Sportland NRW-Cup

  Senden 2000
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct, 2000 62 Swiss 1624 95 9

  Name ELO Points
  GM Naiditsch, Arkadij 2449 7.0
  IM Petrosian, Suren 2393 7.0
  IM Scholz, Christian 2324 7.0
  GM Kogan, Artur 2504 6.5
  IM Henrichs, Thomas 2449 6.5
  IM Lingnau, Carsten 2395 6.5
  GM Farago, Ivan 2486 6.0
  IM Lemmers, Oscar 2392 6.0
  IM Zumsande, Martin 2360 6.0
  FM Armbruster, Alexander 2212 6.0
  GM Van der Weide, Karel 2467 5.0
  FM Stewart, Neil 2321 3.0
  FM Kummerow, Heiko 2314 3.0
  FM Koscielski, Janusz 2359 2.0
  Emunds, Hans Georg 2201 2.0
  Baumann, Ralf Ruediger 2.0
  Kleinegger, Frank 2260 1.5
  Haselhorst, Helmut 2191 1.5
  FM Jacob, Gunnar 2210 1.0
  IM Richter, Christian 2201 1.0
  Menk, Rolf 2184 1.0
  Lada, Ireneusz 2182 1.0
  Kemper, Meinolf 2103 1.0
  Guenther, Lars 2100 1.0
  Wielenberg, Andreas 1.0
  Ottens, Stephan 2260 0.5
  Lehmann, Holger 2227 0.5
  Althoff, Guntram 2165 0.5
  Rebber, Christian 2155 0.5
  WFM Apkhaidze, Natia 2130 0.5
  Kehrel, Eike 0.5
  Krueger, Marcus 0.5
  Bruemmer, Frank 2248 0.0
  Weidemann, Christian 2245 0.0
  Meyer, Ulrich 2214 0.0
  FM Seegers, Hendrik 2210 0.0
  Windfuhr, Thomas 2197 0.0
  Mueller, Maximilian 2197 0.0
  Stoeckmann, Helmut 2188 0.0
  Konietzka, Lutz 2151 0.0
  Noack, Reiner 2147 0.0
  Schoenberger, Peter 2145 0.0
  Hermaneck, Helmut 2145 0.0
  Stuemer, Paul 2145 0.0
  Hacker, Christian 2144 0.0
  Naiditsch, Evgenija 2144 0.0
  Branding, Volker 2125 0.0
  Klatt, Peter 2056 0.0
  Heine, Rolf 2016 0.0
  Koch, Alexander 0.0
  Hemming, Matthias 0.0
  Greiser, Christian 0.0
  Koetting, Hans Erich 0.0
  Schugal, Michael 0.0
  Pollok, Ralf 0.0
  Wawor, Gerhard 0.0
  Hellbing, Bernd 0.0
  Beermann, Michael 0.0
  Schlawin, Marlon 0.0
  Kewes, Gerd 0.0
  Bravo Lutz, Sebastian 0.0
  Nattermueller, Irina 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Naiditsch, Arkadij 2449 7.0
  IM Petrosian, Suren 2393 7.0
  IM Scholz, Christian 2324 7.0
  GM Kogan, Artur 2504 6.5
  IM Henrichs, Thomas 2449 6.5
  IM Lingnau, Carsten 2395 6.5
  GM Farago, Ivan 2486 6.0
  IM Lemmers, Oscar 2392 6.0
  IM Zumsande, Martin 2360 6.0
  FM Armbruster, Alexander 2212 6.0
  GM Van der Weide, Karel 2467 5.0
  FM Stewart, Neil 2321 3.0
  FM Kummerow, Heiko 2314 3.0
  FM Koscielski, Janusz 2359 2.0
  Emunds, Hans Georg 2201 2.0
  Baumann, Ralf Ruediger 2.0
  Kleinegger, Frank 2260 1.5
  Haselhorst, Helmut 2191 1.5
  FM Jacob, Gunnar 2210 1.0
  IM Richter, Christian 2201 1.0
    Show full players list    

Sportland NRW-Cup Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Armbruster, A Schugal, M 1-0 1 Oct 01, 2000 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Heine, R Baumann, R 0-1 1 Oct 01, 2000 A24 English, Bremen system with ...g6  
Koetting, H Henrichs, T 0-1 1 Oct 01, 2000 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Kogan, A Greiser, C 1-0 1 Oct 01, 2000 C26 Vienna, Falkbeer variation  
Naiditsch, A Hemming, M 1-0 1 Oct 01, 2000 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Nattermueller, I Lemmers, O 0-1 1 Oct 01, 2000 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Petrosian, S Kewes, G 1-0 1 Oct 01, 2000 C41 Philidor's defence  
Pollok, R Lingnau, C 0-1 1 Oct 01, 2000 E32 Nimzo-Indian, classical variation  
Schlawin, M Farago, I 0-1 1 Oct 01, 2000 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Van der Weide, K Beermann, M 1-0 1 Oct 01, 2000 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Wielenberg, A Koscielski, J 1-0 1 Oct 01, 2000 E62 King's Indian, fianchetto variation  
Zumsande, M Wawor, G 1-0 1 Oct 01, 2000 C16 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Althoff, G Van der Weide, K ½-½ 2 Oct 02, 2000 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Baumann, R Windfuhr, T 1-0 2 Oct 02, 2000 C02 French, advance variation  
Farago, I Lada, I 1-0 2 Oct 02, 2000 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Hellbing, B Guenther, L 0-1 2 Oct 02, 2000 A24 English, Bremen system with ...g6  
Henrichs, T Rebber, C 1-0 2 Oct 02, 2000 A50 Queen's pawn game  
Hermaneck, H Petrosian, S 0-1 2 Oct 02, 2000 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Kehrel, E Haselhorst, H ½-½ 2 Oct 02, 2000 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Konietzka, L Naiditsch, A 0-1 2 Oct 02, 2000 E03 Catalan, open, Alekhine variation  
Lemmers, O Hacker, C 1-0 2 Oct 02, 2000 C48 Four knights, Spanish variation  
Lingnau, C Noack, R 1-0 2 Oct 02, 2000 A33 English, symmetrical variation  
Menk, R Kogan, A 0-1 2 Oct 02, 2000 A57 Benko gambit  
Naiditsch, E Scholz, C 0-1 2 Oct 02, 2000 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Stuemer, P Zumsande, M 0-1 2 Oct 02, 2000 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Armbruster, A Henrichs, T ½-½ 3 Oct 03, 2000 D05 Queen's pawn game  
Bravo Lutz, S Lingnau, C 0-1 3 Oct 03, 2000 C50 King's pawn game  
Kogan, A Weidemann, C 1-0 3 Oct 03, 2000 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Kummerow, H Baumann, R 1-0 3 Oct 03, 2000 B40 Sicilian defence  
Naiditsch, A Meyer, U 1-0 3 Oct 03, 2000 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Ottens, S Farago, I 0-1 3 Oct 03, 2000 B46 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Petrosian, S Seegers, H 1-0 3 Oct 03, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Richter, C Lemmers, O 1-0 3 Oct 03, 2000 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Scholz, C Emunds, H ½-½ 3 Oct 03, 2000 D01 Richter-Veresov attack  
Zumsande, M Jacob, G ½-½ 3 Oct 03, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Armbruster, A Van der Weide, K ½-½ 4 Oct 03, 2000 A49 King's Indian, fianchetto without c4  
Emunds, H Zumsande, M 0-1 4 Oct 03, 2000 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Farago, I Kummerow, H ½-½ 4 Oct 03, 2000 A57 Benko gambit  
Henrichs, T Klatt, P 1-0 4 Oct 03, 2000 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Jacob, G Scholz, C 0-1 4 Oct 03, 2000 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Lingnau, C Krueger, M 1-0 4 Oct 03, 2000 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Petrosian, S Kogan, A ½-½ 4 Oct 03, 2000 A12 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Richter, C Naiditsch, A 0-1 4 Oct 03, 2000 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Kogan, A Zumsande, M 1-0 5 2000 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Kummerow, H Petrosian, S ½-½ 5 2000 B27 Sicilian defence  
Lada, I Koscielski, J 1-0 5 2000 A26 English, closed system  
Lehmann, H Lemmers, O 0-1 5 2000 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Naiditsch, A Lingnau, C 1-0 5 2000 C42 Petrov's defence  
Ottens, S Menk, R 0-1 5 2000 C68 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation  
Rebber, C Armbruster, A ½-½ 5 2000 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Scholz, C Farago, I ½-½ 5 2000 E55 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Gligoric system, Bronstein variation  
