Ruhrgebiet Regionalliga 0405

  Ruhrgebiet 2004
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Sep 19, 2004 138 Team 2027 360 9

  Name ELO Points
  FM Illner, Achim 2291 7.0
  FM Becker, Marcel 2217 7.0
  FM Kaufeld, Juergen 2173 7.0
  Weidemann, Christian 2194 6.5
  Georg, Heinz 2181 6.5
  Kleinegger, Frank 2176 6.5
  Becker, Joerg 2177 6.0
  Berndt, Joachim 2158 6.0
  FM Graeber, Ralf 2137 6.0
  FM Koscielski, Janusz 2298 5.5
  FM Friedrichs, Klaus 2223 5.5
  Schippan, Bernd 2168 5.5
  Wolf, Ulrich 2128 5.5
  Buchenthal, Dieter 2056 5.5
  Fink, Norbert 2055 5.5
  Bee, Marcus 2163 5.0
  Schwebel, Markus 2085 5.0
  Wuenderlich, Robin 2067 5.0
  Wieder, Heiner 2049 5.0
  Weiss, Thomas 2041 5.0
  Kruse, Peter 2040 5.0
  Humburg, Juergen 2029 5.0
  Chilla, Markus 1999 5.0
  Labuda, Markus 1993 5.0
  GM Hort, Vlastimil 2453 4.5
  Kilian, Ralf 2219 4.5
  Kaehmann, Joerg 2155 4.5
  Walbaum, Klaus 2152 4.5
  Seepe, Udo 2143 4.5
  Lohmeier, Horst 2098 4.5
  Bartel, Mario 2055 4.5
  Hoehensteiger, Patrick 2040 4.5
  Strozewski, Frank 2025 4.5
  Willemze, Jeroen 2369 4.0
  IM Tomaszewski, Roman 2317 4.0
  Bobzin, Pierre 2189 4.0
  Waldschmidt, Georg 2111 4.0
  Meyer, Oliver 2051 4.0
  Kucheyda, Joerg 2031 4.0
  Shidlovski, Eduard 2007 4.0
  Woestmann, Ulrich 1996 4.0
  Babczyk, Adrian 1921 4.0
  Grofig, Patrick 1917 4.0
  Broszeit, Peter 1906 4.0
  GM Janssen, Ruud 2408 3.5
  IM Sielecki, Christof 2341 3.5
  IM Van Beek, Alexander 2305 3.5
  Chasin, Abram 2269 3.5
  Krings, Christoph 2169 3.5
  Nissen, Claus 2106 3.5
  Nigl, Andreas 2086 3.5
  FM Litwak, Aleksej 2071 3.5
  Voge, Andreas 2063 3.5
  Heinicke, Wenke 1969 3.5
  Sandkamp, Ralph 2317 3.0
  Schlange, Stefan 2194 3.0
  Frohne, Gerd 2102 3.0
  Kedziora, Claus 2092 3.0
  Schmedders, Hans Gerd 2086 3.0
  Joergens, Markus 2038 3.0
  Neuer, Thomas 1998 3.0
  IM Willemze, Thomas 2290 2.5
  Fleger, Herbert 2104 2.5
  Thelen, Thomas 2089 2.5
  Naundorf, Maik 2071 2.5
  Soehnchen, Andreas 2053 2.5
  Richter, Rainer 2048 2.5
  Kowallik, Juergen 2008 2.5
  Wernitz, Albert 2000 2.5
  Klueting, Reiner 1987 2.5
  Traunecker, Thomas 1958 2.5
  Mrozinski, Werner 1929 2.5
  Rickert, Dirk 1918 2.5
  FM Honos, Attila 2344 2.0
  Homs, Guust 2177 2.0
  Pruefer, Wolfgang 2103 2.0
  IM Tereick, Benjamin 2102 2.0
  Mroczek, Mathias 2081 2.0
  Slowik, Martin 1987 2.0
  Strathoff, Martin 1925 2.0
  Kaid, Almar 2256 1.5
  Van Doeland, Julius H 2254 1.5
  Schwalen, Peter 2126 1.5
  Berg, Dietmar 2008 1.5
  Pustelny Conrad, Dieter 1965 1.5
  Starp, Klaus 1962 1.5
  Winzbeck, Frank 1959 1.5
  Varga, Zoltan 2538 1.0
  Erwich, Marc JL 2361 1.0
  IM Kern, Guido 2318 1.0
  WIM Dergatschova Daus, Anna 2237 1.0
  Heimsoth, Sven-Holger 2164 1.0
  Roitburd Talic, 2132 1.0
  Tkachuk, Sergey 2118 1.0
  Limbourg, Philipp 2082 1.0
  Mikulski, Georg 2050 1.0
  Rickert, Stefan 2004 1.0
  Roitburd, Marina 1963 1.0
  Kuipers, Dustin 1913 1.0
  Gerst, Michael 1910 1.0
  Neumann, Markus 1906 1.0
  Tkachuk, Konstantin 1893 1.0
  Lang, Daniel 1885 1.0
  Bischof, Rainer 1865 1.0
  Krieglstein, Marcel 1809 1.0
  Shlyakman, Borys 1.0
  IM Wegener, Olaf 2367 0.5
  Meyer, Ralph 2048 0.5
  Krabbe, Christian 2034 0.5
  Weyh, Thomas 1969 0.5
  Schulze Bisping, Franz Adolf 1960 0.5
  Ozerov, Ilja 1954 0.5
  Graw, Christopher 1895 0.5
  Berendsen, Markus 1875 0.5
  Wiese, Thomas 1846 0.5
  Guenzel, Volker 1816 0.5
  Muehlbradt, Alexander 1814 0.5
  Jittenmeier, Franz 1808 0.5
