Welcome!
LOGIN | REGISTER

TCh-EUR Youth U18 2024

  Rhodes GRE 2024
Date Players Type Elo Average Games
Jun 21, 2024 47 Team 2296 84

  Name ELO Points
  IM Sokolovsky, Yahli 2492 5.5
  FM Sowinski, Pawel 2428 5.0
  FM Agasarov, Benik 2370 5.0
  FM Piliposyan, Robert 2360 5.0
  FM Raczek, Krzysztof 2342 5.0
  GM Ohanyan, Emin 2501 4.5
  IM Klimkowski, Jan 2498 4.5
  IM Aizenberg, Benny 2413 4.0
  IM Rozen, Eytan 2495 3.5
  IM Levin, Guy 2470 3.5
  IM Malek, Jan 2470 3.0
  Von Mettenheim, Johannes 2312 3.0
  FM Kozlovic, Jernej 2301 2.5
  FM Besou, Hussain 2281 2.5
  Skrbec, Leon 2211 2.5
  IM Davtyan, Arsen 2415 2.0
  IM Milikow, Elie 2399 2.0
  FM Dotzer, Lukas 2369 2.0
  FM Olenik Campa, Rudi 2320 2.0
  FM Haack, Kevin 2303 2.0
  FM Magold, Filip 2417 1.5
  FM Camlar, Arda 2403 1.5
  FM Ilinca, Felix Antonio 2379 1.5
  FM Borrmann, Laurenz 2378 1.5
  FM Lavrencic, Matic 2318 1.5
  IM Tarhan, Adar 2470 1.0
  FM Gasparyan, Erik R. 2415 1.0
  FM Balint, Peter 2317 1.0
  FM Eilenberg, Jonas 2303 1.0
  FM Dubnevych, Maksym 2293 1.0
  FM Cnejev, Vladimir-Alexandru 2365 0.5
  FM Ernst, Robert 2292 0.5
  FM Mattenberger, Matthias 2275 0.5
  FM Fishchuk, Vladyslav 2234 0.5
  Shefer, Uri 2063 0.5
  FM Tudor, Henry Edward 2403 0.0
  FM Gschiel, Alexander 2383 0.0
  FM Toktomushev, Teimur 2300 0.0
  CM Uritsky, Yonathan 2173 0.0
  Kasipour Azbari, Seyed Arvin 2166 0.0
  Asllani, Dorian 2154 0.0
  Senel, Hayri Beyhun 2017 0.0
  Duchan, Yoav 2008 0.0
  Karvatskyi, Oleksii 1990 0.0
  Kovalskyi, Roman 1989 0.0
  Yildiz, Tunahan 1902 0.0
  Weber, Yonatan 1754 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  IM Sokolovsky, Yahli 2492 5.5
  FM Sowinski, Pawel 2428 5.0
  FM Agasarov, Benik 2370 5.0
  FM Piliposyan, Robert 2360 5.0
  FM Raczek, Krzysztof 2342 5.0
  GM Ohanyan, Emin 2501 4.5
  IM Klimkowski, Jan 2498 4.5
  IM Aizenberg, Benny 2413 4.0
  IM Rozen, Eytan 2495 3.5
  IM Levin, Guy 2470 3.5
  IM Malek, Jan 2470 3.0
  Von Mettenheim, Johannes 2312 3.0
  FM Kozlovic, Jernej 2301 2.5
  FM Besou, Hussain 2281 2.5
  Skrbec, Leon 2211 2.5
  IM Davtyan, Arsen 2415 2.0
  IM Milikow, Elie 2399 2.0
  FM Dotzer, Lukas 2369 2.0
  FM Olenik Campa, Rudi 2320 2.0
  FM Haack, Kevin 2303 2.0
    Show full players list    

