Third Sat 111 IM 2019

  Novi Sad SRB 2019
Date Players Elo Average Games
Apr 20, 2019 12 2270 66

  Name ELO Points
  IM Nomin-Erdene, Davaademberel 2399 7.0
  Gorodetzky, Matan 2316 7.0
  FM Tancik, Kristijan 2238 7.0
  GM Popchev, Milko 2271 6.5
  FM Supancic, Darko 2288 6.0
  Dimitrijeski, Boris 2230 6.0
  FM Aliyev, Ravan 2383 5.0
  IM Martic, Zlatko 2272 5.0
  IM Sredojevic, Ivan 2253 5.0
  IM Zupe, Miran 2246 5.0
  Hasman, Cengiz 2136 4.5
  Arjun, C Krishnamachari 2212 2.0


Third Sat 111 IM 2019 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Hasman, C Sredojevic, I ½-½ 1.1 Apr 20, 2019 C01 French, exchange variation  
Supancic, D Martic, Z ½-½ 1.2 Apr 20, 2019 C11 French defence  
Dimitrijeski, B Zupe, M ½-½ 1.3 Apr 20, 2019 A88 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation with c6  
Gorodetzky, M Aliyev, R 0-1 1.4 Apr 20, 2019 E60 King's Indian defence  
Tancik, K Arjun, C 1-0 1.5 Apr 20, 2019 E38 Nimzo-Indian, classical, 4...c5  
Nomin-Erdene, D Popchev, M 1-0 1.6 Apr 20, 2019 B00 King's pawn opening  
Sredojevic, I Popchev, M ½-½ 2.1 Apr 21, 2019 C42 Petrov's defence  
Arjun, C Nomin-Erdene, D 0-1 2.2 Apr 21, 2019 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Aliyev, R Tancik, K 1-0 2.3 Apr 21, 2019 D22 Queen's Gambit Accepted, Alekhine defence  
Zupe, M Gorodetzky, M 0-1 2.4 Apr 21, 2019 D05 Queen's pawn game  
Martic, Z Dimitrijeski, B ½-½ 2.5 Apr 21, 2019 C95 Ruy Lopez, closed, Breyer, 10.d4  
Hasman, C Supancic, D 0-1 2.6 Apr 21, 2019 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Supancic, D Sredojevic, I ½-½ 3.1 Apr 22, 2019 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Dimitrijeski, B Hasman, C 1-0 3.2 Apr 22, 2019 B07 Pirc defence  
Gorodetzky, M Martic, Z 0-1 3.3 Apr 22, 2019 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Tancik, K Zupe, M ½-½ 3.4 Apr 22, 2019 E33 Nimzo-Indian, classical, 4...Nc6  
Nomin-Erdene, D Aliyev, R ½-½ 3.5 Apr 22, 2019 C75 Ruy Lopez, modern Steinitz defence  
Popchev, M Arjun, C 1-0 3.6 Apr 22, 2019 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Sredojevic, I Arjun, C 1-0 4.1 Apr 23, 2019 B30 Sicilian defence  
Aliyev, R Popchev, M 0-1 4.2 Apr 23, 2019 A84 Dutch defence  
Zupe, M Nomin-Erdene, D ½-½ 4.3 Apr 23, 2019 A88 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation with c6  
Martic, Z Tancik, K ½-½ 4.4 Apr 23, 2019 C95 Ruy Lopez, closed, Breyer, 10.d4  
Hasman, C Gorodetzky, M 0-1 4.5 Apr 23, 2019 A06 Reti opening  
Supancic, D Dimitrijeski, B ½-½ 4.6 Apr 23, 2019 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Dimitrijeski, B Sredojevic, I ½-½ 5.1 Apr 24, 2019 E73 King's Indian, 5.Be2  
Gorodetzky, M Supancic, D 1-0 5.2 Apr 24, 2019 C41 Philidor's defence  
Tancik, K Hasman, C 1-0 5.3 Apr 24, 2019 B07 Pirc defence  
Nomin-Erdene, D Martic, Z 1-0 5.4 Apr 24, 2019 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Popchev, M Zupe, M ½-½ 5.5 Apr 24, 2019 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Arjun, C Aliyev, R 0-1 5.6 Apr 24, 2019 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Sredojevic, I Aliyev, R ½-½ 6.1 Apr 24, 2019 A49 King's Indian, fianchetto without c4  
Zupe, M Arjun, C ½-½ 6.2 Apr 24, 2019 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Martic, Z Popchev, M ½-½ 6.3 Apr 24, 2019 D14 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation, 6.Bf4 Bf5  
Hasman, C Nomin-Erdene, D ½-½ 6.4 Apr 24, 2019 A80 Dutch  
Supancic, D Tancik, K ½-½ 6.5 Apr 24, 2019 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Dimitrijeski, B Gorodetzky, M 1-0 6.6 Apr 24, 2019 D32 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch defence  
Gorodetzky, M Sredojevic, I ½-½ 7.1 Apr 25, 2019 C41 Philidor's defence  
Tancik, K Dimitrijeski, B ½-½ 7.2 Apr 25, 2019 E32 Nimzo-Indian, classical variation  
Nomin-Erdene, D Supancic, D ½-½ 7.3 Apr 25, 2019 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Popchev, M Hasman, C 1-0 7.4 Apr 25, 2019 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Arjun, C Martic, Z ½-½ 7.5 Apr 25, 2019 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Aliyev, R Zupe, M ½-½ 7.6 Apr 25, 2019 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Sredojevic, I Zupe, M ½-½ 8.1 Apr 25, 2019 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Martic, Z Aliyev, R ½-½ 8.2 Apr 25, 2019 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Hasman, C Arjun, C 1-0 8.3 Apr 25, 2019 D53 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Be7  
Supancic, D Popchev, M ½-½ 8.4 Apr 25, 2019 C42 Petrov's defence  
Dimitrijeski, B Nomin-Erdene, D 0-1 8.5 Apr 25, 2019 A80 Dutch  
Gorodetzky, M Tancik, K 1-0 8.6 Apr 25, 2019 B27 Sicilian defence  
Tancik, K Sredojevic, I 1-0 9.1 Apr 26, 2019 D20 Queen's gambit accepted  
Nomin-Erdene, D Gorodetzky, M 0-1 9.2 Apr 26, 2019 A03 Bird's opening  
Popchev, M Dimitrijeski, B 1-0 9.3 Apr 26, 2019 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Arjun, C Supancic, D ½-½ 9.4 Apr 26, 2019 B77 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 9.Bc4  
Aliyev, R Hasman, C 0-1 9.5 Apr 26, 2019 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Zupe, M Martic, Z ½-½ 9.6 Apr 26, 2019 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Sredojevic, I Martic, Z ½-½ 10.1 Apr 26, 2019 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Hasman, C Zupe, M ½-½ 10.2 Apr 26, 2019 A11 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Supancic, D Aliyev, R 1-0 10.3 Apr 26, 2019 B00 King's pawn opening  
Dimitrijeski, B Arjun, C ½-½ 10.4 Apr 26, 2019 E32 Nimzo-Indian, classical variation  
Gorodetzky, M Popchev, M ½-½ 10.5 Apr 26, 2019 C41 Philidor's defence  
Tancik, K Nomin-Erdene, D 1-0 10.6 Apr 26, 2019 A40 Queen's pawn  
Nomin-Erdene, D Sredojevic, I 1-0 11.1 Apr 27, 2019 A03 Bird's opening  
Popchev, M Tancik, K 0-1 11.2 Apr 27, 2019 A04 Reti opening  
Arjun, C Gorodetzky, M 0-1 11.3 Apr 27, 2019 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Aliyev, R Dimitrijeski, B 0-1 11.4 Apr 27, 2019 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Zupe, M Supancic, D ½-½ 11.5 Apr 27, 2019 A03 Bird's opening  
Martic, Z Hasman, C 0-1 11.6 Apr 27, 2019 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening