Pablo Gorbea mem op 4th

  Madrid 2000
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Jun 10, 2000 85 Swiss 1315 97 9

  Name ELO Points
  GM Spraggett, Kevin 2529 5.0
  IM Reinaldo Castineira, Roi 2345 5.0
  GM Kogan, Artur 2483 4.5
  FM Schmidt, Jan Peter 2324 4.5
  Blasco Blasco, Miguel 2231 4.5
  FM Garcia Callejo, Jesus 2270 4.0
  GM Korneev, Oleg 2619 3.5
  GM San Segundo Carrillo, Pablo 2497 3.5
  Del Rio Angelis, Salvador Gabriel 2463 3.5
  IM Candela Perez, Jose 2409 3.5
  IM Moreno Ruiz, Javier 2395 3.0
  IM Rojo Huerta, Gabriel 2362 3.0
  IM Guerra Bastida, Diego 2313 3.0
  IM Franco Alonso, Alejandro 2236 3.0
  FM Martinez Rodriguez, Pablo 2235 3.0
  Draghici Flutur, Gavril 2229 3.0
  Blanco Sanjuan, Jorge 2185 3.0
  Tallarico Tallarico, Ovidio Mario 2226 2.5
  IM Gallego Jimenez, Victoriano 2359 2.0
  IM Roa Alonso, Santiago 2359 2.0
  Gonzalez Rodriguez, Jorge Armando 2312 2.0
  GM Perez Candelario, Manuel 2264 2.0
  Bermejo Arruego, Luis 2236 2.0
  Bernabe Duran, Francisco 2205 2.0
  Madina Yadarola, Martin A 2284 1.5
  IM Durao, Joaquim 2136 1.5
  Gabriel y Galan Acevedo, Jesus 1.5
  Vila Dupla, S. 1.5
  WFM Timon Piote, Silvia 2255 1.0
  Estrada Martinez, Cesar 2238 1.0
  Lorite Cruz, Francisco 2198 1.0
  CM De la Fuente Gonzalez, Francisco 2197 1.0
  Haak, Eelco 2188 1.0
  Ponce Lopez, Miguel 2185 1.0
  Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel 2148 1.0
  Hinojar Diez, David 2142 1.0
  Garcia Romero, Benjamin Abel 2105 1.0
  Cabanas Bravo, Juan Andres 2048 1.0
  Spitzer Isbert, Ramon 1.0
  Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio 1.0
  Ventas Perez, Andres 1.0
  Enjuto Velasco, Roberto 2168 0.5
  De Diego Ferrer, Emilio 2119 0.5
  Galan, Antonio 2248 0.0
  Suarez, Luis A 2220 0.0
  Erice Alonso, Santiago 2143 0.0
  Do Brito, Oscar 2137 0.0
  Pinel, M Jose 2110 0.0
  Milla de Marco, Carlos 2088 0.0
  Lopez Moll, Jose Manuel 2072 0.0
  Rodriguez Bachiller, Luis 2063 0.0
  Martinez Lizarraga, Miguel Angel 2048 0.0
  Barahona Torrijos, Angel 2047 0.0
  Moreno Mestre, Julian 2043 0.0
  Tavoularis, Nicholas 2041 0.0
  Mejias Gonzalez, Javier 0.0
  Garcia Ortega, M. 0.0
  Martinez, Alvarez 0.0
  Calzada Sodrinos, Santiago 0.0
  Carceles Ruiz, Francisco 0.0
  Benito Alba, Eladio 0.0
  Garcia, Contreras 0.0
  Martinez Garces, M. 0.0
  Calleja Aletta, Rosa 0.0
  Goni Ducay, Victor Maria 0.0
  Rolf, H. 0.0
  Martinez, Germ 0.0
  Sanchez Garcia, Manuel 0.0
  Sanz Menendez, JC. 0.0
  De Esteban Lasala, Jose 0.0
  Neila Ausin, Eva 0.0
  Torres Grajales, Ramon 0.0
  Garcia, Est 0.0
  Benitez, L. 0.0
  Alvarez Vega, Jose Manuel 0.0
  Vega Martinez, L. 0.0
  Lopez Jimenez, Mario 0.0
  Valero Pena, Lucio 0.0
  De Dios, R. 0.0
  Garcia Guadalupe, Francisco J 0.0
  Del Moral del Caz, Fernando 0.0
  Garcia Iturriaga, Manuel 0.0
  Lopez Escribano, Jesus 0.0
  Martin Consuegra, Barrilero Javier 0.0
  Diaz Illescas, Jose Maria 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Spraggett, Kevin 2529 5.0
  IM Reinaldo Castineira, Roi 2345 5.0
  GM Kogan, Artur 2483 4.5
  FM Schmidt, Jan Peter 2324 4.5
  Blasco Blasco, Miguel 2231 4.5
  FM Garcia Callejo, Jesus 2270 4.0
  GM Korneev, Oleg 2619 3.5
  GM San Segundo Carrillo, Pablo 2497 3.5
  Del Rio Angelis, Salvador Gabriel 2463 3.5
  IM Candela Perez, Jose 2409 3.5
  IM Moreno Ruiz, Javier 2395 3.0
  IM Rojo Huerta, Gabriel 2362 3.0
  IM Guerra Bastida, Diego 2313 3.0
  IM Franco Alonso, Alejandro 2236 3.0
  FM Martinez Rodriguez, Pablo 2235 3.0
  Draghici Flutur, Gavril 2229 3.0
  Blanco Sanjuan, Jorge 2185 3.0
  Tallarico Tallarico, Ovidio Mario 2226 2.5
  IM Gallego Jimenez, Victoriano 2359 2.0
  IM Roa Alonso, Santiago 2359 2.0
    Show full players list    

Pablo Gorbea mem op 4th Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Benitez, L Lopez de Turiso, J 0-1 1 Jun 10, 2000 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Calleja Aletta, R Franco Alonso, A 0-1 1 Jun 10, 2000 E63 King's Indian, fianchetto, Panno variation  
Candela Perez, J Rolf, H 1-0 1 Jun 10, 2000 A70 Benoni, classical with e4 and Nf3  
Carceles Ruiz, F Kogan, A 0-1 1 Jun 10, 2000 A57 Benko gambit  
Del Rio Angelis, S Suarez, L 1-0 1 Jun 10, 2000 C40 King's knight opening  
Fernandez Garcia, I Calzada Sodrinos, S 1-0 1 Jun 10, 2000 B27 Sicilian defence  
Garcia Callejo, J Diaz Illescas, J 1-0 1 Jun 10, 2000 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Garcia Guadalupe, F Spraggett, K 0-1 1 Jun 10, 2000 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Martinez Rodriguez, P De Esteban Lasala, J 1-0 1 Jun 10, 2000 A13 English opening  
Rojo Huerta, G Garcia Iturriaga, M 1-0 1 Jun 10, 2000 C88 Ruy Lopez, closed  
San Segundo Carrillo, P Martin Consuegra, B 1-0 1 Jun 10, 2000 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Schmidt, J Lopez Escribano, J 1-0 1 Jun 10, 2000 D79 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O, main line  
Timon Piote, S Galan, A 1-0 1 Jun 10, 2000 A16 English opening  
Valero Pena, L Moreno Ruiz, J 0-1 1 Jun 10, 2000 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Barahona Torrijos, A Candela Perez, J 0-1 2 Jun 11, 2000 B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation  
Cabanas Bravo, J Del Rio Angelis, S 1-0 2 Jun 11, 2000 B50 Sicilian  
Durao, J Lopez Jimenez, M 1-0 2 Jun 11, 2000 C41 Philidor's defence  
Franco Alonso, A Torres Grajales, R 1-0 2 Jun 11, 2000 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Gabriel y Galan Acevedo, J Martinez Rodriguez, P 1-0 2 Jun 11, 2000 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Garcia, E Roa Alonso, S 0-1 2 Jun 11, 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Guerra Bastida, D Fernandez Garcia, I 1-0 2 Jun 11, 2000 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Kogan, A Rodriguez Bachiller, L 1-0 2 Jun 11, 2000 B30 Sicilian defence  
Lopez Moll, J Korneev, O 0-1 2 Jun 11, 2000 C84 Ruy Lopez, closed defence  
Reinaldo Castineira, R Moreno Mestre, J 1-0 2 Jun 11, 2000 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Spraggett, K Milla de Marco, C 1-0 2 Jun 11, 2000 A51 Budapest defence declined  
Vega Martinez, L Bermejo Arruego, L 0-1 2 Jun 11, 2000 A50 Queen's pawn game  
Alvarez Vega, J Del Rio Angelis, S 0-1 4 Jun 13, 2000 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Blasco Blasco, M Torres Grajales, R 1-0 4 Jun 13, 2000 C78 Ruy Lopez, 5.O-O  
De Dios, R Schmidt, J 0-1 4 Jun 13, 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Durao, J Garcia Callejo, J ½-½ 4 Jun 13, 2000 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Franco Alonso, A Korneev, O ½-½ 4 Jun 13, 2000 E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3  
