppa, Y 0-1 2 2000 C01 French, exchange variation  
Andreev, E Gurevich, V ½-½ 3 2000 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Artiomenko, I Golovanj, A 0-1 3 2000 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Arzumanian, G Kononenko, T ½-½ 3 2000 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Aslanian, L Shilin, D 0-1 3 2000 B00 King's pawn opening  
Bardjuzha, V Zdebskaja, N 1-0 3 2000 A26 English, closed system  
Berezin, O Liashenko, A 1-0 3 2000 A44 Old Benoni defence  
Chaika, O Zatonskih, V ½-½ 3 2000 C41 Philidor's defence  
Dmitrenko, V Goreskul, A 1-0 3 2000 A52 Budapest defence  
Dubinka, I Efimenko, Z 0-1 3 2000 E84 King's Indian, Saemisch, Panno main line  
Fedchenko, V Firman, N 0-1 3 2000 C00 French defence  
Gaponenko, I Askarian, K 1-0 3 2000 D42 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 7.Bd3  
Gaynutdinov, K Kulikovsky, A 1-0 3 2000 B30 Sicilian defence  
Kaliuzhny, A Melamed, T 0-1 3 2000 B50 Sicilian  
Karjakin, S Tamilin, A 1-0 3 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Karlovich, A Ivanov, O 0-1 3 2000 B30 Sicilian defence  
Khudjakov, A Artiushenko, A 0-1 3 2000 A03 Bird's opening  
1, , ,