Stare Mesto op

  Stare Mesto 2004
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Aug 13, 2004 129 Swiss 1908 298 10

  Name ELO Points
  GM Plachetka, Jan 2435 8.0
  GM Lechtynsky, Jiri 2480 7.5
  IM Klima, Lukas 2432 7.5
  IM Hausner, Ivan 2419 7.0
  IM Vesselovsky, Serguei 2383 7.0
  IM Kireev, Aleksei 2358 7.0
  IM Zpevak, Pavel 2355 7.0
  IM Dochev, Dimitar 2353 7.0
  FM Mudrak, Josef 2353 7.0
  FM Karlik, Vladimir 2348 7.0
  IM Kantorik, Marian 2331 7.0
  IM Kotan, Ladislav 2325 7.0
  FM Rat, Dan Ovidiu 2306 7.0
  IM Weglarz, Leszek 2305 7.0
  Jurkiewicz, Krzysztof 2290 7.0
  Blumel, Otto 2244 7.0
  Bazant, Petr Jr 2384 6.5
  IM Rachela, Milan 2308 6.5
  IM Vyskocil, Neklan 2305 6.5
  GM Jurcik, Marian 2278 6.5
  IM Grecescu, Gabriel Andrei 2264 6.5
  IM Sosna, Jan 2422 6.0
  FM Vrana, Frantisek 2275 6.0
  Schulz, Joern 2266 6.0
  FM Neumeier, Lars 2254 6.0
  IM Maryasin, Boris 2394 5.5
  Havranek, Miroslav 2238 5.5
  Savage, Ben D 2204 5.5
  FM Dauth, Benjamin 2271 5.0
  Dlugosz, Jedrzej 2270 5.0
  FM Lasinskas, Povilas 2234 5.0
  Karhanek, Pavel 2221 4.5
  WIM Medunova, Vera 2191 4.5
  Symbor, Przemyslaw 2243 4.0
  Knotek, Josef 2239 4.0
  Rubal, Adam 2227 4.0
  FM Mojzis, Jaroslav 2217 4.0
  Bugalski, Michal 2216 4.0
  FM Kempinski, Tomasz 2151 4.0
  Ozeren, Kemal 2228 3.5
  IM Volodin, Viktor 2247 3.0
  Buran, Jaroslav 2235 3.0
  FM Valenta, Vit 2182 3.0
  Kolosowski, Pawel 2273 2.5
  WIM Tsifanskaya, Ludmila A 2216 2.5
  WFM Holusova, Tana 2153 2.5
  Borovicka, Bohumil 2073 2.5
  Snyta, Zdenek 2063 2.5
  Weissmann, Lukas 2172 2.0
  Vavruska, Antonin 2169 2.0
  Vass, Frantisek 2156 2.0
  Krizek, Frantisek 2076 2.0
  Holeksa, Zdenek 2223 1.5
  Kovacik, Emil 2178 1.5
  Steppuhn, Thomas 2151 1.5
  Stamoudis, Hrisafis 2075 1.5
  Hujo, Jozef 2061 1.5
  WFM Ursente, Maria Eugenia 1.5
  Kemal, Ozeken 2228 1.0
  Tsydypov, Bair 2216 1.0
  Blaha, Petr 2162 1.0
  Hecko, Dusan 2152 1.0
  Sojka, Ales 2135 1.0
  IM Ponizil, Cyril 2111 1.0
  Nutiu, Mihail 2104 1.0
  Camus, Berenger 2092 1.0
  Foglia, Maurizio 2083 1.0
  Kolesar, Michal 2083 1.0
  Tejkal, Jiri 2048 1.0
  Omelka, Roman 1.0
  Svana, Peter 1.0
  Boran, Jaroslav 2235 0.5
  Stehlik, Jiri 2151 0.5
  Birkenmaier, Rainer 2131 0.5
  Staufcik, Robert 2129 0.5
  Mueller, Manfred 2124 0.5
  Kocur, Walter 2118 0.5
  Svoboda, Rostislav 2110 0.5
  Chrast, Adrian 2089 0.5
  Stuchly, Radim 2066 0.5
  Vojacek, Zdenek 2025 0.5
  Skapikova, Lubica 2005 0.5
  Krawczyk, Andrzej 2002 0.5
  Freyberg, Dominic 0.5
  Uricar, Zdenek 0.5
  Pecha, Tomas 0.5
  Sudrich, Radek 0.5
  Marcin, Vladimir 2453 0.0
  Orgon, Dusan 2143 0.0
  Kapusta, Petr 2132 0.0
  Hodovsky, Jiri 2132 0.0
  Shanel, Jaroslav 2128 0.0
  Dusbaba, Karel 2127 0.0
  Paral, Stanislav 2120 0.0
  Fuchs, Ludek 2101 0.0
  Gunis, Juraj 2088 0.0
  Balazec, Ludovit 2088 0.0
  Rachunek, Martin 2083 0.0
  WFM Mozna Hojdarova, Eva 2069 0.0
  Lovas, Miroslav 2064 0.0
  Palka, Miroslav 2062 0.0
  Kruppa, Dominik 2054 0.0
  Delmont, Jean Robert 2038 0.0
  Krcal, Michal 2025 0.0
  Rafaja, Marek 2006 0.0
  Partys, Petr 1996 0.0
  Brandi, Flaviano 1995 0.0
  Wrzesinski, Bartosz 1984 0.0