Gallego Jimenez, V Estrada Martinez, C 1-0 4 Jun 13, 2000 D46 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 6.Bd3  
Guerra Bastida, D San Segundo Carrillo, P ½-½ 4 Jun 13, 2000 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Kogan, A Roa Alonso, S 1-0 4 Jun 13, 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Madina Yadarola, M Candela Perez, J 1-0 4 Jun 13, 2000 B50 Sicilian  
Moreno Ruiz, J Enjuto Velasco, R ½-½ 4 Jun 13, 2000 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Reinaldo Castineira, R Tallarico Tallarico, O ½-½ 4 Jun 13, 2000 B35 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, modern variation with Bc4  
Spitzer Isbert, R Timon Piote, S 1-0 4 Jun 13, 2000 B33 Sicilian defence  
Spraggett, K Haak, E 1-0 4 Jun 13, 2000 E84 King's Indian, Saemisch, Panno main line  
Ventas Perez, A Gonzalez Rodriguez, J 1-0 4 Jun 13, 2000 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Bermejo Arruego, L Reinaldo Castineira, R 0-1 5 Jun 14, 2000 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Blasco Blasco, M Neila Ausin, E 1-0 5 Jun 14, 2000 A16 English opening  
Del Rio Angelis, S Do Brito, O 1-0 5 Jun 14, 2000 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Estrada Martinez, C Ventas Perez, A 1-0 5 Jun 14, 2000 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Korneev, O Bernabe Duran, F 1-0 5 Jun 14, 2000 C96 Ruy Lopez, closed (8...Na5)  
Martinez Rodriguez, P De Dios, R 1-0 5 Jun 14, 2000 E07 Catalan, closed, 6...Nbd7  
Milla de Marco, C Blanco Sanjuan, J 0-1 5 Jun 14, 2000 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Ponce Lopez, M Perez Candelario, M 0-1 5 Jun 14, 2000 B86 Sicilian, Sozin attack  
Roa Alonso, S Vila Dupla, S 0-1 5 Jun 14, 2000 C00 French defence  
San Segundo Carrillo, P Franco Alonso, A 1-0 5 Jun 14, 2000 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Schmidt, J Pinel, M 1-0 5 Jun 14, 2000 D46 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 6.Bd3  
Bernabe Duran, F Del Moral del Caz, F 1-0 6 Jun 15, 2000 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Blanco Sanjuan, J Madina Yadarola, M 1-0 6 Jun 15, 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Blasco Blasco, M Hinojar Diez, D 1-0 6 Jun 15, 2000 B86 Sicilian, Sozin attack  
De Diego Ferrer, E Garcia Callejo, J ½-½ 6 Jun 15, 2000 A89 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation with Nc6  
De la Fuente Gonzalez, F Sanchez Garcia, M 1-0 6 Jun 15, 2000 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Guerra Bastida, D Rojo Huerta, G 1-0 6 Jun 15, 2000 A33 English, symmetrical variation  
Martinez, A Candela Perez, J 0-1 6 Jun 15, 2000 C63 Ruy Lopez, Schliemann defence  
Perez Candelario, M San Segundo Carrillo, P ½-½ 6 Jun 15, 2000 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Pinel, M Draghici Flutur, G 0-1 6 Jun 15, 2000 A85 Dutch with c4 & Nc3  
Reinaldo Castineira, R Korneev, O 1-0 6 Jun 15, 2000 C45 Scotch game  
