RUS-chT

  Smolensk 2000
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Apr 15, 2000 87 Team 2460 396 11

  Name ELO Points
  GM Filippov, Valerij 2584 9.0
  Erikalov, A. 2441 9.0
  GM Sakaev, Konstantin 2629 8.5
  GM Poluljahov, Aleksandr 2526 8.5
  Smirnov, Pavel 2426 8.5
  GM Shcherbakov, Ruslan 2552 8.0
  GM Svidler, Peter 2672 7.5
  GM Aleksandrov, Aleksej 2606 7.5
  Volkov, Sergey 2582 7.5
  GM Vaulin, Alexander 2540 7.5
  GM Brodsky, Michail 2514 7.5
  IM Loskutov, Oleg 2380 7.5
  GM Rublevsky, Sergei 2662 7.0
  GM Pigusov, Evgeny 2610 7.0
  GM Balashov, Yuri S 2534 7.0
  GM Khasin, Alexander 2529 7.0
  GM Iljushin, Alexei 2515 6.5
  GM Maiorov, Oleg 2436 6.5
  IM Ogloblin, Nikolay 2370 6.5
  GM Chernyshov, Konstantin 2544 6.0
  GM Nikolenko, Oleg 2524 6.0
  GM Vokarev, Sergey 2452 6.0
  FM Chuprikov, Dmitry 2365 6.0
  IM Kirillov, Andrey 2351 6.0
  Ivanov, Sergey 2543 5.5
  GM Arkhipov, Sergey 2527 5.5
  GM Makarov, Marat 2513 5.5
  GM Ovetchkin, Roman 2493 5.5
  GM Nevostrujev, Vladimir 2472 5.5
  IM Vekshenkov, Nikolai 2443 5.5
  IM Saulin, Dmitri 2438 5.5
  IM Frolov, Denis 2428 5.5
  IM Donchenko, Anatoly G 2428 5.5
  GM Dreev, Aleksey 2680 5.0
  GM Malaniuk, Vladimir P 2572 5.0
  GM Ionov, Sergey 2558 5.0
  GM Dyachkov, Sergej 2532 5.0
  GM Lugovoi, Aleksei 2515 5.0
  GM Shabanov, Yuri 2477 5.0
  IM Kopjonkin, Gennady 2353 5.0
  GM Iskusnyh, Sergei 2495 4.5
  IM Zhelnin, Vladimir V 2489 4.5
  IM Ulko, Jaroslav 2459 4.5
  GM Tunik, Gennady 2442 4.5
  IM Karpov, Alexander 2423 4.5
  IM Ivanov, Victor L 2415 4.5
  Terentiev, Vitaly G 2393 4.5
  Rodin, Mihail 2365 4.5
  FM Karavaev, Vladimir 2363 4.5
  GM Yemelin, Vasily 2540 4.0
  GM Belozerov, Andrei 2487 4.0
  Ozgibcev, Anatoly 2447 4.0
  GM Kovchan, Alexander 2441 4.0
  GM Chuprov, Dmitry 2415 4.0
  IM Kalashnikov, Konstantin 2403 4.0
  FM Rodin, Dmitrij 2343 4.0
  GM Fedorov, Alexei 2684 3.5
  GM Tregubov, Pavel V 2615 3.5
  GM Raetsky, Alexander 2428 3.5
  IM Sergienko, Sergey 2425 3.5
  Garagulya, Konstantin 2416 3.5
  IM Chigvintsev, Andrei 2405 3.5
  Nikitin, Andrey 2400 3.5
  IM Meshkov, Yuri A 2370 3.5
  GM Korchnoi, Viktor 2659 3.0
  IM Lobach, Pavel V 2406 3.0
  Svirin, Oleg 2366 3.0
  GM Motylev, Alexander 2552 2.5
  GM Fominyh, Alexander 2551 2.5
  GM Lopushnoy, Denis 2420 2.5
  IM Zaitsev, Vadim 2413 2.5
  Newerovski, Gennadi 2375 2.5
  IM Mikheev, Stanislav 2335 2.5
  Bondarenko, Vladimir 2302 2.5
  GM Beshukov, Sergei 2460 2.0
  IM Sitnikov, Dmitrij 2438 2.0
  Balberov, Alexander 2422 2.0
  IM Perun, Sergey 2401 2.0
  Dashevsky, Sergey 2355 2.0
  Fedulov, Alexander 2439 1.5
  IM Kireev, Aleksei 2212 1.5
  IM Dmitriev, Igor 2375 0.5
  FM Braslavskij, Alex 2279 0.5
  Cherkasov, Alexandr 2222 0.5
  Gutow, Andrey 2477 0.0
  Shliahtin, IE. 2314 0.0
  Frolov, Andrei 2233 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Filippov, Valerij 2584 9.0
  Erikalov, A. 2441 9.0
  GM Sakaev, Konstantin 2629 8.5
  GM Poluljahov, Aleksandr 2526 8.5
  Smirnov, Pavel 2426 8.5
  GM Shcherbakov, Ruslan 2552 8.0
  GM Svidler, Peter 2672 7.5
  GM Aleksandrov, Aleksej 2606 7.5
  Volkov, Sergey 2582 7.5
  GM Vaulin, Alexander 2540 7.5
  GM Brodsky, Michail 2514 7.5
  IM Loskutov, Oleg 2380 7.5
  GM Rublevsky, Sergei 2662 7.0
  GM Pigusov, Evgeny 2610 7.0
  GM Balashov, Yuri S 2534 7.0
  GM Khasin, Alexander 2529 7.0
  GM Iljushin, Alexei 2515 6.5
  GM Maiorov, Oleg 2436 6.5
  IM Ogloblin, Nikolay 2370 6.5
  GM Chernyshov, Konstantin 2544 6.0
    Show full players list    

RUS-chT Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Balashov, Y Makarov, M 1-0 1 Apr 15, 2000 B66 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...a6  
Belozerov, A Rublevsky, S 0-1 1 Apr 15, 2000 A28 English, four knights system  
Bondarenko, V Raetsky, A 0-1 1 Apr 15, 2000 D75 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.cd Nxd5, 7.O-O c5, 8.Nc3  
Brodsky, M Dmitriev, I 1-0 1 Apr 15, 2000 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Chigvintsev, A Nikolenko, O ½-½ 1 Apr 15, 2000 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Chuprov, D Svidler, P 0-1 1 Apr 15, 2000 B86 Sicilian, Sozin attack  
Dyachkov, S Dreev, A 0-1 1 Apr 15, 2000 D47 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 7.Bc4  
Erikalov, A Ulko, J ½-½ 1 Apr 15, 2000 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Fedorov, A Iskusnyh, S ½-½ 1 Apr 15, 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Frolov, D Filippov, V 1-0 1 Apr 15, 2000 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Garagulya, K Donchenko, A 0-1 1 Apr 15, 2000 D27 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 6...a6  
Gutow, A Fedulov, A 0-1 1 Apr 15, 2000 C00 French defence  
Ivanov, S Balberov, A 1-0 1 Apr 15, 2000 E33 Nimzo-Indian, classical, 4...Nc6  
Kalashnikov, K Vaulin, A ½-½ 1 Apr 15, 2000 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Khasin, A Kirillov, A 0-1 1 Apr 15, 2000 A38 English, symmetrical variation  
Kireev, A Chuprikov, D 0-1 1 Apr 15, 2000 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Kopjonkin, G Mikheev, S 0-1 1 Apr 15, 2000 D90 Gruenfeld, Three knights variation  
Lugovoi, A Ozgibcev, A ½-½ 1 Apr 15, 2000 E93 King's Indian, Petrosian system, main line  
Maiorov, O Karavaev, V ½-½ 1 Apr 15, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Nevostrujev, V Aleksandrov, A 0-1 1 Apr 15, 2000 C67 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, open variation  
Newerovski, G Sitnikov, D 1-0 1 Apr 15, 2000 D46 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 6.Bd3  
Ogloblin, N Yemelin, V ½-½ 1 Apr 15, 2000 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Perun, S Chernyshov, K ½-½ 1 Apr 15, 2000 E18 Queen's Indian, old main line, 7.Nc3  
Pigusov, E Nikitin, A 1-0 1 Apr 15, 2000 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Rodin, D Cherkasov, A 1-0 1 Apr 15, 2000 B40 Sicilian defence  
Rodin, M Beshukov, S 1-0 1 Apr 15, 2000 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Sakaev, K Ovetchkin, R ½-½ 1 Apr 15, 2000 A60 Benoni defence  
Saulin, D Vekshenkov, N 0-1 1 Apr 15, 2000 A05 Reti opening  
Sergienko, S Kovchan, A ½-½ 1 Apr 15, 2000 A78 Benoni, classical with ...Re8 and ...Na6  
