Schachbundesliga 2010-11

  Bremen GER 2010
Date Players Type Elo Average Games
Oct 08, 2010 54 Team 2505 72

  Name ELO Points
  GM Areshchenko, Alexander 2664 4.5
  Babula, Vlastimil 2515 4.0
  GM Hracek, Zbynek 2633 3.5
  GM Fressinet, Laurent 2718 3.0
  GM Efimenko, Zahar 2683 3.0
  GM McShane, Luke J 2657 2.5
  GM Heberla, Bartlomiej 2534 2.5
  IM Luch, Michal 2385 2.5
  GM Gashimov, Vugar 2719 2.0
  GM Feller, Sebastien 2649 2.0
  GM Nyback, Tomi 2635 2.0
  GM Warakomski, Tomasz 2468 2.0
  GM Vachier Lagrave, Maxime 2721 1.5
  GM Wojtaszek, Radoslaw 2711 1.5
  GM Landa, Konstantin 2611 1.5
  GM Golod, Vitali 2591 1.5
  GM Baramidze, David 2542 1.5
  GM Feygin, Michael 2526 1.5
  Mueller, Karsten 2525 1.5
  GM Polzin, Rainer 2494 1.5
  IM Reeh, Oliver 2454 1.5
  IM Thiede, Lars 2445 1.5
  GM Eljanov, Pavel 2761 1.0
  GM Fridman, Daniel 2645 1.0
  GM Kempinski, Robert 2615 1.0
  GM Berelowitsch, Alexander 2574 1.0
  GM Ftacnik, Lubomir 2568 1.0
  GM Bischoff, Klaus 2553 1.0
  GM Hausrath, Daniel 2537 1.0
  GM Zaragatski, Ilja 2490 1.0
  GM Heinemann, Thies 2488 1.0
  GM Saltaev, Mihail 2483 1.0
  GM Glek, Igor 2467 1.0
  IM Berndt, Stephan 2442 1.0
  IM Sebastian, Dirk 2439 1.0
  GM Siebrecht, Sebastian 2421 1.0
  IM Agopov, Mikael 2419 1.0
  IM Jugelt, Tobias 2409 1.0
  IM Poldauf, Dirk 2390 1.0
  Meyer, Malte 2348 1.0
  IM Kotainy, Jens 2343 1.0
  FM Hoeffer, David 2259 1.0
  GM Volokitin, Andrei 2661 0.5
  GM Firman, Nazar 2551 0.5
  IM Schneider, Ilja 2519 0.5
  GM Kraemer, Martin 2516 0.5
  IM Lammers, Markus 2395 0.5
  Korsus, Bernd 2292 0.5
  CM Kuegel, Tobias 2012 0.5
  GM Chuchelov, Vladimir 2565 0.0
  IM Lauber, Arnd 2497 0.0
  FM Mossakowski, Florian 2335 0.0
  Margraf, Daniel 2264 0.0
  Ohse, Andreas 2133 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Areshchenko, Alexander 2664 4.5
  Babula, Vlastimil 2515 4.0
  GM Hracek, Zbynek 2633 3.5
  GM Fressinet, Laurent 2718 3.0
  GM Efimenko, Zahar 2683 3.0
  GM McShane, Luke J 2657 2.5
  GM Heberla, Bartlomiej 2534 2.5
  IM Luch, Michal 2385 2.5
  GM Gashimov, Vugar 2719 2.0
  GM Feller, Sebastien 2649 2.0
  GM Nyback, Tomi 2635 2.0
  GM Warakomski, Tomasz 2468 2.0
  GM Vachier Lagrave, Maxime 2721 1.5
  GM Wojtaszek, Radoslaw 2711 1.5
  GM Landa, Konstantin 2611 1.5
  GM Golod, Vitali 2591 1.5
  GM Baramidze, David 2542 1.5
  GM Feygin, Michael 2526 1.5
  Mueller, Karsten 2525 1.5
  GM Polzin, Rainer 2494 1.5
    Show full players list    

Schachbundesliga 2010-11 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Wojtaszek, R Efimenko, Z 1-0 1 Oct 09, 2010 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Fressinet, L Kempinski, R 1-0 1 Oct 09, 2010 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Baramidze, D McShane, L ½-½ 1 Oct 09, 2010 A10 English opening  
Areshchenko, A Ftacnik, L 1-0 1 Oct 09, 2010 B84 Sicilian, Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation  
Mueller, K Nyback, T 1-0 1 Oct 09, 2010 C28 Vienna game  
Hracek, Z Heinemann, T ½-½ 1 Oct 09, 2010 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Reeh, O Feller, S ½-½ 1 Oct 09, 2010 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Babula, V Sebastian, D 1-0 1 Oct 09, 2010 A40 Queen's pawn  
Kraemer, M Heberla, B ½-½ 1 Oct 09, 2010 D22 Queen's Gambit Accepted, Alekhine defence  
Warakomski, T Lauber, A 1-0 1 Oct 09, 2010 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Polzin, R Jugelt, T 1-0 1 Oct 09, 2010 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Lammers, M Berndt, S ½-½ 1 Oct 09, 2010 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Schneider, I Luch, M ½-½ 1 Oct 09, 2010 E05 Catalan, open, classical line  
Meyer, M Agopov, M ½-½ 1 Oct 09, 2010 E10 Queen's pawn game  
Thiede, L Margraf, D 1-0 1 Oct 09, 2010 A20 English opening  
Korsus, B Poldauf, D ½-½ 1 Oct 09, 2010 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Heberla, B Wojtaszek, R ½-½ 2 Oct 10, 2010 A35 English, symmetrical variation  
Kempinski, R Warakomski, T 1-0 2 Oct 10, 2010 D38 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin variation  
Jugelt, T Baramidze, D 0-1 2 Oct 10, 2010 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Ftacnik, L Lammers, M 1-0 2 Oct 10, 2010 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Luch, M Mueller, K ½-½ 2 Oct 10, 2010 A65 Benoni, 6.e4  
Heinemann, T Meyer, M ½-½ 2 Oct 10, 2010 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Mossakowski, F Reeh, O 0-1 2 Oct 10, 2010 C64 Ruy Lopez, classical (Cordel) defence  
Sebastian, D Margraf, D 1-0 2 Oct 10, 2010 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Efimenko, Z Kraemer, M 1-0 2 Oct 10, 2010 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Lauber, A Fressinet, L 0-1 2 Oct 10, 2010 E95 King's Indian, orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1  
McShane, L Polzin, R ½-½ 2 Oct 10, 2010 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Berndt, S Areshchenko, A ½-½ 2 Oct 10, 2010 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Nyback, T Schneider, I 1-0 2 Oct 10, 2010 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Agopov, M Hracek, Z ½-½ 2 Oct 10, 2010 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Feller, S Thiede, L ½-½ 2 Oct 10, 2010 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Poldauf, D Babula, V ½-½ 2 Oct 10, 2010 A28 English, four knights system  
Heberla, B Efimenko, Z ½-½ 7 Oct 08, 2010 C53 Giuoco Piano  
Fressinet, L Warakomski, T 1-0 7 Oct 08, 2010 A40 Queen's pawn  
Jugelt, T McShane, L 1-0 7 Oct 08, 2010 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Areshchenko, A Lammers, M 1-0 7 Oct 08, 2010 B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6  
Luch, M Nyback, T 1-0 7 Oct 08, 2010 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Hracek, Z Meyer, M 1-0 7 Oct 08, 2010 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Margraf, D Feller, S 0-1 7 Oct 08, 2010 B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation  
Babula, V Ohse, A 1-0 7 Oct 08, 2010 D81 Gruenfeld, Russian variation  
Vachier Lagrave, M Eljanov, P 1-0 10 Feb 26, 2011 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Gashimov, V Fridman, D 1-0 10 Feb 26, 2011 C11 French defence  
Landa, K Efimenko, Z ½-½ 10 Feb 26, 2011 E17 Queen's Indian, 5.Bg2 Be7  
McShane, L Golod, V ½-½ 10 Feb 26, 2011 C50 King's pawn game  
Berelowitsch, A Areshchenko, A 0-1 10 Feb 26, 2011 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Nyback, T Hausrath, D 1-0 10 Feb 26, 2011 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Feygin, M Hracek, Z ½-½ 10 Feb 26, 2011 C69 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation, 5.O-O  
Babula, V Saltaev, M 1-0 10 Feb 26, 2011 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Volokitin, A Heberla, B ½-½ 10 Feb 26, 2011 C42 Petrov's defence  
Warakomski, T Chuchelov, V 1-0 10 Feb 26, 2011 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Bischoff, K Jugelt, T 1-0 10 Feb 26, 2011 A11 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Luch, M Firman, N ½-½ 10 Feb 26, 2011 C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard main line  
Glek, I Meyer, M 1-0 10 Feb 26, 2011 C41 Philidor's defence  
Hoeffer, D Zaragatski, I 1-0 10 Feb 26, 2011 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Siebrecht, S Ohse, A 1-0 10 Feb 26, 2011 B36 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind  
Kuegel, T Kotainy, J ½-½ 10 Feb 26, 2011 C01 French, exchange variation  
Heberla, B Vachier Lagrave, M ½-½ 11 Feb 27, 2011 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Fridman, D Warakomski, T 1-0 11 Feb 27, 2011 A04 Reti opening  
Jugelt, T Landa, K 0-1 11 Feb 27, 2011 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Golod, V Luch, M 1-0 11 Feb 27, 2011 E32 Nimzo-Indian, classical variation  
Meyer, M Berelowitsch, A 0-1 11 Feb 27, 2011 D32 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch defence  
Hausrath, D Margraf, D 1-0 11 Feb 27, 2011 A04 Reti opening  
Hoeffer, D Feygin, M 0-1 11 Feb 27, 2011 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Saltaev, M Ohse, A 1-0 11 Feb 27, 2011 B27 Sicilian defence  
Eljanov, P Volokitin, A 1-0 11 Feb 27, 2011 E46 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O  
Chuchelov, V Gashimov, V 0-1 11 Feb 27, 2011 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Efimenko, Z Bischoff, K 1-0 11 Feb 27, 2011 B05 Alekhine's defence, modern variation, 4...Bg4  
Firman, N McShane, L 0-1 11 Feb 27, 2011 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Areshchenko, A Glek, I 1-0 11 Feb 27, 2011 C12 French, MacCutcheon variation  
Zaragatski, I Nyback, T 1-0 11 Feb 27, 2011 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Hracek, Z Siebrecht, S 1-0 11 Feb 27, 2011 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Kotainy, J Babula, V ½-½ 11 Feb 27, 2011 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)