ROM-chT

  Sovata 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Apr 16, 1999 72 Team 2243 118 5

  Name ELO Points
  IM Lazarne Vajda, Szidonia 2340 4.5
  GM Iordachescu, Viorel 2540 4.0
  GM Onischuk, Alexander 2646 3.5
  GM Bologan, Victor 2608 3.5
  GM Istratescu, Andrei 2549 3.5
  IM Cosma, Ioan 2473 3.5
  WGM Cosma, Elena Luminita 2365 3.5
  Ionescu Brandis, Irina 2287 3.5
  GM Marin, Mihail 2527 3.0
  Grigore, George 2526 3.0
  GM Nevednichy, Vladislav 2505 3.0
  GM Vajda, Levente 2484 3.0
  IM Moldovan, Daniel 2456 3.0
  GM Sanduleac, Vasile 2443 3.0
  IM Dumitrache, Dragos Nicolae 2426 3.0
  GM Nisipeanu, Liviu Dieter 2594 2.5
  GM Rogozenco, Dorian 2557 2.5
  GM Suba, Mihai 2531 2.5
  IM Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina 2499 2.5
  GM Ionescu, Constantin 2482 2.5
  GM Badea, Bela 2479 2.5
  GM Stefanova, Antoaneta 2452 2.5
  IM Navrotescu, Catalin 2443 2.5
  IM Mateuta, Gabriel 2397 2.5
  IM Foisor, Cristina Adela 2370 2.5
  IM Zatonskih, Anna 2326 2.5
  Bogza, Adina 2190 2.5
  IM Ghinda, Mihail Viorel 2469 2.0
  IM Ardeleanu, Alin 2420 2.0
  GM Parligras, Mircea Emilian 2368 2.0
  GM Lupulescu, Constantin 2261 2.0
  WGM Ionica, Iulia 2218 2.0
  IM Negulescu, Adrian 2452 1.5
  IM Slovineanu, Viacheslav 2447 1.5
  IM Vasilescu, Lucian Mihail 2381 1.5
  Grunberg, Mihai 2375 1.5
  Varga, Z. 1.5
  Foisor, Ovidiu 2491 1.0
  Florean, Andrei 2459 1.0
  Ceteras, Marius 2353 1.0
  FM Breahna, Radu 2281 1.0
  IM Manea, Alexandru 2261 1.0
  IM Raceanu, Valentin 2234 1.0
  WIM Mosnegutu, Mariana 2227 1.0
  IM Petrenko, Svetlana 2227 1.0
  IM Petre, Nad Titus 2218 1.0
  Sasu Ducsoara, Andreea 2196 1.0
  WFM Calota, Alina 2133 1.0
  Caravan, Mariana 2120 1.0
  Nacu, Miron 1.0
  IM Sofronie, Iulian 2436 0.5
  IM Urzica, Aurel 2434 0.5
  IM Milu, Romeo Sorin 2395 0.5
  IM Chernov, Vadim 2382 0.5
  IM Pavlov, Mircea 2372 0.5
  IM Bogdan, Dan 2367 0.5
  GM Ghitescu, Theodor 2365 0.5
  Vajda, Albert 2353 0.5
  WGM Olarasu, Gabriela 2333 0.5
  Codirlasu, Cristian 2241 0.5
  FM Chirila, Radu Catalin 2238 0.5
  FM Serdean, Pavel Dorin 2197 0.5
  Kadar, Julius 2140 0.5
  WFM Crisan, Cristina 2055 0.5
  GM Zhukova, Natalia 2456 0.0
  GM Berescu, Alin 2392 0.0
  IM Oltean, Dorel 2390 0.0
  Istrate, Bogdan 2333 0.0
  Erdeus, Gheorghe 2295 0.0
  WIM Moshina, Cristina 2202 0.0
  WIM Gheorghe, Corina 0.0
  Cadirlasu, A. 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  IM Lazarne Vajda, Szidonia 2340 4.5
  GM Iordachescu, Viorel 2540 4.0
  GM Onischuk, Alexander 2646 3.5
  GM Bologan, Victor 2608 3.5
  GM Istratescu, Andrei 2549 3.5
  IM Cosma, Ioan 2473 3.5
  WGM Cosma, Elena Luminita 2365 3.5
  Ionescu Brandis, Irina 2287 3.5
  GM Marin, Mihail 2527 3.0
  Grigore, George 2526 3.0
  GM Nevednichy, Vladislav 2505 3.0
  GM Vajda, Levente 2484 3.0
  IM Moldovan, Daniel 2456 3.0
  GM Sanduleac, Vasile 2443 3.0
  IM Dumitrache, Dragos Nicolae 2426 3.0
  GM Nisipeanu, Liviu Dieter 2594 2.5
  GM Rogozenco, Dorian 2557 2.5
  GM Suba, Mihai 2531 2.5
  IM Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina 2499 2.5
  GM Ionescu, Constantin 2482 2.5
    Show full players list    

ROM-chT Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Ardeleanu, A Florean, A ½-½ 1 Apr 16, 1999 B87 Sicilian, Sozin with ...a6 and ...b5  
Bogdan, D Lupulescu, C ½-½ 1 Apr 16, 1999 A05 Reti opening  
Bologan, V Badea, B ½-½ 1 Apr 16, 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Breahna, R Grunberg, M ½-½ 1 Apr 16, 1999 A80 Dutch  
Calota, A Bogza, A 0-1 1 Apr 16, 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Chernov, V Marin, M ½-½ 1 Apr 16, 1999 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Cosma, E Sasu Ducsoara, A 1-0 1 Apr 16, 1999 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Cosma, I Dumitrache, D ½-½ 1 Apr 16, 1999 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Foisor, C Petrenko, S ½-½ 1 Apr 16, 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Gheorghe, C Ionescu Brandis, I 0-1 1 Apr 16, 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Ionica, I Caravan, M 1-0 1 Apr 16, 1999 B59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky variation, 7.Nb3  
Iordachescu, V Manea, A 1-0 1 Apr 16, 1999 B67 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...a6 defence, 8...Bd7  
Istratescu, A Sanduleac, V 1-0 1 Apr 16, 1999 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Mateuta, G Istrate, B 1-0 1 Apr 16, 1999 D78 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O c6  
Moldovan, D Grigore, G ½-½ 1 Apr 16, 1999 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Moshina, C Stefanova, A 0-1 1 Apr 16, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Mosnegutu, M Olarasu, G 1-0 1 Apr 16, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Nacu, M Berescu, A 1-0 1 Apr 16, 1999 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Navrotescu, C Vajda, A 1-0 1 Apr 16, 1999 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Negulescu, A Nisipeanu, L ½-½ 1 Apr 16, 1999 A49 King's Indian, fianchetto without c4  
Nevednichy, V Slovineanu, V 1-0 1 Apr 16, 1999 C41 Philidor's defence  
Pavlov, M Onischuk, A 0-1 1 Apr 16, 1999 C50 King's pawn game  
Petre, N Vajda, L 0-1 1 Apr 16, 1999 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Rogozenco, D Oltean, D 1-0 1 Apr 16, 1999 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Serdean, P Ionescu, C 0-1 1 Apr 16, 1999 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
Suba, M Ceteras, M 1-0 1 Apr 16, 1999 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Urzica, A Varga, Z ½-½ 1 Apr 16, 1999 B00 King's pawn opening  
Lazarne Vajda, S Cadirlasu, A 1-0 1 Apr 16, 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Vasilescu, L Kadar, J ½-½ 1 Apr 16, 1999 D51 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Nbd7  
Zatonskih, A Kovalevskaya, E ½-½ 1 Apr 16, 1999 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Badea, B Pavlov, M 1-0 2 Apr 16, 1999 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Bogza, A Ionescu Brandis, I ½-½ 2 Apr 16, 1999 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Caravan, M Calota, A 1-0 2 Apr 16, 1999 E75 King's Indian, Averbakh, main line  
Ceteras, M Onischuk, A ½-½ 2 Apr 17, 1999 A81 Dutch defence  
Crisan, C Olarasu, G ½-½ 2 Apr 17, 1999 C26 Vienna, Falkbeer variation  
Dumitrache, D Breahna, R ½-½ 2 Apr 16, 1999 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Florean, A Vajda, L ½-½ 2 Apr 16, 1999 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Foisor, C Moshina, C 1-0 2 Apr 17, 1999 E18 Queen's Indian, old main line, 7.Nc3  
Ghinda, M Petre, N 1-0 2 Apr 17, 1999 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Grigore, G Ionescu, C ½-½ 2 Apr 16, 1999 E39 Nimzo-Indian, classical, Pirc variation  
Ionica, I Gheorghe, C 1-0 2 Apr 17, 1999 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Iordachescu, V Cosma, I ½-½ 2 Apr 16, 1999 B32 Sicilian defence  
Kadar, J Parligras, M 0-1 2 Apr 17, 1999 B44 Sicilian defence  
Kovalevskaya, E Stefanova, A 1-0 2 Apr 16, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Lupulescu, C Ardeleanu, A ½-½ 2 Apr 16, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Manea, A Foisor, O 1-0 2 Apr 17, 1999 C00 French defence  
Navrotescu, C Serdean, P ½-½ 2 Apr 17, 1999 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Nevednichy, V Chernov, V 1-0 2 Apr 17, 1999 A04 Reti opening  
Nisipeanu, L Marin, M 0-1 2 Apr 17, 1999 C82 Ruy Lopez, open, 9.c3  
Oltean, D Varga, Z 0-1 2 Apr 17, 1999 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Petrenko, S Zatonskih, A ½-½ 2 Apr 16, 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Raceanu, V Nacu, M 1-0 2 Apr 16, 1999 E69 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical main line  
Rogozenco, D Istratescu, A ½-½ 2 Apr 16, 1999 E62 King's Indian, fianchetto variation  
Sanduleac, V Urzica, A 1-0 2 Apr 16, 1999 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Sasu Ducsoara, A Mosnegutu, M 1-0 2 Apr 16, 1999 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Slovineanu, V Negulescu, A ½-½ 2 Apr 16, 1999 C62 Ruy Lopez, old Steinitz defence  
Suba, M Bologan, V ½-½ 2 Apr 16, 1999 E63 King's Indian, fianchetto, Panno variation  
Vajda, A Moldovan, D ½-½ 2 Apr 16, 1999 B50 Sicilian  
Lazarne Vajda, S Cosma, E ½-½ 2 Apr 16, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Vasilescu, L Mateuta, G 0-1 2 Apr 16, 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Ardeleanu, A Grunberg, M ½-½ 3 Apr 18, 1999 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Bologan, V Ceteras, M 1-0 3 Apr 18, 1999 C05 French, Tarrasch, closed variation  
Breahna, R Iordachescu, V 0-1 3 Apr 18, 1999 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Calota, A Ionica, I 1-0 3 Apr 18, 1999 B82 Sicilian, Scheveningen, 6.f4  
Chernov, V Nisipeanu, L 0-1 3 Apr 18, 1999 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Chirila, R Milu, R ½-½ 3 Apr 18, 1999 D77 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O  
Cosma, E Crisan, C 1-0 3 Apr 18, 1999 A49 King's Indian, fianchetto without c4  
Cosma, I Manea, A 1-0 3 Apr 18, 1999 E01 Catalan, closed  
Foisor, C Sasu Ducsoara, A 1-0 3 Apr 18, 1999 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Gheorghe, C Bogza, A 0-1 3 Apr 18, 1999 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Ghinda, M Dumitrache, D ½-½ 3 Apr 18, 1999 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Ionescu Brandis, I Caravan, M 1-0 3 Apr 18, 1999 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Istratescu, A Oltean, D 1-0 3 Apr 18, 1999 D52 Queen's Gambit Declined  
Marin, M Slovineanu, V ½-½ 3 Apr 18, 1999 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Mateuta, G Codirlasu, C ½-½ 3 Apr 18, 1999 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Moldovan, D Foisor, O ½-½ 3 Apr 18, 1999 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Moshina, C Kovalevskaya, E 0-1 3 Apr 18, 1999 B68 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...a6 defence, 9...Be7  
Mosnegutu, M Lazarne Vajda, S 0-1 3 Apr 18, 1999 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Navrotescu, C Sanduleac, V ½-½ 3 Apr 18, 1999 A85 Dutch with c4 & Nc3  
Onischuk, A Badea, B ½-½ 3 Apr 18, 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Parligras, M Raceanu, V 1-0 3 Apr 18, 1999 B89 Sicilian, Sozin, 7.Be3  
Pavlov, M Suba, M ½-½ 3 Apr 16, 1999 B84 Sicilian, Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation  
Petre, N Florean, A 1-0 3 Apr 18, 1999 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Serdean, P Grigore, G 0-1 3 Apr 18, 1999 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Stefanova, A Petrenko, S 1-0 3 Apr 18, 1999 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Vajda, L Lupulescu, C 0-1 3 Apr 18, 1999 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Zatonskih, A Zhukova, N 1-0 3 Apr 18, 1999 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Bogdan, D Vajda, L 0-1 4 Apr 19, 1999 A11 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Bologan, V Pavlov, M 1-0 4 Apr 19, 1999 B66 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...a6  
Ceteras, M Badea, B ½-½ 4 Apr 19, 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Cosma, E Mosnegutu, M 1-0 4 Apr 19, 1999 E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3  
Cosma, I Breahna, R 1-0 4 Apr 19, 1999 E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3  
Foisor, O Ionescu, C ½-½ 4 Apr 19, 1999 D14 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation, 6.Bf4 Bf5  
Iordachescu, V Ghinda, M 1-0 4 Apr 19, 1999 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Istratescu, A Urzica, A 1-0 4 Apr 19, 1999 A05 Reti opening  
Moldovan, D Erdeus, G 1-0 4 Apr 19, 1999 B40 Sicilian defence  
Nevednichy, V Marin, M ½-½ 4 Apr 19, 1999 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Oltean, D Sanduleac, V 0-1 4 Apr 19, 1999 A04 Reti opening  
Rogozenco, D Navrotescu, C ½-½ 4 Apr 19, 1999 E60 King's Indian defence  
Serdean, P Dumitrache, D 0-1 4 Apr 19, 1999 A53 Old Indian defence  
1,