Steinfurt Bezirksklasse 0304

  Germany 2003
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Sep, 2003 165 Team 1080 512 11

  Name ELO Points
  Engfer, Klaus 1633 8.5
  Obradovic, Sasa 1409 8.5
  Bartsch, Jan 1487 8.0
  Altfeld, Juergen 1472 8.0
  Keller, Hansjuergen 1626 7.5
  Dieckmann, Stefan 1556 7.5
  Hillen, Thomas 1415 7.5
  Ulunque Villazon, Humberto 7.5
  Tietz, Hans Joachim 1578 7.0
  Wehner, Siegfried 1552 7.0
  Schmitz, Carolin 1461 7.0
  Hebbelmann, Michael 1324 7.0
  Diepenbrock, Till 1175 7.0
  Langer, Ralf 1697 6.5
  Sowa, Rudolf 1657 6.5
  Menz, Robert 1572 6.5
  Altenaehr, Johannes 1338 6.5
  Schreck, Uwe 1299 6.5
  Just, Sergey 1288 6.5
  Freitag, Michael 1184 6.5
  Mustafa, Riad 1174 6.5
  Stange, Joerg 1454 6.0
  Benson, Andre 1396 6.0
  Bloem, Markus 1364 6.0
  Peters, Tobias 1213 6.0
  Wienker, Christian 1165 6.0
  Shefquet, Ademi 6.0
  Schmidtke, Heinrich 1597 5.5
  Giller, Gerd 1583 5.5
  Hoesker, Lothar 1500 5.5
  Boeckmann, Dirk 1407 5.5
  Schneider, Karl Heinz 1399 5.5
  Seekircher, Dieter 1351 5.5
  Scheffer, Arne 1348 5.5
  Kroeger, Christian 1255 5.5
  Roos, Bastian 1232 5.5
  Bartsch, Ina 1157 5.5
  Herding, Rudolf 1663 5.0
  Terhorst, Timo 1542 5.0
  Niedenzu, Gerhard 1450 5.0
  Holtmannspoetter, Michael 1445 5.0
  Strickmann, Uwe 1442 5.0
  Stroot, Helmut 1407 5.0
  Koelking, Helmut 1398 5.0
  Heeger, Klaus 1341 5.0
  Krueler, Andreas 1282 5.0
  Kroeger, Ralf 1264 5.0
  Kleist, Fred 1176 5.0
  Dreihus, Christoph 1169 5.0
  Raus, Christina 1003 5.0
  Bloemker, Martin 5.0
  Becker, Heiner 1645 4.5
  Beckmann, Martin 1585 4.5
  Gildehaus, Simon 1521 4.5
  Kumpmann, Ansgar 1494 4.5
  Hooft, Rudolf 1424 4.5
  Hohenberger, Rudolf 1417 4.5
  Koetter, Hans 1297 4.5
  Greiling, Thorsten 1272 4.5
  Burton, Christopher 1227 4.5
  Gaida, Peter 1022 4.5
  Sperling, Rainer 1565 4.0
  Wallasch, Rolf 1476 4.0
  Bloemker, Stephan 1345 4.0
  Berken, Andre 1269 4.0
  Stricker, Reinhold 1250 4.0
  Meyer, Oliver 1155 4.0
  Bakker, David 4.0
  Schnitger, Jochen 1660 3.5
  Heitmann, Andreas 1467 3.5
  Schroerluecke, Dieter 1322 3.5
  Hentschel, Mathias 1293 3.5
  Kueper, Werner 1285 3.5
  Reis, Anton 1266 3.5
  Erber, Georg 1227 3.5
  Kloetzing, Johannes 1168 3.5
  Meinert, Dominik 1536 3.0
  Kumpmann, Ulrich 1531 3.0
  Leismann, Thomas 1378 3.0
  Sperling, Guenther 1271 3.0
  Roewekamp, Andre 1120 3.0
  Schwarzenberger, Alexander 1073 3.0
  Harke, Tim 1009 3.0
  Goloubkov, Sergey 3.0
  Kreimeyer, Thomas 3.0
  Dau, Dietmar 3.0
  Loebbel, Timo 1518 2.5
  Schmitz, Bernhard 1474 2.5
  Kriens, Volker 1404 2.5
  Blomqvist, Pontus 1291 2.5
  Bruessow, Roland 1187 2.5
  Gausmann, Gregor 1140 2.5
  Just, Alexandra 2.5
  Foerster, Daniel 2.5
  Mense, Jens Uwe 1892 2.0
  Otte, Dieter 1498 2.0
  Gaupel, Michael 1316 2.0
  Schmalbrock, Andreas 1201 2.0
  Broeker, Sebastian 1158 2.0
  Rohmann, Dominic 1127 2.0
  Hengstmann, Marius 1118 2.0
  Fredrich, Bjoern 1106 2.0
  Roos, Philipp 1058 2.0
  Schmidt, Frank 1548 1.5
  Sterthaus, Udo 1367 1.5
  Jaersch, Christian 1354 1.5
  Winter, Engelbert 1118 1.5
  Menz, Tobias 1054 1.5
  Krueler, Sascha 921 1.5
  Sandmann, Matthias 1.5
  Voelkert, David 1.5
  Tetenborg, Christian 1.5
  Hilckmann, Klaus 2065 1.0
  Zachert, Klaus 1492 1.0
  Trotnow, Peter 1489 1.0
  Hoge, Anne Christine 1253 1.0
  Vehren, Nico 1195 1.0
  Krumbeck, Holger 1168 1.0
  Poepper, Florian 1073 1.0
  Lueger, Melanie 1.0
  Drosten, Sebastian 1.0
  Goloubkov, Alexandra 1.0
  Azam, Thorsten 1.0
  Maske, Kristina 1.0
  Nickel, Eduard 1.0
  Werremeyer, Guido 1246 0.5
  Tebbe, Jonas 1230 0.5
  Ulbricht Weiss, Wolfgang 1207 0.5
  Runge, Dominic 1179 0.5
  Van der Kolk, Janot 1149 0.5
  Hiller, Simon 1108 0.5
  Manss, Christian 1025 0.5
  Reker, Yves 818 0.5
  Henrichmann, Sarah 0.5
  Lehrich, Philipp 0.5
  Lerke, Stephanie 0.5
  Albrecht, Holger 1671 0.0
  Hemesath, Markus 1429 0.0
  Poggemann, Reinhard 1399 0.0
  Boeckmann, Ute 1399 0.0
  Gutjahr, Vladimir 1308 0.0
  Meyer, Michael 1279 0.0
  Agnischock, Daniel 1226 0.0
  Wehrmeyer, Michael 1225 0.0
  Quaiser, Sascha 1212 0.0
  Bloom, Peter 1191 0.0
  Remmes, Werner 1183 0.0
  Scholz, Werner 1167 0.0
  Weiss, Maria 1049 0.0
  Teupe, Martin 1030 0.0
  Laukoetter, Thomas 981 0.0
  Sandmann, Tobias 967 0.0
  Trostheide, Jens 940 0.0
  Fleige, Manuel 934 0.0
  Wendland, Jan 921 0.0
  Elling, Nils 905 0.0
  Herding, Henric 818 0.0
  Doemer, Pia 0.0
  Krueler, Mario 0.0
  Herding, Clara 0.0
  Boeckenfeld, Carel 0.0
  Feistkorn, Oliver 0.0
  Dellenberg, Frederik 0.0
  Genug, H. 0.0
  Grosse Hokamp, Christian 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  Engfer, Klaus 1633 8.5
  Obradovic, Sasa 1409 8.5
  Bartsch, Jan 1487 8.0
  Altfeld, Juergen 1472 8.0
  Keller, Hansjuergen 1626 7.5
  Dieckmann, Stefan 1556 7.5
  Hillen, Thomas 1415 7.5
  Ulunque Villazon, Humberto 7.5
  Tietz, Hans Joachim 1578 7.0
  Wehner, Siegfried 1552 7.0
  Schmitz, Carolin 1461 7.0
  Hebbelmann, Michael 1324 7.0
  Diepenbrock, Till 1175 7.0
  Langer, Ralf 1697 6.5
  Sowa, Rudolf 1657 6.5
  Menz, Robert 1572 6.5
  Altenaehr, Johannes 1338 6.5
  Schreck, Uwe 1299 6.5
  Just, Sergey 1288 6.5
  Freitag, Michael 1184 6.5
    Show full players list    

Steinfurt Bezirksklasse 0304 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Loebbel, T Scheffer, A ½-½ 1.1 Sep 27, 2003 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Langer, R Wallasch, R 0-1 1.1 Sep 27, 2003 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Keller, H Herding, R ½-½ 1.1 Sep 27, 2003 D47 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 7.Bc4  
Engfer, K Boeckmann, D 1-0 1.1 Sep 27, 2003 C41 Philidor's defence  
Albrecht, H Erber, G 0-1 1.1 Sep 27, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Koelking, H Kroeger, C ½-½ 1.1 Sep 27, 2003 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Schmitz, B Hillen, T 0-1 1.2 Sep 27, 2003 B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz variation  
Bloem, M Zachert, K 1-0 1.2 Sep 27, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Kumpmann, U Heitmann, A ½-½ 1.2 Sep 27, 2003 C46 Three knights game  
Hoesker, L Stroot, H ½-½ 1.2 Sep 27, 2003 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Bruessow, R Gildehaus, S 1-0 1.2 Sep 27, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Krueler, A Kueper, W 0-1 1.2 Sep 27, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Sterthaus, U Hentschel, M ½-½ 1.3 Sep 27, 2003 C41 Philidor's defence  
Hohenberger, R Schroerluecke, D 1-0 1.3 Sep 27, 2003 B72 Sicilian, dragon, 6.Be3  
Kumpmann, A Berken, A 1-0 1.3 Sep 27, 2003 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Stange, J Holtmannspoetter, M 0-1 1.3 Sep 27, 2003 E01 Catalan, closed  
Ulunque Villazon, H Roos, P 1-0 1.3 Sep 27, 2003 E01 Catalan, closed  
