RUS-ch U12 Girls

  St Petersburg 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
1999 76 Swiss 60 341 9

  Name ELO Points
  WIM Kirillova, Varvara 9.0
  Fominyh, Maria 7.0
  Chuvatkina, Irina 6.5
  Dagaeva, Olga 6.5
  Madurova, Irina 6.5
  WIM Lupik, Marina 6.5
  Arutiunova, Yulia 6.5
  WIM Malysheva, Polina 6.5
  WFM Nikolaeva, Alexandra 6.5
  WGM Ivakhinova, Inna 6.0
  WGM Nebolsina, Vera 6.0
  WFM Protopopova, Tatjana 6.0
  WFM Garaeva, Gulnara 6.0
  Shurpak, A. 6.0
  Iodo, Anna 5.5
  WGM Kovanova, Baira 5.5
  WGM Burtasova, Anna 5.5
  Chestnova, Olga 5.5
  Jaremenko, A. 5.5
  WIM Cherenkova, Kristina 5.5
  WIM Murashova, Ekaterina 5.0
  Antonenko, Valerija 5.0
  Matveeva, M. 5.0
  Filina, M. 5.0
  WFM Sukhareva, Evgeniya 5.0
  Zhichkin, Dmitry 5.0
  Gorshkova, Evgeniya 5.0
  Borisova, A. 5.0
  WIM Drozdova, Dina 5.0
  WFM Marinina, Tatiana 5.0
  Kurochkina, Karina 5.0
  Fomina, Yulia 5.0
  WFM Avdeenko, Tatiana 5.0
  IM Savchenko, Viacheslav 2375 4.5
  Kotova, Maria 4.5
  Petukhova, O. 4.5
  WFM Jarulina, Dinara 4.5
  Kvach, Yu 4.5
  Timokhina, Ekaterina 4.5
  WFM Egorova, Ekaterina 4.5
  Samigulina, Renata 4.5
  WFM Romanovskaya, Anna 4.5
  Pobelianskaya, Maria 4.5
  Doronina, Anna 4.0
  Sevastianova, Marya 4.0
  Suleimanova, Elvira 4.0
  WFM Bannikova, Anastasia 4.0
  Tkacheva, A. 4.0
  Ajzenberg, A. 4.0
  WFM Kirsanova, Ekaterina 4.0
  WIM Lelekova, Olga 4.0
  Lobanova, Valeriya 4.0
  Slepian, Veronika 4.0
  Fedorova, Anna 4.0
  WFM Ponosova, Yulia 3.5
  Balkhaeva, Soiana 3.5
  Pestova, Anna 3.5
  Makukhina, A. 3.5
  Abramov, Yuri 2179 3.0
  Suleimanova, G. 3.0
  Slykhovskaya, T. 3.0
  Ovod, Inga 3.0
  Ignatova, Yu 3.0
  Kovalevskaya, Svetlana 3.0
  GM Gunina, Valentina 3.0
  Mikhaleva, O. 3.0
  Gagarskih, E. 3.0
  Izoitko, Olivia 3.0
  WFM Postnova, Ekaterina 3.0
  Shchekina, A. 3.0
  Ushiyarova, O. 2.5
  Kirillova, N. 2.5
  Suldina, Yulia 2.5
  Kiparisova, O. 2.0
  Khamzina, G. 1.5
  WFM Yugina, Maria 1.5
  Name ELO Points
  WIM Kirillova, Varvara 9.0
  Fominyh, Maria 7.0
  Chuvatkina, Irina 6.5
  Dagaeva, Olga 6.5
  Madurova, Irina 6.5
  WIM Lupik, Marina 6.5
  Arutiunova, Yulia 6.5
  WIM Malysheva, Polina 6.5
  WFM Nikolaeva, Alexandra 6.5
  WGM Ivakhinova, Inna 6.0
  WGM Nebolsina, Vera 6.0
  WFM Protopopova, Tatjana 6.0
  WFM Garaeva, Gulnara 6.0
  Shurpak, A. 6.0
  Iodo, Anna 5.5
  WGM Kovanova, Baira 5.5
  WGM Burtasova, Anna 5.5
  Chestnova, Olga 5.5
  Jaremenko, A. 5.5
  WIM Cherenkova, Kristina 5.5
    Show full players list    

RUS-ch U12 Girls Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Ajzenberg, A Kiparisova, O 1-0 1 1999 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Antonenko, V Savchenko, V 0-1 1 1999 C93 Ruy Lopez, closed, Smyslov defence  
Avdeenko, T Postnova, E 1-0 1 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Bannikova, A Sevastianova, M 1-0 1 1999 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Burtasova, A Suleimanova, G 1-0 1 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Cherenkova, K Zhichkin, D ½-½ 1 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Chuvatkina, I Ignatova, Y 1-0 1 1999 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Doronina, A Ovod, I 1-0 1 1999 C34 King's gambit accepted  
Drozdova, D Fomina, Y ½-½ 1 1999 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Egorova, E Kovalevskaya, S ½-½ 1 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Filina, M Madurova, I ½-½ 1 1999 D14 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation, 6.Bf4 Bf5  
