RUS-Cup 300 years

  St Petersburg 2003
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct 18, 2003 155 Swiss 2327 709 9

  Name ELO Points
  GM Burmakin, Vladimir 2590 8.0
  GM Ulibin, Mikhail 2570 7.5
  GM Kruppa, Yuri 2522 7.5
  GM Vysochin, Spartak 2584 7.0
  GM Lugovoi, Aleksei 2553 7.0
  GM Bocharov, Dmitry 2527 7.0
  GM Shariyazdanov, Andrey 2580 6.5
  GM Kornev, Alexei 2561 6.5
  GM Amonatov, Farrukh 2557 6.5
  GM Belov, Vladimir 2553 6.5
  GM Areshchenko, Alexander 2539 6.5
  GM Kim, Alexey 2439 6.5
  GM Lastin, Alexander 2634 6.0
  GM Kharlov, Andrei 2591 6.0
  GM Popov, Valerij 2579 6.0
  GM Gleizerov, Evgeny 2574 6.0
  GM Riazantsev, Alexander 2572 6.0
  GM Miroshnichenko, Evgenij 2571 6.0
  GM Shaposhnikov, Evgeny 2554 6.0
  GM Ionov, Sergey 2547 6.0
  GM Potkin, Vladimir 2534 6.0
  GM Turov, Maxim 2509 6.0
  GM Deviatkin, Andrei 2509 6.0
  GM Hasangatin, Ramil 2501 6.0
  GM Dobrov, Vladimir 2492 6.0
  GM Yandemirov, Valeri 2483 6.0
  GM Tunik, Gennady 2482 6.0
  GM Yagupov, Igor 2415 6.0
  FM Utkin, Aleksey 2382 6.0
  GM Kovchan, Alexander 2561 5.5
  GM Vorobiov, Evgeny E 2556 5.5
  GM Kotsur, Pavel 2552 5.5
  Aseev, Konstantin N 2535 5.5
  GM Kosyrev, Vladimir 2531 5.5
  GM Malakhatko, Vadim 2529 5.5
  GM Zakharevich, Igor 2524 5.5
  GM Loginov, Valery A 2524 5.5
  GM Ovetchkin, Roman 2507 5.5
  GM Voitsekhovsky, Stanislav 2503 5.5
  GM Savchenko, Boris 2488 5.5
  Sapunov, Evgeny 2476 5.5
  GM Iljin, Artem 2473 5.5
  GM Kuzubov, Yuriy 2441 5.5
  GM Gareyev, Timur 2434 5.5
  Kiselev, Sergey 2415 5.5
  GM Najer, Evgeniy 2608 5.0
  GM Yevseev, Denis 2592 5.0
  GM Sorokin, Maxim 2560 5.0
  GM Brodsky, Michail 2559 5.0
  GM Iljushin, Alexei 2553 5.0
  GM Neverov, Valeriy 2550 5.0
  GM Zontakh, Andrey 2531 5.0
  GM Vokarev, Sergey 2521 5.0
  GM Klimov, Sergey 2512 5.0
  GM Sambuev, Bator 2507 5.0
  GM Skatchkov, Pavel 2495 5.0
  GM Alavkin, Arseny 2485 5.0
  GM Frolyanov, Dmitry 2482 5.0
  Gubajdullin, Alexey 2472 5.0
  GM Obukhov, Alexander 2467 5.0
  IM Vlassov, Nikolai 2466 5.0
  GM Kosintseva, Tatiana 2449 5.0
  GM Anisimov, Pavel 2445 5.0
  GM Bryzgalin, Kirill 2435 5.0
  Solovjov, Sergey 2434 5.0
  GM Kosintseva, Nadezhda 2428 5.0
  IM Doroshkievich, Vladimir K 2426 5.0
  IM Karasev, Vladimir I 2418 5.0
  Maiorov, Nikita 1 2415 5.0
  Slavina, Irina 2399 5.0
  IM Turova, Irina 2399 5.0
  FM Pliasunov, Aleksej 2389 5.0
  IM Smirnov, Artem 2358 5.0
  IM Pankov, German 2245 5.0
  Grigoriev, Yuri V 2219 5.0
  GM Malaniuk, Vladimir P 2525 4.5
  IM Pugachov, Alexey 2499 4.5
  GM Vitiugov, Nikita 2457 4.5
  Ibraev, Nurlan 2442 4.5
  IM Sergienko, Sergey 2435 4.5
  GM Matjushin, Gennady 2416 4.5
  Tjurin, AP. 2400 4.5
  FM Tjurin, Alexander P 2400 4.5
  IM Shchukin, Dmitry 2388 4.5
  Zaitsev, Alexander Jr 2368 4.5
  IM Shaginjan, Armen 2319 4.5
  IM Ovod, Evgenija 2317 4.5
  FM Doukhine, Iokhan 2315 4.5
  Vunder, Andrey 2311 4.5
  Kozlov, Roman 2227 4.5
  IM Feoktistov, Alexey A 2435 4.0
  GM Novikov, Maxim 2430 4.0
  Chepukaitis, Genrikh 2428 4.0
  Mirovshchikov, Sergey 2398 4.0
  IM Akhmadeev, Vadim 2398 4.0
  IM Averjanov, Alexey 2398 4.0
  IM Maly, Alexey 2373 4.0
  FM Akimov, Ivan 2365 4.0
  IM Biriukov, Oleg V 2362 4.0
  IM Grabinsky, Vladimir 2361 4.0
  Khromkin, A. 2350 4.0
  IM Biriukov, Ilja 2343 4.0
  FM Tchernyi, Viktor 2322 4.0
  FM Golovchenko, Gleb 2320 4.0
  IM Korbut, Ekaterina 2317 4.0
  IM Halyavskiy, Nikita 2312 4.0
  FM Rumiantsev, Anton 2282 4.0
  WGM Sudakova, Irina 2263 4.0
  FM Tomilin, Alexey 2258 4.0
  Loukachouk, Aleksandr 2256 4.0
  Kulakov, Viacheslav 2146 4.0
  Utegaliyev, Azamat 2094 4.0
  Eliseev, Alexey 2477 3.5
  GM Ziatdinov, Raset 2448 3.5
  IM Reutsky, Sergei 2341 3.5
  IM Zakharchenko, Arnold 2338 3.5
  FM Kostin, Konstantin 2320 3.5
  FM Rutman, Aleksandr 2295 3.5
  Gerasimenyk, Mihail 2293 3.5
