Welcome!
LOGIN | REGISTER

TCh-FRA Top 16 Basse 2023

  Chartres FRA 2023
Date Players Elo Average Games
Jun 08, 2023 80 2345 128

  Name ELO Points
  IM Degraeve, Remy 2445 4.0
  IM Girel, Joseph 2413 4.0
  WFM Schippke, Manon 2097 4.0
  GM Fedoseev, Vladimir 2676 3.5
  GM Kovchan, Alexander 2446 3.5
  GM Donchenko, Alexander 2667 3.0
  GM Santos Latasa, Jaime 2653 3.0
  GM Visakh N R, 2542 3.0
  IM Migot, Tangi 2373 3.0
  GM Piorun, Kacper 2597 2.5
  GM Cheng, Bobby 2560 2.5
  GM Postny, Evgeny 2549 2.5
  GM Van Foreest, Lucas 2547 2.5
  GM Edouard, Romain 2527 2.5
  GM Kunin, Vitaly 2525 2.5
  GM Solodovnichenko, Yuri 2503 2.5
  IM Brunner, Nicolas 2424 2.5
  IM Dionisi, Thomas 2395 2.5
  FM Decuigniere, Tom 2375 2.5
  FM Kuhn, Clement 2313 2.5
  WFM Monpeurt, Cyrielle 2147 2.5
  GM Ganguly, Surya Shekhar 2587 2.0
  GM Baklan, Vladimir 2544 2.0
  GM Bailet, Pierre 2513 2.0
  IM Droin, Augustin 2452 2.0
  IM Vlachos, Anatole 2448 2.0
  GM Chabanon, Jean Luc 2435 2.0
  IM Brochet, Philippe 2399 2.0
  IM Housieaux, David 2397 2.0
  GM Abergel, Thal 2373 2.0
  IM Philippe, Guillaume 2350 2.0
  IM Savina, Anastasia 2341 2.0
  FM Pucher, Sebastien 2313 2.0
  Maugenest, Ghislain 2212 2.0
  Aflalo, Sophie 2120 2.0
  WIM Delorme, Laurie 2086 2.0
  Lam, Sophie 2076 2.0
  Leriche, Ines 1917 2.0
  GM Laurent-Paoli, Pierre 2552 1.5
  GM Rozentalis, Eduardas 2528 1.5
  GM Kulaots, Kaido 2509 1.5
  GM Shchekachev, Andrei 2508 1.5
  GM Hamitevici, Vladimir 2493 1.5
  IM Vitoux, Colomban 2371 1.5
  IM Sharif, Mehrshad 2330 1.5
  FM Mekhane, Adam 2254 1.5
  IM Roos, Louis 2254 1.5
  GM Dardha, Daniel 2619 1.0
  GM Banusz, Tamas 2614 1.0
  GM Lazarev, Vladimir 2496 1.0
  GM Marcelin, Cyril 2443 1.0
  GM Flom, Gabriel 2442 1.0
  IM Nezar, Mustapha 2356 1.0
  IM Lucas, Arthur 2326 1.0
  FM Salles, Louis 2295 1.0
  FM Tranchant, Sebastien 2292 1.0
  FM Mariette, Lucas 2284 1.0
  FM Saada, Julien 2245 1.0
  Jossien, Remy 2231 1.0
  IM Roos, Jean Luc 2184 1.0
  IM Adrian, Claude 2168 1.0
  Feryn, Alexandre 2125 1.0
  GM Nikolov, Momchil 2506 0.5
  GM Sanikidze, Tornike 2491 0.5
  IM Ider, Borya 2485 0.5
  GM Enchev, Ivajlo 2437 0.5
  FM Heinz, Timothee 2367 0.5
  IM Picard, Romain 2301 0.5
  Baroyan, Davit 2202 0.5
  Lambert, Romain 2201 0.5
  Pourquet, Matthieu 2181 0.5
  IM Philippe, Christophe 2347 0.0
  FM Jossien, Arnaud 2268 0.0
  FM Micottis, Dorian 2267 0.0
  Ladrat, Matthieu 2161 0.0
  Le Hay, Thierry 2033 0.0
  Belluire, Beatrice 1985 0.0
  Hernandez, Lara 1947 0.0
  Koch, Marion 1648 0.0
  Schmitt, Eleonore 1553 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  IM Degraeve, Remy 2445 4.0
  IM Girel, Joseph 2413 4.0
  WFM Schippke, Manon 2097 4.0
  GM Fedoseev, Vladimir 2676 3.5
  GM Kovchan, Alexander 2446 3.5
  GM Donchenko, Alexander 2667 3.0
  GM Santos Latasa, Jaime 2653 3.0
  GM Visakh N R, 2542 3.0
  IM Migot, Tangi 2373 3.0
  GM Piorun, Kacper 2597 2.5
  GM Cheng, Bobby 2560 2.5
  GM Postny, Evgeny 2549 2.5
  GM Van Foreest, Lucas 2547 2.5
  GM Edouard, Romain 2527 2.5
  GM Kunin, Vitaly 2525 2.5
  GM Solodovnichenko, Yuri 2503 2.5
  IM Brunner, Nicolas 2424 2.5
  IM Dionisi, Thomas 2395 2.5
  FM Decuigniere, Tom 2375 2.5
  FM Kuhn, Clement 2313 2.5
    Show full players list    

