Ruhrgebiet VK3 0304

  Ruhrgebiet 2003
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Sep 28, 2003 133 Team 1808 344 9

  Name ELO Points
  Frombach, Ralf 2130 7.0
  Nadrowski, Joseph 1710 7.0
  Schorra, Helmut 2088 6.5
  FM Dargel, Manuel 2007 6.5
  Bense, Dirk 1923 6.5
  Huettemann, Karl Heinz 2127 6.0
  Wilbert, Siegfried 2118 6.0
  Boehm, Ingo 2039 6.0
  Grosse Frintrop, Gerd 1975 6.0
  FM Kummerow, Heiko 2235 5.5
  Schreck, Roland 2207 5.5
  Schelwokat, Peter 1917 5.5
  Prass, Marian 1910 5.5
  Goschin, Andreas 2098 5.0
  Weber, Martin 2046 5.0
  Neugebauer, Thomas 1937 5.0
  Canzler, Harald 1931 5.0
  Strathoff, Dirk 1909 5.0
  Lautenschuetz, Ludger 1863 5.0
  Glenzer, Andre 1762 5.0
  Mallee, Ralph 2159 4.5
  Rupeter, Joerg 2084 4.5
  Jacubowski, Andreas 2018 4.5
  Kalikhman, Grigorij 1985 4.5
  Eggenstein, Frank 1947 4.5
  Konietzka, Lutz 1928 4.5
  Czarnik, Josef 1895 4.5
  Lombardi, Marco 1869 4.5
  Scheibe, Andreas 1865 4.5
  Kuttnick, Helmut 1854 4.5
  Holtkamp, Patrik 1748 4.5
  Von Heusinger, Georg 2022 4.0
  Hahn, Matthias 1980 4.0
  Welke, Thomas 1978 4.0
  Hochstein, Udo 1969 4.0
  Kloss, Detlev 1894 4.0
  Jaring, Thorsten 1892 4.0
  Drawe, Thomas 1883 4.0
  Schreiber, Alfred 1815 4.0
  Schultz, Bernfried 1664 4.0
  Oberbarnscheidt, Ludger 2159 3.5
  Borgschulze, Maik 2090 3.5
  Kuerten, Hans Juergen 2012 3.5
  Schoebel, Frank 1928 3.5
  Zeldin, Vitali 1904 3.5
  Lehmann, Lars 1895 3.5
  Buechle, Regina 1830 3.5
  Unteregge, Michael 1815 3.5
  Groening, Uwe 1777 3.5
  Bovermann, Guenther 1745 3.5
  Duschek, Guenter 1675 3.5
  Frenzel, Peter 1667 3.5
  Schlierkamp, Ferdinand 2070 3.0
  Lukas, Norbert 1907 3.0
  Funke, Eckhard 1903 3.0
  Lanwehr, Klaus 1881 3.0
  Schulz, Alfons 1869 3.0
  Meyer, Friedel 1824 3.0
  Kucki, Hermann 1814 3.0
  Boemelburg, Hans Juergen 1794 3.0
  Ribbeheger, Edgar 1994 2.5
  Schnelting, Michael 1929 2.5
  Borowski, Markus 1854 2.5
  Laschat, Stefan 1825 2.5
  Beil, Detlef 1816 2.5
  Sakowski, Christian 1786 2.5
  FM Wittmann, Rainer 2100 2.0
  Mecklenburg, Roland 1960 2.0
  Hampe, Lars 1898 2.0
  Knauf, Thomas 1893 2.0
  Rolf, Sebastian 1864 2.0
  Jeppel Klose, Ruediger 1862 2.0
  Liedtke, Andreas 1840 2.0
  Fuchs, Karl Heinz 1811 2.0
  Hausrath, Heinz 1801 2.0
  Riek, Wolfgang 1770 2.0
  Koch, Burkhard 1737 2.0
  Westermann, Bernhard 1699 2.0
  Ioukhvets, Boris 2.0
  Gorval, Eugen 2130 1.5
  Buechle, Manfred 1944 1.5
  Schaper, Steffen 1927 1.5
  Luek, Harald 1859 1.5
  Blenkers, Christian 1777 1.5
  Brueck, Uwe 1730 1.5
  Maczkowiak, Thomas 1730 1.5
  Pientka, Roman 1638 1.5
  Reichel, Hans Helmut 1631 1.5
  Pielnik, Rainer 2082 1.0
  Kaiser, Thomas 1967 1.0
  Niebius, Norbert 1901 1.0
  Jaennekes, Oliver 1900 1.0
  Hering, Franz 1835 1.0
  Lazarev, Vadim 1811 1.0
  Jaust, Marc 1806 1.0
  Wesnigk, Karl Heinz 1767 1.0
  Momot, Martin 1744 1.0
  Schniederjan, Thomas 1735 1.0
  Prasser, Peter 1729 1.0
  Neumann, Paul 1719 1.0
  Buthmann, Ralf 1703 1.0
  Michalicek, Roland 1683 1.0
  Wisotzky, Klaus 1677 1.0
  Von Heusinger, Anna 1670 1.0
  Scharfenkamp, Bernd 1661 1.0
  Metzner, Carsten 1618 1.0
  Mildenberger, Frank 1760 0.5
  Fuchs, Stefan2 1758 0.5
  Crell, Helmut 1721 0.5
  Rethage, Steffen 1718 0.5
  Kozole, Josef 1672 0.5
  Weyers, Lothar 1637 0.5
  Remshagen, Peter 1623 0.5
