UKR-chT

  Alushta 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Apr, 1999 91 Team 1809 359 10

  Name ELO Points
  GM Eljanov, Pavel 2418 8.0
  IM Kopylov, Mihail 2421 7.5
  GM Moiseenko, Alexander 2419 7.5
  GM Kruppa, Yuri 2561 7.0
  GM Miroshnichenko, Evgenij 2500 7.0
  GM Gutman, Gennadi 2470 7.0
  IM Anapolsky, Sergey 2450 7.0
  IM Shilin, Denis 2375 7.0
  GM Savchenko, Stanislav 2539 6.5
  GM Brodsky, Michail 2530 6.5
  GM Gurevich, Vladimir 2513 6.5
  GM Zubarev, Alexander 2478 6.5
  GM Arzumanian, Georgy 2363 6.5
  GM Moroz, Alexander 2493 6.0
  IM Reprintsev, Alexander 2470 6.0
  WGM Melamed, Tatjana 2328 6.0
  GM Kuzmin, Gennadi P 2546 5.5
  IM Bezman, Vadim 2405 5.5
  IM Varitski, Igor 2353 5.5
  GM Baklan, Vladimir 2552 5.0
  GM Shneider, Aleksandr 2545 5.0
  Savon, Vladimir A 2427 5.0
  Korol, Dimitry 2360 5.0
  FM Tikhomirov, Alexey 2319 5.0
  Kononenko, Tatiana 2295 5.0
  IM Alexandrova, Olga 2265 5.0
  FM Kaliuzhny, Andrey 2248 5.0
  Manojlo, Mikhail 2199 5.0
  Shalimov, Valery A 5.0
  IM Murashko, Vyacheslav L 2455 4.5
  IM Berezin, Oleg 2451 4.5
  GM Solodovnichenko, Yuri 2435 4.5
  IM Stets, Dmitry 2428 4.5
  IM Gaponenko, Inna 2406 4.5
  Strelnikov, Oleg 2390 4.5
  FM Khomyakov, Vladimir 2380 4.5
  Akulov, Leonid 2357 4.5
  Iljin, Stanislav 2355 4.5
  WGM Ruchieva, Natalia 2305 4.5
  FM Kobylkin, Evgeni 2290 4.5
  WFM Gritsayeva, Oksana 2200 4.5
  IM Papenin, Nikolai 2101 4.5
  Amirkhanov, Rinat 2100 4.5
  Rudak, Vladimir 4.5
  Kuzmenkov, E. 4.5
  Kravets, Alexander 4.5
  IM Stoockalov, Vladimir L 2445 4.0
  IM Savchenko, Viacheslav 2375 4.0
  GM Pavlov, Maxim 2295 4.0
  IM Derjabin, Ilja 2104 4.0
  Karpchuk, E. 4.0
  GM Sharapov, Evgeny 2410 3.5
  GM Andreev, Eduard 2365 3.5
  Makovetskaya, Elena 2205 3.5
  Vinogradov, Pavel 2199 3.5
  Simukov, Oleg 3.5
  Prikhodko, Alexandr 3.5
  GM Zhukova, Natalia 2456 3.0
  Alekseev, Andrey 2340 3.0
  WGM Struchkova, Svetlana 2310 3.0
  Revin, Jury 2304 3.0
  Ustinov, Oleg 2222 3.0
  Klimansky, A. 3.0
  Barkov, S. 3.0
  IM Zozulia, Anna 2327 2.5
  Kirnos, Evgeni 2303 2.5
  Askarian, Karen 2295 2.5
  WGM Karlovich, Anastazia 2246 2.5
  Cherniakhovsky, Petr 2237 2.5
  Kuzmenko, Yevgen 2205 2.5
  WIM Kalinina, Vladislava 2199 2.5
  Abramchuk, Klavdia 2170 2.5
  Trofimov, O. 2.5
  IM Labensky, Igor 2.5
  IM Zatonskih, Anna 2326 2.0
  WIM Maiko, Julia 2167 2.0
  Bardjuzha, Vitaly 2.0
  Kolbasin, A. 2.0
  IM Khworostinin, Gennadij A 2383 1.5
  FM Bashilin, Roman 2380 1.5
  FM Kotsuba, Aleksander 2280 1.5
  Prihotko, Alexander 2263 1.5
  Zavorotko, Nikolay 1.5
  FM Timoshenko, Igor 2275 1.0
  Kokhno, A. 1.0
  Saenko, Oleg 1.0
  Vervika, S. 1.0
  Khvorostinin, 0.5
  Nelen, A. 0.5
  Lardugin, S. 0.0
  Lesnichy, 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Eljanov, Pavel 2418 8.0
  IM Kopylov, Mihail 2421 7.5
  GM Moiseenko, Alexander 2419 7.5
  GM Kruppa, Yuri 2561 7.0
  GM Miroshnichenko, Evgenij 2500 7.0
  GM Gutman, Gennadi 2470 7.0
  IM Anapolsky, Sergey 2450 7.0
  IM Shilin, Denis 2375 7.0
  GM Savchenko, Stanislav 2539 6.5
  GM Brodsky, Michail 2530 6.5
  GM Gurevich, Vladimir 2513 6.5
  GM Zubarev, Alexander 2478 6.5
  GM Arzumanian, Georgy 2363 6.5
  GM Moroz, Alexander 2493 6.0
  IM Reprintsev, Alexander 2470 6.0
  WGM Melamed, Tatjana 2328 6.0
  GM Kuzmin, Gennadi P 2546 5.5
  IM Bezman, Vadim 2405 5.5
  IM Varitski, Igor 2353 5.5
  GM Baklan, Vladimir 2552 5.0
    Show full players list    

UKR-chT Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Abramchuk, K Arzumanian, G 0-1 1 1999 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Anapolsky, S Kalinina, V 1-0 1 1999 A55 Old Indian, main line  
Barkov, S Revin, J ½-½ 1 1999 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Bashilin, R Gurevich, V ½-½ 1 1999 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Berezin, O Khvorostinin, ½-½ 1 1999 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Brodsky, M Korol, D ½-½ 1 1999 B55 Sicilian, Prins variation, Venice attack  