  IM Kociscak, Jiri 1977 0.0
  Bukowska, Katarzyna 1968 0.0
  Czyrson, Krystian 1963 0.0
  Tretina, Zdenek 1935 0.0
  Kasik, Miroslav 1927 0.0
  Duboisson, Thomas 1919 0.0
  Badacova, Irena 1912 0.0
  Rolny, Jozef 1909 0.0
  Valickova, Petra 1900 0.0
  Uherek, Michal 1897 0.0
  Diviak, Rastislav 1892 0.0
  Jurkiewicz, Joanna 1877 0.0
  Karlik, Lukas 1855 0.0
  Weber, Martin 0.0
  Vavrik, Jiri 0.0
  Hliva, Tomas 0.0
  Sanak, Frantisek 0.0
  Senkyr, Martin 0.0
  Nold, Markus 0.0
  Kusalik, Roman 0.0
  Sebesta, Josef 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Plachetka, Jan 2435 8.0
  GM Lechtynsky, Jiri 2480 7.5
  IM Klima, Lukas 2432 7.5
  IM Hausner, Ivan 2419 7.0
  IM Vesselovsky, Serguei 2383 7.0
  IM Kireev, Aleksei 2358 7.0
  IM Zpevak, Pavel 2355 7.0
  IM Dochev, Dimitar 2353 7.0
  FM Mudrak, Josef 2353 7.0
  FM Karlik, Vladimir 2348 7.0
  IM Kantorik, Marian 2331 7.0
  IM Kotan, Ladislav 2325 7.0
  FM Rat, Dan Ovidiu 2306 7.0
  IM Weglarz, Leszek 2305 7.0
  Jurkiewicz, Krzysztof 2290 7.0
  Blumel, Otto 2244 7.0
  Bazant, Petr Jr 2384 6.5
  IM Rachela, Milan 2308 6.5
  IM Vyskocil, Neklan 2305 6.5
  GM Jurcik, Marian 2278 6.5
    Show full players list    

Stare Mesto op Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Badacova, I Rachela, M 0-1 1 Aug 13, 2004 B24 Sicilian, closed  
Bazant, P Krawczyk, A 1-0 1 Aug 13, 2004 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Bukowska, K Dochev, D 0-1 1 Aug 13, 2004 B33 Sicilian defence  
Diviak, R Jurkiewicz, K 0-1 1 Aug 13, 2004 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Dlugosz, J Kasik, M 1-0 1 Aug 13, 2004 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Grecescu, G Kusalik, R 1-0 1 Aug 13, 2004 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Hausner, I Rafaja, M 1-0 1 Aug 13, 2004 A16 English opening  
Hliva, T Schulz, J 0-1 1 Aug 13, 2004 B24 Sicilian, closed  
Jurcik, M Jurkiewicz, J 1-0 1 Aug 13, 2004 B33 Sicilian defence  
Karlik, L Vrana, F 0-1 1 Aug 13, 2004 E16 Queen's Indian, Capablanca variation  
Karlik, V Czyrson, K 1-0 1 Aug 13, 2004 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Kireev, A Brandi, F 1-0 1 Aug 13, 2004 B20 Sicilian defence  
Klima, L Vojacek, Z 1-0 1 Aug 13, 2004 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Kolosowski, P Omelka, R ½-½ 1 Aug 13, 2004 B07 Pirc defence  
Kotan, L Duboisson, T 1-0 1 Aug 13, 2004 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Lechtynsky, J Delmont, J 1-0 1 Aug 13, 2004 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Mudrak, J Kociscak, J 1-0 1 Aug 13, 2004 B30 Sicilian defence  
Partys, P Vesselovsky, S 0-1 1 Aug 13, 2004 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Rat, D Rolny, J 1-0 1 Aug 13, 2004 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Sanak, F Neumeier, L 0-1 1 Aug 13, 2004 A17 English opening  
Skapikova, L Maryasin, B ½-½ 1 Aug 13, 2004 B33 Sicilian defence  
Sudrich, R Dauth, B ½-½ 1 Aug 13, 2004 A52 Budapest defence  
Svana, P Blumel, O 0-1 1 Aug 13, 2004 A40 Queen's pawn  
