Panevezys Elite Open 2019

  Panevezys LTU 2019
Date Players Elo Average Games
Jun 24, 2019 26 2289 117

  Name ELO Points
  GM Ulibin, Mikhail 2474 6.0
  GM Harutjunyan, Gevorg 2446 6.0
  WIM Badelka, Olga 2391 6.0
  IM Krishna Teja, N 2357 6.0
  GM Sulskis, Sarunas 2528 5.5
  GM Gleizerov, Evgeny 2495 5.5
  Stauskas, Lukas 2306 5.5
  IM Laurusas, Tomas 2507 5.0
  IM Stremavicius, Titas 2477 5.0
  IM Krivonosov, Oleg 2411 5.0
  FM Krykun, Yuriy 2342 5.0
  FM Semjonovs, Ilja 2383 4.5
  Brazdzionis, Andrius 2337 4.5
  Juksta, Karolis 2261 4.5
  WIM Kubicka, Anna 2162 4.5
  WIM Sliwicka, Alicja 2261 4.0
  Juknis, Paulius 2169 4.0
  IM Kaunas, Kestutis 2151 4.0
  WFM Rudzinska, Michalina 2143 4.0
  WIM Harshita Guddanti, 2072 4.0
  WFM Cholleti, Sahajasri 2207 3.5
  Zhukov, Anton 2178 3.5
  WFM Sinitsina, Anastassia 2095 3.5
  Stasans, Aivars 2039 3.5
  Kalinowska, Zuzanna 2093 3.0
  Zaura, Vidmantas 2223 1.5
  Name ELO Points
  GM Ulibin, Mikhail 2474 6.0
  GM Harutjunyan, Gevorg 2446 6.0
  WIM Badelka, Olga 2391 6.0
  IM Krishna Teja, N 2357 6.0
  GM Sulskis, Sarunas 2528 5.5
  GM Gleizerov, Evgeny 2495 5.5
  Stauskas, Lukas 2306 5.5
  IM Laurusas, Tomas 2507 5.0
  IM Stremavicius, Titas 2477 5.0
  IM Krivonosov, Oleg 2411 5.0
  FM Krykun, Yuriy 2342 5.0
  FM Semjonovs, Ilja 2383 4.5
  Brazdzionis, Andrius 2337 4.5
  Juksta, Karolis 2261 4.5
  WIM Kubicka, Anna 2162 4.5
  WIM Sliwicka, Alicja 2261 4.0
  Juknis, Paulius 2169 4.0
  IM Kaunas, Kestutis 2151 4.0
  WFM Rudzinska, Michalina 2143 4.0
  WIM Harshita Guddanti, 2072 4.0
    Show full players list    


Panevezys Elite Open 2019 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Badelka, O Sulskis, S ½-½ 1.1 Jun 24, 2019 D32 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch defence  
Sinitsina, A Cholleti, S ½-½ 1.10 Jun 24, 2019 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Zhukov, A Kalinowska, Z 1-0 1.11 Jun 24, 2019 E00 Queen's pawn game  
Harshita Guddanti, Juknis, P ½-½ 1.12 Jun 24, 2019 C41 Philidor's defence  
Kubicka, A Stasans, A 1-0 1.13 Jun 24, 2019 B33 Sicilian defence  
Laurusas, T Semjonovs, I 1-0 1.2 Jun 24, 2019 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Krishna Teja, N Gleizerov, E 1-0 1.3 Jun 24, 2019 A90 Dutch defence  
Stremavicius, T Krykun, Y ½-½ 1.4 Jun 24, 2019 D05 Queen's pawn game  
Brazdzionis, A Ulibin, M ½-½ 1.5 Jun 24, 2019 A84 Dutch defence  
Harutjunyan, G Stauskas, L 1-0 1.6 Jun 24, 2019 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Sliwicka, A Krivonosov, O 0-1 1.7 Jun 24, 2019 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Kaunas, K Juksta, K 0-1 1.8 Jun 24, 2019 A84 Dutch defence  
Zaura, V Rudzinska, M 0-1 1.9 Jun 24, 2019 A04 Reti opening  
Krivonosov, O Laurusas, T ½-½ 2.1 Jun 25, 2019 A04 Reti opening  
Cholleti, S Harshita Guddanti, ½-½ 2.10 Jun 25, 2019 E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3  
Juknis, P Sinitsina, A ½-½ 2.11 Jun 25, 2019 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Kalinowska, Z Zaura, V ½-½ 2.12 Jun 25, 2019 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Stasans, A Kaunas, K 0-1 2.13 Jun 25, 2019 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Krishna Teja, N Harutjunyan, G 1-0 2.2 Jun 25, 2019 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Sulskis, S Brazdzionis, A 0-1 2.3 Jun 25, 2019 D38 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin variation  
Ulibin, M Stremavicius, T ½-½ 2.4 Jun 25, 2019 B30 Sicilian defence  
Krykun, Y Badelka, O ½-½ 2.5 Jun 25, 2019 A17 English opening  
Gleizerov, E Stauskas, L 0-1 2.6 Jun 25, 2019 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Semjonovs, I Sliwicka, A ½-½ 2.7 Jun 25, 2019 B56 Sicilian  
Juksta, K Kubicka, A ½-½ 2.8 Jun 25, 2019 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Rudzinska, M Zhukov, A 1-0 2.9 Jun 25, 2019 B96 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7.f4  
Laurusas, T Krishna Teja, N ½-½ 3.1 Jun 25, 2019 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Kaunas, K Cholleti, S 0-1 3.10 Jun 25, 2019 D38 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin variation  
Zhukov, A Juknis, P ½-½ 3.11 Jun 25, 2019 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Harshita Guddanti, Kalinowska, Z ½-½ 3.12 Jun 25, 2019 C19 French, Winawer, advance, 6...Ne7  
Zaura, V Stasans, A 0-1 3.13 Jun 25, 2019 A05 Reti opening  
Brazdzionis, A Krivonosov, O ½-½ 3.2 Jun 25, 2019 D56 Queen's Gambit Declined, Lasker defence  
Stremavicius, T Badelka, O ½-½ 3.3 Jun 25, 2019 D38 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin variation  
Stauskas, L Ulibin, M ½-½ 3.4 Jun 25, 2019 A90 Dutch defence  
Harutjunyan, G Krykun, Y ½-½ 3.5 Jun 25, 2019 C50 King's pawn game  
Sliwicka, A Sulskis, S ½-½ 3.6 Jun 25, 2019 C45 Scotch game  
Gleizerov, E Semjonovs, I ½-½ 3.7 Jun 25, 2019 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Kubicka, A Rudzinska, M ½-½ 3.8 Jun 25, 2019 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Sinitsina, A Juksta, K ½-½ 3.9 Jun 25, 2019 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Rudzinska, M Krishna Teja, N 0-1 4.1 Jun 26, 2019 B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation  
Sulskis, S Kaunas, K 1-0 4.10 Jun 26, 2019 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Semjonovs, I Kalinowska, Z ½-½ 4.11 Jun 26, 2019 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Stasans, A Sliwicka, A ½-½ 4.12 Jun 26, 2019 C46 Three knights game  
Zaura, V Gleizerov, E 0-1 4.13 Jun 26, 2019 C01 French, exchange variation  
Juksta, K Laurusas, T 0-1 4.2 Jun 26, 2019 A40 Queen's pawn  
Krivonosov, O Kubicka, A ½-½ 4.3 Jun 26, 2019 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Cholleti, S Brazdzionis, A 0-1 4.4 Jun 26, 2019 E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3  
Stauskas, L Stremavicius, T ½-½ 4.5 Jun 26, 2019 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Ulibin, M Zhukov, A ½-½ 4.6 Jun 26, 2019 E00 Queen's pawn game  
Juknis, P Harutjunyan, G 0-1 4.7 Jun 26, 2019 A40 Queen's pawn  
Badelka, O Sinitsina, A 1-0 4.8 Jun 26, 2019 A67 Benoni, Taimanov variation  
Krykun, Y Harshita Guddanti, 1-0 4.9 Jun 26, 2019 A18 English, Mikenas-Carls variation  
Krishna Teja, N Brazdzionis, A ½-½ 5.1 Jun 26, 2019 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Sinitsina, A Semjonovs, I 0-1 5.10 Jun 26, 2019 A05 Reti opening  
Sliwicka, A Harshita Guddanti, 1-0 5.11 Jun 26, 2019 C91 Ruy Lopez, closed, 9.d4  
Kalinowska, Z Juknis, P ½-½ 5.12 Jun 26, 2019 A81 Dutch defence  
Kaunas, K Zaura, V 1-0 5.13 Jun 26, 2019 D19 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Dutch variation  
Laurusas, T Badelka, O ½-½ 5.2 Jun 26, 2019 E18 Queen's Indian, old main line, 7.Nc3  
Harutjunyan, G Rudzinska, M 1-0 5.3 Jun 26, 2019 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Kubicka, A Krykun, Y ½-½ 5.4 Jun 26, 2019 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Sulskis, S Krivonosov, O ½-½ 5.5 Jun 26, 2019 C56 Two knights defence  
