POL-chT

  Lubniewice 2003
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Aug 30, 2003 69 Team 2381 274 9

  Name ELO Points
  GM Socko, Monika 2390 8.5
  Radziewicz, Iweta 2419 8.0
  IM Szelag, Marcin 2375 7.5
  GM Dydyshko, Viacheslav 2548 7.0
  FM Toczek, Grzegorz 2325 7.0
  GM Markowski, Tomasz 2610 6.5
  GM Krasenkow, Michal 2585 6.5
  GM Socko, Bartosz 2551 6.5
  GM Miton, Kamil 2546 6.5
  GM Gdanski, Jacek 2520 6.5
  IM Zeberski, Jakub 2319 6.5
  GM Jakubiec, Artur 2537 6.0
  GM Antoniewski, Rafal 2499 6.0
  GM Wojtaszek, Radoslaw 2462 6.0
  GM Acs, Peter 2606 5.5
  GM Jaracz, Pawel 2539 5.5
  GM Gajewski, Grzegorz 2456 5.5
  GM Cyborowski, Lukasz 2550 5.0
  IM Sapis, Witalis 2388 5.0
  Jedryczka, Krystian 2354 5.0
  WGM Jaracz, Barbara 2341 5.0
  Guzkowska, Magdalena 2183 5.0
  GM Grabarczyk, Miroslaw 2508 4.5
  IM Matlak, Marek 2501 4.5
  IM Urban, Klaudiusz 2455 4.5
  IM Murdzia, Piotr 2446 4.5
  IM Przewoznik, Jan 2408 4.5
  IM Pinkas, Karol 2370 4.5
  FM Jasik, Krzysztof 2343 4.5
  WGM Worek, Joanna 2241 4.5
  IM Zawadzki, Stanislaw 2411 4.0
  GM Schmidt, Wlodzimierz 2406 4.0
  IM Dobrowolski, Piotr 2396 4.0
  Liwak, Przemyslaw 2313 4.0
  Izbinski, Bartlomiej 2303 4.0
  WIM Kucypera, Anna 2227 4.0
  GM Kempinski, Robert 2565 3.5
  GM Bobras, Piotr 2462 3.5
  IM Koziak, Vitali 2455 3.5
  IM Czerwonski, Aleksander 2373 3.5
  IM Luch, Michal 2288 3.5
  GM Mikhaletz, Lubomir 2471 3.0
  GM Dziuba, Marcin 2450 3.0
  IM Stempin, Pawel 2401 3.0
  IM Mikrut, Dariusz 2390 3.0
  Nurkiewicz, Maciej 2363 3.0
  FM Barglowski, Filip 2318 3.0
  FM Owczarzak, Jerzy 2307 3.0
  FM Janocha, Wieslaw 2288 3.0
  WGM Erenska Barlo, Hanna 2244 3.0
  GM Jedynak, Radoslaw 2453 2.5
  Zielinska, Marta 2429 2.5
  FM Sendera, Jaroslaw 2358 2.5
  Skrzypnik, Maciej 2307 2.5
  Socha, Anna 2126 2.5
  WFM Gorecka, Joanna 2032 2.5
  GM Macieja, Bartlomiej 2627 2.0
  Dobrowolski, Aleksander 2311 2.0
  Swicarz, Maciej 2308 2.0
  WFM Guzik, Jolanta 2139 2.0
  Myc, Marcin 2305 1.5
  IM Chojnacki, Krzysztof 2265 1.5
  Singer, Krystian 2205 1.5
  Zapolski, Krzysztof 2112 1.5
  Heberla, Bartolomiej 2420 1.0
  GM Heberla, Bartlomiej 2420 1.0
  FM Pyda, Zbigniew 2326 1.0
  Michalski, Olaf 2295 1.0
  Maszota, Natalia 2063 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Socko, Monika 2390 8.5
  Radziewicz, Iweta 2419 8.0
  IM Szelag, Marcin 2375 7.5
  GM Dydyshko, Viacheslav 2548 7.0
  FM Toczek, Grzegorz 2325 7.0
  GM Markowski, Tomasz 2610 6.5
  GM Krasenkow, Michal 2585 6.5
  GM Socko, Bartosz 2551 6.5
  GM Miton, Kamil 2546 6.5
  GM Gdanski, Jacek 2520 6.5
  IM Zeberski, Jakub 2319 6.5
  GM Jakubiec, Artur 2537 6.0
  GM Antoniewski, Rafal 2499 6.0
  GM Wojtaszek, Radoslaw 2462 6.0
  GM Acs, Peter 2606 5.5
  GM Jaracz, Pawel 2539 5.5
  GM Gajewski, Grzegorz 2456 5.5
  GM Cyborowski, Lukasz 2550 5.0
  IM Sapis, Witalis 2388 5.0
  Jedryczka, Krystian 2354 5.0
    Show full players list    


POL-chT Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Acs, P Mikhaletz, L 1-0 1 Aug 30, 2003 B33 Sicilian defence  
Barglowski, F Antoniewski, R ½-½ 1 Aug 30, 2003 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Dobrowolski, A Markowski, T 0-1 1 Aug 30, 2003 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Dziuba, M Liwak, P 0-1 1 Aug 30, 2003 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Erenska Barlo, H Socha, A 0-1 1 Aug 30, 2003 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Gajewski, G Mikrut, D 1-0 1 Aug 30, 2003 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Guzik, J Radziewicz, I 0-1 1 Aug 30, 2003 E38 Nimzo-Indian, classical, 4...c5  
Heberla, B Pinkas, K 0-1 1 Aug 30, 2003 A28 English, four knights system  
Izbinski, B Stempin, P ½-½ 1 Aug 30, 2003 C44 King's pawn game  
Jaracz, B Gorecka, J 1-0 1 Aug 30, 2003 B78 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 10.O-O-O  