Shabanov, Y Karpov, A 1-0 1 Apr 15, 2000 B00 King's pawn opening  
Shcherbakov, R Loskutov, O 1-0 1 Apr 15, 2000 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Smirnov, P Svirin, O 1-0 1 Apr 15, 2000 C92 Ruy Lopez, closed, 9.h3  
Tregubov, P Iljushin, A ½-½ 1 Apr 15, 2000 A90 Dutch defence  
Tunik, G Poluljahov, A ½-½ 1 Apr 15, 2000 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Vokarev, S Volkov, S 1-0 1 Apr 15, 2000 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Zhelnin, V Lopushnoy, D ½-½ 1 Apr 15, 2000 B74 Sicilian, dragon, classical, 9.Nb3  
Aleksandrov, A Pigusov, E ½-½ 2 Apr 16, 2000 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Beshukov, S Frolov, A 1-0 2 Apr 16, 2000 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Cherkasov, A Maiorov, O 0-1 2 Apr 16, 2000 C11 French defence  
Chuprov, D Balashov, Y 0-1 2 Apr 16, 2000 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Dmitriev, I Arkhipov, S 0-1 2 Apr 16, 2000 A05 Reti opening  
Donchenko, A Dashevsky, S 1-0 2 Apr 16, 2000 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Dreev, A Perun, S 1-0 2 Apr 16, 2000 D94 Gruenfeld, 5.e3  
Fedulov, A Shcherbakov, R 0-1 2 Apr 16, 2000 B89 Sicilian, Sozin, 7.Be3  
Filippov, V Zhelnin, V 1-0 2 Apr 16, 2000 E69 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical main line  
Iljushin, A Nevostrujev, V ½-½ 2 Apr 16, 2000 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Iskusnyh, S Dyachkov, S 1-0 2 Apr 16, 2000 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Karavaev, V Zaitsev, V 1-0 2 Apr 16, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Karpov, A Frolov, D ½-½ 2 Apr 16, 2000 C55 Two knights defence  
Kireev, A Brodsky, M 0-1 2 Apr 16, 2000 A04 Reti opening  
Kirillov, A Garagulya, K 1-0 2 Apr 16, 2000 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Kopjonkin, G Ivanov, S 1-0 2 Apr 16, 2000 E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3  
Kovchan, A Tregubov, P 0-1 2 Apr 16, 2000 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Lopushnoy, D Tunik, G ½-½ 2 Apr 16, 2000 A38 English, symmetrical variation  
Loskutov, O Erikalov, A 0-1 2 Apr 16, 2000 B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz variation  
Makarov, M Belozerov, A ½-½ 2 Apr 16, 2000 A60 Benoni defence  
Newerovski, G Khasin, A ½-½ 2 Apr 16, 2000 B35 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, modern variation with Bc4  
Nikitin, A Chigvintsev, A 1-0 2 Apr 16, 2000 A80 Dutch  
Nikolenko, O Ovetchkin, R ½-½ 2 Apr 16, 2000 B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation  
Ozgibcev, A Saulin, D ½-½ 2 Apr 16, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Poluljahov, A Mikheev, S 1-0 2 Apr 16, 2000 A16 English opening  
Rodin, D Ionov, S ½-½ 2 Apr 16, 2000 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Rublevsky, S Fedorov, A ½-½ 2 Apr 16, 2000 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Sergienko, S Sakaev, K 0-1 2 Apr 16, 2000 D90 Gruenfeld, Three knights variation  
Smirnov, P Rodin, M 1-0 2 Apr 16, 2000 C64 Ruy Lopez, classical (Cordel) defence  
Svidler, P Chernyshov, K 1-0 2 Apr 16, 2000 B66 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...a6  
Ulko, J Ogloblin, N 1-0 2 Apr 16, 2000 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Vaulin, A Meshkov, Y 1-0 2 Apr 16, 2000 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Vekshenkov, N Kalashnikov, K ½-½ 2 Apr 16, 2000 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Vokarev, S Shabanov, Y ½-½ 2 Apr 16, 2000 C41 Philidor's defence  
Volkov, S Raetsky, A ½-½ 2 Apr 16, 2000 D20 Queen's gambit accepted  
Yemelin, V Chuprikov, D ½-½ 2 Apr 16, 2000 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Arkhipov, S Mikheev, S 1-0 3 Apr 17, 2000 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Balashov, Y Svidler, P ½-½ 3 Apr 17, 2000 A16 English opening  
Balberov, A Loskutov, O 0-1 3 Apr 17, 2000 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Belozerov, A Chuprov, D 0-1 3 Apr 17, 2000 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Bondarenko, V Gutow, A 1-0 3 Apr 17, 2000 D34 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, Prague variation, 7...Be7  
Brodsky, M Kopjonkin, G ½-½ 3 Apr 17, 2000 B66 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...a6  
Chernyshov, K Dreev, A ½-½ 3 Apr 17, 2000 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Chigvintsev, A Aleksandrov, A 1-0 3 Apr 17, 2000 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Chuprikov, D Beshukov, S 1-0 3 Apr 17, 2000 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Donchenko, A Ionov, S ½-½ 3 Apr 17, 2000 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Dyachkov, S Rublevsky, S 0-1 3 Apr 17, 2000 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Erikalov, A Fedulov, A 1-0 3 Apr 17, 2000 E43 Nimzo-Indian, Fischer variation  
Fedorov, A Makarov, M 0-1 3 Apr 17, 2000 B74 Sicilian, dragon, classical, 9.Nb3  
Frolov, A Sitnikov, D 0-1 3 Apr 17, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Frolov, D Vokarev, S ½-½ 3 Apr 17, 2000 B72 Sicilian, dragon, 6.Be3  
Garagulya, K Newerovski, G 1-0 3 Apr 17, 2000 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Ivanov, S Ulko, J 1-0 3 Apr 17, 2000 D22 Queen's Gambit Accepted, Alekhine defence  
Kalashnikov, K Ogloblin, N 0-1 3 Apr 17, 2000 B32 Sicilian defence  
Khasin, A Karavaev, V 1-0 3 Apr 17, 2000 A16 English opening  
Lopushnoy, D Kovchan, A 0-1 3 Apr 17, 2000 D79 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O, main line  
Lugovoi, A Ivanov, V 1-0 3 Apr 17, 2000 D19 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Dutch variation  
Maiorov, O Rodin, D 1-0 3 Apr 17, 2000 C45 Scotch game  
Malaniuk, V Sergienko, S ½-½ 3 Apr 17, 2000 D77 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O  
Meshkov, Y Vekshenkov, N ½-½ 3 Apr 17, 2000 C00 French defence  
Ovetchkin, R Nikitin, A 1-0 3 Apr 17, 2000 E08 Catalan, closed, 7.Qc2  
Ozgibcev, A Kirillov, A ½-½ 3 Apr 17, 2000 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Perun, S Nevostrujev, V 0-1 3 Apr 17, 2000 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Pigusov, E Iljushin, A ½-½ 3 Apr 17, 2000 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
1, , ,