Stremavicius, T Juksta, K 1-0 5.6 Jun 26, 2019 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Cholleti, S Ulibin, M 0-1 5.7 Jun 26, 2019 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Zhukov, A Stauskas, L 0-1 5.8 Jun 26, 2019 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Gleizerov, E Stasans, A 1-0 5.9 Jun 26, 2019 E00 Queen's pawn game  
Krykun, Y Krishna Teja, N ½-½ 6.1 Jun 27, 2019 A35 English, symmetrical variation  
Kalinowska, Z Cholleti, S 0-1 6.10 Jun 27, 2019 E32 Nimzo-Indian, classical variation  
Juknis, P Kaunas, K ½-½ 6.11 Jun 27, 2019 D14 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation, 6.Bf4 Bf5  
Stasans, A Sinitsina, A 0-1 6.12 Jun 27, 2019 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Harshita Guddanti, Zaura, V 1-0 6.13 Jun 27, 2019 C42 Petrov's defence  
Brazdzionis, A Laurusas, T ½-½ 6.2 Jun 27, 2019 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Ulibin, M Harutjunyan, G ½-½ 6.3 Jun 27, 2019 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Krivonosov, O Stremavicius, T ½-½ 6.4 Jun 27, 2019 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Badelka, O Kubicka, A ½-½ 6.5 Jun 27, 2019 A26 English, closed system  
Stauskas, L Sliwicka, A 1-0 6.6 Jun 27, 2019 A04 Reti opening  
Semjonovs, I Sulskis, S 0-1 6.7 Jun 27, 2019 A09 Reti opening  
Rudzinska, M Gleizerov, E 0-1 6.8 Jun 27, 2019 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Juksta, K Zhukov, A ½-½ 6.9 Jun 27, 2019 E46 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O  
Krishna Teja, N Stauskas, L 1-0 7.1 Jun 28, 2019 E32 Nimzo-Indian, classical variation  
Zhukov, A Harshita Guddanti, 1-0 7.10 Jun 28, 2019 A57 Benko gambit  
Sinitsina, A Rudzinska, M ½-½ 7.11 Jun 28, 2019 A04 Reti opening  
Zaura, V Juksta, K 0-1 7.12 Jun 28, 2019 A09 Reti opening  
Stasans, A Kalinowska, Z 1-0 7.13 Jun 28, 2019 C17 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Harutjunyan, G Brazdzionis, A 1-0 7.2 Jun 28, 2019 C12 French, MacCutcheon variation  
Laurusas, T Stremavicius, T ½-½ 7.3 Jun 28, 2019 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Sulskis, S Krykun, Y ½-½ 7.4 Jun 28, 2019 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Gleizerov, E Krivonosov, O ½-½ 7.5 Jun 28, 2019 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Kubicka, A Ulibin, M 0-1 7.6 Jun 28, 2019 E39 Nimzo-Indian, classical, Pirc variation  
Cholleti, S Badelka, O 0-1 7.7 Jun 28, 2019 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Kaunas, K Semjonovs, I ½-½ 7.8 Jun 28, 2019 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Sliwicka, A Juknis, P ½-½ 7.9 Jun 28, 2019 C13 French, classical  
Ulibin, M Krishna Teja, N ½-½ 8.1 Jun 29, 2019 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Rudzinska, M Kaunas, K ½-½ 8.10 Jun 29, 2019 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Kalinowska, Z Sinitsina, A ½-½ 8.11 Jun 29, 2019 A58 Benko gambit accepted  
Juknis, P Zaura, V ½-½ 8.12 Jun 29, 2019 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Harshita Guddanti, Stasans, A ½-½ 8.13 Jun 29, 2019 B35 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, modern variation with Bc4  
Badelka, O Harutjunyan, G ½-½ 8.2 Jun 29, 2019 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Krykun, Y Laurusas, T ½-½ 8.3 Jun 29, 2019 A06 Reti opening  
Stremavicius, T Sulskis, S 0-1 8.4 Jun 29, 2019 A35 English, symmetrical variation  
Brazdzionis, A Gleizerov, E ½-½ 8.5 Jun 29, 2019 A84 Dutch defence  
1,