TCh-EUR Youth U18 2024 Games

Download games
White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Rozen, E Toktomushev, T 1-0 1.1 Jun 21, 2024 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Dubnevych, M Klimkowski, J ½-½ 1.1 Jun 21, 2024 E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3  
Davtyan, A Uritsky, Y 1-0 1.1 Jun 21, 2024 E16 Queen's Indian, Capablanca variation  
Mattenberger, M Levin, G ½-½ 1.2 Jun 21, 2024 D25 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4.e3  
Malek, J Fishchuk, V ½-½ 1.2 Jun 21, 2024 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Duchan, Y Piliposyan, R 0-1 1.2 Jun 21, 2024 C24 Bishop's opening, Berlin defence  
Aizenberg, B Kasipour Azbari, S 1-0 1.3 Jun 21, 2024 B67 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...a6 defence, 8...Bd7  
Karvatskyi, O Sowinski, P 0-1 1.3 Jun 21, 2024 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Gasparyan, E Shefer, U ½-½ 1.3 Jun 21, 2024 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Asllani, D Milikow, E 0-1 1.4 Jun 21, 2024 A05 Reti opening  
Raczek, K Kovalskyi, R 1-0 1.4 Jun 21, 2024 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Weber, Y Agasarov, B 0-1 1.4 Jun 21, 2024 A20 English opening  
Gschiel, A Rozen, E 0-1 2.1 Jun 22, 2024 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Klimkowski, J Eilenberg, J 1-0 2.1 Jun 22, 2024 C44 King's pawn game  
Lavrencic, M Ohanyan, E ½-½ 2.1 Jun 22, 2024 C78 Ruy Lopez, 5.O-O  
Sokolovsky, Y Borrmann, L ½-½ 2.2 Jun 22, 2024 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Besou, H Malek, J 1-0 2.2 Jun 22, 2024 B54 Sicilian  
Piliposyan, R Olenik Campa, R ½-½ 2.2 Jun 22, 2024 E51 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 e8g8, 5.Nf3 d7d5  
Dotzer, L Levin, G ½-½ 2.3 Jun 22, 2024 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Sowinski, P Haack, K 1-0 2.3 Jun 22, 2024 C02 French, advance variation  
Skrbec, L Gasparyan, E 1-0 2.3 Jun 22, 2024 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Milikow, E Balint, P ½-½ 2.4 Jun 22, 2024 C72 Ruy Lopez, modern Steinitz defence, 5.O-O  
Von Mettenheim, J Raczek, K ½-½ 2.4 Jun 22, 2024 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Agasarov, B Kozlovic, J 1-0 2.4 Jun 22, 2024 A13 English opening  
Rozen, E Klimkowski, J ½-½ 3.1 Jun 23, 2024 A13 English opening  
Tarhan, A Ohanyan, E ½-½ 3.1 Jun 23, 2024 C55 Two knights defence  
Magold, F Lavrencic, M 1-0 3.1 Jun 23, 2024 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Malek, J Sokolovsky, Y 0-1 3.2 Jun 23, 2024 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Davtyan, A Camlar, A ½-½ 3.2 Jun 23, 2024 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Olenik Campa, R Tudor, H 1-0 3.2 Jun 23, 2024 B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation  
Levin, G Sowinski, P 1-0 3.3 Jun 23, 2024 D32 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch defence  
Senel, H Piliposyan, R 0-1 3.3 Jun 23, 2024 C55 Two knights defence  
Ilinca, F Skrbec, L 1-0 3.3 Jun 23, 2024 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Raczek, K Aizenberg, B 1-0 3.4 Jun 23, 2024 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Agasarov, B Yildiz, T 1-0 3.4 Jun 23, 2024 E53 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, main line with ...c5  
Kozlovic, J Cnejev, V ½-½ 3.4 Jun 23, 2024 C88 Ruy Lopez, closed  
Ohanyan, E Rozen, E 1-0 4.1 Jun 24, 2024 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Klimkowski, J Magold, F ½-½ 4.1 Jun 24, 2024 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Eilenberg, J Gschiel, A 1-0 4.1 Jun 24, 2024 E01 Catalan, closed  
Sokolovsky, Y Davtyan, A 1-0 4.2 Jun 24, 2024 C88 Ruy Lopez, closed  
Tudor, H Malek, J 0-1 4.2 Jun 24, 2024 D32 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch defence  
Borrmann, L Besou, H 0-1 4.2 Jun 24, 2024 E48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O, 5.Bd3 d5  
