Staufer op 11th

  Schwaebisch Gmuend 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Jan 02, 1999 144 Swiss 1992 208 9

  Name ELO Points
  IM Podzielny, Karl Heinz 2500 7.5
  Arbakov, Valentin 2475 7.0
  IM Zeller, Frank 2445 7.0
  GM Jonkman, Harmen 2310 7.0
  GM Bagaturov, Giorgi 2540 6.5
  IM Pribyl, Josef 2430 6.5
  GM Panchenko, Alexander N 2430 6.5
  IM Maier, Alexander 2410 6.5
  Grund, Holger 2345 6.5
  GM Dgebuadze, Alexandre 2505 6.0
  Prusikhin, Mihailo 2475 6.0
  GM Kekelidze, Mikheil 2455 6.0
  IM Jurek, Josef 2390 6.0
  GM Kalinitschew, Sergey 2505 5.5
  FM Gerstner, Wolfgang 2365 5.5
  GM Doettling, Fabian 2360 5.5
  IM Lomineishvili, Maia 2350 5.5
  FM Gheng, Josef 2360 4.5
  FM Dittmar, Peter 2305 4.5
  Suran, Jan 2295 4.5
  IM Jirovsky, Petr 2380 4.0
  FM Bruch, Ingo 2325 4.0
  FM Sonnberger, Reinhard 2305 4.0
  Handke, Harald 2270 4.0
  FM Tuncer, Ufuk 2330 3.5
  GM Buhmann, Rainer 2315 3.5
  GM Handke, Florian 2310 3.5
  Albrecht, Holger 2235 3.5
  Sturm, Bernhard 2027 3.5
  IM Glodeanu, Ion 2355 3.0
  IM Duppel, Matthias 2310 3.0
  FM Lentrodt, Thomas 2295 2.5
  Unrath, Heiko 2255 2.5
  GM Ivanov, Mikhail M 2445 2.0
  IM Gasthofer, Viktor 2405 2.0
  FM Fahnenschmidt, Gerhard 2350 2.0
  Held, Paul 2295 2.0
  Lindoerfer, Klaus 2260 2.0
  FM Namyslo, Holger 2250 2.0
  Tscharotschkin, Michael 2170 2.0
  Link, Michael 2270 1.5
  FM Schnepp, Gunnar 2265 1.5
  Weiss, Thomas 2225 1.5
  Weiss, Andreas 2185 1.5
  Berreth, Marc 2095 1.5
  Riedel, Holger 2240 1.0
  Timmermans, Ivo 2225 1.0
  Latzke, Boris Alexander 2215 1.0
  FM Reuss, Andreas 2170 1.0
  Soeder, Thomas 2145 1.0
  Lederle, Vitus 2085 1.0
  Becker, Thomas 2077 1.0
  Weber, Klaus 2025 1.0
  Ruprich, Frank 1943 1.0
  Roth, Andreas 1519 1.0
  Haag, Ulrich 1.0
  Vogt, Alexander 1.0
  Koehler, Bernhard 1.0
  Schwan, Rudolf 1.0
  Rau, Juergen 2175 0.5
  FM Ortmann, David 2165 0.5
  Jurasin, Marin 2130 0.5
  Wieder, Heiner 2110 0.5
  Sand, Rolf 2095 0.5
  Doettling, Gustav 2090 0.5
  IM Sprenger, Jan Michael 2090 0.5
  Grill, Bernd 2080 0.5
  Flaisigova, Petra 2055 0.5
  Bergmann, Hans Dieter 2042 0.5
  IM Rau, Hannes 2021 0.5
  Trefzer, Erhard 1953 0.5
  Junker, Christian 1927 0.5
  Alberti, Andrea 1911 0.5
  Ramin, Michael 1847 0.5
  Schaefer, Ulrich 2405 0.0
  Bauer, Eckart 2245 0.0
  Ott, Frank 2235 0.0
  Lainburg, Victor 2230 0.0
  Tupy, Martin 2210 0.0
  Bauer, Manfred 2205 0.0
  Gabriel, Josef 2200 0.0
  Hofmann, Martin 2195 0.0
  Kloepfer, Markus 2195 0.0
  Meier, Michael 2145 0.0
  Schwalbe, Gerhard 2145 0.0
  Orsag, Miroslav 2140 0.0
  Beutel, Jens 2140 0.0
  Hillgaertner, Walter 2130 0.0
  Gelfenboim, Jaroslaw 2115 0.0
  Vehreschild, Axel 2110 0.0
  CM Chrz, Pavel 2110 0.0
  Ehret, Rebecca 2105 0.0
  Herrmann, Arnd Peter 2100 0.0
  Novacek, Karel 2095 0.0
  Kercher, Peter 2085 0.0
  Kais, Edgar 2082 0.0
  Daum, Dieter 2068 0.0
  Klaus, Daniel 2065 0.0
  Wagner, Manfred 2064 0.0
  Birkmann, Guenther 2060 0.0
  Baeuerle, Frank 2057 0.0
  Ringelsiep, Jochen 2055 0.0
  Machalek, Bedrich 2050 0.0
  Nuding, Matthias 2036 0.0
  Ruprich, Udo 2035 0.0
  Meschke, Andreas 2004 0.0
  Hehn, Hartmut 1982 0.0
  Debitsch, Rasmus 1975 0.0
  Haefele, Andreas 1972 0.0
  Thevessen, Michael 1967 0.0
  Stark, Rainer 1954 0.0