Jaracz, P Czerwonski, A 1-0 1 Aug 30, 2003 C93 Ruy Lopez, closed, Smyslov defence  
Jasik, K Kempinski, R 1-0 1 Aug 30, 2003 A05 Reti opening  
Jedryczka, K Toczek, G ½-½ 1 Aug 30, 2003 D27 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 6...a6  
Jedynak, R Dobrowolski, P ½-½ 1 Aug 30, 2003 E33 Nimzo-Indian, classical, 4...Nc6  
Koziak, V Jakubiec, A 0-1 1 Aug 30, 2003 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Krasenkow, M Swicarz, M 1-0 1 Aug 30, 2003 E09 Catalan, closed, main line  
Matlak, M Cyborowski, L ½-½ 1 Aug 30, 2003 A31 English, symmetrical, Benoni formation  
Miton, K Bobras, P 1-0 1 Aug 30, 2003 D76 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.cd Nxd5, 7.O-O Nb6  
Murdzia, P Urban, K 1-0 1 Aug 30, 2003 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Przewoznik, J Dydyshko, V ½-½ 1 Aug 30, 2003 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Sapis, W Grabarczyk, M ½-½ 1 Aug 30, 2003 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Schmidt, W Zawadzki, S ½-½ 1 Aug 30, 2003 D94 Gruenfeld, 5.e3  
Sendera, J Wojtaszek, R 0-1 1 Aug 30, 2003 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Skrzypnik, M Myc, M ½-½ 1 Aug 30, 2003 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Socko, B Luch, M 1-0 1 Aug 30, 2003 C91 Ruy Lopez, closed, 9.d4  
Socko, M Kucypera, A 1-0 1 Aug 30, 2003 A68 Benoni, four pawns attack  
Szelag, M Janocha, W 1-0 1 Aug 30, 2003 C95 Ruy Lopez, closed, Breyer, 10.d4  
Worek, J Guzkowska, M 0-1 1 Aug 30, 2003 A57 Benko gambit  
Zeberski, J Gdanski, J 0-1 1 Aug 30, 2003 C01 French, exchange variation  
Zielinska, M Owczarzak, J 1-0 1 Aug 30, 2003 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Heberla, B Pinkas, K 0-1 1 Aug 30, 2003 A28 English, four knights system  
Acs, P Dobrowolski, A 1-0 2 Aug 31, 2003 B77 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 9.Bc4  
Antoniewski, R Sendera, J 1-0 2 Aug 31, 2003 C46 Three knights game  
Bobras, P Stempin, P ½-½ 2 Aug 31, 2003 C97 Ruy Lopez, closed, Chigorin defence  
Czerwonski, A Krasenkow, M 0-1 2 Aug 31, 2003 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Dobrowolski, P Dziuba, M ½-½ 2 Aug 31, 2003 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Dydyshko, V Koziak, V 1-0 2 Aug 31, 2003 E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3  
Erenska Barlo, H Guzik, J 1-0 2 Aug 31, 2003 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Gdanski, J Skrzypnik, M 1-0 2 Aug 31, 2003 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Guzkowska, M Jaracz, B ½-½ 2 Aug 31, 2003 D94 Gruenfeld, 5.e3  
Heberla, B Zeberski, J ½-½ 2 Aug 31, 2003 C26 Vienna, Falkbeer variation  
Jakubiec, A Murdzia, P 1-0 2 Aug 31, 2003 A03 Bird's opening  
Janocha, W Jedynak, R 0-1 2 Aug 31, 2003 C05 French, Tarrasch, closed variation  
Jedryczka, K Zielinska, M 1-0 2 Aug 31, 2003 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Kempinski, R Barglowski, F 1-0 2 Aug 31, 2003 A92 Dutch defence  
Kucypera, A Radziewicz, I 0-1 2 Aug 31, 2003 C12 French, MacCutcheon variation  
Liwak, P Socko, B 0-1 2 Aug 31, 2003 C91 Ruy Lopez, closed, 9.d4  
Luch, M Grabarczyk, M 1-0 2 Aug 31, 2003 C67 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, open variation  
Markowski, T Przewoznik, J 0-1 2 Aug 31, 2003 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Maszota, N Socko, M 0-1 2 Aug 31, 2003 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Mikhaletz, L Urban, K ½-½ 2 Aug 31, 2003 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Mikrut, D Jaracz, P ½-½ 2 Aug 31, 2003 B07 Pirc defence  
Miton, K Jasik, K ½-½ 2 Aug 31, 2003 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Myc, M Toczek, G 0-1 2 Aug 31, 2003 A70 Benoni, classical with e4 and Nf3  
Pinkas, K Chojnacki, K ½-½ 2 Aug 31, 2003 C33 King's gambit accepted  
