Sulzfeld op 10th

  Sulzfeld 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
1999 58 Swiss 683 69 7

  Name ELO Points
  IM Fuchs, Heinz 2310 5.5
  Loeber, Wolfgang 2185 5.0
  IM Seger, Ruediger 2384 4.5
  FM Guenthner, Oliver 2292 4.5
  FM Florea, Dan 2254 4.5
  FM Philipowski, Robert 4.0
  FM Staller, Peter 2311 3.5
  Prestel, Oliver 2199 3.5
  Eisenbeiser, Karlheinz 3.5
  Striebich, Rudolf 2230 3.0
  Osmanovic, Faruk 2102 3.0
  Schork, Stefan 3.0
  Jerosch, Gunnar 2125 2.5
  Zjajo, Almir 2.5
  Dutar, Achim 2.5
  Heinl, Achim 2245 2.0
  Reichstein, Hans Joerg 2235 2.0
  Seiler, Josef 2.0
  Roth, Markus 2225 1.0
  IM Rau, Hannes 2191 1.0
  Mueske, Alfred 1.0
  CM Teuber, Andreas 2085 0.5
  Ostermeier, Ralf 2055 0.5
  Roesner, Harald 2049 0.5
  Recker, Uwe 0.5
  Wagner, Gerd 0.5
  Lauer, Roland 0.5
  Linke, Klaus 0.5
  Wunderer, Eckart 0.5
  Wild, Helmut 0.5
  Schroeder, Klaus 0.5
  Werner, Bernd Michael 2147 0.0
  Diehm, Axel 0.0
  Antritter, Dieter 0.0
  Probst, Alexander 0.0
  Staiger, Viktor 0.0
  Husic, Hajrudin 0.0
  Stuckert, Erwin 0.0
  Mueller, Waldemar 0.0
  FM Wehner, Roland 0.0
  Heyse, Juergen 0.0
  Schwab, Carsten 0.0
  Brunsch, Michael 0.0
  Kuerten, Jens 0.0
  Engelhardt, Harald 0.0
  Pek, Istvan 0.0
  Schwab, P. 0.0
  Markovic, Predrag 0.0
  Franke, Willi 0.0
  Christ, Gerhard 0.0
  Biri, Erwin 0.0
  Wipfler, Volker 0.0
  Sticker, Otto 0.0
  Heise, Stephan 0.0
  Klein, Cornelia 0.0
  Stober, Wilfried 0.0
  Becker, Wolfgang 0.0
  Hubel, Merten 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  IM Fuchs, Heinz 2310 5.5
  Loeber, Wolfgang 2185 5.0
  IM Seger, Ruediger 2384 4.5
  FM Guenthner, Oliver 2292 4.5
  FM Florea, Dan 2254 4.5
  FM Philipowski, Robert 4.0
  FM Staller, Peter 2311 3.5
  Prestel, Oliver 2199 3.5
  Eisenbeiser, Karlheinz 3.5
  Striebich, Rudolf 2230 3.0
  Osmanovic, Faruk 2102 3.0
  Schork, Stefan 3.0
  Jerosch, Gunnar 2125 2.5
  Zjajo, Almir 2.5
  Dutar, Achim 2.5
  Heinl, Achim 2245 2.0
  Reichstein, Hans Joerg 2235 2.0
  Seiler, Josef 2.0
  Roth, Markus 2225 1.0
  IM Rau, Hannes 2191 1.0
    Show full players list    

