Ruhrgebiet VK2 9899

  Ruhrgebiet 1998
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
1998 130 Team 762 309 9

  Name ELO Points
  FM Dahm, Jochen 2226 6.0
  Kuepper, Martin 6.0
  Kaiser, Thomas 2275 5.5
  Georg, Heinz 2270 5.5
  Seepe, Udo 2200 5.5
  Kloster, Josef 2145 5.5
  Poetter, Clemens 5.5
  Rybicki, Hans 5.5
  Woestmann, Ulrich 5.5
  Strozewski, Frank 2249 5.0
  IM Wegener, Olaf 2230 5.0
  Dziewas, Rainer 5.0
  Linker, Walter 5.0
  Bolczek, Malte 5.0
  Weidemann, Christian 2245 4.5
  Kleinegger, Frank 2245 4.5
  Wuenderlich, Robin 2232 4.5
  Korte, Markus 2185 4.5
  Duengen, Wolfgang 2156 4.5
  Kordonowski, Frank 4.5
  Traunecker, Thomas 4.5
  GM Petrosian, Arshak B 2508 4.0
  FM Wigger, Jochen 2202 4.0
  Banik, Norbert 2180 4.0
  Goeldenboog, Juergen 2031 4.0
  Krings, Christoph 4.0
  Guempges, Peter 4.0
  Raabe, Heinz 4.0
  Hellbing, Horst 4.0
  Meyer, Oliver 4.0
  Hillenbrand, Michael 4.0
  Willemze, Jeroen 2327 3.5
  Kilian, Ralf 2279 3.5
  Wyrwich, Thomas 2243 3.5
  Jagodzinsky, Andreas 2207 3.5
  Villwock, Martin 2160 3.5
  Eggenstein, Frank 2160 3.5
  Kotlar, Alfred 2066 3.5
  Hermanowski, Mark 2035 3.5
  Zelt, Jens 3.5
  Klatt, Heiner 3.5
  Kohlschmidt, Christian 3.5
  Becker, Marco 3.5
  Achenbach, Volker 3.5
  Ambruester, Juergen 3.5
  Bueltmann, Carsten 3.5
  Wyrwich, Markus 2143 3.0
  Wolff, Christoph 2100 3.0
  Helmert, Jochen 3.0
  Doenges, Dirk 3.0
  Strathoff, Dirk 3.0
  Arndt, Olaf 3.0
  Klasmeier, Hartmut 3.0
  Rolf, Jan Hendrik 3.0
  Scheele, Marcus 3.0
  Gerndorf, Michael 3.0
  GM Janssen, Ruud 2445 2.5
  Watzlawek, Markus 2165 2.5
  Stachnik, Adam 2150 2.5
  Krass, Herwig 2103 2.5
  Koenig, Christian 2.5
  Klasmeier, Jens 2.5
  Radi, Guenter 2.5
  Fox, Werner 2.5
  Kiryk, Ralf 2.5
  Schoebel, Frank 2.5
  Buchert, Wolfgang 2.5
  Galonska, Joern 2230 2.0
  Burchert, Wolfgang 2187 2.0
  GM Zaragatski, Ilja 2135 2.0
  Rehfeld, Jens 2.0
  Goschin, Andreas 2.0
  Krawutschke, Thorsten 2.0
  Buchholz, Peter 2.0
  Wernitz, Albert 2.0
  Hoffmann, Alexander 2350 1.5
  Servaty, Rudolf 2290 1.5
  Hoppe, Udo 2070 1.5
  Reichelt, Manfred 1.5
  Rolf, Sebastian 1.5
  Kindermann, Carsten 1.5
  Fiedler, Ralf 1.5
  IM Korsunsky, Yuri 2418 1.0
  WIM Benschop, Anne Marie 2166 1.0
  WIM Bos Swiecik, Iwona 2165 1.0
  Rosenfeld, Tatjana 2085 1.0
  Schulze Bisping, Franz Adolf 1.0
  Koltar, Alfred 1.0
  Uttich, Dieter 1.0
  Kotter, Michael 1.0
  Helbing, Mathias 1.0
  Neumann, Markus 1.0
  Mueller, 1.0
  Wiescholek, Rainer 1.0
  Ribitzki, Erwin 1.0
  Tobczewski, Peter 1.0
  Plasswich, Heribert 1.0
  Kneip, Karl 1.0
  Borek, Pavel 1.0
  Fink, Norbert 1.0
  Woller, Rainer 2238 0.5
  Jungbluth, Rolf 2201 0.5
  Pielnik, Rainer 2150 0.5
  Piolnik, 0.5
  Neumann, Alfred 0.5
  Meyer, 0.5
  Wager, Dieter 0.5
  Geilmann, Ulrich 0.5
  Wolf, Christoph 0.5
  Krzyzanowski, Joachim 0.5
  Kirchhoff, Dennis 0.5
  Killian, Ralf 0.5
  Bauer, 0.5
  Reinoehl, Christian 0.5
  Wagner, Dieter 0.5
  Hagermann, Hermann 2155 0.0
  Mueller, Markus 2110 0.0
  Neumann, 0.0
  Riesenbeck, Juergen 0.0
  Plambeck, Joachim 0.0
  Hillebrand, Elmar 0.0
  Krawulek, 0.0
  Plotecki, Martin 0.0
  Otremba, Clemens 0.0
  Breuckmann, Walter 0.0
  Paeuser, Markus 0.0
  Hahn, Matthias 0.0
  Otremba, Edwin 0.0
  Wolf, 0.0
  Lindemann, Thomas 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  FM Dahm, Jochen 2226 6.0
  Kuepper, Martin 6.0
  Kaiser, Thomas 2275 5.5
  Georg, Heinz 2270 5.5
  Seepe, Udo 2200 5.5
  Kloster, Josef 2145 5.5
  Poetter, Clemens 5.5
  Rybicki, Hans 5.5
  Woestmann, Ulrich 5.5
  Strozewski, Frank 2249 5.0
  IM Wegener, Olaf 2230 5.0
  Dziewas, Rainer 5.0
  Linker, Walter 5.0
  Bolczek, Malte 5.0
  Weidemann, Christian 2245 4.5
  Kleinegger, Frank 2245 4.5
  Wuenderlich, Robin 2232 4.5
  Korte, Markus 2185 4.5
  Duengen, Wolfgang 2156 4.5
  Kordonowski, Frank 4.5
    Show full players list    

Ruhrgebiet VK2 9899 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Achenbach, V Galonska, J 0-1 ? Apr, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Ambruester, J Woestmann, U 0-1 ? 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Bolczek, M Watzlawek, M ½-½ ? Apr, 1999 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Bueltmann, C Hermanowski, M 0-1 ? 1999 C05 French, Tarrasch, closed variation  
Doenges, D Klasmeier, H 0-1 ? Apr, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Doenges, D Korte, M 0-1 ? 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Doenges, D Neumann, 1-0 ? Mar 07, 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Dziewas, R Arndt, O ½-½ ? Mar 07, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Fiedler, R Borek, P 0-1 ? 1999 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Goeldenboog, J Koenig, C 1-0 ? Apr, 1999 A68 Benoni, four pawns attack  
Goeldenboog, J Wernitz, A 1-0 ? Mar 07, 1999 E76 King's Indian, Four pawns attack  
Guempges, P Arndt, O 1-0 ? Apr, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Helbing, M Strathoff, D 1-0 ? 1999 B24 Sicilian, closed  
Hermanowski, M Krings, C 1-0 ? Mar 07, 1999 A03 Bird's opening  
Hillenbrand, M Wolff, C 0-1 ? Apr, 1999 A16 English opening  
Kiryk, R Kloster, J 0-1 ? Sep 20, 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Kiryk, R Kuepper, M 1-0 ? Apr, 1999 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Klatt, H Kohlschmidt, C 0-1 ? 1999 C30 King's gambit  
Kleinegger, F Strathoff, D 1-0 ? Apr, 1999 A31 English, symmetrical, Benoni formation  
Kotlar, A Becker, M 0-1 ? Mar 07, 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Krings, C Goschin, A ½-½ ? Apr, 1999 E07 Catalan, closed, 6...Nbd7  
Mueller, Helbing, M 1-0 ? 1999 A40 Queen's pawn  
Neumann, M Rolf, J ½-½ ? Apr, 1999 D06 Queen's Gambit  
Radi, G Bos Swiecik, I 0-1 ? 1999 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Reinoehl, C Gerndorf, M ½-½ ? 1999 C80 Ruy Lopez, open (Tarrasch) defence  
Stachnik, A Fox, W 0-1 ? 1999 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Strozewski, F Wolff, C 1-0 ? Mar 07, 1999 D82 Gruenfeld, 4.Bf4  
Traunecker, T Mueller, M 1-0 ? Apr, 1999 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Villwock, M Wegener, O 0-1 ? 1999 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Wiescholek, R Bolczek, M 0-1 ? 1999 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Wigger, J Scheele, M ½-½ ? 1999 C00 French defence  
Wolff, C Duengen, W 0-1 ? 1999 C15 French, Winawer (Nimzovich) variation  
Wuenderlich, R Kordonowski, F ½-½ ? 1999 A56 Benoni defence  
Wyrwich, M Hoppe, U ½-½ ? 1999 E73 King's Indian, 5.Be2  
Zelt, J Goeldenboog, J 1-0 ? 1999 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Achenbach, V Janssen, R 1-0 ? 1998 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Ambruester, J Arndt, O ½-½ ? 1998 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Banik, N Riesenbeck, J 1-0 ? 1998 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Buchert, W Galonska, J 1-0 ? Sep 20, 1998 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Bueltmann, C Strozewski, F 0-1 ? Nov 15, 1998 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Burchert, W Willemze, J ½-½ ? Nov 15, 1998 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Doenges, D Hellbing, H 0-1 ? 1998 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Dziewas, R Klasmeier, H 1-0 ? 1998 C38 King's Gambit Accepted  
Eggenstein, F Ambruester, J ½-½ ? Nov 15, 1998 C43 Petrov, modern (Steinitz) attack  
Georg, H Goschin, A 1-0 ? Sep 20, 1998 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Goeldenboog, J Rehfeld, J ½-½ ? 1998 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Guempges, P Wernitz, A ½-½ ? 1998 B36 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind  
Hellbing, H Buchholz, P 0-1 ? Nov 15, 1998 B07 Pirc defence  
Hellbing, H Tobczewski, P 0-1 ? 1998 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Hermanowski, M Villwock, M 0-1 ? 1998 A03 Bird's opening  
Hillenbrand, M Krings, C ½-½ ? 1998 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Kaiser, T Servaty, R 1-0 ? Sep 20, 1998 E60 King's Indian defence  
Kilian, R Piolnik, ½-½ ? Sep 20, 1998 B35 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, modern variation with Bc4  
Kiryk, R Wiescholek, R 1-0 ? 1998 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Kleinegger, F Eggenstein, F ½-½ ? Sep 20, 1998 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Kohlschmidt, C Becker, M 1-0 ? 1998 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Kordonowski, F Wolff, C 0-1 ? 1998 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Kotlar, A Linker, W ½-½ ? Nov 15, 1998 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Krass, H Neumann, A ½-½ ? Nov 15, 1998 B75 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack  
Krawutschke, T Otremba, E 1-0 ? Nov 15, 1998 B00 King's pawn opening  
Krings, C Servaty, R 1-0 ? Nov 15, 1998 E96 King's Indian, orthodox, 7...Nbd7, main line  
Linker, W Becker, M 1-0 ? Sep 20, 1998 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Linker, W Kuepper, M ½-½ ? 1998 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Meyer, Weidemann, C ½-½ ? Sep 20, 1998 A19 English, Mikenas-Carls, Sicilian variation  
Meyer, O Kordonowski, F ½-½ ? Nov 15, 1998 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Plotecki, M Raabe, H 0-1 ? Nov 15, 1998 B73 Sicilian, dragon, classical, 8.O-O  
Poetter, C Kotlar, A 0-1 ? 1998 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Rehfeld, J Schoebel, F 0-1 ? 1998 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Reichelt, M Dahm, J 0-1 ? Sep 20, 1998 C45 Scotch game  
Ribitzki, E Krawulek, 1-0 ? Sep 20, 1998 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Rolf, J Kohlschmidt, C 1-0 ? Nov 15, 1998 C24 Bishop's opening, Berlin defence  
Rolf, S Traunecker, T 0-1 ? Sep 20, 1998 B33 Sicilian defence  
Schoebel, F Seepe, U 0-1 ? Sep 20, 1998 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Strozewski, F Koenig, C 1-0 ? 1998 A26 English, closed system  
Villwock, M Pielnik, R ½-½ ? Nov 15, 1998 B20 Sicilian defence  
Wernitz, A Duengen, W 0-1 ? Nov 15, 1998 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Wiescholek, R Rolf, S 0-1 ? Nov 15, 1998 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Willemze, J Klasmeier, J 1-0 ? 1998 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Zelt, J Dziewas, R 1-0 ? Nov 15, 1998 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Banik, N Dahm, J 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1998 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Buchholz, P Zelt, J 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1998 C93 Ruy Lopez, closed, Smyslov defence  
Duengen, W Eggenstein, F ½-½ 2 Oct 25, 1998 A88 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation with c6  
Dziewas, R Kleinegger, F ½-½ 2 Oct 25, 1998 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Gerndorf, M Koenig, C 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1998 B88 Sicilian, Sozin, Leonhardt variation  
Guempges, P Rosenfeld, T 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1998 C11 French defence  
Hillenbrand, M Reichelt, M ½-½ 2 Oct 25, 1998 A16 English opening  
Hoppe, U Klasmeier, J ½-½ 2 Oct 25, 1998 A24 English, Bremen system with ...g6  
Jagodzinsky, A Woestmann, U 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1998 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Janssen, R Kilian, R 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1998 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Klatt, H Stachnik, A ½-½ 2 Oct 25, 1998 B50 Sicilian  
Kloster, J Rolf, J 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1998 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Koltar, A Traunecker, T 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1998 B20 Sicilian defence  
Krings, C Georg, H 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1998 A88 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation with c6  
Pielnik, R Buchert, W 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1998 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Poetter, C Fox, W 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1998 E99 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov, main line  
Raabe, H Hillebrand, E 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1998 A52 Budapest defence  
Rolf, S Krass, H 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1998 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Rybicki, H Schulze Bisping, F 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1998 B07 Pirc defence  
Scheele, M Klasmeier, J 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1998 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Schoebel, F Bueltmann, C 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1998 C32 King's Gambit Declined, Falkbeer, 5.de  
1, , ,