Ruhrhalbinsel op 14th

  Essen 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
May 07, 1999 40 Swiss 1635 43 4

  Name ELO Points
  GM Hausrath, Daniel 2400 3.0
  IM Kalka, Arkadius Georg 2382 3.0
  An der Bruegge, Daniel 1675 3.0
  GM Feygin, Michael 2500 2.5
  IM Klyuner, Vyacheslav 2362 2.5
  Ritter, Uwe 2260 2.5
  Lagershausen, Thomas 2021 2.0
  Kalkhoff, Thomas 1908 2.0
  Thiemann, Johannes 1462 2.0
  Mueller, Martin1 1954 1.5
  Smolka, Alexander 1844 1.5
  Boedecker, Arndt 1835 1.5
  Huette, Stefan 1811 1.5
  Muehlbradt, Alexander 1739 1.5
  Mueller, Sandy 1617 1.5
  Noelle, Volker 1842 1.0
  Bergmann, Josef 1813 1.0
  Weber, Dirk 1773 1.0
  Roehr, Hans Georg 1460 1.0
  NA, NA 1248 1.0
  Jarosz, Kamil 1194 1.0
  Kaesemann, Holger 1.0
  Villwock, Martin 2160 0.5
  Loskarn, Peter 1950 0.5
  Lohaus, Herbert 1751 0.5
  Puetz, Otto 1719 0.5
  Michel, Rolf 1656 0.5
  Bauer, Matthias 1576 0.5
  Kammann, Harald 1211 0.5
  Ickler, Uwe 1189 0.5
  Pacher, Dean 0.5
  Brandhorst, Dieter 2002 0.0
  Hellbing, Bernd 1830 0.0
  Struschka, Andreas 1818 0.0
  Rotthaus, Peter 1707 0.0
  Kowalzick, Uwe 1561 0.0
  Degner, Reinhold 1537 0.0
  Dicks, Friedrich 1516 0.0
  Zagrabski, Marc 1100 0.0
  Heilemann, Horst 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Hausrath, Daniel 2400 3.0
  IM Kalka, Arkadius Georg 2382 3.0
  An der Bruegge, Daniel 1675 3.0
  GM Feygin, Michael 2500 2.5
  IM Klyuner, Vyacheslav 2362 2.5
  Ritter, Uwe 2260 2.5
  Lagershausen, Thomas 2021 2.0
  Kalkhoff, Thomas 1908 2.0
  Thiemann, Johannes 1462 2.0
  Mueller, Martin1 1954 1.5
  Smolka, Alexander 1844 1.5
  Boedecker, Arndt 1835 1.5
  Huette, Stefan 1811 1.5
  Muehlbradt, Alexander 1739 1.5
  Mueller, Sandy 1617 1.5
  Noelle, Volker 1842 1.0
  Bergmann, Josef 1813 1.0
  Weber, Dirk 1773 1.0
  Roehr, Hans Georg 1460 1.0
  NA, NA 1248 1.0
    Show full players list    

Ruhrhalbinsel op 14th Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Feygin, M Puetz, O 1-0 1 May 07, 1999 C12 French, MacCutcheon variation  
Kalka, A An der Bruegge, D 1-0 1 May 07, 1999 A11 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Rotthaus, P Hausrath, D 0-1 1 May 07, 1999 E62 King's Indian, fianchetto variation  
Villwock, M Mueller, S ½-½ 1 May 07, 1999 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
An der Bruegge, D Ickler, U 1-0 2 May 14, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Boedecker, A Feygin, M 0-1 2 May 14, 1999 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Brandhorst, D Kalkhoff, T 0-1 2 May 14, 1999 A49 King's Indian, fianchetto without c4  
Huette, S Lagershausen, T 1-0 2 May 14, 1999 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Klyuner, V Bergmann, J 1-0 2 May 14, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Mueller, S Loskarn, P ½-½ 2 May 14, 1999 C41 Philidor's defence  
Ritter, U Hellbing, B 1-0 2 May 14, 1999 A81 Dutch defence  
Roehr, H Bauer, M ½-½ 2 May 14, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Smolka, A Weber, D 1-0 2 May 14, 1999 E95 King's Indian, orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1  
Struschka, A Kalka, A 0-1 2 May 14, 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Bergmann, J Mueller, S 1-0 3 May 21, 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Degner, R Lagershausen, T 0-1 3 May 21, 1999 B30 Sicilian defence  
Feygin, M Klyuner, V ½-½ 3 May 20, 1999 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
NA, N Heilemann, H 1-0 3 May 21, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Hellbing, B An der Bruegge, D 0-1 3 May 21, 1999 A23 English, Bremen system, Keres variation  
Huette, S Ritter, U ½-½ 3 May 21, 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Jarosz, K Kammann, H ½-½ 3 May 21, 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Kalka, A Smolka, A ½-½ 3 May 21, 1999 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Kalkhoff, T Hausrath, D 0-1 3 May 21, 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Michel, R Lohaus, H ½-½ 3 May 21, 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Muehlbradt, A Brandhorst, D 1-0 3 May 21, 1999 B84 Sicilian, Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation  
Noelle, V Puetz, O 1-0 3 May 21, 1999 A10 English opening  
Rotthaus, P Boedecker, A 0-1 3 May 21, 1999 D92 Gruenfeld, 5.Bf4  
Thiemann, J Dicks, F 1-0 3 May 21, 1999 A40 Queen's pawn  
Villwock, M Mueller, M 0-1 3 May 21, 1999 B89 Sicilian, Sozin, 7.Be3  
Weber, D Kowalzick, U 1-0 3 May 21, 1999 B44 Sicilian defence  
Zagrabski, M Kaesemann, H 0-1 3 May 21, 1999 C64 Ruy Lopez, classical (Cordel) defence  
An der Bruegge, D Noelle, V 1-0 4 May 28, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Boedecker, A Muehlbradt, A ½-½ 4 May 28, 1999 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Hausrath, D Feygin, M 1-0 4 May 28, 1999 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Klyuner, V Huette, S 1-0 4 May 28, 1999 B00 King's pawn opening  
Lagershausen, T Bergmann, J 1-0 4 May 28, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Mueller, M Kalka, A ½-½ 4 May 28, 1999 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Mueller, S Pacher, D ½-½ 4 May 28, 1999 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Puetz, O Ickler, U ½-½ 4 Jun 28, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Ritter, U Smolka, A 1-0 4 May 21, 1999 E09 Catalan, closed, main line  
Roehr, H Jarosz, K ½-½ 4 May 28, 1999 C55 Two knights defence  
Struschka, A Kalkhoff, T 0-1 4 May 28, 1999 C57 Two knights defence  
Thiemann, J Michel, R 1-0 4 May 28, 1999 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3