Gaponenko, I Cherniakhovsky, P 1-0 1 1999 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Gutman, G Kononenko, T 1-0 1 1999 D17 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Czech defence  
Kaliuzhny, A Akulov, L 0-1 1 1999 A17 English opening  
Khomyakov, V Tikhomirov, A 1-0 1 1999 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Klimansky, A Melamed, T 0-1 1 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Kruppa, Y Solodovnichenko, Y ½-½ 1 1999 D49 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, Meran, Blumenfeld variation  
Kuzmenkov, E Simukov, O 1-0 1 1999 D66 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, Bd3 line  
Manojlo, M Eljanov, P 0-1 1 1999 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Moiseenko, A Pavlov, M 1-0 1 1999 D44 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.Bg5 dc  
Murashko, V Askarian, K 1-0 1 1999 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Papenin, N Iljin, S 0-1 1 1999 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Ruchieva, N Nelen, A 1-0 1 1999 B05 Alekhine's defence, modern variation, 4...Bg4  
Rudak, V Alexandrova, O ½-½ 1 1999 B86 Sicilian, Sozin attack  
Shalimov, V Bezman, V ½-½ 1 1999 C55 Two knights defence  
Sharapov, E Derjabin, I ½-½ 1 1999 C14 French, classical variation  
Shilin, D Amirkhanov, R 1-0 1 1999 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Shneider, A Savchenko, V 1-0 1 1999 D24 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4.Nc3  
Stets, D Kuzmin, G 1-0 1 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Stoockalov, V Miroshnichenko, E 0-1 1 1999 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Strelnikov, O Savon, V 0-1 1 1999 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Struchkova, S Bardjuzha, V 1-0 1 1999 D79 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O, main line  
Timoshenko, I Zhukova, N 0-1 1 1999 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Trofimov, O Prikhodko, A 0-1 1 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Ustinov, O Kopylov, M 0-1 1 1999 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Varitski, I Makovetskaya, E ½-½ 1 1999 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Vervika, S Kravets, A 0-1 1 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Vinogradov, P Kobylkin, E 0-1 1 1999 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Zatonskih, A Moroz, A 1-0 1 1999 B20 Sicilian defence  
Zozulia, A Reprintsev, A ½-½ 1 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Zubarev, A Alekseev, A 1-0 1 1999 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Akulov, L Maiko, J 1-0 2 1999 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Alexandrova, O Khomyakov, V 1-0 2 1999 A68 Benoni, four pawns attack  
Amirkhanov, R Barkov, S 1-0 2 1999 A52 Budapest defence  
Arzumanian, G Zavorotko, N 1-0 2 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Bardjuzha, V Ustinov, O ½-½ 2 1999 A16 English opening  
Bashilin, R Klimansky, A 0-1 2 1999 A80 Dutch  
Bezman, V Gaponenko, I 1-0 2 1999 E76 King's Indian, Four pawns attack  
Cherniakhovsky, P Stets, D 1-0 2 1999 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Eljanov, P Shilin, D ½-½ 2 1999 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Gurevich, V Gritsayeva, O 1-0 2 1999 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Iljin, S Kuzmenkov, E 0-1 2 1999 A17 English opening  
Karlovich, A Brodsky, M 0-1 2 1999 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Karpchuk, E Rudak, V 0-1 2 1999 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Khvorostinin, Shalimov, V 0-1 2 1999 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Kobylkin, E Abramchuk, K 1-0 2 1999 A57 Benko gambit  
Kolbasin, A Varitski, I 1-0 2 1999 B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation  