  Boemelburg, Raphael 1557 0.5
  Schreck, Peter 1552 0.5
  Puetz, Heinz 1550 0.5
  Braun, Joerg 1325 0.5
  Rolf, Jan Hendrik 1939 0.0
  Skara, Milenko 1869 0.0
  Hilbert, Sepp 1833 0.0
  Nieswand, Manfred 1718 0.0
  Brand, Thomas 1714 0.0
  Dainat, Hasso 1699 0.0
  Rath, Michael 1687 0.0
  Hillebrand, Elmar 1678 0.0
  Butschek, Gerhard 1674 0.0
  Dreckmann, Guenter 1668 0.0
  Pape, Willi 1542 0.0
  Forstmann, Helmut 1533 0.0
  Raneberg, Hans Peter 1484 0.0
  Marquardt, Peter 1466 0.0
  Siggelow, Peter 1391 0.0
  NN, 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  Frombach, Ralf 2130 7.0
  Nadrowski, Joseph 1710 7.0
  Schorra, Helmut 2088 6.5
  FM Dargel, Manuel 2007 6.5
  Bense, Dirk 1923 6.5
  Huettemann, Karl Heinz 2127 6.0
  Wilbert, Siegfried 2118 6.0
  Boehm, Ingo 2039 6.0
  Grosse Frintrop, Gerd 1975 6.0
  FM Kummerow, Heiko 2235 5.5
  Schreck, Roland 2207 5.5
  Schelwokat, Peter 1917 5.5
  Prass, Marian 1910 5.5
  Goschin, Andreas 2098 5.0
  Weber, Martin 2046 5.0
  Neugebauer, Thomas 1937 5.0
  Canzler, Harald 1931 5.0
  Strathoff, Dirk 1909 5.0
  Lautenschuetz, Ludger 1863 5.0
  Glenzer, Andre 1762 5.0
    Show full players list    

Ruhrgebiet VK3 0304 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Schreck, R Jacubowski, A ½-½ 1.1 Sep 28, 2003 A57 Benko gambit  
Buechle, M Konietzka, L 0-1 1.1 Sep 28, 2003 B27 Sicilian defence  
Mallee, R Oberbarnscheidt, L ½-½ 1.1 Sep 28, 2003 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Kummerow, H Schulz, A 1-0 1.1 Sep 28, 2003 B84 Sicilian, Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation  
Borgschulze, M Kucki, H 1-0 1.1 Sep 28, 2003 D94 Gruenfeld, 5.e3  
Jeppel Klose, R Boehm, I 0-1 1.2 Sep 28, 2003 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Wilbert, S Zeldin, V 1-0 1.2 Sep 28, 2003 A22 English opening  
Rupeter, J Huettemann, K 1-0 1.2 Sep 28, 2003 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Kuerten, H Mecklenburg, R 1-0 1.2 Sep 28, 2003 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Meyer, F Von Heusinger, G 0-1 1.2 Sep 28, 2003 B33 Sicilian defence  
Schaper, S Prass, M 1-0 1.3 Sep 28, 2003 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Kalikhman, G Grosse Frintrop, G 1-0 1.3 Sep 28, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Canzler, H Hampe, L 1-0 1.3 Sep 28, 2003 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Pielnik, R Ribbeheger, E 1-0 1.3 Sep 28, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Frombach, R Beil, D 1-0 1.3 Sep 28, 2003 E60 King's Indian defence  
Drawe, T Hahn, M ½-½ 1.4 Sep 28, 2003 A06 Reti opening  
Schorra, H Strathoff, D 1-0 1.4 Sep 28, 2003 D06 Queen's Gambit  
Funke, E Wesnigk, K 1-0 1.4 Sep 28, 2003 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Weber, M Goschin, A 0-1 1.4 Sep 28, 2003 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Hausrath, H Dargel, M ½-½ 1.4 Sep 28, 2003 E00 Queen's pawn game  
Hochstein, U Fuchs, K ½-½ 1.5 Sep 28, 2003 A81 Dutch defence  
Bense, D Lukas, N 0-1 1.5 Sep 28, 2003 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Lanwehr, K Borowski, M 1-0 1.5 Sep 28, 2003 D87 Gruenfeld, exchange, Spassky variation  
Schoebel, F Lehmann, L 0-1 1.5 Sep 28, 2003 C01 French, exchange variation  
Schnelting, M Riek, W 0-1 1.5 Sep 28, 2003 A28 English, four knights system  