TCh-FRA Top 16 Basse 2023 Games

Download games
White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Piorun, K Bailet, P ½-½ 1.1 Jun 08, 2023 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Postny, E Van Foreest, L ½-½ 1.1 Jun 08, 2023 E02 Catalan, open, 5.Qa4  
Shchekachev, A Ganguly, S 1-0 1.1 Jun 08, 2023 A33 English, symmetrical variation  
Visakh N R, Flom, G 1-0 1.1 Jun 08, 2023 C41 Philidor's defence  
Kuhn, C Lazarev, V 1-0 1.1 Jun 08, 2023 B30 Sicilian defence  
Migot, T Abergel, T 1-0 1.1 Jun 08, 2023 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Mekhane, A Micottis, D 1-0 1.1 Jun 08, 2023 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Schippke, M Hernandez, L 1-0 1.1 Jun 08, 2023 B00 King's pawn opening  
Donchenko, A Saada, J 1-0 1.2 Jun 08, 2023 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Mariette, L Solodovnichenko, Y ½-½ 1.2 Jun 08, 2023 B62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, 6...e6  
Hamitevici, V Lucas, A 1-0 1.2 Jun 08, 2023 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Tranchant, S Decuigniere, T 0-1 1.2 Jun 08, 2023 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Brunner, N Picard, R ½-½ 1.2 Jun 08, 2023 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Lambert, R Savina, A 0-1 1.2 Jun 08, 2023 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Nezar, M Ladrat, M 1-0 1.2 Jun 08, 2023 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Leriche, I Pourquet, M 1-0 1.2 Jun 08, 2023 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Baklan, V Cheng, B 0-1 1.3 Jun 08, 2023 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Kulaots, K Sanikidze, T ½-½ 1.3 Jun 08, 2023 C78 Ruy Lopez, 5.O-O  
Kovchan, A Chabanon, J 1-0 1.3 Jun 08, 2023 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Dionisi, T Vitoux, C 1-0 1.3 Jun 08, 2023 B29 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rubinstein variation  
Sharif, M Marcelin, C ½-½ 1.3 Jun 08, 2023 A04 Reti opening  
Housieaux, D Roos, L ½-½ 1.3 Jun 08, 2023 A84 Dutch defence  
Roos, J Brochet, P 0-1 1.3 Jun 08, 2023 D25 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4.e3  
Monpeurt, C Koch, M 1-0 1.3 Jun 08, 2023 C29 Vienna gambit  
Dardha, D Santos Latasa, J 0-1 1.4 Jun 08, 2023 C50 King's pawn game  
Banusz, T Fedoseev, V 0-1 1.4 Jun 08, 2023 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Ider, B Kunin, V ½-½ 1.4 Jun 08, 2023 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Laurent-Paoli, P Edouard, R ½-½ 1.4 Jun 08, 2023 B32 Sicilian defence  
Nikolov, M Philippe, G 0-1 1.4 Jun 08, 2023 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Girel, J Maugenest, G 1-0 1.4 Jun 08, 2023 C60 Ruy Lopez (Spanish opening)  
Jossien, A Degraeve, R 0-1 1.4 Jun 08, 2023 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Delorme, L Lam, S 0-1 1.4 Jun 08, 2023 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Lucas, A Piorun, K 0-1 2.1 Jun 09, 2023 B30 Sicilian defence  
Droin, A Picard, R 1-0 2.1 Jun 09, 2023 C11 French defence  
Salles, L Van Foreest, L 0-1 2.1 Jun 09, 2023 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Abergel, T Lambert, R 1-0 2.1 Jun 09, 2023 A13 English opening  
Mariette, L Flom, G ½-½ 2.1 Jun 09, 2023 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Kuhn, C Ladrat, M 1-0 2.1 Jun 09, 2023 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Saada, J Mekhane, A ½-½ 2.1 Jun 09, 2023 D05 Queen's pawn game  
Aflalo, S Leriche, I 1-0 2.1 Jun 09, 2023 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Lazarev, V Donchenko, A 0-1 2.2 Jun 09, 2023 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Brunner, N Bailet, P ½-½ 2.2 Jun 09, 2023 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Ganguly, S Hamitevici, V 1-0 2.2 Jun 09, 2023 C50 King's pawn game  
Solodovnichenko, Y Postny, E ½-½ 2.2 Jun 09, 2023 C67 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, open variation  
Visakh N R, Nezar, M 1-0 2.2 Jun 09, 2023 C24 Bishop's opening, Berlin defence  
Decuigniere, T Pucher, S ½-½ 2.2 Jun 09, 2023 A40 Queen's pawn  
Migot, T Savina, A 0-1 2.2 Jun 09, 2023 C84 Ruy Lopez, closed defence  
Philippe, C Schippke, M 0-1 2.2 Jun 09, 2023 B20 Sicilian defence  
Santos Latasa, J Rozentalis, E 1-0 2.3 Jun 09, 2023 A17 English opening  