Kopylov, M Moiseenko, A ½-½ 2 1999 A90 Dutch defence  
Kravets, A Vinogradov, P 1-0 2 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Kuzmin, G Kononenko, T 1-0 2 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Lardugin, S Gutman, G 0-1 2 1999 B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation  
Melamed, T Struchkova, S 1-0 2 1999 C64 Ruy Lopez, classical (Cordel) defence  
Miroshnichenko, E Zubarev, A 1-0 2 1999 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Moroz, A Kirnos, E ½-½ 2 1999 C24 Bishop's opening, Berlin defence  
Nelen, A Korol, D 0-1 2 1999 A58 Benko gambit accepted  
Prikhodko, A Sharapov, E 0-1 2 1999 B57 Sicilian, Sozin, not Scheveningen  
Reprintsev, A Kokhno, A 1-0 2 1999 B20 Sicilian defence  
Revin, J Ruchieva, N 0-1 2 1999 C44 King's pawn game  
Saenko, O Anapolsky, S 0-1 2 1999 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Savon, V Berezin, O 1-0 2 1999 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Simukov, O Kaliuzhny, A ½-½ 2 1999 A39 English, symmetrical, main line with d4  
Solodovnichenko, Y Timoshenko, I 1-0 2 1999 C11 French defence  
Tikhomirov, A Trofimov, O 1-0 2 1999 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Zatonskih, A Kruppa, Y 0-1 2 1999 C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard main line  
Zhukova, N Murashko, V 0-1 2 1999 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Zozulia, A Savchenko, S 0-1 2 1999 B93 Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4  
Alekseev, A Askarian, K 1-0 3 1999 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Anapolsky, S Eljanov, P ½-½ 3 1999 D73 Neo-Gruenfeld, 5.Nf3  
Askarian, K Stoockalov, V ½-½ 3 1999 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Barkov, S Manojlo, M 1-0 3 1999 B30 Sicilian defence  
Berezin, O Kuzmin, G ½-½ 3 1999 A62 Benoni, fianchetto variation  
Brodsky, M Prikhodko, A 1-0 3 1999 B00 King's pawn opening  
Cherniakhovsky, P Bezman, V 0-1 3 1999 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Derjabin, I Tikhomirov, A ½-½ 3 1999 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Gaponenko, I Lardugin, S 1-0 3 1999 B78 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 10.O-O-O  
Gutman, G Savon, V ½-½ 3 1999 D27 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 6...a6  
Kaliuzhny, A Papenin, N 1-0 3 1999 A26 English, closed system  
Khomyakov, V Rudak, V 1-0 3 1999 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Kirnos, E Melamed, T ½-½ 3 1999 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Korol, D Amirkhanov, R ½-½ 3 1999 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Kravets, A Akulov, L 0-1 3 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Kuzmenkov, E Gurevich, V 0-1 3 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Labensky, I Zhukova, N 0-1 3 1999 D33 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, Schlechter-Rubinstein system  
Moiseenko, A Reprintsev, A 1-0 3 1999 D06 Queen's Gambit  
Murashko, V Kotsuba, A 1-0 3 1999 A28 English, four knights system  
Nelen, A Revin, J 0-1 3 1999 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Pavlov, M Bardjuzha, V ½-½ 3 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Ruchieva, N Saenko, O 1-0 3 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Savchenko, S Miroshnichenko, E 1-0 3 1999 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Shalimov, V Strelnikov, O ½-½ 3 1999 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Sharapov, E Arzumanian, G ½-½ 3 1999 B32 Sicilian defence  
Shilin, D Baklan, V 0-1 3 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Shneider, A Kopylov, M ½-½ 3 1999 A73 Benoni, classical, 9.O-O  
Stets, D Khvorostinin, 1-0 3 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Stoockalov, V Solodovnichenko, Y ½-½ 3 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
1, , ,