  Kroener, Alexander 1805 0.5
  Menkowski, Patrick 1800 0.5
  Linke, Juergen 1799 0.5
  Remmler, Dirk 1770 0.5
  Kowalczyk, Frank 1762 0.5
  Huttny, Georg 1701 0.5
  Christiansen, Michael 1462 0.5
  Gohla, Ulf 2134 0.0
  Hemmert, Burkhard 2028 0.0
  Blum, Rainer 1936 0.0
  Gross, Thomas 1898 0.0
  Mass, Elvira 1856 0.0
  Skor, Werner 1832 0.0
  Schneider, Helmut 1782 0.0
  Neumann, Alfred 1770 0.0
  Wassif, Mustafa 1736 0.0
  Plomann, Michael 1699 0.0
  Hagermann, Hermann 1682 0.0
  Grundmann, Wolfgang 1678 0.0
  Bruchmueller, Marcel 1548 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  FM Illner, Achim 2291 7.0
  FM Becker, Marcel 2217 7.0
  FM Kaufeld, Juergen 2173 7.0
  Weidemann, Christian 2194 6.5
  Georg, Heinz 2181 6.5
  Kleinegger, Frank 2176 6.5
  Becker, Joerg 2177 6.0
  Berndt, Joachim 2158 6.0
  FM Graeber, Ralf 2137 6.0
  FM Koscielski, Janusz 2298 5.5
  FM Friedrichs, Klaus 2223 5.5
  Schippan, Bernd 2168 5.5
  Wolf, Ulrich 2128 5.5
  Buchenthal, Dieter 2056 5.5
  Fink, Norbert 2055 5.5
  Bee, Marcus 2163 5.0
  Schwebel, Markus 2085 5.0
  Wuenderlich, Robin 2067 5.0
  Wieder, Heiner 2049 5.0
  Weiss, Thomas 2041 5.0
    Show full players list    


Ruhrgebiet Regionalliga 0405 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Schlange, S Litwak, A 0-1 1.1 Sep 19, 2004 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Sandkamp, R Willemze, J 0-1 1.1 Sep 19, 2004 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Illner, A Wegener, O ½-½ 1.1 Sep 19, 2004 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Frohne, G Hort, V 0-1 1.1 Sep 19, 2004 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Kilian, R Chasin, A ½-½ 1.1 Sep 19, 2004 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Naundorf, M Berndt, J 0-1 1.2 Sep 19, 2004 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Van Beek, A Koscielski, J ½-½ 1.2 Sep 19, 2004 E99 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov, main line  
Sielecki, C Schwalen, P 1-0 1.2 Sep 19, 2004 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Soehnchen, A Kedziora, C 1-0 1.2 Sep 19, 2004 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Dergatschova Daus, A Weidemann, C 0-1 1.2 Sep 19, 2004 B29 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rubinstein variation  
Nigl, A Wuenderlich, R 1-0 1.3 Sep 19, 2004 B66 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...a6  
Schippan, B Willemze, T ½-½ 1.3 Sep 19, 2004 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Walbaum, K Kern, G ½-½ 1.3 Sep 19, 2004 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Rickert, S Joergens, M 1-0 1.3 Sep 19, 2004 A17 English opening  
Georg, H Bee, M 0-1 1.3 Sep 19, 2004 C15 French, Winawer (Nimzovich) variation  
Woestmann, U Schwebel, M 0-1 1.4 Sep 19, 2004 C55 Two knights defence  
Meyer, O Becker, J ½-½ 1.4 Sep 19, 2004 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Friedrichs, K Nissen, C ½-½ 1.4 Sep 19, 2004 A84 Dutch defence  
Voge, A Kucheyda, J 0-1 1.4 Sep 19, 2004 A05 Reti opening  
Bobzin, P Kleinegger, F 0-1 1.4 Sep 19, 2004 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Wolf, U Starp, K 1-0 1.5 Sep 19, 2004 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Waldschmidt, G Strozewski, F ½-½ 1.5 Sep 19, 2004 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Fleger, H Becker, M 0-1 1.5 Sep 19, 2004 C11 French defence  
Winzbeck, F Humburg, J 0-1 1.5 Sep 19, 2004 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Seepe, U Heinicke, W ½-½ 1.5 Sep 19, 2004 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Mrozinski, W Bartel, M 0-1 1.6 Sep 19, 2004 E07 Catalan, closed, 6...Nbd7  
Wernitz, A Buchenthal, D 0-1 1.6 Sep 19, 2004 A04 Reti opening  
Kaufeld, J Kowallik, J 1-0 1.6 Sep 19, 2004 B05 Alekhine's defence, modern variation, 4...Bg4  
Labuda, M Berg, D 1-0 1.6 Sep 19, 2004 A80 Dutch  
Slowik, M Shidlovski, E 1-0 1.6 Sep 19, 2004 A39 English, symmetrical, main line with d4  
Thelen, T Babczyk, A 1-0 1.7 Sep 19, 2004 A58 Benko gambit accepted  
Mikulski, G Broszeit, P 1-0 1.7 Sep 19, 2004 C12 French, MacCutcheon variation  
Fink, N Graeber, R ½-½ 1.7 Sep 19, 2004 B33 Sicilian defence  
Kruse, P Weyh, T 1-0 1.7 Sep 19, 2004 C43 Petrov, modern (Steinitz) attack  
Traunecker, T Neuer, T ½-½ 1.7 Sep 19, 2004 D64 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, Rubinstein attack (with Rc1)  
Grofig, P Pustelny Conrad, D 1-0 1.8 Sep 19, 2004 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Neumann, M Kowalczyk, F ½-½ 1.8 Sep 19, 2004 E09 Catalan, closed, main line  
Hoehensteiger, P Wassif, M 1-0 1.8 Sep 19, 2004 A28 English, four knights system  
Pruefer, W Rickert, D 1-0 1.8 Sep 19, 2004 A88 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation with c6  
Krieglstein, M Chilla, M ½-½ 1.8 Sep 19, 2004 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Litwak, A Illner, A 0-1 2.1 Oct 10, 2004 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Janssen, R Hort, V 1-0 2.1 Oct 17, 2004 A65 Benoni, 6.e4  
Kilian, R Frohne, G 0-1 2.1 Oct 17, 2004 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Wegener, O Sandkamp, R 0-1 2.1 Oct 17, 2004 B79 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 12.h4  
Chasin, A Schlange, S 1-0 2.1 Oct 17, 2004 D09 Queen's Gambit Declined, Albin counter-gambit, 5.g3  
Schwalen, P Wuenderlich, R 0-1 2.2 Oct 10, 2004 B96 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7.f4  
Soehnchen, A Willemze, J 0-1 2.2 Oct 17, 2004 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Kedziora, C Weidemann, C 0-1 2.2 Oct 17, 2004 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Koscielski, J Sielecki, C ½-½ 2.2 Oct 17, 2004 C48 Four knights, Spanish variation  
Berndt, J Dergatschova Daus, A 1-0 2.2 Oct 17, 2004 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Woestmann, U Walbaum, K 0-1 2.3 Oct 10, 2004 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Krings, C Joergens, M 0-1 2.3 Oct 17, 2004 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Georg, H Rickert, S 1-0 2.3 Oct 17, 2004 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Kern, G Schippan, B ½-½ 2.3 Oct 17, 2004 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Van Doeland, J Schmedders, H ½-½ 2.3 Oct 17, 2004 A11 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Nissen, C Starp, K ½-½ 2.4 Oct 10, 2004 E65 King's Indian, fianchetto, Yugoslav, 7.O-O  
Voge, A Homs, G 1-0 2.4 Oct 17, 2004 C60 Ruy Lopez (Spanish opening)  
Kucheyda, J Kleinegger, F 0-1 2.4 Oct 17, 2004 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Becker, J Kaid, A ½-½ 2.4 Oct 17, 2004 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Nigl, A Bee, M ½-½ 2.4 Oct 17, 2004 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Mrozinski, W Richter, R 1-0 2.5 Oct 10, 2004 A04 Reti opening  
Strozewski, F Wieder, H 0-1 2.5 Oct 17, 2004 A89 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation with Nc6  
Seepe, U Winzbeck, F 1-0 2.5 Oct 17, 2004 A38 English, symmetrical variation  
Friedrichs, K Kaehmann, J ½-½ 2.5 Oct 17, 2004 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Bobzin, P Schwebel, M 1-0 2.5 Oct 17, 2004 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Fleger, H Babczyk, A 0-1 2.6 Oct 10, 2004 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Humburg, J Broszeit, P 0-1 2.6 Oct 17, 2004 C00 French defence  
Berg, D Shidlovski, E 0-1 2.6 Oct 17, 2004 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Waldschmidt, G Becker, M 0-1 2.6 Oct 17, 2004 C02 French, advance variation  
Wolf, U Slowik, M 1-0 2.6 Oct 17, 2004 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Strathoff, M Kowallik, J 1-0 2.7 Oct 10, 2004 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Schulze Bisping, F Weiss, T 0-1 2.7 Oct 17, 2004 A85 Dutch with c4 & Nc3  
Traunecker, T Kruse, P ½-½ 2.7 Oct 17, 2004 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Kaufeld, J Lohmeier, H 1-0 2.7 Oct 17, 2004 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Neuer, T Bartel, M ½-½ 2.7 Oct 17, 2004 C81 Ruy Lopez, open, Howell attack  
Fink, N Mass, E 1-0 2.8 Oct 10, 2004 C01 French, exchange variation  
Labuda, M Bischof, R ½-½ 2.8 Oct 17, 2004 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Rickert, D Chilla, M 0-1 2.8 Oct 17, 2004 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Jittenmeier, F Graeber, R ½-½ 2.8 Oct 17, 2004 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Thelen, T Krieglstein, M ½-½ 2.8 Oct 17, 2004 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Koscielski, J Litwak, A 1-0 3.1 Nov 14, 2004 B40 Sicilian defence  
Frohne, G Van Beek, A 0-1 3.1 Nov 14, 2004 D18 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Dutch variation  
Varga, Z Chasin, A 0-1 3.1 Nov 14, 2004 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Schlange, S Kilian, R ½-½ 3.1 Nov 14, 2004 C11 French defence  
Hort, V Wegener, O 1-0 3.1 Nov 14, 2004 B24 Sicilian, closed  
Naundorf, M Tomaszewski, R 0-1 3.2 Nov 14, 2004 D70 Neo-Gruenfeld defence  
Willemze, T Rickert, S 1-0 3.2 Nov 14, 2004 D41 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 5.cd  
Dergatschova Daus, A Illner, A 0-1 3.2 Nov 14, 2004 B33 Sicilian defence  
Weidemann, C Berndt, J ½-½ 3.2 Nov 14, 2004 C41 Philidor's defence  
Sielecki, C Soehnchen, A 1-0 3.2 Nov 14, 2004 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Schippan, B Wuenderlich, R ½-½ 3.3 Nov 14, 2004 B87 Sicilian, Sozin with ...a6 and ...b5  
Kucheyda, J Krings, C 0-1 3.3 Nov 14, 2004 A96 Dutch, classical variation  
Schwalen, P Van Doeland, J ½-½ 3.3 Nov 14, 2004 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Schmedders, H Georg, H 0-1 3.3 Nov 14, 2004 A80 Dutch  
Joergens, M Kaid, A 0-1 3.3 Nov 14, 2004 D63 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, 7.Rc1  
Woestmann, U Becker, J ½-½ 3.4 Nov 14, 2004 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Homs, G Winzbeck, F 1-0 3.4 Nov 14, 2004 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Bee, M Walbaum, K ½-½ 3.4 Nov 14, 2004 E60 King's Indian defence  
Kleinegger, F Nigl, A 1-0 3.4 Nov 14, 2004 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Becker, M Voge, A 1-0 3.4 Nov 14, 2004 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
1, , ,