TCh-SWE Group 3 Qualifier

  Lund SWE 2021
Date Players Elo Average Games
Oct 01, 2021 25 2241 24

  Name ELO Points
  GM Sumets, Andrey 2497 2.0
  IM Lindberg, Bengt 2371 2.0
  Krantz, Christopher 2228 2.0
  FM Eriksson, Anders 2200 2.0
  GM Solodovnichenko, Yuri 2577 1.5
  Alle Wahlin, Ambjorn 2283 1.5
  FM Malesevic, Nedeljko 2245 1.5
  Thornert, Hakan 2164 1.5
  Fransson, Patrick 2147 1.5
  GM Gdanski, Jacek 2493 1.0
  FM Rothen, Hakan 2253 1.0
  Kretz, Johan 2210 1.0
  Johnson, Bjorn 2167 1.0
  Bjorkman, Filip 1984 1.0
  Rajcevski, Dejan 1977 1.0
  GM Akesson, Ralf 2387 0.5
  CM Carlsson, Ludvig 2374 0.5
  FM Rydstrom, Tom 2316 0.5
  FM Lukez, Franko 2303 0.5
  FM Landgren, Andreas 2213 0.5
  Vernersson, Per 2254 0.0
  Janse, Love 2207 0.0
  Olofsson-Dolk, Mattis 2198 0.0
  Lindborg, Patrik 2167 0.0
  Granath, Jonas 1816 0.0

TCh-SWE Group 3 Qualifier Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Gdanski, J Solodovnichenko, Y ½-½ 1 Oct 01, 2021 A20 English opening  
Lindberg, B Lukez, F 1-0 1 Oct 01, 2021 C76 Ruy Lopez, modern Steinitz defence, fianchetto (Bronstein) variation  
Vernersson, P Sumets, A 0-1 1 Oct 01, 2021 D38 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin variation  
Rydstrom, T Rothen, H ½-½ 1 Oct 01, 2021 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Malesevic, N Alle Wahlin, A ½-½ 1 Oct 01, 2021 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Olofsson-Dolk, M Krantz, C 0-1 1 Oct 01, 2021 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Rajcevski, D Lindborg, P 1-0 1 Oct 01, 2021 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Fransson, P Thornert, H ½-½ 1 Oct 01, 2021 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Akesson, R Gdanski, J ½-½ 2 Oct 02, 2021 A56 Benoni defence  
Lukez, F Carlsson, L ½-½ 2 Oct 02, 2021 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Kretz, J Malesevic, N 0-1 2 Oct 02, 2021 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Rothen, H Landgren, A ½-½ 2 Oct 02, 2021 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Eriksson, A Vernersson, P 1-0 2 Oct 02, 2021 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Krantz, C Janse, L 1-0 2 Oct 02, 2021 A80 Dutch  
Granath, J Johnson, B 0-1 2 Oct 02, 2021 C01 French, exchange variation  
Thornert, H Bjorkman, F 1-0 2 Oct 02, 2021 B33 Sicilian defence  
Sumets, A Akesson, R 1-0 3 Oct 03, 2021 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Carlsson, L Solodovnichenko, Y 0-1 3 Oct 03, 2021 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Lindberg, B Landgren, A 1-0 3 Oct 03, 2021 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Kretz, J Olofsson-Dolk, M 1-0 3 Oct 03, 2021 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Alle Wahlin, A Janse, L 1-0 3 Oct 03, 2021 A80 Dutch  
Eriksson, A Rydstrom, T 1-0 3 Oct 03, 2021 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Lindborg, P Bjorkman, F 0-1 3 Oct 03, 2021 D97 Gruenfeld, Russian variation with e4  
Granath, J Fransson, P 0-1 3 Oct 03, 2021 B12 Caro-Kann defence