Ruhrgebiet VK3 0405

  Ruhrgebiet 2004
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Sep 12, 2004 121 Team 1879 360 9

  Name ELO Points
  IM Podzielny, Karl Heinz 2343 8.5
  Lindenmaier, Reinhard 2046 7.5
  IM Henrichs, Thomas 2399 7.0
  FM Wittmann, Rainer 2077 6.5
  Mombeck, Michael 2045 6.5
  Nachbar, Benjamin 1991 6.5
  Lang, Daniel 1885 6.5
  Schermeier, Hartmut 2052 6.0
  Grodotzki, Thomas 2024 6.0
  Brockmann, Fabian 1970 6.0
  Hellbing, Horst 1961 6.0
  Scheibe, Werner 1883 6.0
  Hassenrueck, Helmut 2150 5.5
  Franco, Victor 2125 5.5
  Bryjak, Hans Guenther 2116 5.5
  Evertz, Dieter 2035 5.5
  Hackbusch, Joern 1998 5.5
  Landscheidt, Heinz 1991 5.5
  Nattermueller, Mathias 1918 5.5
  Schneider, Hans Joachim 1871 5.5
  Kalkhoff, Andreas 1769 5.5
  Huettemann, Karl Heinz 2141 5.0
  Mallee, Ralph 2048 5.0
  Kreul, Helmut 2028 5.0
  Tochtrop, Lothar 1876 5.0
  Krueger, Erich 2141 4.5
  Villwock, Martin 2109 4.5
  Remmler, Volker 2070 4.5
  Dahlhaus, Friedhelm 2045 4.5
  Zelt, Jens 2004 4.5
  Nattermueller, Irina 1957 4.5
  Schefczik, Rainer 1922 4.5
  Cordes, Mary Ann 1921 4.5
  Reschke, Juergen 1905 4.5
  Gierse, Heinz Dieter 1888 4.5
  Brandhorst, Dieter 1876 4.5
  Butschek, Tanja 1854 4.5
  Hinz, Grischa 1832 4.5
  Post, Ralf 1820 4.5
  Gohla, Ulf 2134 4.0
  Goihl, Mona 2080 4.0
  Mikulski, Georg 2050 4.0
  Kindermann, Carsten 1939 4.0
  Berens, Thomas 1937 4.0
  Glaser, Lutz 1929 4.0
  Losch, Heinz Juergen 1870 4.0
  Schriewer, Thomas 1849 4.0
  Kalkhoff, Thomas 1847 4.0
  Stadtmann, Jens 2151 3.5
  Hackl, Rene 2010 3.5
  Graw, Christopher 1895 3.5
  Leckebusch, Hans Peter 1878 3.5
  Thon, Manfred 1870 3.5
  Poetter, Clemens 2051 3.0
  Armbruester, Juergen 1964 3.0
  Euting, Werner 1842 3.0
  Goebel, Marc 1820 3.0
  Wesnigk, Karl Heinz 1815 3.0
  Kuttnick, Helmut 1794 3.0
  Holtkamp, Patrik 1790 3.0
  Kowalczyk, Frank 1762 3.0
  Kraus, Tanja 1754 3.0
  Landa, Yuri 2054 2.5
  Birkendorf, Andreas 2030 2.5
  Herrmann, Uwe 1973 2.5
  Canzler, Harald 1964 2.5
  Sanders, Gregor 1924 2.5
  Watzlawek, Markus 1921 2.5
  Oelze, Achim 1851 2.5
  Weier, Daniel 1803 2.5
  Neskovic, Miroslav 1675 2.5
  Zwielich, Frank 2032 2.0
  Ritter, Uwe 1977 2.0
  Decker, Alexander 1965 2.0
  Lagershausen, Thomas 1950 2.0
  Jaeger, Heinz 1944 2.0
  Daemmrich, Lars 1850 2.0
  Sieberg, Klaus 1831 2.0
  Wolff, Michael 1758 2.0
  Sklarz, Gerd 1923 1.5
  Gruber, Herbert 1892 1.5
  Scholz, Martin 1878 1.5
  Berkenbusch, Franz 1868 1.5
  Lanwehr, Klaus 1863 1.5
  Fieberg, Norbert 1781 1.5
  Strauss, Dirk 1772 1.5
  Junker, Timo 1746 1.5
  Huenemeyer, Dirk 1945 1.0
  Blum, Alfred 1900 1.0
  Masberg, Stefan 1893 1.0
  Kerinnis, Martin 1866 1.0
  Pickers, Tim 1827 1.0
  Weiss, Stefan 1799 1.0
  Santorius, Horst 1761 1.0
  Mir Wais, Milod 1757 1.0
  Podzielny, Karl Heinz Sr 1746 1.0
  Pasdziernik, Markus 1702 1.0
  Hirschler, Walter 1699 1.0
  Ewers, Christian 1681 1.0
  Krichel, Norbert 1628 1.0
  Kotulla, Guenter 1881 0.5
  Braeuer, Lothar 1853 0.5
  Jittenmeier, Franz 1808 0.5
  Dreesbach, Harald 1786 0.5
  Sieberg, Rolf 1732 0.5
  Theissen, Karsten 1726 0.5
  Wieland, Hendrik Ido 1603 0.5
  Theissen, Bernhard 1596 0.5
  Termath, Manfred 0.5
  Barten, Stephan 1986 0.0
  Riesenbeck, Juergen 1964 0.0
  Kaehmann, Ralf 1802 0.0
  Kipper, Siegfried 1797 0.0
  Klimek, Manuel 1775 0.0
  Thimm, Gerd 1772 0.0
  Leifeld, Jochen 1768 0.0
  Dawid, Adalbert 1737 0.0
  Fieblinger, Bodo 1733 0.0
  Feldmann, Stefanie 1666 0.0
  Dreesbach, Tobias 1459 0.0
  Dreesbach, Christoph 1329 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  IM Podzielny, Karl Heinz 2343 8.5
  Lindenmaier, Reinhard 2046 7.5
  IM Henrichs, Thomas 2399 7.0
  FM Wittmann, Rainer 2077 6.5
  Mombeck, Michael 2045 6.5
  Nachbar, Benjamin 1991 6.5
  Lang, Daniel 1885 6.5
  Schermeier, Hartmut 2052 6.0
  Grodotzki, Thomas 2024 6.0
  Brockmann, Fabian 1970 6.0
  Hellbing, Horst 1961 6.0
  Scheibe, Werner 1883 6.0
  Hassenrueck, Helmut 2150 5.5
  Franco, Victor 2125 5.5
  Bryjak, Hans Guenther 2116 5.5
  Evertz, Dieter 2035 5.5
  Hackbusch, Joern 1998 5.5
  Landscheidt, Heinz 1991 5.5
  Nattermueller, Mathias 1918 5.5
  Schneider, Hans Joachim 1871 5.5
    Show full players list    

Ruhrgebiet VK3 0405 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Nattermueller, I Stadtmann, J 1-0 1.1 Sep 12, 2004 C16 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Herrmann, U Henrichs, T ½-½ 1.1 Sep 12, 2004 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Franco, V Ritter, U 1-0 1.1 Sep 12, 2004 D59 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system, 8.cd Nxd5  
Zwielich, F Podzielny, K 0-1 1.1 Sep 12, 2004 E80 King's Indian, Saemisch variation  
Evertz, D Villwock, M 1-0 1.1 Sep 12, 2004 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Hassenrueck, H Nattermueller, M 1-0 1.2 Sep 12, 2004 D46 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 6.Bd3  
Mallee, R Landa, Y 1-0 1.2 Sep 12, 2004 B88 Sicilian, Sozin, Leonhardt variation  
Landscheidt, H Watzlawek, M 1-0 1.2 Sep 12, 2004 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Poetter, C Goihl, M ½-½ 1.2 Sep 12, 2004 D77 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O  
Schermeier, H Berens, T 1-0 1.2 Sep 12, 2004 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Junker, T Kreul, H 0-1 1.3 Sep 12, 2004 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Weier, D Huettemann, K 0-1 1.3 Sep 12, 2004 E30 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad variation  
Hackbusch, J Mombeck, M 0-1 1.3 Sep 12, 2004 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Gohla, U Kindermann, C 1-0 1.3 Sep 12, 2004 D20 Queen's gambit accepted  
Glaser, L Armbruester, J 1-0 1.3 Sep 12, 2004 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Schefczik, R Krichel, N 1-0 1.4 Sep 12, 2004 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Wittmann, R Daemmrich, L 1-0 1.4 Sep 12, 2004 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Grodotzki, T Brockmann, F 0-1 1.4 Sep 12, 2004 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Kalkhoff, T Thon, M 1-0 1.4 Sep 12, 2004 B20 Sicilian defence  
Losch, H Kowalczyk, F ½-½ 1.4 Sep 12, 2004 C90 Ruy Lopez, closed (with ...d6)  
Theissen, B Gierse, H 0-1 1.5 Sep 12, 2004 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Leckebusch, H Bryjak, H 0-1 1.5 Sep 12, 2004 D04 Queen's pawn game  
Nachbar, B Lagershausen, T 1-0 1.5 Sep 12, 2004 A04 Reti opening  
Goebel, M Oelze, A ½-½ 1.5 Sep 12, 2004 A04 Reti opening  
Schriewer, T Butschek, T ½-½ 1.5 Sep 12, 2004 A82 Dutch, Staunton gambit  
Schneider, H Leifeld, J 1-0 1.6 Sep 12, 2004 A10 English opening  
Canzler, H Sieberg, K 1-0 1.6 Sep 12, 2004 A31 English, symmetrical, Benoni formation  
Lindenmaier, R Zelt, J ½-½ 1.6 Sep 12, 2004 C01 French, exchange variation  
Euting, W Lang, D 0-1 1.6 Sep 12, 2004 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Wolff, M Scheibe, W 0-1 1.6 Sep 12, 2004 A10 English opening  
Neskovic, M Tochtrop, L 0-1 1.7 Sep 12, 2004 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Hinz, G Lanwehr, K 0-1 1.7 Sep 12, 2004 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Reschke, J Sanders, G 1-0 1.7 Sep 12, 2004 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Post, R Klimek, M 1-0 1.7 Sep 12, 2004 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Graw, C Hellbing, H 0-1 1.7 Sep 12, 2004 C32 King's Gambit Declined, Falkbeer, 5.de  
Berkenbusch, F Theissen, K ½-½ 1.8 Sep 12, 2004 A40 Queen's pawn  
Holtkamp, P Santorius, H ½-½ 1.8 Sep 12, 2004 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Brandhorst, D Dawid, A 1-0 1.8 Sep 12, 2004 A05 Reti opening  
Kalkhoff, A Kraus, T 0-1 1.8 Sep 12, 2004 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Blum, A Kaehmann, R 1-0 1.8 Sep 12, 2004 A97 Dutch, Ilyin-Genevsky variation  
Ritter, U Nattermueller, I 0-1 2.1 Oct 10, 2004 D34 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, Prague variation, 7...Be7  
Stadtmann, J Villwock, M 1-0 2.1 Oct 10, 2004 C61 Ruy Lopez, Bird's defence  
Henrichs, T Zwielich, F 1-0 2.1 Oct 10, 2004 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Podzielny, K Franco, V 1-0 2.1 Oct 10, 2004 D51 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Nbd7  
Barten, S Evertz, D 0-1 2.1 Oct 10, 2004 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Hackl, R Landscheidt, H ½-½ 2.2 Oct 10, 2004 C26 Vienna, Falkbeer variation  
Krueger, E Hassenrueck, H ½-½ 2.2 Oct 10, 2004 E42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)  
Goihl, M Mallee, R ½-½ 2.2 Oct 10, 2004 C45 Scotch game  
Remmler, V Poetter, C ½-½ 2.2 Oct 10, 2004 D54 Queen's Gambit Declined, Anti-neo-orthodox variation  
Mikulski, G Herrmann, U ½-½ 2.2 Oct 10, 2004 C12 French, MacCutcheon variation  
Mombeck, M Nattermueller, M ½-½ 2.3 Oct 10, 2004 B24 Sicilian, closed  
Kreul, H Schermeier, H ½-½ 2.3 Oct 10, 2004 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Huettemann, K Gohla, U 1-0 2.3 Oct 10, 2004 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Kindermann, C Watzlawek, M 0-1 2.3 Oct 10, 2004 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Landa, Y Berens, T 0-1 2.3 Oct 10, 2004 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Junker, T Dahlhaus, F ½-½ 2.4 Oct 10, 2004 C45 Scotch game  
Armbruester, J Schefczik, R 0-1 2.4 Oct 10, 2004 C41 Philidor's defence  
Thon, M Wittmann, R 0-1 2.4 Oct 10, 2004 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Hackbusch, J Kalkhoff, T 1-0 2.4 Oct 10, 2004 C45 Scotch game  
Glaser, L Weier, D ½-½ 2.4 Oct 10, 2004 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Grodotzki, T Mir Wais, M 1-0 2.5 Oct 10, 2004 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Schneider, H Losch, H ½-½ 2.5 Oct 10, 2004 A22 English opening  
Bryjak, H Goebel, M 1-0 2.5 Oct 10, 2004 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Euting, W Brockmann, F 0-1 2.5 Oct 10, 2004 A57 Benko gambit  
Leckebusch, H Schriewer, T ½-½ 2.5 Oct 10, 2004 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Krichel, N Lindenmaier, R 0-1 2.6 Oct 10, 2004 A57 Benko gambit  
Butschek, T Tochtrop, L 1-0 2.6 Oct 10, 2004 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Lang, D Birkendorf, A 0-1 2.6 Oct 10, 2004 E84 King's Indian, Saemisch, Panno main line  
Nachbar, B Kalkhoff, A 1-0 2.6 Oct 10, 2004 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Scheibe, W Sieberg, K 1-0 2.6 Oct 10, 2004 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Sanders, G Theissen, B ½-½ 2.7 Oct 10, 2004 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Jaeger, H Wolff, M 1-0 2.7 Oct 10, 2004 A57 Benko gambit  
Lanwehr, K Post, R 0-1 2.7 Oct 10, 2004 E67 King's Indian, fianchetto with ...Nd7  
Huenemeyer, D Zelt, J 1-0 2.7 Oct 10, 2004 A88 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation with c6  
Hinz, G Graw, C 0-1 2.7 Oct 10, 2004 A83 Dutch, Staunton gambit, Staunton's line  
Neskovic, M Brandhorst, D 0-1 2.8 Oct 10, 2004 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Hellbing, H Gruber, H 0-1 2.8 Oct 15, 2004 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Kraus, T Holtkamp, P ½-½ 2.8 Oct 10, 2004 D01 Richter-Veresov attack  
Reschke, J Strauss, D 0-1 2.8 Oct 10, 2004 B24 Sicilian, closed  
Jittenmeier, F Fieberg, N ½-½ 2.8 Oct 10, 2004 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Nattermueller, I Podzielny, K 0-1 3.1 Nov 07, 2004 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Evertz, D Stadtmann, J 1-0 3.1 Nov 07, 2004 A02 Bird's opening  
Franco, V Henrichs, T 0-1 3.1 Nov 07, 2004 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Villwock, M Ritter, U 1-0 3.1 Nov 07, 2004 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Zwielich, F Herrmann, U ½-½ 3.1 Nov 07, 2004 E72 King's Indian with e4 & g3  
Poetter, C Hackl, R 1-0 3.2 Nov 07, 2004 A40 Queen's pawn  
Kreul, H Mikulski, G 1-0 3.2 Nov 07, 2004 D58 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system  
Mallee, R Watzlawek, M 1-0 3.2 Nov 07, 2004 B87 Sicilian, Sozin with ...a6 and ...b5  
Landscheidt, H Krueger, E 1-0 3.2 Nov 07, 2004 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Landa, Y Goihl, M 0-1 3.2 Nov 07, 2004 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Nattermueller, M Kindermann, C 0-1 3.3 Nov 07, 2004 C29 Vienna gambit  
Berens, T Schefczik, R ½-½ 3.3 Nov 07, 2004 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Hackbusch, J Huettemann, K 0-1 3.3 Nov 07, 2004 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Schermeier, H Mombeck, M 1-0 3.3 Nov 07, 2004 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Gohla, U Weier, D 1-0 3.3 Nov 07, 2004 A58 Benko gambit accepted  
Kalkhoff, T Junker, T 1-0 3.4 Nov 07, 2004 C41 Philidor's defence  
Gierse, H Kowalczyk, F 1-0 3.4 Nov 07, 2004 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Wittmann, R Brockmann, F 1-0 3.4 Nov 07, 2004 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Dahlhaus, F Riesenbeck, J 1-0 3.4 Nov 07, 2004 C09 French, Tarrasch, open variation, main line  
Daemmrich, L Thon, M 0-1 3.4 Nov 07, 2004 B44 Sicilian defence  
1, , ,