RUS-Cup

  Nizhnij Novgorod 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
1999 89 Swiss 1866 395 9

  Name ELO Points
  IM Djachkov, Sergej 2430 7.5
  GM Goloshchapov, Alexander 2446 7.0
  GM Guliev, Sarhan 2486 6.5
  GM Iskusnyh, Sergei 2486 6.5
  IM Salinnikov, Denis Y 2484 6.5
  GM Kiriakov, Petr 2564 6.0
  GM Shariyazdanov, Andrey 2539 6.0
  GM Neverov, Valeriy 2528 6.0
  GM Yevseev, Denis 2503 6.0
  GM Turov, Maxim 2490 6.0
  GM Iljushin, Alexei 2484 6.0
  GM Tunik, Gennady 2474 6.0
  IM Shinkevich, Vitaly 2444 6.0
  Kulikov, Aleksandr 2405 6.0
  GM Kharitonov, Andrei V 2562 5.5
  GM Voitsekhovsky, Stanislav 2558 5.5
  GM Lastin, Alexander 2558 5.5
  GM Makarov, Marat 2537 5.5
  GM Prokopchuk, Evgeny 2489 5.5
  IM Kuporosov, Viktor 2485 5.5
  GM Yandemirov, Valeri 2475 5.5
  GM Skatchkov, Pavel 2420 5.5
  Yarovik, Yuri 2415 5.5
  IM Grebionkin, Vladimir 2415 5.5
  IM Virovlansky, Semen 2410 5.5
  GM Varavin, Viktor 2406 5.5
  IM Tolstikh, Nikolay 2405 5.5
  FM Pres, Grigorij 2352 5.5
  GM Grigoriants, Sergey 2313 5.5
  Dashko, Andrey 2276 5.5
  GM Popov, Valerij 2582 5.0
  Polovodin, Igor A 2468 5.0
  GM Yagupov, Igor 2450 5.0
  FM Sokolov, Alexander 2398 5.0
  IM Novgorodskij, Vladimir 2389 5.0
  IM Sergienko, Sergey 2387 5.0
  IM Bratchenko, Alexander 2342 5.0
  Polovnikova, Ekaterina 2336 5.0
  WGM Shadrina, Tatiana 2325 5.0
  IM Kravtsov, Sergey 2438 4.5
  IM Zakharov, Alexander S 2430 4.5
  Samarin, Igor 2400 4.5
  Ivanov, Timur 2390 4.5
  FM Korobov, Ilya 2372 4.5
  FM Piraev, Philip 2346 4.5
  IM Batsanin, Dmitry 2298 4.5
  GM Kabanov, Nikolai 2281 4.5
  FM Rozkov, Nikolai 2258 4.5
  Khachatrjan, Suren 2225 4.5
  Chernikova, Svetlana 2148 4.5
  FM Bereslavsky, Michael 2143 4.5
  Shchupaleev, A. 4.5
  Iljushkin, Evgeny 4.5
  Bojarinov, Victor A 2447 4.0
  GM Lopushnoy, Denis 2399 4.0
  GM Danielian, Elina 2353 4.0
  Kotov, Vladimir 2300 4.0
  FM Maslov, Valentin 2298 4.0
  Bedirov, Timur 2269 4.0
  Zudov, Oleg 2260 4.0
  GM Evdokimov, Alexander A 2252 4.0
  Tuturin, Sergey 2248 4.0
  Ovchinikova, Julia 2205 4.0
  WFM Antipova, Anastasya 4.0
  Belitsky, Aleksandr 4.0
  IM Vorontsov, Nickolay 2360 3.5
  Tarakanov, Mikhail 2205 3.5
  GM Danin, Alexandre 2171 3.5
  Kiselnikov, Artiom 3.5
  WGM Pogonina, Natalija 3.5
  Kliuev, 3.5
  FM Dudukin, Ilya 3.5
  Krivov, Kirill 3.5
  Mikhailov, Sergey 2300 3.0
  CM Kozin, Yuri 2192 3.0
  Korolev, Anton 2130 3.0
  FM Zakharov, Aleksej 3.0
  Khalezov, Anton 3.0
  Driamin, Dmitrij 2267 2.5
  WFM Chistiakova, Tamara 2064 2.5
  Aleinikov, Philip V 2.5
  Jakusheva, Olga 2.0
  Nikulin, Alexander 2.0
  Sazanova, Julia 2.0
  Petrov, 2.0
  Kovalev, Evgeny 2096 1.5
  Kruchinin, Anatoly V 1.5
  Bulatov, Anton 1.0
  Airijan, Bella 0.5
  Name ELO Points
  IM Djachkov, Sergej 2430 7.5
  GM Goloshchapov, Alexander 2446 7.0
  GM Guliev, Sarhan 2486 6.5
  GM Iskusnyh, Sergei 2486 6.5
  IM Salinnikov, Denis Y 2484 6.5
  GM Kiriakov, Petr 2564 6.0
  GM Shariyazdanov, Andrey 2539 6.0
  GM Neverov, Valeriy 2528 6.0
  GM Yevseev, Denis 2503 6.0
  GM Turov, Maxim 2490 6.0
  GM Iljushin, Alexei 2484 6.0
  GM Tunik, Gennady 2474 6.0
  IM Shinkevich, Vitaly 2444 6.0
  Kulikov, Aleksandr 2405 6.0
  GM Kharitonov, Andrei V 2562 5.5
  GM Voitsekhovsky, Stanislav 2558 5.5
  GM Lastin, Alexander 2558 5.5
  GM Makarov, Marat 2537 5.5
  GM Prokopchuk, Evgeny 2489 5.5
  IM Kuporosov, Viktor 2485 5.5
    Show full players list    

RUS-Cup Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Airijan, B Shinkevich, V 0-1 1 1999 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Aleinikov, P Bojarinov, V 0-1 1 1999 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Batsanin, D Shariyazdanov, A ½-½ 1 1999 B20 Sicilian defence  
Bereslavsky, M Polovodin, I ½-½ 1 1999 B55 Sicilian, Prins variation, Venice attack  