  FM Gerasimenyk, M. 2293 3.5
  Andreeva, Natalija 2285 3.5
  FM Pavlov, Aleksandr 2284 3.5
  Osinovsky, Stepan 2274 3.5
  WGM Sharevich, Anna 2267 3.5
  WGM Melnikova, Yana 2246 3.5
  Tsybulnik, Andrei 2238 3.5
  Kopasov, Evgeny 2221 3.5
  Rusov, Valery 2205 3.5
  Pogosian, Vladimir 2182 3.5
  IM Elfert, Aleksandr V 2161 3.5
  Alaguzov, Maxat 2120 3.5
  FM Ovsiannikov, Maxim 2112 3.5
  Kozlov, Vladimir 2092 3.5
  Smolin, Dmitry 3.5
  IM Gochelashvili, David 2331 3.0
  FM Sinkevich, Petr 2323 3.0
  Akimov, Dmitry 2270 3.0
  FM Melnikov, Dmitry 2263 3.0
  Merzliakov, Evgeny 2230 3.0
  Vorobiov, Dmitry 2179 3.0
  Lyubimtsev, Albert 2148 3.0
  Skrjabin, Igor 2117 3.0
  FM Frolochkin, Vladimir 2116 3.0
  Otkidach, Oleg 3.0
  FM Nasobin, Alexey 2152 2.5
  Gizatullin, Dmitry 2133 2.5
  Reshetov, Valery 2113 2.5
  Serov, Maksim 2095 2.5
  Yakovlev, Yuri S 2095 2.5
  WIM Lelekova, Olga 2062 2.5
  Potyavin, Igor 2.5
  FM Zuttis, Sergey 2264 2.0
  FM Shpagin, Vlas 1994 2.0
  Melnikov, Nikolay 1930 2.0
  Kosov, Igor 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Burmakin, Vladimir 2590 8.0
  GM Ulibin, Mikhail 2570 7.5
  GM Kruppa, Yuri 2522 7.5
  GM Vysochin, Spartak 2584 7.0
  GM Lugovoi, Aleksei 2553 7.0
  GM Bocharov, Dmitry 2527 7.0
  GM Shariyazdanov, Andrey 2580 6.5
  GM Kornev, Alexei 2561 6.5
  GM Amonatov, Farrukh 2557 6.5
  GM Belov, Vladimir 2553 6.5
  GM Areshchenko, Alexander 2539 6.5
  GM Kim, Alexey 2439 6.5
  GM Lastin, Alexander 2634 6.0
  GM Kharlov, Andrei 2591 6.0
  GM Popov, Valerij 2579 6.0
  GM Gleizerov, Evgeny 2574 6.0
  GM Riazantsev, Alexander 2572 6.0
  GM Miroshnichenko, Evgenij 2571 6.0
  GM Shaposhnikov, Evgeny 2554 6.0
  GM Ionov, Sergey 2547 6.0
    Show full players list    


RUS-Cup 300 years Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Akhmadeev, V Popov, V 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Alaguzov, M Ziatdinov, R 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 C96 Ruy Lopez, closed (8...Na5)  
Amonatov, F Grabinsky, V 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Andreeva, N Vokarev, S ½-½ 1 Oct 18, 2003 D71 Neo-Gruenfeld, 5.cd  
Anisimov, P Skrjabin, I 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 C83 Ruy Lopez, open, classical defence  
Aseev, K Golovchenko, G 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Biriukov, I Belov, V 0-1 1 Oct 18, 2003 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Biriukov, O Brodsky, M ½-½ 1 Oct 18, 2003 E36 Nimzo-Indian, classical, Noa variation, 5.a3  
Bryzgalin, K Lelekova, O 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Burmakin, V Tjurin, A 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 E60 King's Indian defence  
Deviatkin, A Akimov, D ½-½ 1 Oct 18, 2003 A12 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Doroshkievich, V Potyavin, I 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 D61 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, Rubinstein variation  
Elfert, A Obukhov, A ½-½ 1 Oct 18, 2003 A80 Dutch  
Frolochkin, V Ibraev, N 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Frolyanov, D Kozlov, V ½-½ 1 Oct 18, 2003 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Gleizerov, E Mirovshchikov, S 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 E07 Catalan, closed, 6...Nbd7  
Grigoriev, Y Eliseev, A 0-1 1 Oct 18, 2003 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Gubajdullin, A Vorobiov, D 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 C61 Ruy Lopez, Bird's defence  
Halyavskiy, N Bocharov, D 0-1 1 Oct 18, 2003 B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6  
Hasangatin, R Melnikov, D 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 C64 Ruy Lopez, classical (Cordel) defence  