  Kreuscher, Wolfgang 1953 0.0
  Buldrova, Monika 1940 0.0
  Krotschak, Joscha 1895 0.0
  Schumacher, Horst 1831 0.0
  Hofmann, Petra 1830 0.0
  Stephan, Philipp 1828 0.0
  Foehl, Frithjof 1828 0.0
  Krebs, Armin 1828 0.0
  Schulz, Uwe 1826 0.0
  Kiefer, Karl 1820 0.0
  Berkemer, Rainer 1813 0.0
  Kuehne, Werner 1812 0.0
  Kraetschmer, Thilo 1810 0.0
  GM Braun, Arik 1806 0.0
  Burtscheidt, Michael 1796 0.0
  Korn, Thomas 1792 0.0
  Eulner, Matthias 1791 0.0
  Morina, Seradin 1789 0.0
  Blaich, Marc Andre 1786 0.0
  Schott, Martin 1762 0.0
  Haas, Igor 1761 0.0
  Raygrotzki, Norbert 1760 0.0
  Hodova, Lucie 1758 0.0
  Buechele, Markus 1756 0.0
  Widmaier, Alexander 1756 0.0
  Kowalski, Hans Michael 1754 0.0
  Graf, Michael 1750 0.0
  Schirrmeister, Holger 1748 0.0
  Lindoerfer, Peter 1741 0.0
  Lorenschat, Manfred 0.0
  Gebhardt, Uwe 0.0
  Lang, Andreas 0.0
  Kurz, Thomas 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  IM Podzielny, Karl Heinz 2500 7.5
  Arbakov, Valentin 2475 7.0
  IM Zeller, Frank 2445 7.0
  GM Jonkman, Harmen 2310 7.0
  GM Bagaturov, Giorgi 2540 6.5
  IM Pribyl, Josef 2430 6.5
  GM Panchenko, Alexander N 2430 6.5
  IM Maier, Alexander 2410 6.5
  Grund, Holger 2345 6.5
  GM Dgebuadze, Alexandre 2505 6.0
  Prusikhin, Mihailo 2475 6.0
  GM Kekelidze, Mikheil 2455 6.0
  IM Jurek, Josef 2390 6.0
  GM Kalinitschew, Sergey 2505 5.5
  FM Gerstner, Wolfgang 2365 5.5
  GM Doettling, Fabian 2360 5.5
  IM Lomineishvili, Maia 2350 5.5
  FM Gheng, Josef 2360 4.5
  FM Dittmar, Peter 2305 4.5
  Suran, Jan 2295 4.5
    Show full players list    


Staufer op 11th Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Arbakov, V Krebs, A 1-0 1 1999 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Bagaturov, G Schumacher, H 1-0 1 1999 D09 Queen's Gambit Declined, Albin counter-gambit, 5.g3  
Berkemer, R Zeller, F 0-1 1 1999 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Blaich, M Glodeanu, I 0-1 1 1999 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Bruch, I Raygrotzki, N 1-0 1 1999 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Buechele, M Handke, F 0-1 1 1999 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
Dgebuadze, A Stephan, P 1-0 1 1999 A04 Reti opening  
Duppel, M Kowalski, H 1-0 1 1999 A40 Queen's pawn  
Foehl, F Podzielny, K 0-1 1 1999 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Gerstner, W Eulner, M 1-0 1 1999 D51 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Nbd7  
Graf, M Dittmar, P 0-1 1 1999 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Grund, H Schott, M 1-0 1 1999 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Haas, I Tuncer, U 0-1 1 1999 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Hodova, L Buhmann, R 0-1 1 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Hofmann, P Kalinitschew, S 0-1 1 1999 B32 Sicilian defence  
Jonkman, H Widmaier, A 1-0 1 1999 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
Jurek, J Burtscheidt, M 1-0 1 1999 A32 English, symmetrical variation  
Kekelidze, M Kiefer, K 1-0 1 1999 D46 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 6.Bd3  