Stewart, N Henrichs, T ½-½ 5 2000 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Van der Weide, K Stoeckmann, H 1-0 5 2000 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Apkhaidze, N Lehmann, H ½-½ 6 2000 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Armbruster, A Branding, V 1-0 6 2000 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Emunds, H Koch, A 1-0 6 2000 C68 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation  
Farago, I Stewart, N 1-0 6 2000 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Henrichs, T Kummerow, H 1-0 6 2000 E93 King's Indian, Petrosian system, main line  
Kogan, A Naiditsch, A 0-1 6 2000 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Lemmers, O Guenther, L 1-0 6 2000 B05 Alekhine's defence, modern variation, 4...Bg4  
Lingnau, C Lada, I 1-0 6 2000 E65 King's Indian, fianchetto, Yugoslav, 7.O-O  
Menk, R Petrosian, S 0-1 6 2000 D77 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O  
Scholz, C Van der Weide, K 1-0 6 2000 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Zumsande, M Krueger, M ½-½ 6 2000 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Beermann, M Armbruster, A 0-1 7 2000 E47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O, 5.Bd3  
Bravo Lutz, S Zumsande, M 0-1 7 2000 C00 French defence  
Guenther, L Koscielski, J 0-1 7 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Haselhorst, H Greiser, C 1-0 7 2000 D19 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Dutch variation  
Krueger, M Kogan, A 0-1 7 2000 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Lemmers, O Lingnau, C ½-½ 7 2000 C69 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation, 5.O-O  
Naiditsch, A Farago, I ½-½ 7 2000 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Petrosian, S Henrichs, T ½-½ 7 2000 B40 Sicilian defence  
Schoenberger, P Scholz, C 0-1 7 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Stewart, N Mueller, M 1-0 7 2000 C24 Bishop's opening, Berlin defence  
Van der Weide, K Emunds, H ½-½ 7 2000 C68 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation  
Farago, I Petrosian, S ½-½ 8 2000 B37 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 5...Bg7  
Henrichs, T Lemmers, O 0-1 8 2000 A67 Benoni, Taimanov variation  
Kemper, M Bruemmer, F 1-0 8 2000 C11 French defence  
Kleinegger, F Schoenberger, P 1-0 8 2000 C34 King's gambit accepted  
Koscielski, J Armbruster, A ½-½ 8 2000 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Lingnau, C Kogan, A 0-1 8 2000 A53 Old Indian defence  
Ottens, S Stewart, N ½-½ 8 2000 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Scholz, C Naiditsch, A 1-0 8 2000 E55 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Gligoric system, Bronstein variation  
Van der Weide, K Lada, I 1-0 8 2000 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Zumsande, M Kummerow, H 1-0 8 2000 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Armbruster, A Farago, I 1-0 9 2000 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Henrichs, T Ottens, S 1-0 9 2000 E88 King's Indian, Saemisch, orthodox, 7.d5 c6  
Jacob, G Koscielski, J ½-½ 9 2000 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Kleinegger, F Van der Weide, K ½-½ 9 2000 B30 Sicilian defence  
Kogan, A Scholz, C 0-1 9 2000 E70 King's Indian, 4.e4  
Kummerow, H Kemper, M 1-0 9 2000 B98 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7  
Lehmann, H Lingnau, C 0-1 9 2000 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Naiditsch, A Lemmers, O ½-½ 9 2000 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Petrosian, S Zumsande, M 1-0 9 2000 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Stewart, N Menk, R 1-0 9 2000 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence