Puchko mem

  Alushta 2000
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Mar 22, 2000 14 Tourn 2437 91 13

  Name ELO Points
  Kovalev, Andrei 2490 10.5
  GM Gaprindashvili, Valeriane 2446 9.5
  GM Kuzmin, Gennadi P 2466 9.0
  GM Kozakov, Mikhail 2426 7.0
  GM Shengelia, Davit 2387 7.0
  IM Alexandrova, Olga 2400 6.5
  GM Mikhaletz, Lubomir 2513 6.0
  IM Khurtsidze, Nino 2464 6.0
  GM Sulypa, Alexandre 2449 6.0
  GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil 2436 6.0
  IM Salinnikov, Denis Y 2403 5.0
  GM Rogovski, Vladimir 2466 4.5
  IM Zajarnyi, Anatolyi 2395 4.5
  IM Kononenko, Tatiana 2374 3.5


Puchko mem Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Gaprindashvili, V Salinnikov, D 1-0 1 Mar 19, 2000 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Kononenko, T Alexandrova, O ½-½ 1 Mar 19, 2000 D14 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation, 6.Bf4 Bf5  
Kozakov, M Khurtsidze, N ½-½ 1 Mar 19, 2000 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Kuzmin, G Kovalev, A 0-1 1 Mar 19, 2000 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Mikhaletz, L Sulypa, A ½-½ 1 Mar 19, 2000 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Rogovski, V Mchedlishvili, M 1-0 1 Mar 19, 2000 B50 Sicilian  
Zajarnyi, A Shengelia, D ½-½ 1 Mar 19, 2000 C13 French, classical  
Gaprindashvili, V Rogovski, V 1-0 2 Mar 20, 2000 A44 Old Benoni defence  
Khurtsidze, N Mikhaletz, L ½-½ 2 Mar 20, 2000 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Kovalev, A Kozakov, M 1-0 2 Mar 20, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Mchedlishvili, M Zajarnyi, A ½-½ 2 Mar 20, 2000 A40 Queen's pawn  
Salinnikov, D Alexandrova, O 1-0 2 Mar 20, 2000 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Shengelia, D Kuzmin, G 0-1 2 Mar 20, 2000 D40 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch defence  
Sulypa, A Kononenko, T ½-½ 2 Mar 20, 2000 C03 French, Tarrasch  
Alexandrova, O Sulypa, A 1-0 3 Mar 21, 2000 D87 Gruenfeld, exchange, Spassky variation  
Kononenko, T Khurtsidze, N 0-1 3 Mar 21, 2000 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Kozakov, M Shengelia, D 1-0 3 Mar 21, 2000 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Kuzmin, G Mchedlishvili, M 1-0 3 Mar 21, 2000 B58 Sicilian, classical  
Mikhaletz, L Kovalev, A ½-½ 3 Mar 21, 2000 C02 French, advance variation  
Rogovski, V Salinnikov, D 0-1 3 Mar 21, 2000 B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation  
Zajarnyi, A Gaprindashvili, V ½-½ 3 Mar 21, 2000 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Gaprindashvili, V Kuzmin, G ½-½ 4 Mar 22, 2000 D32 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch defence  
Khurtsidze, N Alexandrova, O 0-1 4 Mar 22, 2000 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Kovalev, A Kononenko, T 1-0 4 Mar 22, 2000 C01 French, exchange variation  
Mchedlishvili, M Kozakov, M 1-0 4 Mar 22, 2000 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Rogovski, V Zajarnyi, A 0-1 4 Mar 22, 2000 B00 King's pawn opening  
Salinnikov, D Sulypa, A 0-1 4 Mar 22, 2000 C92 Ruy Lopez, closed, 9.h3  
Shengelia, D Mikhaletz, L 1-0 4 Mar 22, 2000 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Alexandrova, O Kovalev, A 0-1 5 Mar 23, 2000 E87 King's Indian, Saemisch, orthodox, 7.d5  
Kononenko, T Shengelia, D 0-1 5 Mar 23, 2000 D79 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O, main line  
Kozakov, M Gaprindashvili, V ½-½ 5 Mar 23, 2000 C03 French, Tarrasch  
Kuzmin, G Rogovski, V 1-0 5 Mar 23, 2000 B83 Sicilian, Scheveningen, 6.Be2  
Mikhaletz, L Mchedlishvili, M ½-½ 5 Mar 23, 2000 C12 French, MacCutcheon variation  
Sulypa, A Khurtsidze, N 0-1 5 Mar 23, 2000 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Zajarnyi, A Salinnikov, D ½-½ 5 Mar 23, 2000 B20 Sicilian defence  
Gaprindashvili, V Mikhaletz, L 1-0 6 Mar 24, 2000 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Kovalev, A Sulypa, A 1-0 6 Mar 24, 2000 C42 Petrov's defence  
Mchedlishvili, M Kononenko, T 1-0 6 Mar 24, 2000 D46 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 6.Bd3  
Rogovski, V Kozakov, M 1-0 6 Mar 24, 2000 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Salinnikov, D Khurtsidze, N ½-½ 6 Mar 24, 2000 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Shengelia, D Alexandrova, O ½-½ 6 Mar 24, 2000 B82 Sicilian, Scheveningen, 6.f4  
Zajarnyi, A Kuzmin, G 0-1 6 Mar 24, 2000 C34 King's gambit accepted  
Alexandrova, O Mchedlishvili, M ½-½ 7 Mar 25, 2000 E55 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Gligoric system, Bronstein variation  
Khurtsidze, N Kovalev, A 0-1 7 Mar 25, 2000 A60 Benoni defence  
Kononenko, T Gaprindashvili, V ½-½ 7 Mar 25, 2000 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Kozakov, M Zajarnyi, A 1-0 7 Mar 25, 2000 B00 King's pawn opening  
Kuzmin, G Salinnikov, D 1-0 7 Mar 25, 2000 B33 Sicilian defence  
Mikhaletz, L Rogovski, V ½-½ 7 Mar 25, 2000 B27 Sicilian defence  
Sulypa, A Shengelia, D 0-1 7 Mar 25, 2000 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Gaprindashvili, V Alexandrova, O 1-0 8 Mar 26, 2000 E42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)  
Kuzmin, G Kozakov, M ½-½ 8 Mar 26, 2000 C84 Ruy Lopez, closed defence  
Mchedlishvili, M Sulypa, A 1-0 8 Mar 26, 2000 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Rogovski, V Kononenko, T ½-½ 8 Mar 26, 2000 C00 French defence  
Salinnikov, D Kovalev, A 0-1 8 Mar 26, 2000 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Shengelia, D Khurtsidze, N ½-½ 8 Mar 26, 2000 A33 English, symmetrical variation  
Zajarnyi, A Mikhaletz, L ½-½ 8 Mar 26, 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Alexandrova, O Rogovski, V 1-0 9 Mar 27, 2000 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Khurtsidze, N Mchedlishvili, M ½-½ 9 Mar 27, 2000 E18 Queen's Indian, old main line, 7.Nc3  
Kononenko, T Zajarnyi, A ½-½ 9 Mar 27, 2000 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Kovalev, A Shengelia, D 1-0 9 Mar 27, 2000 B95 Sicilian, Najdorf, 6...e6  
Kozakov, M Salinnikov, D 1-0 9 Mar 27, 2000 B40 Sicilian defence  
Mikhaletz, L Kuzmin, G 0-1 9 Mar 27, 2000 C22 Centre game  
Sulypa, A Gaprindashvili, V 1-0 9 Mar 27, 2000 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Gaprindashvili, V Khurtsidze, N ½-½ 10 Mar 28, 2000 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Kozakov, M Mikhaletz, L ½-½ 10 Mar 28, 2000 B40 Sicilian defence  
Kuzmin, G Kononenko, T ½-½ 10 Mar 28, 2000 C16 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Mchedlishvili, M Kovalev, A ½-½ 10 Mar 28, 2000 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Rogovski, V Sulypa, A 0-1 10 Mar 28, 2000 C24 Bishop's opening, Berlin defence  
Salinnikov, D Shengelia, D 0-1 10 Mar 28, 2000 B20 Sicilian defence  
Zajarnyi, A Alexandrova, O 0-1 10 Mar 28, 2000 B20 Sicilian defence  
Alexandrova, O Kuzmin, G ½-½ 11 Mar 29, 2000 D40 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch defence  
Khurtsidze, N Rogovski, V 0-1 11 Mar 29, 2000 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Kononenko, T Kozakov, M 0-1 11 Mar 29, 2000 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Kovalev, A Gaprindashvili, V 0-1 11 Mar 29, 2000 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Mikhaletz, L Salinnikov, D 1-0 11 Mar 29, 2000 C82 Ruy Lopez, open, 9.c3  
Shengelia, D Mchedlishvili, M ½-½ 11 Mar 29, 2000 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Sulypa, A Zajarnyi, A 1-0 11 Mar 29, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Gaprindashvili, V Shengelia, D 1-0 12 Mar 30, 2000 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Kozakov, M Alexandrova, O ½-½ 12 Mar 30, 2000 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Kuzmin, G Sulypa, A ½-½ 12 Mar 30, 2000 C92 Ruy Lopez, closed, 9.h3  
Mikhaletz, L Kononenko, T ½-½ 12 Mar 30, 2000 C02 French, advance variation  
Rogovski, V Kovalev, A ½-½ 12 Mar 30, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Salinnikov, D Mchedlishvili, M 1-0 12 Mar 30, 2000 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Zajarnyi, A Khurtsidze, N ½-½ 12 Mar 30, 2000 B20 Sicilian defence  
Alexandrova, O Mikhaletz, L 0-1 13 Mar 31, 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Khurtsidze, N Kuzmin, G ½-½ 13 Mar 31, 2000 A49 King's Indian, fianchetto without c4  
Kononenko, T Salinnikov, D 0-1 13 Mar 31, 2000 A26 English, closed system  
Kovalev, A Zajarnyi, A 1-0 13 Mar 31, 2000 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Mchedlishvili, M Gaprindashvili, V 0-1 13 Mar 31, 2000 B88 Sicilian, Sozin, Leonhardt variation  
Shengelia, D Rogovski, V 1-0 13 Mar 31, 2000 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Sulypa, A Kozakov, M ½-½ 13 Mar 31, 2000 A09 Reti opening