Goloubkov, A Kloetzing, J 0-1 1.3 Sep 27, 2003 C01 French, exchange variation  
Stricker, R Hemesath, M 1-0 1.4 Sep 27, 2003 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Schreck, U Koetter, H 1-0 1.4 Sep 27, 2003 A17 English opening  
Diepenbrock, T Schmidtke, H 1-0 1.4 Sep 27, 2003 B30 Sicilian defence  
Wehner, S Shefquet, A 1-0 1.4 Sep 27, 2003 A10 English opening  
Winter, E Menz, R 0-1 1.4 Sep 27, 2003 C55 Two knights defence  
Bloemker, M Kroeger, R ½-½ 1.4 Sep 27, 2003 D24 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4.Nc3  
Heeger, K Peters, T 1-0 1.5 Sep 27, 2003 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Obradovic, S Agnischock, D 1-0 1.5 Sep 27, 2003 A22 English opening  
Altfeld, J Schmalbrock, A 1-0 1.5 Sep 27, 2003 C55 Two knights defence  
Gausmann, G Schneider, K ½-½ 1.5 Sep 27, 2003 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Tietz, H Greiling, T 1-0 1.5 Sep 27, 2003 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Freitag, M Raus, C 1-0 1.5 Sep 27, 2003 D55 Queen's Gambit Declined, 6.Nf3  
Schwarzenberger, A Wienker, C 0-1 1.6 Sep 27, 2003 D06 Queen's Gambit  
Voelkert, D Hebbelmann, M 0-1 1.6 Sep 27, 2003 C50 King's pawn game  
Sandmann, M Schmitz, C 0-1 1.6 Sep 27, 2003 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Roewekamp, A Kreimeyer, T 0-1 1.6 Sep 27, 2003 C50 King's pawn game  
Bartsch, I Dieckmann, S 1-0 1.6 Sep 27, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Krueler, S Goloubkov, S 0-1 1.6 Sep 27, 2003 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Meyer, O Reker, Y 1-0 1.7 Sep 27, 2003 B32 Sicilian defence  
Kleist, F Dau, D 1-0 1.7 Sep 27, 2003 C41 Philidor's defence  
Benson, A Tebbe, J 1-0 1.7 Sep 27, 2003 C44 King's pawn game  
Altenaehr, J Sperling, G 1-0 1.7 Sep 27, 2003 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Bartsch, J Harke, T ½-½ 1.7 Sep 27, 2003 C23 Bishop's opening  
Dreihus, C Bakker, D 1-0 1.7 Sep 27, 2003 C55 Two knights defence  
Foerster, D Remmes, W 1-0 1.8 Sep 27, 2003 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Gaida, P Drosten, S 1-0 1.8 Sep 27, 2003 C42 Petrov's defence  
Grosse Hokamp, C Otte, D 0-1 1.8 Sep 27, 2003 C66 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, 4.O-O, d6  
Rohmann, D Giller, G 0-1 1.8 Sep 27, 2003 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Tetenborg, C Roos, B 0-1 1.8 Sep 27, 2003 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Wehrmeyer, M Gaupel, M 0-1 1.8 Sep 27, 2003 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Feistkorn, O Hillen, T 0-1 2.1 Oct 11, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Herding, R Becker, H ½-½ 2.1 Oct 11, 2003 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Scheffer, A Keller, H ½-½ 2.1 Oct 11, 2003 A03 Bird's opening  
Sperling, R Koelking, H 0-1 2.1 Oct 11, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Engfer, K Langer, R ½-½ 2.1 Oct 11, 2003 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Kroeger, C Albrecht, H 1-0 2.1 Oct 11, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Sterthaus, U Erber, G 0-1 2.2 Oct 11, 2003 B54 Sicilian  
Niedenzu, G Berken, A 1-0 2.2 Oct 11, 2003 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Heitmann, A Schmitz, B ½-½ 2.2 Oct 11, 2003 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Kueper, W Boeckmann, D ½-½ 2.2 Oct 11, 2003 D55 Queen's Gambit Declined, 6.Nf3  
