RUS-ch U16 Girls

  Serpukhov 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
1999 61 Swiss 316 240 8

  Name ELO Points
  WIM Ubiennykh, Ekaterina 2230 7.5
  IM Korbut, Ekaterina 2180 6.5
  WIM Khusnutdinova, Luiza 2171 6.0
  Gudilina, Galina 6.0
  WFM Postnova, Ekaterina 6.0
  Druzhinina, Olga 6.0
  WGM Melnikova, Yana 2041 5.5
  Borisova, E. 5.5
  WIM Komiagina, Maria 5.5
  Burdova, Ksenija 2149 5.0
  Zhumanbekova, Gulnara 2130 5.0
  Khasanova, Elmira 2029 5.0
  Kazakova, Ljubov 5.0
  Grigorieva, Elena 5.0
  WGM Pogonina, Natalija 5.0
  WFM Cherkasova, Marina 5.0
  Dushinok, Anna 5.0
  Dolgova, Diana 5.0
  Kuzmina, Olga 2168 4.5
  Zhevakina, Anastasiya 2156 4.5
  WFM Baranchikova, Tatiana 4.5
  WFM Kolotilina, Liudmila 4.5
  WIM Malgina, Tatiana 4.5
  Matsokina, Evgenia 4.5
  Zakirova, Elina 4.5
  Belan, Vladimir 4.0
  Volkova, Ekaterina 4.0
  Postnikova, Anna 4.0
  Solozhentseva, Anna 4.0
  Lukina, E. 4.0
  IM Nechaeva, Marina 4.0
  Mashjanova, E. 4.0
  Nesvetajlo, A. 4.0
  WFM Strigunenko, Ksenia 4.0
  WFM Mokhova, Kristina 3.5
  Korneeva, Irina 3.5
  Epstein, Anna 3.5
  Kochueva, N. 3.5
  Sladkova, Tatiana 3.5
  Shpareva, Yu 3.5
  Kuchkova, Oksana 3.5
  Beliakova, Uljana 3.0
  Shmatova, K. 3.0
  Smirnova, Natalia 3.0
  Zdanevich, L. 3.0
  Sazanova, Julia 3.0
  Grebenschikova, Natalya 3.0
  Zabotina, Svetlana 3.0
  WFM Kolganova, Natalia 3.0
  Tarnovskaya, T. 3.0
  Kovpak, Anastasia 3.0
  Oganezova, Tamila 3.0
  Frolova, O. 2.5
  Zaitseva, I. 2.0
  Olkhovskaya, E. 2.0
  Plotnikova, Margarita 2.0
  WFM Podlugnaja, Zoia 2.0
  Kazarinova, A. 2.0
  Moroz, E. 1.5
  Gevorkova, K. 1.0
  Gomboeva, S. 0.5
  Name ELO Points
  WIM Ubiennykh, Ekaterina 2230 7.5
  IM Korbut, Ekaterina 2180 6.5
  WIM Khusnutdinova, Luiza 2171 6.0
  Gudilina, Galina 6.0
  WFM Postnova, Ekaterina 6.0
  Druzhinina, Olga 6.0
  WGM Melnikova, Yana 2041 5.5
  Borisova, E. 5.5
  WIM Komiagina, Maria 5.5
  Burdova, Ksenija 2149 5.0
  Zhumanbekova, Gulnara 2130 5.0
  Khasanova, Elmira 2029 5.0
  Kazakova, Ljubov 5.0
  Grigorieva, Elena 5.0
  WGM Pogonina, Natalija 5.0
  WFM Cherkasova, Marina 5.0
  Dushinok, Anna 5.0
  Dolgova, Diana 5.0
  Kuzmina, Olga 2168 4.5
  Zhevakina, Anastasiya 2156 4.5
    Show full players list    

RUS-ch U16 Girls Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Beliakova, U Kuchkova, O 0-1 1 1999 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Burdova, K Zaitseva, I 1-0 1 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Druzhinina, O Shpareva, Y 1-0 1 1999 B50 Sicilian  
Dushinok, A Malgina, T 1-0 1 1999 A57 Benko gambit  
Epstein, A Ubiennykh, E 0-1 1 1999 C00 French defence  
Frolova, O Podlugnaja, Z 1-0 1 1999 C70 Ruy Lopez  
Gomboeva, S Pogonina, N 0-1 1 1999 B72 Sicilian, dragon, 6.Be3  
Grebenschikova, N Khusnutdinova, L 0-1 1 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Grigorieva, E Olkhovskaya, E 1-0 1 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Nechaeva, M Zhevakina, A 1-0 1 1999 E73 King's Indian, 5.Be2  
Khasanova, E Mashjanova, E 0-1 1 1999 D94 Gruenfeld, 5.e3  
Kochueva, N Zabotina, S 1-0 1 1999 D73 Neo-Gruenfeld, 5.Nf3  
Kolganova, N Sladkova, T 0-1 1 1999 C45 Scotch game  
Kolotilina, L Tarnovskaya, T 1-0 1 1999 E25 Nimzo-Indian, Saemisch variation  
Korbut, E Volkova, E 1-0 1 1999 C79 Ruy Lopez, Steinitz defence deferred (Russian defence)  
Korneeva, I Belan, V 1-0 1 1999 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Kuzmina, O Gudilina, G ½-½ 1 1999 C52 Evans gambit  
Matsokina, E Borisova, E 0-1 1 1999 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Melnikova, Y Kovpak, A 1-0 1 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Mokhova, K Kazakova, L 0-1 1 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Nesvetajlo, A Baranchikova, T 0-1 1 1999 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Oganezova, T Gevorkova, K 1-0 1 1999 C84 Ruy Lopez, closed defence  
Plotnikova, M Strigunenko, K ½-½ 1 1999 C95 Ruy Lopez, closed, Breyer, 10.d4  
Postnikova, A Cherkasova, M 0-1 1 1999 B32 Sicilian defence  
Postnova, E Kazarinova, A 1-0 1 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Shmatova, K Komiagina, M 0-1 1 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Smirnova, N Dolgova, D 0-1 1 1999 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Solozhentseva, A Moroz, E 1-0 1 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Zakirova, E Lukina, E ½-½ 1 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Zdanevich, L Zhumanbekova, G 0-1 1 1999 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Baranchikova, T Frolova, O 1-0 2 1999 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Belan, V Grebenschikova, N 1-0 2 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Borisova, E Solozhentseva, A ½-½ 2 1999 B30 Sicilian defence  
Cherkasova, M Grigorieva, E 0-1 2 1999 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Dolgova, D Nechaeva, M 0-1 2 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Gevorkova, K Zdanevich, L 0-1 2 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Gudilina, G Plotnikova, M 1-0 2 1999 B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6  
Kazakova, L Kochueva, N 1-0 2 1999 A12 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Kazarinova, A Matsokina, E 1-0 2 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Khusnutdinova, L Oganezova, T ½-½ 2 1999 E01 Catalan, closed  
Komiagina, M Druzhinina, O 1-0 2 1999 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Kovpak, A Kolganova, N ½-½ 2 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Kuchkova, O Korbut, E 0-1 2 1999 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Lukina, E Kuzmina, O 0-1 2 1999 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Mashjanova, E Dushinok, A 0-1 2 1999 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Moroz, E Nesvetajlo, A 0-1 2 1999 C00 French defence  
Olkhovskaya, E Postnikova, A 0-1 2 1999 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Pogonina, N Burdova, K ½-½ 2 1999 B81 Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres attack  
Sazanova, J Kolotilina, L 0-1 2 1999 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Shpareva, Y Shmatova, K 1-0 2 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Sladkova, T Melnikova, Y 0-1 2 1999 B05 Alekhine's defence, modern variation, 4...Bg4  
Malgina, T Khasanova, E 0-1 2 1999 E73 King's Indian, 5.Be2  
Strigunenko, K Zakirova, E 0-1 2 1999 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Tarnovskaya, T Epstein, A ½-½ 2 1999 D42 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 7.Bd3  
Ubiennykh, E Korneeva, I 1-0 2 1999 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Volkova, E Beliakova, U 1-0 2 1999 C56 Two knights defence  
Zabotina, S Mokhova, K ½-½ 2 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Zaitseva, I Gomboeva, S 1-0 2 1999 D53 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Be7  
Zhevakina, A Smirnova, N 1-0 2 1999 C00 French defence  
Zhumanbekova, G Postnova, E 0-1 2 1999 B35 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, modern variation with Bc4  
Beliakova, U Malgina, T ½-½ 3 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Burdova, K Solozhentseva, A 0-1 3 1999 B88 Sicilian, Sozin, Leonhardt variation  
Druzhinina, O Volkova, E 1-0 3 1999 C68 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation  
Dushinok, A Ubiennykh, E 0-1 3 1999 A53 Old Indian defence  
Epstein, A Lukina, E ½-½ 3 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Frolova, O Sazanova, J 1-0 3 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Grebenschikova, N Tarnovskaya, T 1-0 3 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Grigorieva, E Komiagina, M 1-0 3 1999 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Nechaeva, M Khusnutdinova, L 0-1 3 1999 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Khasanova, E Belan, V 1-0 3 1999 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Kochueva, N Sladkova, T 1-0 3 1999 C24 Bishop's opening, Berlin defence  
Kolganova, N Zabotina, S 1-0 3 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Korbut, E Kazakova, L 1-0 3 1999 B29 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rubinstein variation  
Korneeva, I Kazarinova, A 1-0 3 1999 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Kuzmina, O Pogonina, N 1-0 3 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Mashjanova, E Zhumanbekova, G 0-1 3 1999 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Matsokina, E Gevorkova, K 1-0 3 1999 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Melnikova, Y Kolotilina, L 0-1 3 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Mokhova, K Strigunenko, K 0-1 3 1999 C41 Philidor's defence  
Nesvetajlo, A Kuchkova, O 1-0 3 1999 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Oganezova, T Borisova, E 0-1 3 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Plotnikova, M Kovpak, A ½-½ 3 1999 C61 Ruy Lopez, Bird's defence  
Podlugnaja, Z Cherkasova, M 0-1 3 1999 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Postnikova, A Shpareva, Y 0-1 3 1999 B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6  
Postnova, E Baranchikova, T ½-½ 3 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Shmatova, K Olkhovskaya, E 1-0 3 1999 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Smirnova, N Moroz, E 1-0 3 1999 D77 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O  
Zaitseva, I Zhevakina, A 1-0 3 1999 E71 King's Indian, Makagonov system (5.h3)  
Zakirova, E Gudilina, G 0-1 3 1999 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Zdanevich, L Dolgova, D 0-1 3 1999 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Belan, V Epstein, A 1-0 4 1999 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Borisova, E Postnova, E 0-1 4 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Burdova, K Kochueva, N 1-0 4 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Cherkasova, M Khasanova, E 0-1 4 1999 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Dolgova, D Zaitseva, I 1-0 4 1999 C55 Two knights defence  
Frolova, O Melnikova, Y 0-1 4 1999 C50 King's pawn game  
Gomboeva, S Zdanevich, L 0-1 4 1999 C45 Scotch game  
Gudilina, G Druzhinina, O 0-1 4 1999 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Kazakova, L Nechaeva, M 0-1 4 1999 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Kazarinova, A Mashjanova, E 0-1 4 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
1, ,