RUS-ch U16 Girls

  Dagomys 2004
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Apr, 2004 89 Swiss 936 439 10

  Name ELO Points
  WFM Karibaeva, Elvira 2207 8.0
  WFM Fakhretdinova, Margarita 8.0
  GM Gunina, Valentina 2324 7.5
  WIM Kharmunova, Nadejda 2190 7.5
  WIM Drozdova, Dina 2170 7.5
  WIM Tarasova, Viktoriya 2144 7.5
  WIM Schepetkova, Margarita 2115 7.0
  WFM Kublashvili, Etery 2109 7.0
  WFM Figura, Ludmila 2191 6.5
  Kim, Alexandra V 2149 6.5
  Ambarcumova, Karina 2147 6.5
  WFM Pedashenko, Anastasia 2145 6.5
  WFM Derbentseva, Irina 2066 6.5
  Chestnova, Olga 2033 6.5
  WIM Kharashuta, Ekaterina 2172 6.0
  WGM Ivakhinova, Inna 2169 6.0
  WGM Nebolsina, Vera 2130 6.0
  Demina, Maria 2105 6.0
  WFM Egorova, Ekaterina 2090 6.0
  Chernova, Anastasia 2047 6.0
  WFM Yugina, Maria 2007 6.0
  Savchenko, Victoria 1998 6.0
  Tkacheva, Anna 6.0
  Cherepovskaya, Margarita 6.0
  WFM Bogomolova, Ekaterina 6.0
  Parhomenko, Ekaterina 2217 5.5
  Ivanova, Tatiana 2100 5.5
  WFM Marinina, Tatiana 2089 5.5
  Korotkova, Ekaterina 2049 5.5
  Busygina, Alena 2000 5.5
  Egorova, Valentina 1999 5.5
  Demerzhan, Lyudmila 1996 5.5
  WIM Kuzevanova, Evgenia 1977 5.5
  Kuziurova, Elena 1919 5.5
  Grabovets, Nadezhda 5.5
  WFM Shevkoplias, Svetlana 5.5
  Mungalova, Ekaterina 5.5
  Konjkova, Lilia 5.5
  WIM Cheremnova, Tamara 2117 5.0
  WFM Prudnikova, Ekaterina 2070 5.0
  WCM Utkina, Natalia 2009 5.0
  Zhuravskaya, Julia 1966 5.0
  Liasko, Ekaterina 1942 5.0
  WFM Ekhaeva, Polina 5.0
  Biktairova, Olesia 5.0
  Ivanova, Anna 5.0
  Zemlianukhina, Viktoria 5.0
  Lyamkina, Anna 5.0
  Medovkina, Viktoria 5.0
  Slanova, Sofia 5.0
  WFM Nikolaeva, Alexandra 2133 4.5
  WFM Grebenyuk, Alina 2118 4.5
  Smolyaninova, Marina 1930 4.5
  Pavlova, Antonina 4.5
  Ter Steponiants, Antonina 4.5
  Gorbunova, Anna 4.5
  Bobyleva, Yuliya 4.5
  Kostoglotova, Valentina 4.5
  WFM Malchikova, Svetlana 4.5
  WFM Larina, Marija 4.5
  Girfanova, Almira 4.5
  Veretennikova, Ekaterina 1908 4.0
  Saslina, Ksenia 4.0
  Timofeeva, Polina 4.0
  Khabalonova, Tamara 4.0
  Ishkhanova, Lija 4.0
  Maslova, Elena 4.0
  Buldakova, Evgenia 4.0
  Sechneva, Nataliya 4.0
  Krasko, Ksenia 4.0
  Pshenova, Elena 4.0
  Samatova, Gulnara 4.0
  Iljina, Marina 4.0
  Borisova, Anna 4.0
  Melnichuk, Elena 4.0
  Nurimanova, Lilia 3.5
  Zheludkova, Maria 3.5
  Gubernatorova, Tatiana 3.5
  Okuneva, Natalia 3.0
  Konovalova, Elena 3.0
  Orlova, Anastasia 3.0
  Khutorskaya, Margarita 3.0
  Popova, Irina 2.5
  Yurieva, Radda 2.5
  Volovik, Lubov 2.5
  Prizant, Julia 2035 2.0
  Gusjkova, Natalia 2.0
  Hachemizova, Elena 2.0
  Karmanova, Nadezhda 1.0
  Name ELO Points
  WFM Karibaeva, Elvira 2207 8.0
  WFM Fakhretdinova, Margarita 8.0
  GM Gunina, Valentina 2324 7.5
  WIM Kharmunova, Nadejda 2190 7.5
  WIM Drozdova, Dina 2170 7.5
  WIM Tarasova, Viktoriya 2144 7.5
  WIM Schepetkova, Margarita 2115 7.0
  WFM Kublashvili, Etery 2109 7.0
  WFM Figura, Ludmila 2191 6.5
  Kim, Alexandra V 2149 6.5
  Ambarcumova, Karina 2147 6.5
  WFM Pedashenko, Anastasia 2145 6.5
  WFM Derbentseva, Irina 2066 6.5
  Chestnova, Olga 2033 6.5
  WIM Kharashuta, Ekaterina 2172 6.0
  WGM Ivakhinova, Inna 2169 6.0
  WGM Nebolsina, Vera 2130 6.0
  Demina, Maria 2105 6.0
  WFM Egorova, Ekaterina 2090 6.0
  Chernova, Anastasia 2047 6.0
    Show full players list    

RUS-ch U16 Girls Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Bobyleva, Y Tarasova, V 0-1 1 Apr, 2004 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Buldakova, E Sechneva, N ½-½ 1 Apr, 2004 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Busygina, A Malchikova, S 1-0 1 Apr, 2004 B07 Pirc defence  
Cheremnova, T Parhomenko, E 1-0 1 Apr, 2004 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Demerzhan, L Ivanova, A 1-0 1 Apr, 2004 D40 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch defence  
Drozdova, D Slanova, S 1-0 1 Apr, 2004 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Egorova, E Gubernatorova, T 1-0 1 Apr, 2004 C11 French defence  
