RUS-Cup

  Tula 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
1999 84 Swiss 2059 361 9

  Name ELO Points
  GM Shcherbakov, Ruslan 2559 6.5
  GM Voitsekhovsky, Stanislav 2558 6.5
  GM Lastin, Alexander 2558 6.5
  GM Burmakin, Vladimir 2534 6.5
  GM Kotsur, Pavel 2499 6.5
  GM Najer, Evgeniy 2455 6.5
  GM Goloshchapov, Alexander 2446 6.5
  GM Yevseev, Denis 2503 6.0
  GM Bezgodov, Alexei 2557 5.5
  GM Vaulin, Alexander 2547 5.5
  GM Shariyazdanov, Andrey 2539 5.5
  GM Zakharevich, Igor 2532 5.5
  GM Rashkovsky, Nukhim N 2525 5.5
  GM Nikolenko, Oleg 2510 5.5
  Kiselev, Sergey 2500 5.5
  IM Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina 2499 5.5
  GM Totsky, Leonid 2494 5.5
  GM Iskusnyh, Sergei 2486 5.5
  GM Iljushin, Alexei 2484 5.5
  GM Kostenko, Petr 2468 5.5
  GM Skatchkov, Pavel 2420 5.5
  GM Popov, Valerij 2582 5.0
  GM Malaniuk, Vladimir P 2552 5.0
  GM Motylev, Alexander 2505 5.0
  Temirbayev, Serik 2490 5.0
  GM Guliev, Sarhan 2486 5.0
  GM Yandemirov, Valeri 2475 5.0
  Polovodin, Igor A 2468 5.0
  IM Lobzhanidze, Davit 2452 5.0
  GM Yagupov, Igor 2450 5.0
  Solovjov, Sergey 2447 5.0
  IM Yuferov, Sergey N 2415 5.0
  GM Chuprov, Dmitry 2400 5.0
  Nachev, Sergei Y 2325 5.0
  Chikovani, Vakhtang 2195 5.0
  GM Ovetchkin, Roman 2511 4.5
  GM Vorobiov, Evgeny E 2477 4.5
  GM Alavkin, Arseny 2441 4.5
  IM Zakharov, Alexander S 2430 4.5
  IM Zaitsev, Vadim 2412 4.5
  GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil 2400 4.5
  IM Kostin, Alexey 2393 4.5
  IM Feoktistov, Alexey A 2390 4.5
  Ivanov, Timur 2390 4.5
  Bakhtadze, Giorgi 2384 4.5
  IM Chuiko, Alexander 2318 4.5
  GM Tishin, Petr 2272 4.5
  Khaliavsky, Nikita 4.5
  GM Nikitin, Andrey 2418 4.0
  IM Tkebuchava, Zurab 2417 4.0
  GM Sambuev, Bator 2409 4.0
  IM Chigvintsev, Andrei 2387 4.0
  IM Donchenko, Anatoly G 2382 4.0
  IM Nureev, Garun 2380 4.0
  IM Filipenko, Alexander V 2360 4.0
  FM Selin, Oleg 2281 4.0
  Gaspariants, Garry 2230 4.0
  Vnuk, Igor 2119 4.0
  GM Yemelin, Vasily 2550 3.5
  GM Lopushnoy, Denis 2399 3.5
  IM Poley, Vladimir 2386 3.5
  IM Gavritenkov, Sergei 2312 3.5
  Mitrofanov, Alexander 2284 3.5
  Driamin, Dmitrij 2267 3.5
  Ibraev, Rustam 2205 3.5
  Gumirov, Konstantin L 2177 3.5
  CM Novikov, Evgenij 2160 3.5
  Bespalov, Konstantin 2135 3.5
  WIM Tetenkina, Irina 2085 3.5
  FM Ponomarenko, Viktor 3.5
  Khusnullin, R. 3.5
  GM Shomoev, Anton 2105 3.0
  Pechenov, Viacheslav 3.0
  Timofeev, Sergey 2253 2.5
  Patsuk, Leonid 2169 2.5
  IM Kuzin, Anton 2.5
  Shestakov, Sergei S 2.5
  Babayan, A. 2.0
  Atarov, E. 2.0
  Maksimov, Alexey 1.5
  Mardijan, E. 1.5
  Lobzhanidze, Nikoloz 1.0
  IM Mikheev, Stanislav 2390 0.0
  Shevtsov, P. 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Shcherbakov, Ruslan 2559 6.5
  GM Voitsekhovsky, Stanislav 2558 6.5
  GM Lastin, Alexander 2558 6.5
  GM Burmakin, Vladimir 2534 6.5
  GM Kotsur, Pavel 2499 6.5
  GM Najer, Evgeniy 2455 6.5
  GM Goloshchapov, Alexander 2446 6.5
  GM Yevseev, Denis 2503 6.0
  GM Bezgodov, Alexei 2557 5.5
  GM Vaulin, Alexander 2547 5.5
  GM Shariyazdanov, Andrey 2539 5.5
  GM Zakharevich, Igor 2532 5.5
  GM Rashkovsky, Nukhim N 2525 5.5
  GM Nikolenko, Oleg 2510 5.5
  Kiselev, Sergey 2500 5.5
  IM Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina 2499 5.5
  GM Totsky, Leonid 2494 5.5
  GM Iskusnyh, Sergei 2486 5.5
  GM Iljushin, Alexei 2484 5.5
  GM Kostenko, Petr 2468 5.5
    Show full players list    

RUS-Cup Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Atarov, E Lobzhanidze, D 0-1 1 1999 C97 Ruy Lopez, closed, Chigorin defence  
Bespalov, K Vorobiov, E ½-½ 1 1999 D94 Gruenfeld, 5.e3  
Bezgodov, A Feoktistov, A 1-0 1 1999 C61 Ruy Lopez, Bird's defence  
Donchenko, A Burmakin, V ½-½ 1 1999 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Driamin, D Kovalevskaya, E 0-1 1 1999 E96 King's Indian, orthodox, 7...Nbd7, main line  