Tretina, Z Kantorik, M 0-1 1 Aug 13, 2004 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Valickova, P Vyskocil, N 0-1 1 Aug 13, 2004 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Volodin, V Vavrik, J 1-0 1 Aug 13, 2004 E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3  
Weglarz, L Uherek, M 1-0 1 Aug 13, 2004 A84 Dutch defence  
Wrzesinski, B Zpevak, P 0-1 1 Aug 13, 2004 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Krcal, M Sosna, J 0-1 1 Aug 15, 2004 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Marcin, V Plachetka, J 0-1 1 Aug 15, 2004 A58 Benko gambit accepted  
Balazec, L Weglarz, L 0-1 2 Aug 14, 2004 B59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky variation, 7.Nb3  
Blumel, O Lovas, M 1-0 2 Aug 14, 2004 C42 Petrov's defence  
Borovicka, B Grecescu, G 0-1 2 Aug 14, 2004 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
Chrast, A Rat, D 0-1 2 Aug 14, 2004 A54 Old Indian, Ukrainian variation  
Dochev, D Staufcik, R 1-0 2 Aug 14, 2004 C67 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, open variation  
Fuchs, L Kotan, L 0-1 2 Aug 14, 2004 D58 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system  
Hecko, D Klima, L 0-1 2 Aug 14, 2004 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Hujo, J Symbor, P 1-0 2 Aug 14, 2004 A21 English opening  
Jurkiewicz, K Camus, B 1-0 2 Aug 14, 2004 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Kantorik, M Dusbaba, K 1-0 2 Aug 14, 2004 A84 Dutch defence  
Kapusta, P Bazant, P 0-1 2 Aug 14, 2004 B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation  
Kocur, W Karlik, V ½-½ 2 Aug 14, 2004 E62 King's Indian, fianchetto variation  
Krizek, F Dlugosz, J ½-½ 2 Aug 14, 2004 E84 King's Indian, Saemisch, Panno main line  
Maryasin, B Kempinski, T 1-0 2 Aug 14, 2004 B30 Sicilian defence  
Mueller, M Mudrak, J ½-½ 2 Aug 14, 2004 B07 Pirc defence  
Neumeier, L Mozna Hojdarova, E 1-0 2 Aug 14, 2004 A12 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Orgon, D Hausner, I 0-1 2 Aug 14, 2004 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Plachetka, J Weissmann, L 1-0 2 Aug 14, 2004 B30 Sicilian defence  
Rachela, M Paral, S 1-0 2 Aug 14, 2004 A40 Queen's pawn  
Rachunek, M Jurcik, M 0-1 2 Aug 14, 2004 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Schulz, J Stamoudis, H 1-0 2 Aug 14, 2004 A80 Dutch  
Senkyr, M Havranek, M 0-1 2 Aug 14, 2004 B33 Sicilian defence  
Shanel, J Kireev, A 0-1 2 Aug 14, 2004 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Snyta, Z Volodin, V 0-1 2 Aug 14, 2004 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Sosna, J Holusova, T 0-1 2 Aug 14, 2004 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
Vavruska, A Lechtynsky, J 0-1 2 Aug 14, 2004 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Vesselovsky, S Stehlik, J 1-0 2 Aug 14, 2004 B27 Sicilian defence  
Vrana, F Foglia, M 1-0 2 Aug 14, 2004 A05 Reti opening  
Vyskocil, N Nutiu, M 1-0 2 Aug 14, 2004 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Zpevak, P Sojka, A 0-1 2 Aug 14, 2004 D33 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, Schlechter-Rubinstein system  
Bazant, P Holeksa, Z 1-0 3 Aug 15, 2004 B50 Sicilian  
Delmont, J Zpevak, P 0-1 3 Aug 15, 2004 A57 Benko gambit  