Iljushin, A Reutsky, S 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 D25 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4.e3  
Ionov, S Tchernyi, V 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 D18 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Dutch variation  
Kiselev, S Najer, E 0-1 1 Oct 18, 2003 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Klimov, S Rumiantsev, A 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 D48 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, Meran, 8...a6  
Kopasov, E Tunik, G 0-1 1 Oct 18, 2003 A31 English, symmetrical, Benoni formation  
Kornev, A Akimov, I 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 E05 Catalan, open, classical line  
Kosintseva, N Kosov, I 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Kosintseva, T Kulakov, V ½-½ 1 Oct 18, 2003 D27 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 6...a6  
Kostin, K Areshchenko, A 0-1 1 Oct 18, 2003 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Kotsur, P Gochelashvili, D 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 B27 Sicilian defence  
Kruppa, Y Gerasimenyk, M 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 A55 Old Indian, main line  
Kuzubov, Y Reshetov, V 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 D61 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, Rubinstein variation  
Lastin, A Matjushin, G 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 A55 Old Indian, main line  
Loukachouk, A Gareyev, T 0-1 1 Oct 18, 2003 C84 Ruy Lopez, closed defence  
Lyubimtsev, A Vitiugov, N 0-1 1 Oct 18, 2003 B40 Sicilian defence  
Maiorov, N Kharlov, A 0-1 1 Oct 18, 2003 D39 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin, Vienna variation  
Malakhatko, V Doukhine, I 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Melnikov, N Novikov, M 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 C62 Ruy Lopez, old Steinitz defence  
Merzliakov, E Alavkin, A 0-1 1 Oct 18, 2003 C00 French defence  
Miroshnichenko, E Shchukin, D 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 B40 Sicilian defence  
Osinovsky, S Turov, M 0-1 1 Oct 18, 2003 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Otkidach, O Chepukaitis, G 0-1 1 Oct 18, 2003 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Ovod, E Kosyrev, V 0-1 1 Oct 18, 2003 D58 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system  
Ovsiannikov, M Kim, A 0-1 1 Oct 18, 2003 A10 English opening  
Pankov, G Dobrov, V ½-½ 1 Oct 18, 2003 D14 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation, 6.Bf4 Bf5  
Pavlov, A Gizatullin, D 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 D38 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin variation  
Pliasunov, A Riazantsev, A 0-1 1 Oct 18, 2003 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Pogosian, V Iljin, A 0-1 1 Oct 18, 2003 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Rutman, A Loginov, V ½-½ 1 Oct 18, 2003 B97 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Qb6  
Sambuev, B Zuttis, S 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 A53 Old Indian defence  
Sapunov, E Rusov, V 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 D25 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4.e3  
Savchenko, B Tsybulnik, A ½-½ 1 Oct 18, 2003 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Sergienko, S Yakovlev, Y 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 A91 Dutch defence  
Shaginjan, A Potkin, V ½-½ 1 Oct 18, 2003 C01 French, exchange variation  
Shaposhnikov, E Khromkin, A 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 C55 Two knights defence  
Sharevich, A Ovetchkin, R 0-1 1 Oct 18, 2003 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Shariyazdanov, A Averjanov, A 0-1 1 Oct 18, 2003 A57 Benko gambit  
Sinkevich, P Neverov, V ½-½ 1 Oct 18, 2003 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Skatchkov, P Melnikova, Y 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Slavina, I Vysochin, S ½-½ 1 Oct 18, 2003 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Smirnov, A Vorobiov, E ½-½ 1 Oct 18, 2003 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Smolin, D Karasev, V 0-1 1 Oct 18, 2003 A40 Queen's pawn  
Solovjov, S Shpagin, V 0-1 1 Oct 18, 2003 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Sorokin, M Maly, A 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Sudakova, I Voitsekhovsky, S 0-1 1 Oct 18, 2003 B33 Sicilian defence  
Tomilin, A Pugachov, A ½-½ 1 Oct 18, 2003 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Utegaliyev, A Feoktistov, A 0-1 1 Oct 18, 2003 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Utkin, A Ulibin, M ½-½ 1 Oct 18, 2003 A80 Dutch  
Vlassov, N Nasobin, A 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 C01 French, exchange variation  
Yandemirov, V Kozlov, R 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 C68 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation  
Yevseev, D Yagupov, I 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Zaitsev, A Kovchan, A 0-1 1 Oct 18, 2003 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Zakharchenko, A Lugovoi, A 0-1 1 Oct 18, 2003 E46 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O  
Zakharevich, I Vunder, A ½-½ 1 Oct 18, 2003 D58 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system  
Zontakh, A Korbut, E 0-1 1 Oct 18, 2003 B27 Sicilian defence  
Burmakin, V Tjurin, A 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 E60 King's Indian defence  
Kruppa, Y Gerasimenyk, M 1-0 1 Oct 18, 2003 A55 Old Indian, main line  
Turova, I Vysochin, S ½-½ 1 Oct 18, 2003 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Akimov, D Zakharevich, I 0-1 2 Oct 19, 2003 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Akimov, I Nasobin, A 1-0 2 Oct 19, 2003 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Alavkin, A Yevseev, D ½-½ 2 Oct 19, 2003 D47 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 7.Bc4  
Anisimov, P Amonatov, F ½-½ 2 Oct 19, 2003 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Areshchenko, A Bryzgalin, K 1-0 2 Oct 19, 2003 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Averjanov, A Kruppa, Y ½-½ 2 Oct 19, 2003 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Belov, V Kuzubov, Y 1-0 2 Oct 19, 2003 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Bocharov, D Doroshkievich, V 1-0 2 Oct 19, 2003 D55 Queen's Gambit Declined, 6.Nf3  
Brodsky, M Utkin, A 1-0 2 Oct 19, 2003 B07 Pirc defence  
Chepukaitis, G Aseev, K ½-½ 2 Oct 19, 2003 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Dobrov, V Elfert, A 1-0 2 Oct 19, 2003 D09 Queen's Gambit Declined, Albin counter-gambit, 5.g3  
Doukhine, I Otkidach, O 1-0 2 Oct 19, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Eliseev, A Gleizerov, E 0-1 2 Oct 19, 2003 A85 Dutch with c4 & Nc3  
Feoktistov, A Iljushin, A ½-½ 2 Oct 19, 2003 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Gareyev, T Kotsur, P ½-½ 2 Oct 19, 2003 E43 Nimzo-Indian, Fischer variation  
Gerasimenyk, M Smolin, D 0-1 2 Oct 19, 2003 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
Gochelashvili, D Ovsiannikov, M 1-0 2 Oct 19, 2003 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Golovchenko, G Melnikov, N 1-0 2 Oct 19, 2003 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Grabinsky, V Lyubimtsev, A 1-0 2 Oct 19, 2003 B20 Sicilian defence  
Gubajdullin, A Sorokin, M ½-½ 2 Oct 19, 2003 C88 Ruy Lopez, closed  
Hasangatin, R Lastin, A ½-½ 2 Oct 19, 2003 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Ibraev, N Sharevich, A 1-0 2 Oct 19, 2003 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
1, , , , , , ,