Sulzfeld op 10th Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Christ, G Jerosch, G 0-1 1 1999 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Florea, D Wehner, R 1-0 1 1999 E32 Nimzo-Indian, classical variation  
Loeber, W Heyse, J 1-0 1 1999 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Philipowski, R Schwab, C 1-0 1 1999 C62 Ruy Lopez, old Steinitz defence  
Reichstein, H Stuckert, E 1-0 1 May 13, 1999 C74 Ruy Lopez, modern Steinitz defence  
Roth, M Diehm, A 1-0 1 1999 A54 Old Indian, Ukrainian variation  
Schroeder, K Heinl, A ½-½ 1 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Seger, R Husic, H 1-0 1 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Staiger, V Fuchs, H 0-1 1 1999 E76 King's Indian, Four pawns attack  
Staller, P Klein, C 1-0 1 1999 D38 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin variation  
Stober, W Prestel, O 0-1 1 1999 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Wipfler, V Guenthner, O 0-1 1 1999 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Biri, E Osmanovic, F 0-1 2 1999 E84 King's Indian, Saemisch, Panno main line  
Franke, W Loeber, W 0-1 2 1999 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Fuchs, H Schork, S 1-0 2 1999 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Guenthner, O Wild, H ½-½ 2 1999 D40 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch defence  
Heise, S Eisenbeiser, K 0-1 2 1999 E62 King's Indian, fianchetto variation  
Jerosch, G Recker, U ½-½ 2 1999 A53 Old Indian defence  
Lauer, R Staller, P ½-½ 2 1999 C11 French defence  
Markovic, P Seger, R 0-1 2 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Prestel, O Pek, I 1-0 2 1999 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Schwab, P Philipowski, R 0-1 2 1999 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Seiler, J Werner, B 1-0 2 May 13, 1999 E49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik system  
Striebich, R Becker, W 1-0 2 1999 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Wunderer, E Florea, D ½-½ 2 1999 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Zjajo, A Reichstein, H 1-0 2 May 13, 1999 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Eisenbeiser, K Sticker, O 1-0 3 1999 B00 King's pawn opening  
Engelhardt, H Prestel, O 0-1 3 1999 B96 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7.f4  
Hubel, M Fuchs, H 0-1 3 1999 E84 King's Indian, Saemisch, Panno main line  
Loeber, W Kuerten, J 1-0 3 1999 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Osmanovic, F Mueske, A 0-1 3 1999 C45 Scotch game  
Philipowski, R Zjajo, A 0-1 3 1999 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Roesner, H Striebich, R ½-½ 3 May 14, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Seger, R Probst, A 1-0 3 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Staller, P Wunderer, E 1-0 3 May 14, 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Antritter, D Florea, D 0-1 4 1999 A38 English, symmetrical variation  
Fuchs, H Eisenbeiser, K ½-½ 4 1999 E62 King's Indian, fianchetto variation  
Guenthner, O Roesner, H 1-0 4 1999 D79 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O, main line  
Mueske, A Loeber, W 0-1 4 1999 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Pek, I Reichstein, H 0-1 4 1999 D94 Gruenfeld, 5.e3  
Seiler, J Zjajo, A 1-0 4 May 23, 1999 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Dutar, A Mueske, A 1-0 5 1999 C64 Ruy Lopez, classical (Cordel) defence  
Eisenbeiser, K Guenthner, O ½-½ 5 1999 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Engelhardt, H Striebich, R 0-1 5 1999 B93 Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4  
Florea, D Prestel, O ½-½ 5 1999 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Linke, K Teuber, A ½-½ 5 1999 A26 English, closed system  
Loeber, W Fuchs, H 0-1 5 1999 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Philipowski, R Kuerten, J 1-0 5 1999 C11 French defence  
Schork, S Brunsch, M 1-0 5 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Seger, R Seiler, J 1-0 5 May 15, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Staller, P Heinl, A ½-½ 5 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Wagner, G Ostermeier, R ½-½ 5 1999 A17 English opening  
Fuchs, H Staller, P ½-½ 6 1999 E66 King's Indian, fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno  
Guenthner, O Philipowski, R ½-½ 6 1999 A12 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Heinl, A Eisenbeiser, K ½-½ 6 1999 A24 English, Bremen system with ...g6  
Hubel, M Loeber, W 0-1 6 1999 E83 King's Indian, Saemisch, 6...Nc6  
Mueller, W Osmanovic, F 0-1 6 1999 C42 Petrov's defence  
Ostermeier, R Schork, S 0-1 6 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Seiler, J Florea, D 0-1 6 1999 E44 Nimzo-Indian, Fischer variation, 5.Ne2  
Striebich, R Dutar, A 0-1 6 1999 B99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 main line  
Florea, D Dutar, A ½-½ 7 1999 A57 Benko gambit  
Loeber, W Rau, H 0-1 7 1999 A19 English, Mikenas-Carls, Sicilian variation  
Osmanovic, F Teuber, A 1-0 7 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Philipowski, R Heinl, A ½-½ 7 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Roesner, H Jerosch, G 0-1 7 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Schork, S Staller, P 1-0 7 May 16, 1999 C11 French defence  
Seger, R Fuchs, H ½-½ 7 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Wagner, G Guenthner, O 0-1 7 1999 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Zjajo, A Striebich, R ½-½ 7 May 16, 1999 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3