Spitzer Isbert, R Bermejo Arruego, L 0-1 6 Jun 15, 2000 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Vila Dupla, S Del Rio Angelis, S ½-½ 6 Jun 15, 2000 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Gabriel y Galan Acevedo, J Franco Alonso, A ½-½ 7 Jun 16, 2000 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Garcia Callejo, J Benito Alba, E 1-0 7 Jun 16, 2000 B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation  
Garcia Ortega, M Tallarico Tallarico, O 0-1 7 Jun 16, 2000 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Gonzalez Rodriguez, J Lopez Moll, J 1-0 7 Jun 16, 2000 A86 Dutch with c4 & g3  
Haak, E Mejias Gonzalez, J 1-0 7 Jun 16, 2000 A51 Budapest defence declined  
Kogan, A Guerra Bastida, D ½-½ 7 Jun 16, 2000 C00 French defence  
Korneev, O Martinez Lizarraga, M 1-0 7 Jun 16, 2000 C81 Ruy Lopez, open, Howell attack  
Lorite Cruz, F Sanz Menendez, J 1-0 7 Jun 16, 2000 B40 Sicilian defence  
Reinaldo Castineira, R Spraggett, K 1-0 7 Jun 16, 2000 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Roa Alonso, S Alvarez Vega, J 1-0 7 Jun 16, 2000 E01 Catalan, closed  
Rojo Huerta, G Martinez, G 1-0 7 Jun 16, 2000 A24 English, Bremen system with ...g6  
Schmidt, J Blanco Sanjuan, J 1-0 7 Jun 16, 2000 D42 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 7.Bd3  
Bernabe Duran, F Gabriel y Galan Acevedo, J 1-0 8 Jun 17, 2000 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Blanco Sanjuan, J Martinez Lizarraga, M 1-0 8 Jun 17, 2000 C28 Vienna game  
Blasco Blasco, M Garcia, C 1-0 8 Jun 17, 2000 B32 Sicilian defence  
De la Fuente Gonzalez, F Rojo Huerta, G 0-1 8 Jun 17, 2000 A38 English, symmetrical variation  
Garcia Romero, B Haak, E 1-0 8 Jun 17, 2000 E74 King's Indian, Averbakh, 6...c5  
Goni Ducay, V Ponce Lopez, M 0-1 8 Jun 17, 2000 E68 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical variation, 8.e4  
Martinez Garces, M Garcia Callejo, J 0-1 8 Jun 17, 2000 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Moreno Ruiz, J Gallego Jimenez, V ½-½ 8 Jun 17, 2000 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Schmidt, J San Segundo Carrillo, P ½-½ 8 Jun 17, 2000 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Spraggett, K Bermejo Arruego, L 1-0 8 Jun 17, 2000 D16 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav accepted, Alapin variation  
Tallarico Tallarico, O Del Rio Angelis, S 1-0 8 Jun 17, 2000 D05 Queen's pawn game  
Tavoularis, N Martinez Rodriguez, P 0-1 8 Jun 17, 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Vila Dupla, S Draghici Flutur, G 0-1 8 Jun 17, 2000 A85 Dutch with c4 & Nc3  
Candela Perez, J Reinaldo Castineira, R ½-½ 9 Jun 18, 2000 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Draghici Flutur, G Erice Alonso, S 1-0 9 Jun 18, 2000 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Gallego Jimenez, V Perez Candelario, M ½-½ 9 Jun 18, 2000 A58 Benko gambit accepted  
Garcia Callejo, J Kogan, A 0-1 9 Jun 18, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Gonzalez Rodriguez, J Blanco Sanjuan, J 1-0 9 Jun 18, 2000 A06 Reti opening  
Hinojar Diez, D Guerra Bastida, D 1-0 9 Jun 18, 2000 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Madina Yadarola, M Blasco Blasco, M ½-½ 9 Jun 18, 2000 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Martinez Rodriguez, P Moreno Ruiz, J 0-1 9 Jun 18, 2000 A21 English opening  
Rojo Huerta, G Spraggett, K 0-1 9 Jun 18, 2000 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence