Staufer op 12th

  Schwaebisch Gmuend 2000
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Jan 02, 2000 149 Swiss 1633 198 9

  Name ELO Points
  GM Jussupow, Artur 2635 7.5
  GM Baklan, Vladimir 2571 7.5
  IM Podzielny, Karl Heinz 2510 7.5
  GM Miezis, Normunds 2520 7.0
  IM Lobzhanidze, Davit 2440 6.5
  IM Solomunovic, Igor 2345 6.5
  FM Gheng, Josef 2315 6.5
  GM Doettling, Fabian 2475 6.0
  IM Zeller, Frank 2450 6.0
  FM Fahnenschmidt, Gerhard 2336 6.0
  GM Landa, Konstantin 2590 5.5
  GM Dgebuadze, Alexandre 2510 5.0
  Prusikhin, Mihailo 2429 5.0
  IM Jurek, Josef 2335 5.0
  FM Namyslo, Holger 2240 5.0
  Grund, Holger 2480 4.5
  IM Joachim, Sven 2450 4.5
  GM Buhmann, Rainer 2385 4.5
  IM Delemarre, Jop 2365 4.5
  FM Dittmar, Peter 2360 4.5
  IM Duppel, Matthias 2355 4.5
  FM Metz, Hartmut 2275 4.5
  Volkov, Sergey 2575 4.0
  GM Haub, Thorsten Michael 2360 4.0
  FM Huber, Armin 2340 3.0
  FM Cieza, Arcadio 2320 3.0
  Tauber, Manfred 2280 3.0
  Lainburg, Victor 2280 3.0
  FM Sonnberger, Reinhard 2260 3.0
  Kruck, Daniel 2240 3.0
  FM Balduan, Markus 2355 2.5
  FM Schmid, Wolfgang 2215 2.0
  Weiss, Andreas 2175 2.0
  Weiler, Ulrich 2135 2.0
  Kercher, Peter 2100 2.0
  Pohl, Walter 2080 2.0
  Mueller, Daniel 2270 1.5
  WIM Werner, Isabel 2250 1.5
  WGM Dolzhikova, Olga 2235 1.5
  FM Schnepp, Gunnar 2225 1.5
  Gabriel, Josef 2575 1.0
  FM Deglmann, Ludwig 2325 1.0
  WGM Khurtsilava, Inga 2295 1.0
  IM Rau, Hannes 2225 1.0
  Sturm, Bernhard 2220 1.0
  FM Heimrath, Reiner 2205 1.0
  Roth, Lothar 2175 1.0
  Jaeschke, Armin 2170 1.0
  WIM Cedikova, Katerina 2150 1.0
  Koenig, Dirk 2130 1.0
  Gelfenboim, Jaroslaw 2130 1.0
  Berreth, Marc 2120 1.0
  Linder, Oliver 2110 1.0
  Wieder, Heiner 2100 1.0
  Stock, Juergen 2045 1.0
  Ruprich, Udo 2035 1.0
  Gebhardt, Uwe 1.0
  Kobus, Rene 1.0
  Saur, Michael 1.0
  Mengler, Marc 1.0
  Hahnewald, Peter 1.0
  FM Werner, Clemens 2325 0.5
  Wittmann, Ralf 2245 0.5
  Tscharotschkin, Michael 2225 0.5
  Baeuerle, Frank 2185 0.5
  Orsag, Miroslav 2185 0.5
  Ladinzon, Igor 2170 0.5
  Lukas, Norbert 2165 0.5
  Schnabel, Andreas 2150 0.5
  Herejk, Petr 2135 0.5
  Willim, Michael 2130 0.5
  Reimche, Vadim 2085 0.5
  Weber, Klaus 2065 0.5
  Haap, Juergen 2040 0.5
  Debitsch, Rasmus 2005 0.5
  CM Hoenick, Andreas 1950 0.5
  Azimi, Reza 1940 0.5
  Helmschrott, Otto 1935 0.5
  Migl, Dieter 2270 0.0
  Braun, Peter 2265 0.0
  Werner, Veronika 2235 0.0
  Zimmermann, Georg 2230 0.0
  FM Kapic, Ibrahim 2210 0.0
  Kais, Edgar 2195 0.0
  FM Reuss, Andreas 2195 0.0
  Muetz, Gunnar 2190 0.0
  Krug, Stefan 2185 0.0
  FM Lutz, Dieter 2185 0.0
  Schwalbe, Gerhard 2170 0.0
  Jurasin, Marin 2170 0.0
  Heinrich, Alexander 2170 0.0
  FM Ortmann, David 2150 0.0
  Lederle, Vitus 2130 0.0
  Wagner, Manfred 2120 0.0
  GM Braun, Arik 2120 0.0
  Braun, Siegmund 2120 0.0
  Steinmacher, Josef 2115 0.0
  Schoenberger, Peter 2095 0.0
  Baeuml, Ulrich 2085 0.0
  Haenisch, Jens 2085 0.0
  Wartlick, Karl 2075 0.0
  Grill, Bernd 2075 0.0
  Weiler, Wolfgang 2070 0.0
  Kuenitz, Klaus 2065 0.0
  Hehn, Hartmut 2060 0.0
  Reichenbacher, Gerhard 2055 0.0
  Rogowski, Uwe 2055 0.0
  Daum, Dieter 2050 0.0
  Pfister, Martin 2045 0.0
  Schmidt, Hartmut 2045 0.0
  Heinrich, Klaus 2032 0.0
  Injac, Petar 2025 0.0
  Frey, Bernd Juergen 2020 0.0
  Kaes, Martin 2005 0.0
  Lenhardt, Stefan 1865 0.0
  Lemli, Thomas 0.0
  Sattler, Wolfgang 0.0
  Schumacher, Horst 0.0
  Raygrotzki, Norbert 0.0
  Bohnert, Peter 0.0
  Nentwig, Nicole 0.0
  Zirlik, Rudi 0.0
  Buchele, Andreas 0.0
  Duerr, Hanno 0.0
  Hedler, Thomas 0.0
  Hubel, Hans Martin 0.0
  Dacunto, Michele 0.0
  Berkemer, Rainer 0.0
  Denk, Juergen 0.0
  Denkinger, Robert 0.0
  Hallmann, Norbert 0.0
  Trefzer, Erhard 0.0
  Schloetzer, Ralf 0.0
  Stuhrmann, Rainer 0.0
  CM Benend, Andreas 0.0
  Mohrholz, Uwe 0.0
  Corssen, Stefan 0.0
  Schuh, Bernd Martin 0.0
  Lindenmaier, Reinhard 0.0
  Schwilk, Armin 0.0
  Schwan, Rudolf 0.0
  Kuehne, Werner 0.0
  Matz, Werner 0.0
  Foerster, Rasmus 0.0
  IM Meinhardt, Maximilian 0.0
  Pfaff, Alexander 0.0
  Schuster, Egon 0.0
  Nuber, Reinhard 0.0
  Metzger, Michael Andreas 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Jussupow, Artur 2635 7.5
  GM Baklan, Vladimir 2571 7.5
  IM Podzielny, Karl Heinz 2510 7.5
  GM Miezis, Normunds 2520 7.0
  IM Lobzhanidze, Davit 2440 6.5
  IM Solomunovic, Igor 2345 6.5
  FM Gheng, Josef 2315 6.5
  GM Doettling, Fabian 2475 6.0
  IM Zeller, Frank 2450 6.0
  FM Fahnenschmidt, Gerhard 2336 6.0
  GM Landa, Konstantin 2590 5.5
  GM Dgebuadze, Alexandre 2510 5.0
  Prusikhin, Mihailo 2429 5.0
  IM Jurek, Josef 2335 5.0
  FM Namyslo, Holger 2240 5.0
  Grund, Holger 2480 4.5
  IM Joachim, Sven 2450 4.5
  GM Buhmann, Rainer 2385 4.5
  IM Delemarre, Jop 2365 4.5
  FM Dittmar, Peter 2360 4.5
    Show full players list    

Staufer op 12th Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Baklan, V Bohnert, P 1-0 1 2000 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Balduan, M Hubel, H 1-0 1 2000 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Berkemer, R Grund, H 0-1 1 2000 D23 Queen's gambit accepted  
Buchele, A Jurek, J 0-1 1 2000 C00 French defence  
Denk, J Landa, K 0-1 1 2000 D43 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav  
Dgebuadze, A Zirlik, R 1-0 1 2000 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Dittmar, P Denkinger, R 1-0 1 2000 E54 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Gligoric system with 7...dc  
Doettling, F Nentwig, N 1-0 1 2000 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Fahnenschmidt, G Raygrotzki, N 1-0 1 2000 A57 Benko gambit  
Gheng, J Schumacher, H 1-0 1 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Hedler, T Duppel, M 0-1 1 2000 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Jussupow, A Foerster, R 1-0 1 2000 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Kruck, D Matz, W 1-0 1 2000 D05 Queen's pawn game  
Kuehne, W Buhmann, R 0-1 1 2000 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Meinhardt, M Podzielny, K 0-1 1 2000 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Metz, H Hallmann, N 1-0 1 2000 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Miezis, N Pfaff, A 1-0 1 2000 C00 French defence  