Korn, T Jirovsky, P 0-1 1 1999 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Kraetschmer, T Pribyl, J 0-1 1 1999 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Maier, A Braun, A 1-0 1 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Morina, S Doettling, F 0-1 1 1999 D40 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch defence  
Panchenko, A Kuehne, W 1-0 1 1999 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Schaefer, U Gasthofer, V 0-1 1 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Schulz, U Prusikhin, M 0-1 1 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Sonnberger, R Schirrmeister, H 1-0 1 1999 A10 English opening  
Suran, J Lindoerfer, P 1-0 1 1999 B50 Sicilian  
Baeuerle, F Panchenko, A 0-1 2 1999 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Daum, D Kekelidze, M 0-1 2 1999 A77 Benoni, classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2  
Debitsch, R Grund, H 0-1 2 1999 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Dittmar, P Haefele, A 1-0 2 1999 A10 English opening  
Doettling, F Rau, H 1-0 2 1999 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Gasthofer, V Bergmann, H ½-½ 2 1999 A21 English opening  
Gebhardt, U Gerstner, W 0-1 2 Jan 02, 1999 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Herrmann, A Dgebuadze, A 0-1 2 1999 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Jirovsky, P Sturm, B 0-1 2 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Kais, E Arbakov, V 0-1 2 Jan 02, 1999 A62 Benoni, fianchetto variation  
Kalinitschew, S Albrecht, H 0-1 2 1999 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Nuding, M Maier, A 0-1 2 1999 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Podzielny, K Haag, U 1-0 2 Jan 02, 1999 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Pribyl, J Ringelsiep, J 1-0 2 1999 E60 King's Indian defence  
Prusikhin, M Becker, T 1-0 2 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Roth, A Graf, M 1-0 2 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Ruprich, U Bagaturov, G 0-1 2 Jan 02, 1999 B50 Sicilian  
Thevessen, M Jonkman, H 0-1 2 1999 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Trefzer, E Suran, J ½-½ 2 1999 B00 King's pawn opening  
Weber, K Jurek, J 0-1 2 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Zeller, F Wagner, M 1-0 2 1999 C27 Vienna game  
Albrecht, H Handke, H 0-1 3 1999 A31 English, symmetrical, Benoni formation  
Arbakov, V Bauer, M 1-0 3 1999 D91 Gruenfeld, 5.Bg5  
Bagaturov, G Timmermans, I 1-0 3 1999 D18 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Dutch variation  
Bruch, I Novacek, K 1-0 3 1999 E77 King's Indian, Four pawns attack, 6.Be2  
Duppel, M Lederle, V 0-1 3 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Ehret, R Buhmann, R 0-1 3 1999 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Gerstner, W Schwalbe, G 1-0 3 1999 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Gheng, J Beutel, J 1-0 3 1999 C05 French, Tarrasch, closed variation  
Grund, H Chrz, P 1-0 3 1999 B29 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rubinstein variation  
Hillgaertner, W Glodeanu, I 0-1 3 1999 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Jonkman, H Sprenger, J ½-½ 3 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Jurek, J Meier, M 1-0 3 1999 E67 King's Indian, fianchetto with ...Nd7  