Fakhretdinova, M Samatova, G 1-0 1 Apr, 2004 C49 Four knights, double Ruy Lopez  
Girfanova, A Schepetkova, M 0-1 1 Apr, 2004 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Grabovets, N Demina, M 0-1 1 Apr, 2004 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Grebenyuk, A Ekhaeva, P 1-0 1 Apr, 2004 E76 King's Indian, Four pawns attack  
Gusjkova, N Marinina, T ½-½ 1 Apr, 2004 D93 Gruenfeld with Bf4 e3  
Hachemizova, E Timofeeva, P 0-1 1 Apr, 2004 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Ishkhanova, L Derbentseva, I 0-1 1 Apr, 2004 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Karibaeva, E Lyamkina, A 1-0 1 Apr, 2004 A21 English opening  
Khabalonova, T Chernova, A 0-1 1 Apr, 2004 B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz variation  
Kharmunova, N Orlova, A 1-0 1 Apr, 2004 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Kim, A Tkacheva, A ½-½ 1 Apr, 2004 B35 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, modern variation with Bc4  
Konjkova, L Yurieva, R 1-0 1 Apr, 2004 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Konovalova, E Chestnova, O 0-1 1 Apr, 2004 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Korotkova, E Karmanova, N 1-0 1 Apr, 2004 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Kublashvili, E Yugina, M ½-½ 1 Apr, 2004 A90 Dutch defence  
Kuziurova, E Popova, I 1-0 1 Apr, 2004 B88 Sicilian, Sozin, Leonhardt variation  
Larina, M Gunina, V 0-1 1 Apr, 2004 B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz variation  
Liasko, E Nurimanova, L ½-½ 1 Apr, 2004 B29 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rubinstein variation  
Maslova, E Egorova, V 1-0 1 Apr, 2004 B33 Sicilian defence  
Medovkina, V Figura, L 0-1 1 Apr, 2004 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Mungalova, E Kuzevanova, E 1-0 1 Apr, 2004 A26 English, closed system  
Nebolsina, V Borisova, A 1-0 1 Apr, 2004 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Nikolaeva, A Melnichuk, E 0-1 1 Apr, 2004 C02 French, advance variation  
Okuneva, N Smolyaninova, M 0-1 1 Apr, 2004 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Pavlova, A Kharashuta, E 0-1 1 Apr, 2004 C14 French, classical variation  
Pedashenko, A Biktairova, O ½-½ 1 Apr, 2004 B58 Sicilian, classical  
Prizant, J Khutorskaya, M 0-1 1 Apr, 2004 B73 Sicilian, dragon, classical, 8.O-O  
Prudnikova, E Iljina, M 1-0 1 Apr, 2004 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Pshenova, E Veretennikova, E 1-0 1 Apr, 2004 D53 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Be7  
Saslina, K Bogomolova, E 0-1 1 Apr, 2004 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Savchenko, V Gorbunova, A 1-0 1 Apr, 2004 C45 Scotch game  
Shevkoplias, S Cherepovskaya, M 1-0 1 Apr, 2004 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Ter Steponiants, A Ivakhinova, I 0-1 1 Apr, 2004 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Utkina, N Kostoglotova, V 1-0 1 Apr, 2004 E71 King's Indian, Makagonov system (5.h3)  
Volovik, L Ivanova, T 0-1 1 Apr, 2004 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Zemlianukhina, V Ambarcumova, K 0-1 1 Apr, 2004 C00 French defence  
Zheludkova, M Krasko, K ½-½ 1 Apr, 2004 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Ambarcumova, K Konjkova, L 1-0 2 Apr, 2004 B29 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rubinstein variation  
Biktairova, O Kublashvili, E 0-1 2 Apr, 2004 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Bogomolova, E Grebenyuk, A 1-0 2 Apr, 2004 B24 Sicilian, closed  
Cherepovskaya, M Konovalova, E 1-0 2 Apr, 2004 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Chernova, A Shevkoplias, S 1-0 2 Apr, 2004 A11 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Chestnova, O Karibaeva, E 0-1 2 Apr, 2004 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Demerzhan, L Kharmunova, N 1-0 2 Apr, 2004 D40 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch defence  
Demina, M Mungalova, E 0-1 2 Apr, 2004 D58 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system  
Derbentseva, I Pshenova, E 1-0 2 Apr, 2004 B84 Sicilian, Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation  
Egorova, V Grabovets, N ½-½ 2 Apr, 2004 C41 Philidor's defence  
Ekhaeva, P Prizant, J 1-0 2 Apr, 2004 A13 English opening  
Figura, L Busygina, A 1-0 2 Apr, 2004 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Gorbunova, A Nikolaeva, A 1-0 2 Apr, 2004 C00 French defence  
Gubernatorova, T Hachemizova, E ½-½ 2 Apr, 2004 A84 Dutch defence  
Gunina, V Utkina, N 1-0 2 Apr, 2004 E84 King's Indian, Saemisch, Panno main line  
Iljina, M Larina, M ½-½ 2 Apr, 2004 C45 Scotch game  
Ivakhinova, I Fakhretdinova, M 1-0 2 Apr, 2004 D38 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin variation  
Ivanova, A Savchenko, V 0-1 2 Apr, 2004 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Ivanova, T Girfanova, A 0-1 2 Apr, 2004 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Karmanova, N Medovkina, V ½-½ 2 Apr, 2004 B07 Pirc defence  
Kharashuta, E Kuziurova, E 1-0 2 Apr, 2004 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Khutorskaya, M Egorova, E ½-½ 2 Apr, 2004 C56 Two knights defence  
Kostoglotova, V Pavlova, A ½-½ 2 Apr, 2004 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Krasko, K Kim, A 0-1 2 Apr, 2004 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Kuzevanova, E Ishkhanova, L ½-½ 2 Apr, 2004 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Lyamkina, A Okuneva, N 1-0 2 Apr, 2004 C01 French, exchange variation  
Malchikova, S Ter Steponiants, A 1-0 2 Apr, 2004 C66 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, 4.O-O, d6  
Marinina, T Zheludkova, M 1-0 2 Apr, 2004 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Melnichuk, E Prudnikova, E ½-½ 2 Apr, 2004 B33 Sicilian defence  
Nurimanova, L Buldakova, E ½-½ 2 Apr, 2004 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Orlova, A Saslina, K 0-1 2 Apr, 2004 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Parhomenko, E Borisova, A 1-0 2 Apr, 2004 A52 Budapest defence  
Popova, I Zemlianukhina, V 0-1 2 Apr, 2004 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Samatova, G Bobyleva, Y ½-½ 2 Apr, 2004 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Schepetkova, M Maslova, E 1-0 2 Apr, 2004 C45 Scotch game  
Sechneva, N Liasko, E 0-1 2 Apr, 2004 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Slanova, S Volovik, L 1-0 2 Apr, 2004 C43 Petrov, modern (Steinitz) attack  
Smolyaninova, M Nebolsina, V 0-1 2 Apr, 2004 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Tarasova, V Cheremnova, T ½-½ 2 Apr, 2004 A19 English, Mikenas-Carls, Sicilian variation  
Timofeeva, P Korotkova, E 0-1 2 Apr, 2004 C45 Scotch game  
Tkacheva, A Pedashenko, A 0-1 2 Apr, 2004 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Veretennikova, E Khabalonova, T 1-0 2 Apr, 2004 E32 Nimzo-Indian, classical variation  
Yugina, M Gusjkova, N 1-0 2 Apr, 2004 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Zhuravskaya, J Drozdova, D 0-1 2 Apr, 2004 C41 Philidor's defence  
Bobyleva, Y Sechneva, N 1-0 3 Apr, 2004 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Borisova, A Ivanova, A 0-1 3 Apr, 2004 B07 Pirc defence  
Buldakova, E Timofeeva, P 0-1 3 Apr, 2004 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Busygina, A Gorbunova, A ½-½ 3 Apr, 2004 C45 Scotch game  
Cheremnova, T Marinina, T ½-½ 3 Apr, 2004 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Drozdova, D Chernova, A 1-0 3 Apr, 2004 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Egorova, E Melnichuk, E 1-0 3 Apr, 2004 C11 French defence  
Fakhretdinova, M Nurimanova, L 1-0 3 Apr, 2004 B20 Sicilian defence  
Girfanova, A Chestnova, O ½-½ 3 Apr, 2004 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Grabovets, N Kuzevanova, E ½-½ 3 Apr, 2004 A57 Benko gambit  
Grebenyuk, A Slanova, S 1-0 3 Apr, 2004 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Gubernatorova, T Egorova, V 0-1 3 Apr, 2004 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
1, , , ,