Nuber, R Cieza, A 0-1 1 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Prusikhin, M Meinhardt, M 1-0 1 2000 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Schuster, E Haub, T 0-1 1 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Schwan, R Solomunovic, I 0-1 1 2000 B50 Sicilian  
Schwilk, A Zeller, F 0-1 1 2000 B82 Sicilian, Scheveningen, 6.f4  
Stuhrmann, R Lobzhanidze, D 0-1 1 2000 C90 Ruy Lopez, closed (with ...d6)  
Tauber, M Schloetzer, R 1-0 1 2000 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Werner, I Lutz, D 1-0 1 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Berreth, M Baklan, V 0-1 2 2000 A57 Benko gambit  
Braun, S Jussupow, A 0-1 2 2000 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Buhmann, R Heinrich, K 1-0 2 2000 A90 Dutch defence  
Dolzhikova, O Trefzer, E 1-0 2 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Gebhardt, U Gheng, J 0-1 2 2000 D90 Gruenfeld, Three knights variation  
Grund, H Pohl, W 1-0 2 2000 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Hahnewald, P Fahnenschmidt, G 0-1 2 2000 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Jurek, J Benend, A 1-0 2 2000 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Kaes, M Huber, A 0-1 2 2000 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Kercher, P Dgebuadze, A 0-1 2 2000 C16 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Lobzhanidze, D Kuenitz, K 1-0 2 2000 C00 French defence  
Mohrholz, U Kruck, D 0-1 2 2000 B24 Sicilian, closed  
Namyslo, H Lindenmaier, R 1-0 2 2000 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Pfister, M Metz, H 0-1 2 2000 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Podzielny, K Wieder, H 1-0 2 2000 A81 Dutch defence  
Reimche, V Joachim, S 0-1 2 2000 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Ruprich, U Balduan, M 1-0 2 2000 B30 Sicilian defence  
Schoenberger, P Doettling, F 0-1 2 2000 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Solomunovic, I Schuh, B 1-0 2 2000 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Sonnberger, R Corssen, S 1-0 2 2000 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Steinmacher, J Miezis, N 0-1 2 2000 A60 Benoni defence  
Volkov, S Linder, O 1-0 2 2000 A85 Dutch with c4 & Nc3  
Weiler, W Prusikhin, M 0-1 2 2000 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Zeller, F Grill, B 1-0 2 2000 C12 French, MacCutcheon variation  
Baklan, V Dolzhikova, O 1-0 3 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Balduan, M Schnabel, A ½-½ 3 2000 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Delemarre, J Jurasin, M 1-0 3 2000 A77 Benoni, classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2  
Dgebuadze, A Reuss, A 1-0 3 2000 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Doettling, F Kais, E 1-0 3 2000 A90 Dutch defence  
Gabriel, J Volkov, S 1-0 3 2000 A90 Dutch defence  
Gelfenboim, J Jurek, J ½-½ 3 2000 C15 French, Winawer (Nimzovich) variation  
Gheng, J Schmidt, H 1-0 3 2000 B29 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rubinstein variation  
Haap, J Mueller, D 0-1 3 2000 D34 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, Prague variation, 7...Be7  
Heimrath, R Podzielny, K 0-1 3 2000 B40 Sicilian defence  