Grecescu, G Maryasin, B ½-½ 3 Aug 15, 2004 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Gunis, J Kemal, O 0-1 3 Aug 15, 2004 A12 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Hausner, I Blumel, O 0-1 3 Aug 15, 2004 A28 English, four knights system  
Havranek, M Dochev, D 0-1 3 Aug 15, 2004 C01 French, exchange variation  
Hodovsky, J Dauth, B 0-1 3 Aug 15, 2004 C63 Ruy Lopez, Schliemann defence  
Holusova, T Vyskocil, N 0-1 3 Aug 15, 2004 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Jurcik, M Freyberg, D 1-0 3 Aug 15, 2004 B33 Sicilian defence  
Karlik, V Mueller, M 1-0 3 Aug 15, 2004 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Kireev, A Bugalski, M 1-0 3 Aug 15, 2004 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Klima, L Neumeier, L ½-½ 3 Aug 15, 2004 B40 Sicilian defence  
Kolosowski, P Weber, M 1-0 3 Aug 15, 2004 C00 French defence  
Kotan, L Karhanek, P 0-1 3 Aug 15, 2004 C44 King's pawn game  
Lasinskas, P Kantorik, M ½-½ 3 Aug 15, 2004 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Lechtynsky, J Vrana, F 1-0 3 Aug 15, 2004 A21 English opening  
Mojzis, J Krizek, F 1-0 3 Aug 15, 2004 E69 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical main line  
Mudrak, J Birkenmaier, R ½-½ 3 Aug 15, 2004 C02 French, advance variation  
Palka, M Sosna, J 0-1 3 Aug 15, 2004 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Rat, D Medunova, V ½-½ 3 Aug 15, 2004 A57 Benko gambit  
Savage, B Kruppa, D 1-0 3 Aug 15, 2004 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Schulz, J Plachetka, J ½-½ 3 Aug 15, 2004 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Sojka, A Jurkiewicz, K 0-1 3 Aug 15, 2004 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Tejkal, J Kovacik, E 1-0 3 Aug 15, 2004 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Tsifanskaya, L Rachela, M ½-½ 3 Aug 15, 2004 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Ursente, M Steppuhn, T 1-0 3 Aug 15, 2004 A90 Dutch defence  
Valenta, V Pecha, T ½-½ 3 Aug 15, 2004 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Volodin, V Vesselovsky, S 0-1 3 Aug 15, 2004 A40 Queen's pawn  
Weglarz, L Hujo, J 1-0 3 Aug 15, 2004 A04 Reti opening  
Birkenmaier, R Kotan, L 0-1 4 Aug 15, 2004 D06 Queen's Gambit  
Blumel, O Kireev, A ½-½ 4 Aug 15, 2004 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Borovicka, B Valenta, V 1-0 4 Aug 15, 2004 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Bugalski, M Lovas, M 1-0 4 Aug 15, 2004 C42 Petrov's defence  
Camus, B Volodin, V 1-0 4 Aug 15, 2004 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Dauth, B Tsifanskaya, L 1-0 4 Aug 15, 2004 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Dochev, D Jurcik, M ½-½ 4 Aug 15, 2004 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Dusbaba, K Mudrak, J 0-1 4 Aug 15, 2004 E88 King's Indian, Saemisch, orthodox, 7.d5 c6  
Foglia, M Havranek, M 0-1 4 Aug 15, 2004 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Holeksa, Z Stamoudis, H 1-0 4 Aug 15, 2004 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Hujo, J Blaha, P ½-½ 4 Aug 15, 2004 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
1, ,