TCh-RUS Rapid 2019

  Sochi RUS 2019
Date Players Elo Average Games
Oct 18, 2019 99 2365 252

  Name ELO Points
  GM Popov, Ivan 2611 8.0
  GM Yuffa, Daniil 2577 8.0
  GM Pridorozhni, Aleksei 2599 7.0
  GM Savchenko, Boris 2581 7.0
  IM Belyakov, Bogdan 2495 7.0
  GM Iljin, Artem 2509 6.5
  GM Rozum, Ivan 2599 6.0
  GM Tsydypov, Zhamsaran 2553 6.0
  GM Moiseenko, Vadim 2532 6.0
  IM Golubov, Saveliy 2469 6.0
  GM Lugovskoy, Maxim 2436 6.0
  GM Morozevich, Alexander 2659 5.5
  GM Ponkratov, Pavel 2621 5.5
  GM Khismatullin, Denis 2611 5.5
  GM Lysyj, Igor 2596 5.5
  GM Kokarev, Dmitry 2593 5.5
  GM Bocharov, Dmitry 2519 5.5
  FM Samusenko, Maksim 2445 5.5
  Utnasunov, Alexander 2442 5.5
  IM Faizrakhmanov, Ramil 2434 5.5
  GM Grachev, Boris 2621 5.0
  IM Apryshko, Gleb 2382 5.0
  GM Potkin, Vladimir 2583 4.5
  IM Nozdrachev, Vladislav 2494 4.5
  IM Gutenev, Alexander 2469 4.5
  IM Vastrukhin, Oleg 2428 4.5
  GM Timofeev, Artyom 2595 4.0
  Trjapishko, Alexandr 2514 4.0
  Yudin, Sergei 2497 4.0
  FM Bryakin, Mikhail 2440 4.0
  IM Drygalov, Andrey 2484 3.5
  IM Savitskiy, Sergey 2407 3.5
  Girshgorn, Leonid 2183 3.5
  GM Goryachkina, Aleksandra 2575 3.0
  GM Zakhartsov, Vladimir 2514 3.0
  IM Khegay, Dmitriy 2509 3.0
  FM Vakhlamov, Igor L 2413 3.0
  FM Tsoi, Dmitry 2329 3.0
  GM Potapov, Pavel 2489 2.5
  IM Pogromsky, Mikhail 2411 2.5
  FM Keosidi, Konstantin 2400 2.5
  FM Remizov, Yaroslav 2394 2.5
  Yatzenko, Anton 2383 2.5
  GM Ulibin, Mikhail 2455 2.0
  FM Kardashevskiy, Evgeny 2428 2.0
  FM Radzhabov, Rodion 2404 2.0
  Ozgibcev, Anatoly 2367 2.0
  FM Nazaretyan, Tigran 2297 2.0
  FM Chizhikov, Vladislav 2273 2.0
  Dianov, Alexey 2158 2.0
  Kolchin, Maxim 2077 2.0
  CM Pingin, Artem 2048 2.0
  Kulik, Artur 2014 2.0
  IM Shubin, Kirill 2416 1.5
  IM Eraschenkov, Denis 2382 1.5
  FM Smirnov, Timofey 2354 1.5
  WIM Garifullina, Leya 2330 1.5
  FM Gurvich, Vitaly 2278 1.5
  FM Kozak, Alexander 2230 1.5
  Frolov, Aleksey G. 2093 1.5
  GM Shariyazdanov, Andrey 2519 1.0
  Nesterov, Arseniy 2484 1.0
  IM Chekhov, Sergei 2463 1.0
  FM Tekeyev, Zaur 2384 1.0
  FM Nechaev, Oleg 2371 1.0
  IM Zakaryan, David 2338 1.0
  IM Derjabin, Ilja 2333 1.0
  FM Dudin, Gleb 2314 1.0
  IM Kurbedinov, Ramis 2305 1.0
  FM Yeritsyan, Aram 2271 1.0
  Linker, Mikhail 2269 1.0
  Nuristani, Iman 2171 1.0
  Rudakov, Sergey S. 1855 1.0
  GM Ibragimov, Ildar 2538 0.5
  FM Goltsev, Dmitry 2309 0.5
  FM Ivlev, Aleksey 2292 0.5
  Jary, Sergey 2275 0.5
  FM Cherednichenko, Dmitrij 2275 0.5
  Skvortsov, Andrei 2139 0.5
  Pervakov, Sergey 2093 0.5
  GM Papin, Vasily 2481 0.0
  IM Truskavetsky, Alexandr 2398 0.0
  IM Suleymenov, Alisher 2370 0.0
  IM Shcherbin, Matvei 2366 0.0
  FM Tenikashvili, Georgij 2337 0.0
  FM Rozhko, Dmitry 2305 0.0
  IM Papenin, Nikolai 2295 0.0
  IM Alexeev, Alexey 2252 0.0
  CM Mikhailovsky, Vladimir 2209 0.0
  FM Klimentov, Evgeny 2199 0.0
  Mochalin, Faddey 2199 0.0
  FM Navrodskiy, Boris 2197 0.0
  Shemyakin, Valeriy 2192 0.0
  FM Denishev, Marat 2167 0.0
  Mamedov, Elmin 2149 0.0
  Gutkovich, Polina 2105 0.0
  WFM Bogachkova, Alena 2060 0.0
  Popov, Maksim 1987 0.0
  Izabakarov, Kamil 1918 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Popov, Ivan 2611 8.0
  GM Yuffa, Daniil 2577 8.0
  GM Pridorozhni, Aleksei 2599 7.0
  GM Savchenko, Boris 2581 7.0
  IM Belyakov, Bogdan 2495 7.0
  GM Iljin, Artem 2509 6.5
  GM Rozum, Ivan 2599 6.0
  GM Tsydypov, Zhamsaran 2553 6.0
  GM Moiseenko, Vadim 2532 6.0
  IM Golubov, Saveliy 2469 6.0
  GM Lugovskoy, Maxim 2436 6.0
  GM Morozevich, Alexander 2659 5.5
  GM Ponkratov, Pavel 2621 5.5
  GM Khismatullin, Denis 2611 5.5
  GM Lysyj, Igor 2596 5.5
  GM Kokarev, Dmitry 2593 5.5
  GM Bocharov, Dmitry 2519 5.5
  FM Samusenko, Maksim 2445 5.5
  Utnasunov, Alexander 2442 5.5
  IM Faizrakhmanov, Ramil 2434 5.5
    Show full players list    

TCh-RUS Rapid 2019 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Tsydypov, Z Tekeyev, Z 1-0 1.1 Oct 18, 2019 B32 Sicilian defence  
Shemyakin, V Grachev, B 0-1 1.1 Oct 18, 2019 D43 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav  
Bocharov, D Alexeev, A 1-0 1.1 Oct 18, 2019 A13 English opening  
Kardashevskiy, E Goryachkina, A ½-½ 1.1 Oct 18, 2019 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Timofeev, A Skvortsov, A ½-½ 1.1 Oct 18, 2019 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Papin, V Ponkratov, P 0-1 1.1 Oct 18, 2019 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Drygalov, A Chekhov, S 0-1 1.1 Oct 18, 2019 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Kozak, A Trjapishko, A ½-½ 1.2 Oct 18, 2019 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Potkin, V Jary, S ½-½ 1.2 Oct 18, 2019 A11 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Truskavetsky, A Yuffa, D 0-1 1.2 Oct 18, 2019 A62 Benoni, fianchetto variation  
Pridorozhni, A Suleymenov, A 1-0 1.2 Oct 18, 2019 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Denishev, M Iljin, A 0-1 1.2 Oct 18, 2019 B40 Sicilian defence  
Gutenev, A Bogachkova, A 1-0 1.2 Oct 18, 2019 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Klimentov, E Lugovskoy, M 0-1 1.2 Oct 18, 2019 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Moiseenko, V Nechaev, O 1-0 1.3 Oct 18, 2019 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Papenin, N Savchenko, B 0-1 1.3 Oct 18, 2019 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Morozevich, A Linker, M 1-0 1.3 Oct 18, 2019 B50 Sicilian  
Cherednichenko, D Potapov, P ½-½ 1.3 Oct 18, 2019 A84 Dutch defence  
Faizrakhmanov, R Mochalin, F 1-0 1.3 Oct 18, 2019 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Mamedov, E Radzhabov, R 0-1 1.3 Oct 18, 2019 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Vastrukhin, O Popov, M 1-0 1.3 Oct 18, 2019 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Rozhko, D Rozum, I 0-1 1.4 Oct 18, 2019 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Popov, I Derjabin, I 1-0 1.4 Oct 18, 2019 C09 French, Tarrasch, open variation, main line  
Pervakov, S Khismatullin, D 0-1 1.4 Oct 18, 2019 B20 Sicilian defence  
Belyakov, B Navrodskiy, B 1-0 1.4 Oct 18, 2019 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Gutkovich, P Samusenko, M 0-1 1.4 Oct 18, 2019 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Remizov, Y Izabakarov, K 1-0 1.4 Oct 18, 2019 C11 French defence  
Rudakov, S Utnasunov, A 1-0 1.4 Oct 18, 2019 B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation  
Kokarev, D Tsydypov, Z ½-½ 2.1 Oct 18, 2019 B54 Sicilian  
Grachev, B Yudin, S ½-½ 2.1 Oct 18, 2019 A13 English opening  
Zakaryan, D Bocharov, D 0-1 2.1 Oct 18, 2019 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Goryachkina, A Nozdrachev, V ½-½ 2.1 Oct 18, 2019 C56 Two knights defence  
Nesterov, A Timofeev, A 0-1 2.1 Oct 18, 2019 A04 Reti opening  
Ponkratov, P Shcherbin, M 1-0 2.1 Oct 18, 2019 D80 Gruenfeld defence  
Zakhartsov, V Smirnov, T ½-½ 2.1 Oct 18, 2019 D16 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav accepted, Alapin variation  
Trjapishko, A Shariyazdanov, A ½-½ 2.2 Oct 18, 2019 B07 Pirc defence  
Khegay, D Potkin, V 0-1 2.2 Oct 18, 2019 B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation  
Yuffa, D Nazaretyan, T 1-0 2.2 Oct 18, 2019 A62 Benoni, fianchetto variation  
Vakhlamov, I Pridorozhni, A 0-1 2.2 Oct 18, 2019 B40 Sicilian defence  
Iljin, A Shubin, K 1-0 2.2 Oct 18, 2019 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Eraschenkov, D Lysyj, I ½-½ 2.2 Oct 18, 2019 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Gurvich, V Bryakin, M 0-1 2.2 Oct 18, 2019 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Ulibin, M Moiseenko, V 0-1 2.3 Oct 18, 2019 C70 Ruy Lopez  
Savchenko, B Pogromsky, M 1-0 2.3 Oct 18, 2019 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Ivlev, A Morozevich, A 0-1 2.3 Oct 18, 2019 C02 French, advance variation  
Potapov, P Tsoi, D 1-0 2.3 Oct 18, 2019 C41 Philidor's defence  
Dudin, G Faizrakhmanov, R 1-0 2.3 Oct 18, 2019 E46 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O  
Radzhabov, R Keosidi, K 1-0 2.3 Oct 18, 2019 C42 Petrov's defence  
Golubov, S Mikhailovsky, V 1-0 2.3 Oct 18, 2019 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Rozum, I Pingin, A 0-1 2.4 Oct 18, 2019 E16 Queen's Indian, Capablanca variation  
Ozgibcev, A Popov, I 0-1 2.4 Oct 18, 2019 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Khismatullin, D Tenikashvili, G 1-0 2.4 Oct 18, 2019 D25 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4.e3  
Frolov, A Belyakov, B 0-1 2.4 Oct 18, 2019 C67 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, open variation  
Samusenko, M Yeritsyan, A 1-0 2.4 Oct 18, 2019 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Dianov, A Remizov, Y 0-1 2.4 Oct 18, 2019 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Girshgorn, L Apryshko, G 1-0 2.4 Oct 18, 2019 A05 Reti opening  
Timofeev, A Grachev, B ½-½ 3.1 Oct 18, 2019 A13 English opening  
Bocharov, D Ponkratov, P ½-½ 3.1 Oct 18, 2019 A05 Reti opening  
Zakhartsov, V Goryachkina, A 0-1 3.1 Oct 18, 2019 E10 Queen's pawn game  
Drygalov, A Kokarev, D 0-1 3.1 Oct 18, 2019 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Tsydypov, Z Yudin, S ½-½ 3.1 Oct 18, 2019 B00 King's pawn opening  
Nozdrachev, V Alexeev, A 1-0 3.1 Oct 18, 2019 B30 Sicilian defence  
Jary, S Zakaryan, D 0-1 3.1 Oct 18, 2019 E09 Catalan, closed, main line  
Potkin, V Iljin, A ½-½ 3.2 Oct 18, 2019 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Lysyj, I Yuffa, D 0-1 3.2 Oct 18, 2019 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Pridorozhni, A Bryakin, M 1-0 3.2 Oct 18, 2019 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Shariyazdanov, A Lugovskoy, M 0-1 3.2 Oct 18, 2019 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Khegay, D Trjapishko, A ½-½ 3.2 Oct 18, 2019 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Truskavetsky, A Vakhlamov, I 0-1 3.2 Oct 18, 2019 E00 Queen's pawn game  
Nazaretyan, T Papenin, N 1-0 3.2 Oct 18, 2019 A56 Benoni defence  
Faizrakhmanov, R Savchenko, B ½-½ 3.3 Oct 18, 2019 E60 King's Indian defence  
Morozevich, A Gutenev, A ½-½ 3.3 Oct 18, 2019 B89 Sicilian, Sozin, 7.Be3  
Golubov, S Potapov, P 1-0 3.3 Oct 18, 2019 A82 Dutch, Staunton gambit  
Vastrukhin, O Ulibin, M 1-0 3.3 Oct 18, 2019 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Moiseenko, V Pogromsky, M 1-0 3.3 Oct 18, 2019 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Tsoi, D Linker, M 1-0 3.3 Oct 18, 2019 A03 Bird's opening  
Derjabin, I Ivlev, A 1-0 3.3 Oct 18, 2019 A65 Benoni, 6.e4  
Popov, I Samusenko, M 1-0 3.4 Oct 18, 2019 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Remizov, Y Khismatullin, D 0-1 3.4 Oct 18, 2019 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Belyakov, B Apryshko, G ½-½ 3.4 Oct 18, 2019 C12 French, MacCutcheon variation  
Pingin, A Utnasunov, A 0-1 3.4 Oct 18, 2019 B72 Sicilian, dragon, 6.Be3  
Ozgibcev, A Rozum, I 0-1 3.4 Oct 18, 2019 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Pervakov, S Frolov, A ½-½ 3.4 Oct 18, 2019 C28 Vienna game  
Tenikashvili, G Kurbedinov, R 0-1 3.4 Oct 18, 2019 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Grachev, B Bocharov, D ½-½ 4.1 Oct 18, 2019 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Goryachkina, A Tsydypov, Z ½-½ 4.1 Oct 18, 2019 B50 Sicilian  
Timofeev, A Drygalov, A ½-½ 4.1 Oct 18, 2019 A20 English opening  
Ponkratov, P Smirnov, T 1-0 4.1 Oct 18, 2019 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Tekeyev, Z Zakhartsov, V 0-1 4.1 Oct 18, 2019 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Yatzenko, A Nozdrachev, V ½-½ 4.1 Oct 18, 2019 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Kokarev, D Shcherbin, M 1-0 4.1 Oct 18, 2019 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Yuffa, D Potkin, V ½-½ 4.2 Oct 18, 2019 E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3  
Trjapishko, A Pridorozhni, A 0-1 4.2 Oct 18, 2019 B40 Sicilian defence  
Lugovskoy, M Iljin, A 1-0 4.2 Oct 18, 2019 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Gurvich, V Lysyj, I ½-½ 4.2 Oct 18, 2019 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Bryakin, M Kozak, A 1-0 4.2 Oct 18, 2019 A40 Queen's pawn  
Vakhlamov, I Goltsev, D 1-0 4.2 Oct 18, 2019 B40 Sicilian defence  
Eraschenkov, D Shariyazdanov, A ½-½ 4.2 Oct 18, 2019 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Savchenko, B Morozevich, A 1-0 4.3 Oct 18, 2019 C90 Ruy Lopez, closed (with ...d6)  
Belyakov, B Moiseenko, V 1-0 4.3 Oct 18, 2019 C44 King's pawn game  
1, ,