Kovchan, A Laurent-Paoli, P 1-0 2.3 Jun 09, 2023 B00 King's pawn opening  
Kunin, V Baklan, V ½-½ 2.3 Jun 09, 2023 E73 King's Indian, 5.Be2  
Vitoux, C Banusz, T ½-½ 2.3 Jun 09, 2023 C41 Philidor's defence  
Degraeve, R Sharif, M 1-0 2.3 Jun 09, 2023 C02 French, advance variation  
Roos, L Philippe, G 0-1 2.3 Jun 09, 2023 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Girel, J Roos, J 1-0 2.3 Jun 09, 2023 C02 French, advance variation  
Koch, M Delorme, L 0-1 2.3 Jun 09, 2023 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Kulaots, K Dardha, D ½-½ 2.4 Jun 09, 2023 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Fedoseev, V Heinz, T 1-0 2.4 Jun 09, 2023 B36 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind  
Marcelin, C Nikolov, M ½-½ 2.4 Jun 09, 2023 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Edouard, R Dionisi, T ½-½ 2.4 Jun 09, 2023 A18 English, Mikenas-Carls variation  
Chabanon, J Jossien, A 1-0 2.4 Jun 09, 2023 E16 Queen's Indian, Capablanca variation  
Maugenest, G Brochet, P 1-0 2.4 Jun 09, 2023 A40 Queen's pawn  
Housieaux, D Jossien, R ½-½ 2.4 Jun 09, 2023 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Lam, S Monpeurt, C 0-1 2.4 Jun 09, 2023 C50 King's pawn game  
Piorun, K Santos Latasa, J ½-½ 3.1 Jun 10, 2023 C70 Ruy Lopez  
Banusz, T Van Foreest, L ½-½ 3.1 Jun 10, 2023 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Shchekachev, A Laurent-Paoli, P ½-½ 3.1 Jun 10, 2023 D33 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, Schlechter-Rubinstein system  
Kunin, V Droin, A ½-½ 3.1 Jun 10, 2023 E00 Queen's pawn game  
Vlachos, A Philippe, G 1-0 3.1 Jun 10, 2023 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Degraeve, R Kuhn, C 1-0 3.1 Jun 10, 2023 C11 French defence  
Mekhane, A Girel, J 0-1 3.1 Jun 10, 2023 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Delorme, L Hernandez, L 1-0 3.1 Jun 10, 2023 A84 Dutch defence  
Donchenko, A Kulaots, K 1-0 3.2 Jun 10, 2023 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Cheng, B Hamitevici, V 1-0 3.2 Jun 10, 2023 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Solodovnichenko, Y Marcelin, C 1-0 3.2 Jun 10, 2023 B30 Sicilian defence  
Dionisi, T Brunner, N ½-½ 3.2 Jun 10, 2023 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Savina, A Housieaux, D 0-1 3.2 Jun 10, 2023 A90 Dutch defence  
Chabanon, J Philippe, C 1-0 3.2 Jun 10, 2023 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Nezar, M Brochet, P 0-1 3.2 Jun 10, 2023 A22 English opening  
Monpeurt, C Decuigniere, T 0-1 3.2 Jun 10, 2023 B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation  
Baklan, V Picard, R 1-0 3.3 Jun 10, 2023 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Salles, L Rozentalis, E 0-1 3.3 Jun 10, 2023 C02 French, advance variation  
Vitoux, C Tranchant, S 1-0 3.3 Jun 10, 2023 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Lucas, A Kovchan, A 0-1 3.3 Jun 10, 2023 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Sharif, M Saada, J ½-½ 3.3 Jun 10, 2023 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Lambert, R Roos, L ½-½ 3.3 Jun 10, 2023 A90 Dutch defence  
Roos, J Ladrat, M 1-0 3.3 Jun 10, 2023 C02 French, advance variation  
Leriche, I Schmitt, E 1-0 3.3 Jun 10, 2023 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Fedoseev, V Postny, E ½-½ 3.4 Jun 10, 2023 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Ganguly, S Dardha, D ½-½ 3.4 Jun 10, 2023 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Enchev, I Bailet, P ½-½ 3.4 Jun 10, 2023 E16 Queen's Indian, Capablanca variation  
Visakh N R, Edouard, R ½-½ 3.4 Jun 10, 2023 C02 French, advance variation  
Jossien, R Lazarev, V ½-½ 3.4 Jun 10, 2023 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Pucher, S Maugenest, G 1-0 3.4 Jun 10, 2023 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Jossien, A Migot, T 0-1 3.4 Jun 10, 2023 B30 Sicilian defence  
Schippke, M Lam, S 1-0 3.4 Jun 10, 2023 B30 Sicilian defence  
Kulaots, K Piorun, K ½-½ 4.1 Jun 11, 2023 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Van Foreest, L Cheng, B ½-½ 4.1 Jun 11, 2023 A06 Reti opening  
Chabanon, J Abergel, T 0-1 4.1 Jun 11, 2023 B07 Pirc defence  
Flom, G Dionisi, T ½-½ 4.1 Jun 11, 2023 E32 Nimzo-Indian, classical variation