Piliposyan, R Levin, G 1-0 4.3 Jun 24, 2024 D24 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4.Nc3  
Sowinski, P Ilinca, F ½-½ 4.3 Jun 24, 2024 C79 Ruy Lopez, Steinitz defence deferred (Russian defence)  
Haack, K Dotzer, L 1-0 4.3 Jun 24, 2024 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Aizenberg, B Gasparyan, E ½-½ 4.4 Jun 24, 2024 C80 Ruy Lopez, open (Tarrasch) defence  
Cnejev, V Raczek, K 0-1 4.4 Jun 24, 2024 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Ernst, R Von Mettenheim, J 0-1 4.4 Jun 24, 2024 E48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O, 5.Bd3 d5  
Ohanyan, E Klimkowski, J ½-½ 5.1 Jun 25, 2024 A13 English opening  
Sokolovsky, Y Eilenberg, J 1-0 5.1 Jun 25, 2024 C02 French, advance variation  
Tarhan, A Lavrencic, M ½-½ 5.1 Jun 25, 2024 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Malek, J Davtyan, A 1-0 5.2 Jun 25, 2024 C53 Giuoco Piano  
Besou, H Levin, G ½-½ 5.2 Jun 25, 2024 D26 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4...e6  
Olenik Campa, R Camlar, A 0-1 5.2 Jun 25, 2024 B40 Sicilian defence  
Piliposyan, R Sowinski, P 0-1 5.3 Jun 25, 2024 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Aizenberg, B Haack, K 1-0 5.3 Jun 25, 2024 C02 French, advance variation  
Senel, H Skrbec, L 0-1 5.3 Jun 25, 2024 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Raczek, K Agasarov, B ½-½ 5.4 Jun 25, 2024 C49 Four knights, double Ruy Lopez  
Von Mettenheim, J Milikow, E 1-0 5.4 Jun 25, 2024 E51 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 e8g8, 5.Nf3 d7d5  
Kozlovic, J Yildiz, T 1-0 5.4 Jun 25, 2024 C02 French, advance variation  
Lavrencic, M Rozen, E ½-½ 6.1 Jun 26, 2024 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Klimkowski, J Borrmann, L ½-½ 6.1 Jun 26, 2024 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Eilenberg, J Ohanyan, E 0-1 6.1 Jun 26, 2024 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Sokolovsky, Y Olenik Campa, R 1-0 6.2 Jun 26, 2024 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Dotzer, L Malek, J 1-0 6.2 Jun 26, 2024 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Piliposyan, R Besou, H 1-0 6.2 Jun 26, 2024 D20 Queen's gambit accepted  
Skrbec, L Aizenberg, B ½-½ 6.3 Jun 26, 2024 E53 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, main line with ...c5  
Sowinski, P Balint, P ½-½ 6.3 Jun 26, 2024 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Haack, K Gasparyan, E 1-0 6.3 Jun 26, 2024 E00 Queen's pawn game  
Milikow, E Kozlovic, J ½-½ 6.4 Jun 26, 2024 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Ernst, R Raczek, K ½-½ 6.4 Jun 26, 2024 D32 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch defence  
Agasarov, B Von Mettenheim, J ½-½ 6.4 Jun 26, 2024 A06 Reti opening  
Dubnevych, M Rozen, E ½-½ 7.1 Jun 27, 2024 C02 French, advance variation  
Olenik Campa, R Malek, J ½-½ 7.10 Jun 27, 2024 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Sowinski, P Skrbec, L 1-0 7.11 Jun 27, 2024 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Kozlovic, J Raczek, K ½-½ 7.12 Jun 27, 2024 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Sokolovsky, Y Fishchuk, V 1-0 7.2 Jun 27, 2024 C70 Ruy Lopez  
Karvatskyi, O Levin, G 0-1 7.3 Jun 27, 2024 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Aizenberg, B Kovalskyi, R 1-0 7.4 Jun 27, 2024 B35 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, modern variation with Bc4  
Gschiel, A Ohanyan, E 0-1 7.5 Jun 27, 2024 A09 Reti opening  
Davtyan, A Borrmann, L ½-½ 7.6 Jun 27, 2024 D38 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin variation  
Dotzer, L Piliposyan, R ½-½ 7.7 Jun 27, 2024 C81 Ruy Lopez, open, Howell attack  
Agasarov, B Balint, P 1-0 7.8 Jun 27, 2024 C45 Scotch game  
Klimkowski, J Lavrencic, M 1-0 7.9 Jun 27, 2024 A28 English, four knights system