Bulatov, A Kravtsov, S 0-1 1 1999 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Danin, A Yandemirov, V 0-1 1 1999 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Dashko, A Neverov, V ½-½ 1 1999 B95 Sicilian, Najdorf, 6...e6  
Driamin, D Turov, M 0-1 1 1999 B16 Caro-Kann, Bronstein-Larsen variation  
Goloshchapov, A Antipova, A 1-0 1 1999 C45 Scotch game  
Grigoriants, S Lastin, A 1-0 1 1999 E54 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Gligoric system with 7...dc  
Iskusnyh, S Evdokimov, A ½-½ 1 1999 A59 Benko gambit, 7.e4  
Ivanov, T Vorontsov, N 1-0 1 1999 C00 French defence  
Jakusheva, O Bratchenko, A 0-1 1 1999 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Khalezov, A Grebionkin, V 0-1 1 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Kharitonov, A Shadrina, T ½-½ 1 1999 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Kliuev, Virovlansky, S ½-½ 1 1999 E13 Queen's Indian, 4.Nc3, main line  
Kovalev, E Kulikov, A 0-1 1 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Krivov, K Iljushkin, E 0-1 1 1999 B88 Sicilian, Sozin, Leonhardt variation  
Kuporosov, V Ovchinikova, J ½-½ 1 1999 A12 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Makarov, M Kabanov, N ½-½ 1 1999 E63 King's Indian, fianchetto, Panno variation  
Maslov, V Lopushnoy, D 0-1 1 1999 B60 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer  
Nikulin, A Novgorodskij, V 0-1 1 1999 B44 Sicilian defence  
Pogonina, N Korobov, I 0-1 1 1999 B78 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 10.O-O-O  
Polovnikova, E Kiriakov, P 0-1 1 1999 C00 French defence  
Popov, V Khachatrjan, S 1-0 1 1999 D46 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 6.Bd3  
Pres, G Sazanova, J 1-0 1 1999 A84 Dutch defence  
Prokopchuk, E Zudov, O 1-0 1 1999 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Rozkov, N Guliev, S 0-1 1 1999 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Salinnikov, D Chistiakova, T 1-0 1 1999 B05 Alekhine's defence, modern variation, 4...Bg4  
Samarin, I Kruchinin, A 1-0 1 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Sergienko, S Petrov, 1-0 1 1999 D20 Queen's gambit accepted  
Shchupaleev, A Piraev, P 0-1 1 1999 B27 Sicilian defence  
Skatchkov, P Dudukin, I 0-1 1 1999 A38 English, symmetrical variation  
Sokolov, A Mikhailov, S 1-0 1 1999 C37 King's Gambit Accepted, Quaade gambit  
Tarakanov, M Iljushin, A ½-½ 1 1999 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Tolstikh, N Kozin, Y 1-0 1 1999 A31 English, symmetrical, Benoni formation  
Tunik, G Chernikova, S 1-0 1 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Tuturin, S Djachkov, S 0-1 1 1999 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Varavin, V Kotov, V 1-0 1 1999 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Voitsekhovsky, S Danielian, E 1-0 1 1999 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Yagupov, I Korolev, A 1-0 1 1999 B05 Alekhine's defence, modern variation, 4...Bg4  
Yarovik, Y Kiselnikov, A 1-0 1 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Yevseev, D Bedirov, T 1-0 1 1999 E69 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical main line  
Zakharov, A Belitsky, A ½-½ 1 1999 D17 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Czech defence  
Antipova, A Shchupaleev, A 0-1 2 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Bedirov, T Kovalev, E 1-0 2 1999 A40 Queen's pawn  
Belitsky, A Kuporosov, V ½-½ 2 1999 D17 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Czech defence  
Bojarinov, V Sergienko, S ½-½ 2 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Bratchenko, A Yagupov, I ½-½ 2 1999 D20 Queen's gambit accepted  
Chernikova, S Nikulin, A 1-0 2 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Chistiakova, T Maslov, V 1-0 2 1999 B50 Sicilian  
Danielian, E Khalezov, A 1-0 2 1999 A52 Budapest defence  
