SUI-ch HT2

  Silvaplana 2003
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Jul 10, 2003 43 Swiss 1753 29 7

  Name ELO Points
  Fricker, Alfred 1816 2.5
  Lusti, Reto 1809 2.0
  Niederer, Paul 1855 1.5
  Scheidegger, Urs 1847 1.5
  Lanz, Martin 1786 1.5
  Zangger, Daniel 1850 1.0
  Grass, Reto 1849 1.0
  Nogler, Samuel 1835 1.0
  Angst, Markus 1834 1.0
  Reiser, Franz 1813 1.0
  Willimann, Philipp 1811 1.0
  Oberhaensli, Beat 1800 1.0
  Lustenberger, Josef 1766 1.0
  Lundmark, Giorgio 1763 1.0
  Genne, Rene 1762 1.0
  Kraehenbuehl, Jean 1752 1.0
  Fallet, Patrick 1748 1.0
  Scheindorfer, Alexander 1747 1.0
  Scheidegger, Alexander 1747 1.0
  Kormann, Andreas 1743 1.0
  Gisler, Rahel 1743 1.0
  Enderli, Roland 1710 1.0
  Krebs, Jean Francois 1705 1.0
  Tiefenauer, Sebastian 1697 1.0
  Koch, Werner 1610 1.0
  Amsler, Kaspar 1846 0.0
  Steffen, Erwin 1820 0.0
  Gretener, Kurt 1795 0.0
  Baer, Samuel 1792 0.0
  Sivaji, Siva 1788 0.0
  Schmid, Patrick 1772 0.0
  Schwab, Felix 1743 0.0
  Wirz, Pascal 1729 0.0
  Bissig, Martin 1724 0.0
  Iseli, Beat 1694 0.0
  Ilic, Kosta 1689 0.0
  Saxer, Bruno 1670 0.0
  Wickli, Jean Pierre 1663 0.0
  Mueri, Felix 1653 0.0
  Fritschi, Hans 1651 0.0
  Sauter, Daniel 1649 0.0
  Furgine, Claude 1647 0.0
  Bretscher, Robert 1641 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  Fricker, Alfred 1816 2.5
  Lusti, Reto 1809 2.0
  Niederer, Paul 1855 1.5
  Scheidegger, Urs 1847 1.5
  Lanz, Martin 1786 1.5
  Zangger, Daniel 1850 1.0
  Grass, Reto 1849 1.0
  Nogler, Samuel 1835 1.0
  Angst, Markus 1834 1.0
  Reiser, Franz 1813 1.0
  Willimann, Philipp 1811 1.0
  Oberhaensli, Beat 1800 1.0
  Lustenberger, Josef 1766 1.0
  Lundmark, Giorgio 1763 1.0
  Genne, Rene 1762 1.0
  Kraehenbuehl, Jean 1752 1.0
  Fallet, Patrick 1748 1.0
  Scheindorfer, Alexander 1747 1.0
  Scheidegger, Alexander 1747 1.0
  Kormann, Andreas 1743 1.0
    Show full players list    

SUI-ch HT2 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Fallet, P Grass, R 0-1 2 2003 B50 Sicilian  
Scheidegger, U Gisler, R 1-0 2 2003 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Zangger, D Scheindorfer, A 1-0 2 2003 C70 Ruy Lopez  
Amsler, K Kraehenbuehl, J 0-1 3 2003 C42 Petrov's defence  
Fricker, A Schwab, F 1-0 3 2003 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Oberhaensli, B Bissig, M 1-0 3 2003 A04 Reti opening  
Angst, M Scheindorfer, A 1-0 4 2003 D60 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence  
Genne, R Sauter, D 1-0 4 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Lanz, M Ilic, K 1-0 4 2003 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Lustenberger, J Fritschi, H 1-0 4 2003 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Wickli, J Kormann, A 0-1 4 2003 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Willimann, P Schmid, P 1-0 4 2003 C62 Ruy Lopez, old Steinitz defence  
Wirz, P Lusti, R 0-1 4 2003 A85 Dutch with c4 & Nc3  
Fricker, A Gretener, K 1-0 5 2003 B32 Sicilian defence  
Niederer, P Kraehenbuehl, J 1-0 5 2003 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Reiser, F Sivaji, S 1-0 5 2003 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Angst, M Gisler, R 0-1 6 2003 E76 King's Indian, Four pawns attack  
Krebs, J Furgine, C 1-0 6 2003 C66 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, 4.O-O, d6  
Lanz, M Fricker, A ½-½ 6 2003 B46 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Nogler, S Baer, S 1-0 6 2003 D61 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, Rubinstein variation  
Saxer, B Lusti, R 0-1 6 2003 C01 French, exchange variation  
Scheidegger, U Niederer, P ½-½ 6 2003 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Steffen, E Lundmark, G 0-1 6 2003 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Enderli, R Bretscher, R 1-0 7 2003 A52 Budapest defence  
Koch, W Iseli, B 1-0 7 2003 B50 Sicilian  
Lundmark, G Scheidegger, A 0-1 7 2003 B50 Sicilian  
Oberhaensli, B Fallet, P 0-1 7 2003 A40 Queen's pawn  
Scheindorfer, A Mueri, F 1-0 7 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Wirz, P Tiefenauer, S 0-1 7 2003 D52 Queen's Gambit Declined