Kekelidze, M Hofmann, M 1-0 3 1999 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Klaus, D Handke, F 0-1 3 1999 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Lomineishvili, M Gelfenboim, J 1-0 3 1999 D09 Queen's Gambit Declined, Albin counter-gambit, 5.g3  
Maier, A Reuss, A 0-1 3 1999 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Orsag, M Doettling, F 0-1 3 1999 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Ortmann, D Pribyl, J ½-½ 3 1999 E17 Queen's Indian, 5.Bg2 Be7  
Ott, F Podzielny, K 0-1 3 1999 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Panchenko, A Rau, J ½-½ 3 1999 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Schnepp, G Flaisigova, P 1-0 3 1999 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Sonnberger, R Grill, B ½-½ 3 1999 A13 English opening  
Sturm, B Lindoerfer, K 1-0 3 1999 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Tscharotschkin, M Zeller, F ½-½ 3 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Alberti, A Weiss, T ½-½ 4 1999 A21 English opening  
Buhmann, R Bagaturov, G ½-½ 4 1999 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Dittmar, P Kekelidze, M ½-½ 4 1999 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Doettling, F Bauer, E 1-0 4 1999 A81 Dutch defence  
Glodeanu, I Sturm, B 1-0 4 1999 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Handke, H Gheng, J ½-½ 4 1999 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Jirovsky, P Stark, R 1-0 4 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Junker, C Unrath, H ½-½ 4 1999 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Kalinitschew, S Hehn, H 1-0 4 1999 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Latzke, B Krotschak, J 1-0 4 1999 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Lederle, V Dgebuadze, A 0-1 4 1999 C05 French, Tarrasch, closed variation  
Lentrodt, T Jurek, J ½-½ 4 1999 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Namyslo, H Lomineishvili, M 0-1 4 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Podzielny, K Bruch, I 1-0 4 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Pribyl, J Tscharotschkin, M ½-½ 4 1999 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Prusikhin, M Schnepp, G 1-0 4 1999 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Ramin, M Weiss, A ½-½ 4 1999 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Rau, J Jonkman, H 0-1 4 1999 D48 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, Meran, 8...a6  
Reuss, A Grund, H 0-1 4 1999 D14 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation, 6.Bf4 Bf5  
Tuncer, U Bergmann, H 1-0 4 1999 A54 Old Indian, Ukrainian variation  
Wieder, H Panchenko, A 0-1 4 1999 B05 Alekhine's defence, modern variation, 4...Bg4  
Zeller, F Ortmann, D 1-0 4 1999 B30 Sicilian defence  
Albrecht, H Handke, F 1-0 5 1999 A31 English, symmetrical, Benoni formation  
Arbakov, V Doettling, F 1-0 5 1999 E05 Catalan, open, classical line  
Becker, T Namyslo, H 0-1 5 1999 A13 English opening  
Bruch, I Sprenger, J 1-0 5 1999 E77 King's Indian, Four pawns attack, 6.Be2  
Dgebuadze, A Tuncer, U ½-½ 5 1999 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Doettling, G Pribyl, J 0-1 5 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
1, ,