Djachkov, S Samarin, I 1-0 2 1999 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Dudukin, I Goloshchapov, A 0-1 2 1999 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Evdokimov, A Zakharov, A 1-0 2 1999 D98 Gruenfeld, Russian, Smyslov variation  
Grebionkin, V Zakharov, A 1-0 2 1999 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Guliev, S Tolstikh, N ½-½ 2 1999 E42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)  
Iljushin, A Dashko, A 1-0 2 1999 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Iljushkin, E Voitsekhovsky, S 0-1 2 1999 E52 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, main line with ...b6  
Kabanov, N Kharitonov, A 0-1 2 1999 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Khachatrjan, S Bulatov, A 1-0 2 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Kiriakov, P Yarovik, Y 1-0 2 1999 E99 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov, main line  
Kiselnikov, A Skatchkov, P 0-1 2 1999 C55 Two knights defence  
Korobov, I Salinnikov, D 1-0 2 1999 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Korolev, A Pogonina, N ½-½ 2 1999 B73 Sicilian, dragon, classical, 8.O-O  
Kotov, V Polovnikova, E 0-1 2 1999 B36 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind  
Kozin, Y Driamin, D 0-1 2 1999 C14 French, classical variation  
Kravtsov, S Ivanov, T 0-1 2 1999 E24 Nimzo-Indian, Saemisch variation  
Kruchinin, A Rozkov, N 0-1 2 1999 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Kulikov, A Popov, V ½-½ 2 1999 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Lastin, A Kliuev, 1-0 2 1999 C45 Scotch game  
Lopushnoy, D Yevseev, D ½-½ 2 1999 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Mikhailov, S Tuturin, S 0-1 2 1999 C13 French, classical  
Neverov, V Batsanin, D 1-0 2 1999 D28 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 7.Qe2  
Novgorodskij, V Prokopchuk, E 1-0 2 1999 A22 English opening  
Ovchinikova, J Iskusnyh, S 0-1 2 1999 D18 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Dutch variation  
Petrov, Danin, A 0-1 2 1999 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Piraev, P Tunik, G ½-½ 2 1999 B40 Sicilian defence  
Polovodin, I Tarakanov, M 1-0 2 1999 E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3  
Sazanova, J Aleinikov, P 1-0 2 1999 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Shadrina, T Makarov, M ½-½ 2 1999 B56 Sicilian  
Shariyazdanov, A Grigoriants, S ½-½ 2 1999 D62 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, 7.Qc2 c5, 8.cd (Rubinstein)  
Shinkevich, V Pres, G 1-0 2 1999 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Turov, M Varavin, V ½-½ 2 1999 C84 Ruy Lopez, closed defence  
Virovlansky, S Bereslavsky, M ½-½ 2 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Vorontsov, N Airijan, B 1-0 2 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Yandemirov, V Sokolov, A 0-1 2 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Zudov, O Krivov, K 1-0 2 1999 C78 Ruy Lopez, 5.O-O  
Airijan, B Kruchinin, A 0-1 3 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Aleinikov, P Kozin, Y 1-0 3 1999 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Batsanin, D Tarakanov, M 1-0 3 1999 B30 Sicilian defence  
Bereslavsky, M Iljushkin, E ½-½ 3 1999 C09 French, Tarrasch, open variation, main line  
Bulatov, A Mikhailov, S 1-0 3 1999 C68 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation  
Danielian, E Lastin, A 0-1 3 1999 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Danin, A Virovlansky, S 0-1 3 1999 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Dashko, A Korolev, A 1-0 3 1999 B05 Alekhine's defence, modern variation, 4...Bg4  
Driamin, D Shariyazdanov, A 0-1 3 1999 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Goloshchapov, A Korobov, I 1-0 3 1999 B78 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 10.O-O-O  
Grebionkin, V Kiriakov, P ½-½ 3 1999 E05 Catalan, open, classical line  
Grigoriants, S Polovodin, I 1-0 3 1999 C92 Ruy Lopez, closed, 9.h3  
1, , ,