Ruhrgebiet VL2 0304

  Ruhrgebiet 2003
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Sep 28, 2003 116 Team 1957 352 9

  Name ELO Points
  Happel, Heiner 2195 6.5
  Mueschenich, Stefan 2129 6.5
  Frohne, Gerd 2080 6.5
  Winzbeck, Frank 1938 6.5
  Pewny, Uwe 2180 6.0
  Pruess, Wilfried 2151 6.0
  Kruse, Peter 2063 6.0
  FM Litwak, Aleksej 2055 6.0
  Ritter, Uwe 2006 6.0
  Marzioch, Wilfried 1864 6.0
  Babczyk, Adrian 1822 6.0
  Kauder, Hartmut 2150 5.5
  Salzmann, Juergen 1988 5.5
  Wolff, Christoph 1963 5.5
  Landscheidt, Heinz 1952 5.5
  Woestmann, Ulrich 1923 5.5
  Stadtmann, Jens 2135 5.0
  Kluemper, Willi 2041 5.0
  Ahling, Michael 2040 5.0
  Naundorf, Maik 2039 5.0
  Grodotzki, Thomas 2018 5.0
  Berg, Dietmar 1960 5.0
  Mrozinski, Werner 1948 5.0
  Rickert, Dirk 1939 5.0
  Starp, Klaus 1891 5.0
  Wiktor, Reinhard 1884 5.0
  Jellinghaus, Lars 2192 4.5
  Fahnenschmidt, Willi 2190 4.5
  Hoefker, Mathias 2143 4.5
  Pauling, Markus 2099 4.5
  Bossy, Arnim 2084 4.5
  Blayvas, Jan 2065 4.5
  Wuenderlich, Robin 2062 4.5
  Kock, Wolfgang 2016 4.5
  Schmidt, Ingo 1990 4.5
  Buschmann, Andreas 1977 4.5
  Delvos, Thorsten 1922 4.5
  Sanders, Gregor 1912 4.5
  Hessel, Malte 1906 4.5
  Peters, Olaf 1865 4.5
  Galonska, Joern 2198 4.0
  Patzer, Joerg 1996 4.0
  Jungbluth, Rolf 1986 4.0
  Schneider, Markus 1981 4.0
  Mathea, Marc 1952 4.0
  Schefczik, Rainer 1936 4.0
  Lucke, Thomas 1893 4.0
  Woller, Rainer 2063 3.5
  Kucheyda, Joerg 2059 3.5
  Kreul, Helmut 2044 3.5
  Mueller, Frank 2031 3.5
  Masberg, Stefan 1912 3.5
  Klempt, Guenter 1894 3.5
  Schneider, Hans Joachim 1871 3.5
  Hassenrueck, Helmut 2105 3.0
  Kedziora, Claus 2104 3.0
  Rickert, Stefan 2032 3.0
  Mueller, Herbert 2017 3.0
  Alles, Christoph 2017 3.0
  Weinert, Christian 2005 3.0
  Mewes, Karsten 1985 3.0
  Voelkel, Tobias 1977 3.0
  Pusch, Hermann 1968 3.0
  Lagershausen, Thomas 1952 3.0
  Mittelbachert, Ulrich 1938 3.0
  Brandhorst, Dieter 1820 3.0
  Mombeck, Michael 2088 2.5
  Czubak, Michael 2047 2.5
  Kohnert, Andreas 2004 2.5
  Herud, Martin 1954 2.5
  Strohmann, Andreas 1858 2.5
  Happel, Ludger 1839 2.5
  Tkachuk, Sergey 2149 2.0
  WIM Jelica, Mara 2126 2.0
  Klaus, Michael 1890 2.0
  Strathoff, Martin 1884 2.0
  Loskarn, Peter 1881 2.0
  Happel, Juergen 1858 2.0
  Lauche, Christoph 1782 2.0
  Lindenmaier, Reinhard 2025 1.5
  Dahlhaus, Friedhelm 1989 1.5
  Gierse, Heinz Dieter 1945 1.5
  Schuetze, Andre 1898 1.5
  Sklarz, Gerd 1890 1.5
  Beckmann, Klaus2 2223 1.0
  Nebel, Jens 2042 1.0
  Burkard, Stefan 1864 1.0
  Zielinski, Uwe 1846 1.0
  Troske, Carsten 1843 1.0
  Meise, Ulrich 1838 1.0
  Zolendowski, Cesary 1834 1.0
  Faber, Harald 1822 1.0
  Goeldenboog, Juergen 1786 1.0
  Artz, Klaus 1782 1.0
  Gottmann, Bernd 2001 0.5
  Rydzewski, Klaus 1958 0.5
  Arndt, Olaf 1899 0.5
  Nowok, Frank 1891 0.5
  Bender, Markus 1883 0.5
  Tochtrop, Lothar 1863 0.5
  Grofig, Patrick 1860 0.5
  Sewarte, Udo 1858 0.5
  Balke, Reiner 1857 0.5
  Parado, Dominado 1846 0.5
  Feldmann, Hans Joachim 1843 0.5
  Kneip, Karl 1835 0.5
  Panofen, Ingo 1829 0.5
  Diebig, Klaus 1821 0.5
  Klukas, Achim 1797 0.5
  Witt, Rainer 1760 0.5
  Behling, Paul 1338 0.5
  Kaiser, Thomas 2250 0.0
  Tenschert, Hartmut 1787 0.0
  Zekat, Uwe 1779 0.0
  Guenzel, Volker 1774 0.0
  Przybela, Josef Franz 1769 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  Happel, Heiner 2195 6.5
  Mueschenich, Stefan 2129 6.5
  Frohne, Gerd 2080 6.5
  Winzbeck, Frank 1938 6.5
  Pewny, Uwe 2180 6.0
  Pruess, Wilfried 2151 6.0
  Kruse, Peter 2063 6.0
  FM Litwak, Aleksej 2055 6.0
  Ritter, Uwe 2006 6.0
  Marzioch, Wilfried 1864 6.0
  Babczyk, Adrian 1822 6.0
  Kauder, Hartmut 2150 5.5
  Salzmann, Juergen 1988 5.5
  Wolff, Christoph 1963 5.5
  Landscheidt, Heinz 1952 5.5
  Woestmann, Ulrich 1923 5.5
  Stadtmann, Jens 2135 5.0
  Kluemper, Willi 2041 5.0
  Ahling, Michael 2040 5.0
  Naundorf, Maik 2039 5.0
    Show full players list    

Ruhrgebiet VL2 0304 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Jelica, M Stadtmann, J 0-1 1.1 Sep 28, 2003 C03 French, Tarrasch  
Mombeck, M Jellinghaus, L ½-½ 1.1 Sep 28, 2003 C00 French defence  
Fahnenschmidt, W Kedziora, C 1-0 1.1 Sep 28, 2003 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Happel, H Beckmann, K ½-½ 1.1 Sep 28, 2003 A21 English opening  
Pauling, M Kaiser, T 1-0 1.1 Sep 28, 2003 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Hassenrueck, H Litwak, A 0-1 1.2 Dec 09, 2003 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Pewny, U Dahlhaus, F 0-1 1.2 Sep 28, 2003 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Frohne, G Alles, C ½-½ 1.2 Sep 28, 2003 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Hoefker, M Pruess, W 0-1 1.2 Sep 28, 2003 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Bossy, A Woller, R 1-0 1.2 Sep 28, 2003 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Naundorf, M Kreul, H 1-0 1.3 Sep 28, 2003 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Ritter, U Pusch, H 1-0 1.3 Sep 28, 2003 B33 Sicilian defence  
Kock, W Rickert, S 1-0 1.3 Sep 28, 2003 A24 English, Bremen system with ...g6  
Mueschenich, S Nebel, J 1-0 1.3 Sep 28, 2003 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Schneider, M Czubak, M ½-½ 1.3 Sep 28, 2003 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Kluemper, W Wuenderlich, R ½-½ 1.4 Sep 28, 2003 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Mueller, H Grodotzki, T 0-1 1.4 Sep 28, 2003 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Kucheyda, J Mueller, F ½-½ 1.4 Sep 28, 2003 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Blayvas, J Kauder, H 1-0 1.4 Sep 28, 2003 A85 Dutch with c4 & Nc3  
Ahling, M Kohnert, A ½-½ 1.4 Sep 28, 2003 A57 Benko gambit  
Woestmann, U Gierse, H 1-0 1.5 Sep 28, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Landscheidt, H Gottmann, B 1-0 1.5 Sep 28, 2003 B37 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 5...Bg7  
Mewes, K Berg, D 0-1 1.5 Sep 28, 2003 B37 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 5...Bg7  
Schmidt, I Voelkel, T 1-0 1.5 Sep 28, 2003 B72 Sicilian, dragon, 6.Be3  
Delvos, T Patzer, J ½-½ 1.5 Sep 28, 2003 A85 Dutch with c4 & Nc3  
Schneider, H Mrozinski, W 0-1 1.6 Sep 28, 2003 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Marzioch, W Sanders, G 0-1 1.6 Sep 28, 2003 A86 Dutch with c4 & g3  
Winzbeck, F Hessel, M ½-½ 1.6 Sep 28, 2003 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Jungbluth, R Happel, J ½-½ 1.6 Sep 28, 2003 A31 English, symmetrical, Benoni formation  
Herud, M Salzmann, J 0-1 1.6 Sep 28, 2003 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Starp, K Schefczik, R ½-½ 1.7 Sep 28, 2003 C02 French, advance variation  
Brandhorst, D Peters, O 0-1 1.7 Sep 28, 2003 A06 Reti opening  
Lucke, T Kruse, P ½-½ 1.7 Sep 28, 2003 D79 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O, main line  
Sewarte, U Strohmann, A ½-½ 1.7 Sep 28, 2003 A31 English, symmetrical, Benoni formation  
Weinert, C Buschmann, A 0-1 1.7 Sep 28, 2003 E67 King's Indian, fianchetto with ...Nd7  
Masberg, S Strathoff, M 1-0 1.8 Sep 28, 2003 B83 Sicilian, Scheveningen, 6.Be2  
Meise, U Loskarn, P 0-1 1.8 Sep 28, 2003 C41 Philidor's defence  
Rickert, D Zielinski, U ½-½ 1.8 Sep 28, 2003 D05 Queen's pawn game  
Mathea, M Zolendowski, C ½-½ 1.8 Sep 28, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Schuetze, A Wiktor, R ½-½ 1.8 Sep 28, 2003 A26 English, closed system  
Beckmann, K Litwak, A 0-1 2.1 Oct 19, 2003 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Jellinghaus, L Pauling, M 0-1 2.1 Oct 19, 2003 E57 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, main line with 8...dc and 9...cd  
Stadtmann, J Kedziora, C ½-½ 2.1 Oct 12, 2003 E95 King's Indian, orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1  
Mombeck, M Fahnenschmidt, W 0-1 2.1 Oct 19, 2003 B24 Sicilian, closed  
Galonska, J Happel, H 1-0 2.1 Oct 19, 2003 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Naundorf, M Hoefker, M 0-1 2.2 Oct 19, 2003 D34 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, Prague variation, 7...Be7  
Woller, R Pewny, U 0-1 2.2 Oct 19, 2003 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Frohne, G Hassenrueck, H 1-0 2.2 Oct 12, 2003 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Kock, W Dahlhaus, F 1-0 2.2 Oct 19, 2003 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Pruess, W Bossy, A ½-½ 2.2 Oct 19, 2003 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Nebel, J Wuenderlich, R 0-1 2.3 Oct 19, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Pusch, H Schneider, M ½-½ 2.3 Oct 19, 2003 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Kreul, H Rickert, S ½-½ 2.3 Oct 12, 2003 D24 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4.Nc3  
Ritter, U Mueller, F 0-1 2.3 Oct 19, 2003 B89 Sicilian, Sozin, 7.Be3  
Czubak, M Mueschenich, S ½-½ 2.3 Oct 19, 2003 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Woestmann, U Blayvas, J ½-½ 2.4 Oct 19, 2003 C01 French, exchange variation  
Delvos, T Mueller, H ½-½ 2.4 Oct 19, 2003 E21 Nimzo-Indian, three knights variation  
Kucheyda, J Kluemper, W 0-1 2.4 Oct 12, 2003 D24 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4.Nc3  
Mewes, K Grodotzki, T 0-1 2.4 Oct 19, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Kauder, H Patzer, J 1-0 2.4 Oct 19, 2003 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Voelkel, T Mrozinski, W ½-½ 2.5 Oct 19, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Klempt, G Salzmann, J ½-½ 2.5 Oct 19, 2003 A88 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation with c6  
Gierse, H Berg, D ½-½ 2.5 Oct 12, 2003 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Landscheidt, H Mittelbachert, U ½-½ 2.5 Oct 19, 2003 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Herud, M Happel, J 1-0 2.5 Oct 19, 2003 B75 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack  
Starp, K Jungbluth, R 1-0 2.6 Oct 19, 2003 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Weinert, C Marzioch, W 0-1 2.6 Oct 19, 2003 E60 King's Indian defence  
Winzbeck, F Schneider, H ½-½ 2.6 Oct 12, 2003 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Hessel, M Brandhorst, D ½-½ 2.6 Oct 19, 2003 B00 King's pawn opening  
Sewarte, U Wolff, C 0-1 2.6 Oct 19, 2003 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Strohmann, A Babczyk, A 0-1 2.7 Oct 19, 2003 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Peters, O Wiktor, R ½-½ 2.7 Oct 19, 2003 E76 King's Indian, Four pawns attack  
Schefczik, R Kruse, P 0-1 2.7 Oct 12, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Loskarn, P Lucke, T 0-1 2.7 Oct 19, 2003 B07 Pirc defence  
Buschmann, A Zolendowski, C ½-½ 2.7 Oct 19, 2003 D87 Gruenfeld, exchange, Spassky variation  
Grofig, P Diebig, K ½-½ 2.8 Oct 19, 2003 D52 Queen's Gambit Declined  
Troske, C Artz, K 1-0 2.8 Oct 19, 2003 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Rickert, D Masberg, S ½-½ 2.8 Oct 12, 2003 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Balke, R Lindenmaier, R ½-½ 2.8 Oct 19, 2003 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Klukas, A Arndt, O ½-½ 2.8 Oct 19, 2003 A92 Dutch defence  
Jelica, M Galonska, J ½-½ 3.1 Nov 09, 2003 B94 Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.Bg5  
Happel, H Jellinghaus, L 1-0 3.1 Nov 09, 2003 C11 French defence  
Fahnenschmidt, W Stadtmann, J ½-½ 3.1 Nov 09, 2003 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Frohne, G Beckmann, K 1-0 3.1 Nov 09, 2003 E70 King's Indian, 4.e4  
Pauling, M Mombeck, M 1-0 3.1 Nov 09, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Kaiser, T Litwak, A 0-1 3.2 Nov 09, 2003 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Pewny, U Pruess, W 1-0 3.2 Nov 09, 2003 B81 Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres attack  
Kreul, H Alles, C ½-½ 3.2 Nov 09, 2003 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Hoefker, M Rickert, S ½-½ 3.2 Nov 09, 2003 D94 Gruenfeld, 5.e3  
Dahlhaus, F Woller, R 0-1 3.2 Nov 09, 2003 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Naundorf, M Bossy, A ½-½ 3.3 Nov 09, 2003 D74 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.cd Nxd5, 7.O-O  
Mueschenich, S Mueller, H 1-0 3.3 Nov 09, 2003 C01 French, exchange variation  
Kock, W Kluemper, W 1-0 3.3 Nov 09, 2003 A18 English, Mikenas-Carls variation  
Kucheyda, J Nebel, J 1-0 3.3 Nov 09, 2003 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Schneider, M Ritter, U ½-½ 3.3 Nov 09, 2003 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Patzer, J Wuenderlich, R 0-1 3.4 Nov 09, 2003 A03 Bird's opening  
Gottmann, B Kauder, H 0-1 3.4 Nov 09, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Gierse, H Mueller, F 0-1 3.4 Nov 09, 2003 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Blayvas, J Berg, D 1-0 3.4 Nov 09, 2003 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Grodotzki, T Kohnert, A 1-0 3.4 Nov 09, 2003 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
1, , ,