Laschat, S Unteregge, M 0-1 1.6 Sep 28, 2003 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Schelwokat, P Buechle, R 0-1 1.6 Sep 28, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Frenzel, P Liedtke, A 0-1 1.6 Sep 28, 2003 D87 Gruenfeld, exchange, Spassky variation  
Czarnik, J Jaring, T 0-1 1.6 Sep 28, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Brueck, U Schreiber, A 0-1 1.6 Sep 28, 2003 D94 Gruenfeld, 5.e3  
Boemelburg, H Glenzer, A ½-½ 1.7 Sep 28, 2003 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Schultz, B Kloss, D ½-½ 1.7 Sep 28, 2003 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Groening, U Koch, B 1-0 1.7 Sep 28, 2003 D61 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, Rubinstein variation  
Scheibe, A Lautenschuetz, L ½-½ 1.7 Sep 28, 2003 C02 French, advance variation  
Nadrowski, J Sakowski, C ½-½ 1.7 Sep 28, 2003 A39 English, symmetrical, main line with d4  
Reichel, H Boemelburg, R 1-0 1.8 Sep 28, 2003 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Momot, M Duschek, G 1-0 1.8 Sep 28, 2003 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Jaennekes, O Kuttnick, H 1-0 1.8 Sep 28, 2003 D52 Queen's Gambit Declined  
Lombardi, M Rolf, S 1-0 1.8 Sep 28, 2003 A06 Reti opening  
Bovermann, G Westermann, B ½-½ 1.8 Sep 28, 2003 A90 Dutch defence  
Oberbarnscheidt, L Jacubowski, A 0-1 2.1 Oct 12, 2003 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Wittmann, R Schreck, R ½-½ 2.1 Oct 26, 2003 C13 French, classical  
Konietzka, L Kummerow, H ½-½ 2.1 Oct 26, 2003 A26 English, closed system  
Kucki, H Mallee, R 0-1 2.1 Oct 26, 2003 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Schulz, A Borgschulze, M ½-½ 2.1 Oct 26, 2003 A05 Reti opening  
Jeppel Klose, R Rupeter, J ½-½ 2.2 Oct 12, 2003 B40 Sicilian defence  
Boehm, I Buechle, M 1-0 2.2 Oct 26, 2003 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Mecklenburg, R Wilbert, S ½-½ 2.2 Oct 26, 2003 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Canzler, H Meyer, F 0-1 2.2 Oct 26, 2003 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Frombach, R Ribbeheger, E 1-0 2.2 Oct 26, 2003 E73 King's Indian, 5.Be2  
Hampe, L Prass, M 1-0 2.3 Oct 12, 2003 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Zeldin, V Hahn, M 0-1 2.3 Oct 26, 2003 C02 French, advance variation  
Grosse Frintrop, G Eggenstein, F 0-1 2.3 Oct 26, 2003 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Hausrath, H Wesnigk, K ½-½ 2.3 Oct 26, 2003 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Weber, M Schlierkamp, F 0-1 2.3 Oct 26, 2003 D05 Queen's pawn game  
Drawe, T Borowski, M 1-0 2.4 Oct 12, 2003 D78 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O c6  
Hochstein, U Kalikhman, G ½-½ 2.4 Oct 26, 2003 E76 King's Indian, Four pawns attack  
Pielnik, R Schorra, H 0-1 2.4 Oct 26, 2003 A80 Dutch  
Lanwehr, K Riek, W ½-½ 2.4 Oct 26, 2003 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Dargel, M Lehmann, L 1-0 2.4 Oct 26, 2003 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Frenzel, P Fuchs, K 1-0 2.5 Oct 12, 2003 A52 Budapest defence  
Strathoff, D Unteregge, M 1-0 2.5 Oct 26, 2003 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Lukas, N Goschin, A ½-½ 2.5 Oct 26, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Sakowski, C Liedtke, A 1-0 2.5 Oct 26, 2003 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Lautenschuetz, L Schnelting, M ½-½ 2.5 Oct 26, 2003 E10 Queen's pawn game  
Neugebauer, T Koch, B 1-0 2.6 Oct 12, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Skara, M Bense, D 0-1 2.6 Oct 26, 2003 B99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 main line  
Schoebel, F Kloss, D ½-½ 2.6 Oct 26, 2003 B07 Pirc defence  
Groening, U Bovermann, G ½-½ 2.6 Oct 26, 2003 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Schreiber, A Lombardi, M 0-1 2.6 Oct 26, 2003 A26 English, closed system  
Jaennekes, O Laschat, S 0-1 2.7 Oct 12, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Buechle, R Luek, H 0-1 2.7 Oct 26, 2003 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Welke, T Jaring, T ½-½ 2.7 Oct 26, 2003 A12 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Wisotzky, K Holtkamp, P ½-½ 2.7 Oct 26, 2003 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Dreckmann, G Nadrowski, J 0-1 2.7 Oct 26, 2003 A13 English opening  
Glenzer, A Forstmann, H 1-0 2.8 Oct 12, 2003 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Rethage, S Duschek, G 0-1 2.8 Oct 26, 2003 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Scheibe, A Niebius, N ½-½ 2.8 Oct 26, 2003 C02 French, advance variation  
Hering, F Pape, W 1-0 2.8 Oct 26, 2003 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Westermann, B Rath, M 1-0 2.8 Oct 26, 2003 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Jacubowski, A Kucki, H 1-0 3.1 Nov 09, 2003 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Mecklenburg, R Wittmann, R ½-½ 3.1 Nov 09, 2003 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Borgschulze, M Konietzka, L ½-½ 3.1 Nov 09, 2003 D94 Gruenfeld, 5.e3  
Mallee, R Schulz, A 0-1 3.1 Nov 09, 2003 B86 Sicilian, Sozin attack  
Schreck, R Oberbarnscheidt, L ½-½ 3.1 Nov 09, 2003 C02 French, advance variation  
Meyer, F Jeppel Klose, R 1-0 3.2 Nov 09, 2003 B40 Sicilian defence  
Buechle, M Eggenstein, F ½-½ 3.2 Nov 09, 2003 C01 French, exchange variation  
Wilbert, S Von Heusinger, G ½-½ 3.2 Nov 09, 2003 D38 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin variation  
Kuerten, H Huettemann, K 0-1 3.2 Nov 09, 2003 E13 Queen's Indian, 4.Nc3, main line  
Rupeter, J Boehm, I ½-½ 3.2 Nov 09, 2003 E73 King's Indian, 5.Be2  
Prass, M Beil, D 1-0 3.3 Nov 09, 2003 B99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 main line  
Goschin, A Zeldin, V 0-1 3.3 Nov 09, 2003 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Frombach, R Grosse Frintrop, G 0-1 3.3 Nov 09, 2003 B07 Pirc defence  
Wesnigk, K Weber, M 0-1 3.3 Nov 09, 2003 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Schaper, S Hampe, L 0-1 3.3 Nov 09, 2003 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Hausrath, H Drawe, T 0-1 3.4 Nov 09, 2003 D55 Queen's Gambit Declined, 6.Nf3  
Strathoff, D Schoebel, F 1-0 3.4 Nov 09, 2003 A31 English, symmetrical, Benoni formation  
Schelwokat, P Schlierkamp, F 1-0 3.4 Nov 09, 2003 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Czarnik, J Lanwehr, K ½-½ 3.4 Nov 09, 2003 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Funke, E Hahn, M ½-½ 3.4 Nov 09, 2003 E46 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O  
1, , ,