Regionalliga NordS 8990

  Germany 1989
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct 08, 1989 118 Team 39 360 9

  Name ELO Points
  Zyla, Winfried 7.0
  HM Teschner, Rudolf 7.0
  Kuntzig, Wilfried 7.0
  Schoof, Soenke 7.0
  FM Giemsa, Stephan 2240 6.5
  Sobottka, Frank 6.5
  Heinsohn, Thomas 6.5
  Anhalt, Horst Peter 6.5
  FM Juhnke, Karl 6.0
  Jolowicz, Matias 6.0
  Lau, Udo 6.0
  Brodhuhn, Reinhard 6.0
  Fritze, Bernd 6.0
  Gueldner, Kurt 6.0
  Schulz, Rainer 6.0
  FM Geveke, Michael 2320 5.5
  Niehaus, Frank 5.5
  FM Juergens, Peter 5.5
  Koelle, Arthur 5.5
  Stippekohl, Peter 5.5
  Jonas, Bernhard 5.5
  Schrems, Hermann 5.0
  Rehe, Walter 5.0
  Nordholz, Thomas 5.0
  Bathke, Joerg 5.0
  Hakshenas, Mehran 5.0
  CM Behrmann, Joachim 5.0
  Lau, Dietmar 5.0
  Willke, Heiko 4.5
  IM Berndt, Stephan 4.5
  Thannheiser, Thomas 4.5
  Schau, Helmut 4.5
  Zellner, Richard 4.5
  Plump, Detlef 4.5
  Bonacic, Nenad 4.5
  Tyrtania, Maximilian 4.5
  FM Naumann, Frank 4.5
  Hildebrand, Gerald 4.0
  Warnecke, Claus Peter 4.0
  Beduerftig, Heinrich 4.0
  FM Lueders, Gerhard 4.0
  Ambelang, Harald 4.0
  Edel, Thomas 4.0
  Koschinski, Willi 4.0
  Streich, Gerhard 4.0
  Teuchert, Bernd 4.0
  Heinemann, Ernst 4.0
  Lange, Torsten 4.0
  Lanzendoerfer, Johannes 4.0
  FM Zschaebitz, Klaus 3.5
  Herrmann, Andreas 3.5
  Berndt, Axel 3.5
  Schade, Dietmar 3.5
  Gellrich, Peter 3.5
  Eschholz, Enno 3.0
  Brandes, Stephan 3.0
  Zahneisen, Christof 3.0
  Weisskopf, Lutz 3.0
  Lampe, Thomas 3.0
  FM Kottke, Uwe 3.0
  Wunsch, Reiner 3.0
  IM Thiede, Lars 3.0
  Greten, Wolfgang 3.0
  Behnk, Rolf 2.5
  Holze, Guenter 2.5
  Rufer, Michael 2.5
  Keck, Joachim 2.5
  Oest, Thorsten 2.5
  Kluth, Carsten 2.5
  Legahn, Dirk 2.5
  Kraas, Hans Joachim 2.5
  WFM Von Herman, Brigitte 2.0
  Glaeser, Wilfried 2.0
  Krajewski, Wolfgang 2.0
  Weisskopf, Dirk 2.0
  CM Ter Stal, Rainer 2.0
  Berg, Thomas 2.0
  Tribull, Joerg 2.0
  Thimm, Torsten 2.0
  Wollmann, Andreas 2.0
  Buehler, Bernd 2.0
  Von Alvensleben, Wolfram 2.0
  Dornieden, Manfred 1.5
  Rybarczyk, Klaus 1.5
  Spenner, Frank 1.5
  Ernst, Franz 1.5
  Behn, Cord 1.5
  Gabriel, Uwe 1.5
  Finke, Winfried 1.5
  FM Hertel, Peter 1.5
  Schmidt, Roland 1.0
  Goebel, Wolfgang 1.0
  Schmezko, Stefan 1.0
  Semsroth, Wolfgang 1.0
  Kanonenberg, Wilhelm 1.0
  Rippinger, Carsten 0.5
  Braeutigam, Martin 0.5
  Fehlhammer, Michael 0.5
  Lau, Juergen 0.5
  Antoniou, Georgios 0.5
  Neuhoff, Robert 0.5
  Hinz, Jens 0.0
  Palm, Frank 0.0
  Abdulkadre, I. 0.0
  Bulthaupt, Freerk 0.0
  Schoeneich, Matthias 0.0
  Lawrenz, Alexander 0.0
  Schoenfeld, Dietmar 0.0
  Gruender, Michael 0.0
  Frodl, Michael 0.0
  Buehner, Jens 0.0
  Lindner, Ulrich 0.0
  Warnecke, Gerald 0.0
  Bastian, Rainer 0.0
  Otto, Thomas 0.0
  Arlt, Udo 0.0
  Lorenzen, Paul Ingwer 0.0
  Kaimer, Thomas 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  Zyla, Winfried 7.0
  HM Teschner, Rudolf 7.0
  Kuntzig, Wilfried 7.0
  Schoof, Soenke 7.0
  FM Giemsa, Stephan 2240 6.5
  Sobottka, Frank 6.5
  Heinsohn, Thomas 6.5
  Anhalt, Horst Peter 6.5
  FM Juhnke, Karl 6.0
  Jolowicz, Matias 6.0
  Lau, Udo 6.0
  Brodhuhn, Reinhard 6.0
  Fritze, Bernd 6.0
  Gueldner, Kurt 6.0
  Schulz, Rainer 6.0
  FM Geveke, Michael 2320 5.5
  Niehaus, Frank 5.5
  FM Juergens, Peter 5.5
  Koelle, Arthur 5.5
  Stippekohl, Peter 5.5
    Show full players list    

Regionalliga NordS 8990 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Juhnke, K Geveke, M 1-0 1.1 Oct 08, 1989 A79 Benoni, classical, 11.f3  
Rufer, M Naumann, F 0-1 1.1 Oct 08, 1989 A56 Benoni defence  
Kottke, U Beduerftig, H ½-½ 1.1 Oct 08, 1989 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Lueders, G Zellner, R 1-0 1.1 Oct 08, 1989 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Greten, W Lau, D ½-½ 1.1 Oct 08, 1989 E70 King's Indian, 4.e4  
Koelle, A Gellrich, P 1-0 1.2 Oct 08, 1989 B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6  
Brodhuhn, R Schoeneich, M 1-0 1.2 Oct 08, 1989 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Finke, W Eschholz, E 0-1 1.2 Oct 08, 1989 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Lanzendoerfer, J Teschner, R ½-½ 1.2 Oct 08, 1989 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Hakshenas, M Kluth, C 1-0 1.2 Oct 08, 1989 E01 Catalan, closed  
Heinemann, E Anhalt, H 0-1 1.3 Oct 08, 1989 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Behrmann, J Fritze, B 0-1 1.3 Oct 08, 1989 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Oest, T Schau, H ½-½ 1.3 Oct 08, 1989 A28 English, four knights system  
Tyrtania, M Gueldner, K ½-½ 1.3 Oct 08, 1989 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Bonacic, N Koschinski, W 0-1 1.3 Oct 08, 1989 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Streich, G Plump, D 1-0 1.4 Oct 08, 1989 A04 Reti opening  
Thannheiser, T Kanonenberg, W 0-1 1.4 Oct 08, 1989 C53 Giuoco Piano  
Spenner, F Legahn, D ½-½ 1.4 Oct 08, 1989 E65 King's Indian, fianchetto, Yugoslav, 7.O-O  
Schulz, R Giemsa, S 1-0 1.4 Oct 08, 1989 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Lau, U Lampe, T 0-1 1.4 Oct 08, 1989 E60 King's Indian defence  
Heinsohn, T Juergens, P 1-0 1.5 Oct 08, 1989 E16 Queen's Indian, Capablanca variation  
Wunsch, R Von Alvensleben, W 0-1 1.5 Oct 08, 1989 D86 Gruenfeld, exchange, classical variation  
Schade, D Kraas, H 1-0 1.5 Oct 08, 1989 B98 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7  
Stippekohl, P Thiede, L ½-½ 1.5 Oct 08, 1989 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Keck, J Jolowicz, M ½-½ 1.5 Oct 08, 1989 B16 Caro-Kann, Bronstein-Larsen variation  
Kuntzig, W Teuchert, B ½-½ 1.6 Oct 08, 1989 B07 Pirc defence  
Herrmann, A Jonas, B 0-1 1.6 Oct 08, 1989 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Behn, C Sobottka, F ½-½ 1.6 Oct 08, 1989 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Berndt, S Hildebrand, G ½-½ 1.6 Oct 08, 1989 D42 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 7.Bd3  
Berndt, A Lange, T ½-½ 1.6 Oct 08, 1989 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Rehe, W Nordholz, T 1-0 1.7 Oct 08, 1989 C00 French defence  
Buehler, B Willke, H 1-0 1.7 Oct 08, 1989 A22 English opening  
Bathke, J Wollmann, A ½-½ 1.7 Oct 08, 1989 D01 Richter-Veresov attack  
Buehner, J Niehaus, F 0-1 1.7 Oct 08, 1989 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Weisskopf, L Brandes, S 0-1 1.7 Oct 08, 1989 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Edel, T Ambelang, H 1-0 1.8 Oct 08, 1989 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Palm, F Zschaebitz, K 0-1 1.8 Oct 08, 1989 C15 French, Winawer (Nimzovich) variation  
Warnecke, C Schoof, S 1-0 1.8 Oct 08, 1989 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Behnk, R Schulz, R 1-0 1.8 Oct 08, 1989 B16 Caro-Kann, Bronstein-Larsen variation  
Zyla, W Semsroth, W 1-0 1.8 Oct 08, 1989 C05 French, Tarrasch, closed variation  
Beduerftig, H Juhnke, K ½-½ 2.1 Nov 12, 1989 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Koelle, A Lau, D ½-½ 2.1 Nov 12, 1989 B07 Pirc defence  
Naumann, F Kottke, U 0-1 2.1 Nov 12, 1989 E37 Nimzo-Indian, classical, Noa variation, main line, 7.Qc2  
Zellner, R Rufer, M 1-0 2.1 Nov 12, 1989 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Lueders, G Greten, W 0-1 2.1 Nov 12, 1989 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Gellrich, P Finke, W 1-0 2.2 Nov 12, 1989 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Hakshenas, M Anhalt, H ½-½ 2.2 Nov 12, 1989 E18 Queen's Indian, old main line, 7.Nc3  
Oest, T Brodhuhn, R 0-1 2.2 Nov 12, 1989 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Schoeneich, M Lanzendoerfer, J 0-1 2.2 Nov 12, 1989 C14 French, classical variation  
Ter Stal, R Tyrtania, M 0-1 2.2 Nov 12, 1989 A12 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Schau, H Heinemann, E ½-½ 2.3 Nov 12, 1989 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Streich, G Koschinski, W 0-1 2.3 Nov 12, 1989 A81 Dutch defence  
Fritze, B Legahn, D 1-0 2.3 Nov 12, 1989 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Gueldner, K Behrmann, J 1-0 2.3 Nov 12, 1989 D76 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.cd Nxd5, 7.O-O Nb6  
Giemsa, S Kluth, C 1-0 2.3 Nov 12, 1989 E01 Catalan, closed  
Plump, D Spenner, F 1-0 2.4 Nov 12, 1989 C19 French, Winawer, advance, 6...Ne7  
Lau, U Juergens, P 1-0 2.4 Nov 12, 1989 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Schade, D Thannheiser, T 0-1 2.4 Nov 12, 1989 B71 Sicilian, dragon, Levenfish variation  
Kanonenberg, W Schulz, R 0-1 2.4 Nov 12, 1989 C00 French defence  
Bonacic, N Schrems, H ½-½ 2.4 Nov 12, 1989 A06 Reti opening  
Kraas, H Teuchert, B 1-0 2.5 Nov 12, 1989 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Kuntzig, W Jolowicz, M ½-½ 2.5 Nov 12, 1989 B07 Pirc defence  
Von Alvensleben, W Sobottka, F 0-1 2.5 Nov 12, 1989 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Thiede, L Jonas, B ½-½ 2.5 Nov 12, 1989 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Stippekohl, P Lampe, T ½-½ 2.5 Nov 12, 1989 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Rehe, W Behn, C 1-0 2.6 Nov 12, 1989 B07 Pirc defence  
Berndt, A Nordholz, T 0-1 2.6 Nov 12, 1989 C14 French, classical variation  
Bathke, J Willke, H 0-1 2.6 Nov 12, 1989 C00 French defence  
Buehler, B Berndt, S ½-½ 2.6 Nov 12, 1989 A16 English opening  
Keck, J Hildebrand, G 1-0 2.6 Nov 12, 1989 B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz variation  
Wollmann, A Ambelang, H 0-1 2.7 Nov 12, 1989 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Edel, T Brandes, S ½-½ 2.7 Nov 12, 1989 D16 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav accepted, Alapin variation  
Gruender, M Schoof, S 0-1 2.7 Nov 12, 1989 C12 French, MacCutcheon variation  
Niehaus, F Abdulkadre, I 1-0 2.7 Nov 12, 1989 A02 Bird's opening  
Holze, G Lange, T 1-0 2.7 Nov 12, 1989 D41 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 5.cd  
Thimm, T Warnecke, C 0-1 2.8 Nov 12, 1989 C96 Ruy Lopez, closed (8...Na5)  
Zyla, W Schoenfeld, D 1-0 2.8 Nov 12, 1989 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Hertel, P Kaimer, T 1-0 2.8 Nov 12, 1989 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Zschaebitz, K Zahneisen, C 0-1 2.8 Nov 12, 1989 D06 Queen's Gambit  
Weisskopf, D Lindner, U 1-0 2.8 Nov 12, 1989 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Juhnke, K Naumann, F 1-0 3.1 Dec 10, 1989 A56 Benoni defence  
Kluth, C Koelle, A ½-½ 3.1 Dec 10, 1989 D32 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch defence  
Lau, D Beduerftig, H ½-½ 3.1 Dec 10, 1989 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Kottke, U Zellner, R 0-1 3.1 Dec 10, 1989 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Rufer, M Lueders, G 1-0 3.1 Dec 10, 1989 D55 Queen's Gambit Declined, 6.Nf3  
Brodhuhn, R Gellrich, P ½-½ 3.2 Dec 10, 1989 B99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 main line  
Anhalt, H Bonacic, N ½-½ 3.2 Dec 10, 1989 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Schau, H Hakshenas, M 1-0 3.2 Dec 10, 1989 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Lanzendoerfer, J Eschholz, E ½-½ 3.2 Dec 10, 1989 E01 Catalan, closed  
Teschner, R Schoeneich, M 1-0 3.2 Dec 10, 1989 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Heinemann, E Fritze, B 1-0 3.3 Dec 10, 1989 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Lampe, T Streich, G 0-1 3.3 Dec 10, 1989 B30 Sicilian defence  
Koschinski, W Spenner, F ½-½ 3.3 Dec 10, 1989 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Oest, T Gueldner, K 0-1 3.3 Dec 10, 1989 E72 King's Indian with e4 & g3  
Behrmann, J Tyrtania, M ½-½ 3.3 Dec 10, 1989 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
Thannheiser, T Plump, D ½-½ 3.4 Dec 10, 1989 B40 Sicilian defence  
Juergens, P Keck, J 1-0 3.4 Dec 10, 1989 D01 Richter-Veresov attack  
Kraas, H Lau, U 0-1 3.4 Dec 10, 1989 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Schulz, R Legahn, D ½-½ 3.4 Dec 10, 1989 B37 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 5...Bg7  
Giemsa, S Wunsch, R ½-½ 3.4 Dec 10, 1989 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
1, , ,