Hohenberger, R Stroot, H 0-1 2.2 Oct 11, 2003 B32 Sicilian defence  
Gildehaus, S Krueler, A ½-½ 2.2 Oct 11, 2003 C60 Ruy Lopez (Spanish opening)  
Bruessow, R Sowa, R 0-1 2.3 Oct 11, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Diepenbrock, T Wallasch, R 0-1 2.3 Oct 11, 2003 C55 Two knights defence  
Hooft, R Kumpmann, A 0-1 2.3 Oct 11, 2003 B29 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rubinstein variation  
Hoesker, L Goloubkov, A ½-½ 2.3 Oct 11, 2003 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Stange, J Obradovic, S 0-1 2.3 Oct 11, 2003 A92 Dutch defence  
Kloetzing, J Ulunque Villazon, H 0-1 2.3 Oct 11, 2003 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Heeger, K Roos, P 1-0 2.4 Oct 11, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Bloem, M Hengstmann, M 1-0 2.4 Oct 11, 2003 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Altfeld, J Stricker, R 1-0 2.4 Oct 11, 2003 C55 Two knights defence  
Kroeger, R Wehner, S 0-1 2.4 Oct 11, 2003 B07 Pirc defence  
Hebbelmann, M Shefquet, A 0-1 2.4 Oct 11, 2003 B00 King's pawn opening  
Menz, R Bloemker, M 1-0 2.4 Oct 11, 2003 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Winter, E Wienker, C 0-1 2.5 Oct 11, 2003 C50 King's pawn game  
Lehrich, P Schroerluecke, D 0-1 2.5 Oct 11, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Scholz, W Schmitz, C 0-1 2.5 Oct 11, 2003 C41 Philidor's defence  
Schneider, K Seekircher, D ½-½ 2.5 Oct 11, 2003 B07 Pirc defence  
Ulbricht Weiss, W Burton, C 0-1 2.5 Oct 11, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Raus, C Tietz, H 0-1 2.5 Oct 11, 2003 C57 Two knights defence  
Meyer, O Greiling, T 0-1 2.6 Oct 11, 2003 C34 King's gambit accepted  
Voelkert, D Broeker, S 1-0 2.6 Oct 11, 2003 C50 King's pawn game  
Benson, A Peters, T 0-1 2.6 Oct 11, 2003 C68 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation  
Goloubkov, S Boeckmann, U 1-0 2.6 Oct 11, 2003 D20 Queen's gambit accepted  
Kleist, F Gausmann, G ½-½ 2.6 Oct 11, 2003 C42 Petrov's defence  
Dieckmann, S Krueler, S 1-0 2.6 Oct 11, 2003 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Bartsch, I Fredrich, B 1-0 2.7 Oct 11, 2003 C50 King's pawn game  
Fleige, M Nickel, E 0-1 2.7 Oct 11, 2003 C00 French defence  
Reis, A Otte, D 1-0 2.7 Oct 11, 2003 C50 King's pawn game  
Krumbeck, H Dreihus, C 1-0 2.7 Oct 11, 2003 C50 King's pawn game  
Altenaehr, J Werremeyer, G 1-0 2.7 Oct 11, 2003 A35 English, symmetrical variation  
Bakker, D Bartsch, J 0-1 2.7 Oct 11, 2003 C55 Two knights defence  
Teupe, M Tetenborg, C 0-1 2.8 Oct 11, 2003 B30 Sicilian defence  
Gaida, P Sandmann, T 1-0 2.8 Oct 11, 2003 D04 Queen's pawn game  
Kriens, V Elling, N 1-0 2.8 Oct 11, 2003 C62 Ruy Lopez, old Steinitz defence  
Gaupel, M Runge, D ½-½ 2.8 Oct 11, 2003 A04 Reti opening  
Lueger, M Giller, G 0-1 2.8 Oct 11, 2003 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Menz, T Mustafa, R 0-1 2.8 Oct 11, 2003 C55 Two knights defence  
Loebbel, T Kroeger, C ½-½ 3.1 Nov 08, 2003 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Schnitger, J Scheffer, A 0-1 3.1 Nov 08, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Keller, H Feistkorn, O 1-0 3.1 Nov 08, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Langer, R Kumpmann, U ½-½ 3.1 Nov 08, 2003 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
1, , , , ,