Schmidt, W Matlak, M 0-1 2 Aug 31, 2003 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Socha, A Worek, J 0-1 2 Aug 31, 2003 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Swicarz, M Cyborowski, L ½-½ 2 Aug 31, 2003 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Szelag, M Sapis, W ½-½ 2 Aug 31, 2003 B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz variation  
Wojtaszek, R Izbinski, B ½-½ 2 Aug 31, 2003 C41 Philidor's defence  
Zawadzki, S Gajewski, G ½-½ 2 Aug 31, 2003 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Heberla, B Zeberski, J ½-½ 2 Aug 31, 2003 C26 Vienna, Falkbeer variation  
Barglowski, F Miton, K 0-1 3 Sep 01, 2003 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Chojnacki, K Jedryczka, K 1-0 3 Sep 01, 2003 C78 Ruy Lopez, 5.O-O  
Cyborowski, L Czerwonski, A 1-0 3 Sep 01, 2003 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Dobrowolski, A Mikhaletz, L ½-½ 3 Sep 01, 2003 B33 Sicilian defence  
Dziuba, M Janocha, W ½-½ 3 Sep 01, 2003 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Gajewski, G Schmidt, W 0-1 3 Sep 01, 2003 C00 French defence  
Grabarczyk, M Liwak, P ½-½ 3 Sep 01, 2003 E17 Queen's Indian, 5.Bg2 Be7  
Guzik, J Kucypera, A ½-½ 3 Sep 01, 2003 D93 Gruenfeld with Bf4 e3  
Izbinski, B Antoniewski, R 1-0 3 Sep 01, 2003 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Jaracz, B Socha, A 1-0 3 Sep 01, 2003 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Jaracz, P Zawadzki, S ½-½ 3 Sep 01, 2003 D46 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 6.Bd3  
Jasik, K Bobras, P 1-0 3 Sep 01, 2003 B87 Sicilian, Sozin with ...a6 and ...b5  
Jedynak, R Szelag, M 0-1 3 Sep 01, 2003 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Koziak, V Markowski, T ½-½ 3 Sep 01, 2003 D26 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4...e6  
Krasenkow, M Mikrut, D 1-0 3 Sep 01, 2003 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Matlak, M Swicarz, M ½-½ 3 Sep 01, 2003 D23 Queen's gambit accepted  
Murdzia, P Dydyshko, V ½-½ 3 Sep 01, 2003 B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6  
Przewoznik, J Acs, P 1-0 3 Sep 01, 2003 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Radziewicz, I Maszota, N 1-0 3 Sep 01, 2003 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Sapis, W Luch, M ½-½ 3 Sep 01, 2003 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Sendera, J Kempinski, R 0-1 3 Sep 01, 2003 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Skrzypnik, M Heberla, B ½-½ 3 Sep 01, 2003 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Socko, B Dobrowolski, P 1-0 3 Sep 01, 2003 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Socko, M Guzkowska, M 1-0 3 Sep 01, 2003 A57 Benko gambit  
Stempin, P Wojtaszek, R 0-1 3 Sep 01, 2003 A62 Benoni, fianchetto variation  
Toczek, G Gdanski, J ½-½ 3 Sep 01, 2003 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
Urban, K Jakubiec, A 1-0 3 Sep 01, 2003 A81 Dutch defence  
Worek, J Erenska Barlo, H 1-0 3 Sep 01, 2003 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Zeberski, J Pinkas, K 1-0 3 Sep 01, 2003 C63 Ruy Lopez, Schliemann defence  
Zielinska, M Myc, M 1-0 3 Sep 01, 2003 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Skrzypnik, M Heberla, B ½-½ 3 Sep 01, 2003 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Acs, P Koziak, V ½-½ 4 Sep 02, 2003 C42 Petrov's defence  
Antoniewski, R Stempin, P 1-0 4 Sep 02, 2003 C99 Ruy Lopez, closed, Chigorin, 12...c5d4  
Bobras, P Wojtaszek, R 0-1 4 Sep 02, 2003 B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz variation  
Czerwonski, A Swicarz, M 1-0 4 Sep 02, 2003 D27 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 6...a6  
Dobrowolski, A Przewoznik, J ½-½ 4 Sep 02, 2003 C92 Ruy Lopez, closed, 9.h3  
Dobrowolski, P Grabarczyk, M ½-½ 4 Sep 02, 2003 C22 Centre game  
Dydyshko, V Urban, K 1-0 4 Sep 02, 2003 A55 Old Indian, main line  
1, ,