Joachim, S Roth, L 1-0 3 2000 C11 French defence  
Jussupow, A Namyslo, H 1-0 3 2000 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Krug, S Zeller, F 0-1 3 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Ladinzon, I Haub, T 0-1 3 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Miezis, N Schnepp, G 1-0 3 2000 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Ortmann, D Solomunovic, I 0-1 3 2000 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Pohl, W Hallmann, N 1-0 3 2000 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Rau, H Landa, K 0-1 3 2000 A32 English, symmetrical variation  
Saur, M Koenig, D 1-0 3 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Schwalbe, G Buhmann, R 0-1 3 2000 A17 English opening  
Buhmann, R Baklan, V 0-1 4 2000 A57 Benko gambit  
Cedikova, K Balduan, M 0-1 4 2000 D20 Queen's gambit accepted  
Cieza, A Doettling, F ½-½ 4 2000 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Duppel, M Weiler, W 1-0 4 2000 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Haub, T Miezis, N 0-1 4 2000 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Herejk, P Joachim, S ½-½ 4 2000 B83 Sicilian, Scheveningen, 6.Be2  
Jurek, J Weiler, U 0-1 4 2000 E18 Queen's Indian, old main line, 7.Nc3  
Landa, K Delemarre, J ½-½ 4 2000 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Lederle, V Deglmann, L 0-1 4 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Lobzhanidze, D Kruck, D 1-0 4 2000 B40 Sicilian defence  
Namyslo, H Heinrich, K 1-0 4 2000 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Podzielny, K Gheng, J 1-0 4 2000 A16 English opening  
Prusikhin, M Jussupow, A ½-½ 4 2000 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Rogowski, U Fahnenschmidt, G 0-1 4 2000 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Schmid, W Benend, A 1-0 4 2000 C41 Philidor's defence  
Schnepp, G Schuh, B 1-0 4 2000 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Solomunovic, I Dgebuadze, A 0-1 4 2000 C00 French defence  
Volkov, S Wartlick, K 1-0 4 2000 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Willim, M Tauber, M 0-1 4 2000 A26 English, closed system  
Zeller, F Wittmann, R 1-0 4 2000 E21 Nimzo-Indian, three knights variation  
Baklan, V Zeller, F 1-0 5 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Braun, A Solomunovic, I 0-1 5 2000 E54 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Gligoric system with 7...dc  
Daum, D Jurek, J 0-1 5 2000 A62 Benoni, fianchetto variation  
Debitsch, R Schnepp, G ½-½ 5 2000 C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard main line  
Dgebuadze, A Podzielny, K 0-1 5 2000 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Fahnenschmidt, G Braun, S 1-0 5 2000 B27 Sicilian defence  
Gheng, J Wagner, M 1-0 5 2000 C40 King's knight opening  
Haap, J Tscharotschkin, M ½-½ 5 2000 D61 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, Rubinstein variation  
Helmschrott, O Lukas, N ½-½ 5 2000 C01 French, exchange variation  
Hoenick, A Baeuerle, F ½-½ 5 2000 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Huber, A Herejk, P 1-0 5 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
1,