Fominyh, M Pobelianskaya, M 1-0 1 1999 A80 Dutch  
Garaeva, G Suldina, Y ½-½ 1 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Gunina, V Timokhina, E 1-0 1 1999 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Ivakhinova, I Chestnova, O 0-1 1 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Izoitko, O Shurpak, A 0-1 1 1999 C30 King's gambit  
Jaremenko, A Iodo, A 0-1 1 1999 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Kirsanova, E Balkhaeva, S 1-0 1 1999 D06 Queen's Gambit  
Kovanova, B Kirillova, N 1-0 1 1999 C68 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation  
Kurochkina, K Matveeva, M 1-0 1 1999 C92 Ruy Lopez, closed, 9.h3  
Kvach, Y Jarulina, D 1-0 1 1999 D51 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Nbd7  
Lobanova, V Slepian, V 1-0 1 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Lupik, M Fedorova, A 1-0 1 1999 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Makukhina, A Kotova, M 0-1 1 1999 C64 Ruy Lopez, classical (Cordel) defence  
Malysheva, P Khamzina, G 1-0 1 1999 C44 King's pawn game  
Mikhaleva, O Yugina, M 1-0 1 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Nikolaeva, A Nebolsina, V 0-1 1 1999 D09 Queen's Gambit Declined, Albin counter-gambit, 5.g3  
Pestova, A Lelekova, O 1-0 1 1999 E16 Queen's Indian, Capablanca variation  
Petukhova, O Kirillova, V 0-1 1 1999 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Ponosova, Y Abramov, Y 1-0 1 1999 C63 Ruy Lopez, Schliemann defence  
Protopopova, T Murashova, E 1-0 1 1999 E09 Catalan, closed, main line  
Samigulina, R Arutiunova, Y 0-1 1 1999 B56 Sicilian  
Shchekina, A Marinina, T 0-1 1 1999 A26 English, closed system  
Slykhovskaya, T Borisova, A ½-½ 1 1999 B30 Sicilian defence  
Sukhareva, E Gorshkova, E 0-1 1 1999 C50 King's pawn game  
Suleimanova, E Gagarskih, E ½-½ 1 1999 C68 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation  
Tkacheva, A Dagaeva, O 1-0 1 1999 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Ushiyarova, O Romanovskaya, A 0-1 1 1999 B86 Sicilian, Sozin attack  
Abramov, Y Filina, M 0-1 2 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Murashova, E Suleimanova, G 1-0 2 1999 B77 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 9.Bc4  
Arutiunova, Y Mikhaleva, O 1-0 2 1999 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Balkhaeva, S Izoitko, O 1-0 2 1999 C50 King's pawn game  
Borisova, A Pestova, A ½-½ 2 1999 B84 Sicilian, Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation  
Chestnova, O Kvach, Y ½-½ 2 1999 C96 Ruy Lopez, closed (8...Na5)  
Chuvatkina, I Kirsanova, E 1-0 2 1999 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Dagaeva, O Sukhareva, E 1-0 2 1999 C50 King's pawn game  
Fedorova, A Petukhova, O 1-0 2 1999 C58 two knights defence  
Fomina, Y Garaeva, G 0-1 2 1999 D77 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O  
Gagarskih, E Slykhovskaya, T 0-1 2 1999 C55 Two knights defence  
Gorshkova, E Protopopova, T ½-½ 2 1999 D94 Gruenfeld, 5.e3  
Ignatova, Y Jaremenko, A 0-1 2 1999 E19 Queen's Indian, old main line, 9.Qxc3  
Iodo, A Tkacheva, A 1-0 2 1999 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Jarulina, D Ivakhinova, I 0-1 2 1999 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Kirillova, V Lupik, M 1-0 2 1999 C00 French defence  
Kotova, M Ajzenberg, A 1-0 2 1999 C55 Two knights defence  
Kovalevskaya, S Cherenkova, K 0-1 2 1999 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Lelekova, O Kiparisova, O 1-0 2 1999 C42 Petrov's defence  
Lobanova, V Doronina, A 0-1 2 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Romanovskaya, A Fominyh, M 0-1 2 1999 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Madurova, I Egorova, E 1-0 2 1999 C44 King's pawn game  
Malysheva, P Avdeenko, T 1-0 2 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Marinina, T Bannikova, A 0-1 2 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Matveeva, M Kirillova, N ½-½ 2 1999 C45 Scotch game  
Nebolsina, V Kurochkina, K 1-0 2 1999 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Ovod, I Makukhina, A 1-0 2 1999 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Pobelianskaya, M Ushiyarova, O 1-0 2 1999 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Ponosova, Y Burtasova, A 0-1 2 1999 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Postnova, E Khamzina, G 1-0 2 1999 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Savchenko, V Gunina, V 0-1 2 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Sevastianova, M Shchekina, A 1-0 2 1999 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Shurpak, A Kovanova, B 0-1 2 1999 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Slepian, V Nikolaeva, A 0-1 2 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Suldina, Y Drozdova, D 0-1 2 1999 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Timokhina, E Antonenko, V 0-1 2 1999 B81 Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres attack  
Yugina, M Samigulina, R ½-½ 2 1999 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Zhichkin, D Suleimanova, E ½-½ 2 1999 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Ajzenberg, A Marinina, T ½-½ 3 1999 A16 English opening  
Antonenko, V Pobelianskaya, M 1-0 3 1999 C00 French defence  
Avdeenko, T Ovod, I 1-0 3 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Bannikova, A Malysheva, P 0-1 3 1999 A23 English, Bremen system, Keres variation  
Burtasova, A Nebolsina, V 1-0 3 1999 C55 Two knights defence  
Dagaeva, O Ponosova, Y 1-0 3 1999 C50 King's pawn game  
Doronina, A Iodo, A ½-½ 3 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Drozdova, D Cherenkova, K 0-1 3 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Egorova, E Matveeva, M ½-½ 3 1999 C45 Scotch game  
Fominyh, M Kotova, M 1-0 3 1999 C64 Ruy Lopez, classical (Cordel) defence  
Gagarskih, E Fedorova, A 1-0 3 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Garaeva, G Chuvatkina, I ½-½ 3 1999 B40 Sicilian defence  
Gunina, V Kirillova, V 0-1 3 1999 E70 King's Indian, 4.e4  
Ivakhinova, I Savchenko, V ½-½ 3 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Izoitko, O Jarulina, D 0-1 3 1999 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Jaremenko, A Romanovskaya, A 1-0 3 1999 B97 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Qb6  
Khamzina, G Sukhareva, E 0-1 3 1999 C50 King's pawn game  
Kiparisova, O Abramov, Y 0-1 3 1999 C55 Two knights defence  
Kirillova, N Kovalevskaya, S 1-0 3 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Kirsanova, E Sevastianova, M ½-½ 3 1999 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Kovanova, B Arutiunova, Y 0-1 3 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Kurochkina, K Shurpak, A 1-0 3 1999 C60 Ruy Lopez (Spanish opening)  
Kvach, Y Filina, M 0-1 3 1999 B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation  
Lupik, M Balkhaeva, S 1-0 3 1999 D38 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin variation  
1, , ,