Filipenko, A Rashkovsky, N ½-½ 1 1999 B20 Sicilian defence  
Gaspariants, G Temirbayev, S ½-½ 1 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Gavritenkov, S Motylev, A 0-1 1 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Goloshchapov, A Kuzin, A 1-0 1 1999 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Guliev, S Chikovani, V 1-0 1 1999 E44 Nimzo-Indian, Fischer variation, 5.Ne2  
Gumirov, K Iskusnyh, S 0-1 1 1999 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Ibraev, R Solovjov, S 0-1 1 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Iljushin, A Patsuk, L 1-0 1 1999 E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3  
Ivanov, T Voitsekhovsky, S 0-1 1 1999 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Kotsur, P Tishin, P 1-0 1 1999 C41 Philidor's defence  
Lastin, A Kostin, A 0-1 1 1999 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Lobzhanidze, N Alavkin, A 0-1 1 1999 C08 French, Tarrasch, open, 4.ed ed  
Lopushnoy, D Shcherbakov, R 0-1 1 1999 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Mardijan, E Skatchkov, P 0-1 1 1999 C42 Petrov's defence  
Mikheev, S Malaniuk, V 0-1 1 1999 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Nachev, S Ovetchkin, R 0-1 1 1999 A03 Bird's opening  
Najer, E Shestakov, S 1-0 1 1999 D60 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence  
Nikitin, A Novikov, E 1-0 1 1999 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Nikolenko, O Chuiko, A 1-0 1 1999 B50 Sicilian  
Pechenov, V Tkebuchava, Z 0-1 1 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Poley, V Vaulin, A 0-1 1 1999 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Polovodin, I Tetenkina, I 1-0 1 1999 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Popov, V Chuprov, D ½-½ 1 1999 E60 King's Indian defence  
Sambuev, B Khaliavsky, N 1-0 1 1999 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Selin, O Kiselev, S ½-½ 1 1999 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Shariyazdanov, A Bakhtadze, G ½-½ 1 1999 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Shevtsov, P Mchedlishvili, M 0-1 1 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Shomoev, A Kostenko, P 0-1 1 1999 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Timofeev, S Zaitsev, V 1-0 1 1999 A50 Queen's pawn game  
Totsky, L Khusnullin, R 1-0 1 1999 B40 Sicilian defence  
Yagupov, I Babayan, A 1-0 1 1999 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Yandemirov, V Vnuk, I 1-0 1 1999 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Yemelin, V Chigvintsev, A 1-0 1 1999 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Yevseev, D Mitrofanov, A 1-0 1 1999 D91 Gruenfeld, 5.Bg5  
Yuferov, S Ponomarenko, V 1-0 1 1999 E08 Catalan, closed, 7.Qc2  
Zakharevich, I Nureev, G 0-1 1 1999 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Zakharov, A Maksimov, A 1-0 1 1999 B50 Sicilian  
Alavkin, A Nikolenko, O ½-½ 2 1999 E24 Nimzo-Indian, Saemisch variation  
Babayan, A Ivanov, T 0-1 2 1999 E29 Nimzo-Indian, Saemisch, main line  
Bakhtadze, G Popov, V ½-½ 2 1999 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Burmakin, V Filipenko, A 1-0 2 1999 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Chigvintsev, A Atarov, E 1-0 2 1999 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Chikovani, V Shariyazdanov, A 0-1 2 1999 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Chuiko, A Lobzhanidze, N 1-0 2 1999 C99 Ruy Lopez, closed, Chigorin, 12...c5d4  
Chuprov, D Guliev, S 1-0 2 1999 A11 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Feoktistov, A Shomoev, A 1-0 2 1999 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Iskusnyh, S Timofeev, S 1-0 2 1999 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Khaliavsky, N Driamin, D 1-0 2 1999 B20 Sicilian defence  
Khusnullin, R Shevtsov, P 1-0 2 1999 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Kiselev, S Gaspariants, G 1-0 2 1999 D58 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system  
Kostenko, P Bezgodov, A 1-0 2 1999 C30 King's gambit  
Kostin, A Iljushin, A 1-0 2 1999 A05 Reti opening  
Kovalevskaya, E Sambuev, B 1-0 2 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Kuzin, A Mikheev, S 1-0 2 1999 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Lobzhanidze, D Yemelin, V ½-½ 2 1999 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Maksimov, A Poley, V 0-1 2 1999 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Malaniuk, V Goloshchapov, A ½-½ 2 1999 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Mchedlishvili, M Totsky, L ½-½ 2 1999 A33 English, symmetrical variation  
Mitrofanov, A Mardijan, E 1-0 2 1999 E65 King's Indian, fianchetto, Yugoslav, 7.O-O  
Motylev, A Yuferov, S ½-½ 2 1999 B77 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 9.Bc4  
Novikov, E Nachev, S 0-1 2 1999 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Nureev, G Yandemirov, V ½-½ 2 1999 A11 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Ovetchkin, R Nikitin, A ½-½ 2 1999 D28 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 7.Qe2  
Patsuk, L Lastin, A 0-1 2 1999 C13 French, classical  
Ponomarenko, V Gavritenkov, S 0-1 2 1999 A98 Dutch, Ilyin-Genevsky variation with Qc2  
Rashkovsky, N Donchenko, A ½-½ 2 1999 D27 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 6...a6  
Shcherbakov, R Polovodin, I 1-0 2 1999 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Shestakov, S Ibraev, R ½-½ 2 1999 A20 English opening  
Skatchkov, P Yevseev, D 0-1 2 1999 E07 Catalan, closed, 6...Nbd7  
Solovjov, S Najer, E 0-1 2 1999 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Temirbayev, S Bespalov, K 1-0 2 1999 E09 Catalan, closed, main line  
Tetenkina, I Lopushnoy, D ½-½ 2 1999 A21 English opening  
Tishin, P Pechenov, V 1-0 2 1999 C30 King's gambit  
Tkebuchava, Z Kotsur, P 0-1 2 1999 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Vaulin, A Zakharov, A 1-0 2 1999 D75 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.cd Nxd5, 7.O-O c5, 8.Nc3  
Vnuk, I Zakharevich, I 0-1 2 1999 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Voitsekhovsky, S Yagupov, I 1-0 2 1999 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Vorobiov, E Selin, O ½-½ 2 1999 B88 Sicilian, Sozin, Leonhardt variation  
Zaitsev, V Gumirov, K 1-0 2 1999 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Atarov, E Ponomarenko, V 0-1 3 1999 B50 Sicilian  
Bespalov, K Shestakov, S ½-½ 3 1999 D53 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Be7  
Bezgodov, A Chigvintsev, A ½-½ 3 1999 C11 French defence  
Donchenko, A Solovjov, S 1-0 3 1999 A24 English, Bremen system with ...g6  
Driamin, D Lobzhanidze, N 1-0 3 1999 D23 Queen's gambit accepted  
Filipenko, A Tetenkina, I 1-0 3 1999 C42 Petrov's defence  
Gaspariants, G Ibraev, R ½-½ 3 1999 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Gavritenkov, S Tkebuchava, Z ½-½ 3 1999 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Goloshchapov, A Ovetchkin, R 1-0 3 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Guliev, S Chuiko, A 1-0 3 1999 E42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)  
Gumirov, K Maksimov, A 1-0 3 1999 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Iljushin, A Mitrofanov, A 1-0 3 1999 D93 Gruenfeld with Bf4 e3  
Iskusnyh, S Vaulin, A ½-½ 3 1999 A44 Old Benoni defence  
Ivanov, T Rashkovsky, N 0-1 3 1999 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Kotsur, P Shcherbakov, R ½-½ 3 1999 B88 Sicilian, Sozin, Leonhardt variation  
Kovalevskaya, E Voitsekhovsky, S 1-0 3 1999 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
1, , ,