POL-chT2

  Polanica Zdroj 2004
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Sep 04, 2004 246 Team 2136 899 9

  Name ELO Points
  GM Mista, Aleksander 2443 8.5
  Sroka, Janusz 2149 8.5
  Nowak, Dominika 2196 8.0
  FM Bednarek, Sylwester 2347 7.5
  Mielczarski, Miroslaw 2256 7.5
  Praszak, Michal 2210 7.5
  Zowada, Kazimierz 2152 7.5
  FM Rudolf, Michal 2425 7.0
  WGM Toma, Katarzyna 2281 7.0
  WIM Jakubiec, Edyta 2213 7.0
  Szadkowski, Kamil 2080 7.0
  Maszota, Natalia 2078 7.0
  Juroszek, Tadeusz 2368 6.5
  FM Walach, Marcin 2366 6.5
  Protaziuk, Grzegorz 2356 6.5
  Zielinski, Przemyslaw 2344 6.5
  IM Szymczak, Zbigniew 2290 6.5
  FM Gralka, Julian 2276 6.5
  Walaszczyk, Witold 2254 6.5
  Panas, Pawel 2138 6.5
  Pokojska, Daria 2129 6.5
  WIM Chlost, Marlena 2113 6.5
  WFM Kowalska, Elzbieta 2043 6.5
  Kucypera, Malgorzata 2023 6.5
  Kaminska, Paulina 1974 6.5
  IM Ksieski, Zbigniew 2383 6.0
  FM Rakowiecki, Tomasz 2348 6.0
  IM Zolnierowicz, Krzysztof 2264 6.0
  Denderski, Piotr 2247 6.0
  FM Barwinski, Dionizy 2218 6.0
  Jonczyk, Jerzy 2157 6.0
  Szadkowski, Krzysztof 2139 6.0
  Caba, Tomasz 2138 6.0
  Organisciak, Wojciech 2072 6.0
  IM Jasnikowski, Zbigniew 2421 5.5
  IM Slaby, Jerzy 2391 5.5
  FM Pacuszka, Tomasz 2297 5.5
  Ciesla, Adam 2294 5.5
  FM Krainski, Aleksander 2291 5.5
  Sopur, Lech 2285 5.5
  Kolago, Marcin 2279 5.5
  FM Fudalej, Michal 2244 5.5
  Jagodzinski, Waldemar 2226 5.5
  Lupkowski, Edward 2210 5.5
  Klykow, Lukasz 2195 5.5
  Cajbel, Maciej 2186 5.5
  Hudziak, Pawel 2172 5.5
  Banasik, Krzysztof 2171 5.5
  IM Stachanczyk, Jacek 2157 5.5
  Badurowicz, Leszek 2100 5.5
  WFM Wesolowska, Hanna 2079 5.5
  Kaczmarek, Piotr 1951 5.5
  Rzepecka, Dorota 1928 5.5
  Warszawski, Bartosz 2343 5.0
  IM Stachowiak, Kamil 2296 5.0
  Robak, Zbigniew 2285 5.0
  FM Motyka, Michal 2270 5.0
  Karbowiak, Adam 2256 5.0
  GM Tomczak, Jacek 2245 5.0
  FM Miroslaw, Michal 2213 5.0
  WGM Majdan, Joanna 2211 5.0
  Betkowski, Andrzej 2207 5.0
  Zaskalski, Arkadiusz 2204 5.0
  Jozwik, Rafal 2197 5.0
  Zgadzaj, Rafal 2194 5.0
  FM Krzesaj, Robert 2180 5.0
  Ferenc, Jozef 2179 5.0
  Litwin, Jozef 2176 5.0
  Palosz, Andrzej 2172 5.0
  Mazalon, Mariusz 2157 5.0
  Swiatnicki, Andrzej 2151 5.0
  Lunkiewicz, Dariusz 2129 5.0
  FM Dudzinski, Piotr 2098 5.0
  Weglarz, Joanna 2059 5.0
  Kumor, Lukasz 2043 5.0
  Pacuszka, Wioletta 1900 5.0
  Dawidow, Jacek 2331 4.5
  Tustanowski, Robert 2287 4.5
  FM Rawski, Slawomir 2278 4.5
  FM Borgula, Rafal 2265 4.5
  Suleja, Jaroslaw 2248 4.5
  Kos, Pawel 2247 4.5
  Kulesza, Krzysztof 2225 4.5
  Osipow, Nikolaj 2207 4.5
  Kukula, Pawel 2192 4.5
  Ozog, Leon 2182 4.5
  Fudalej, Grzegorz 2152 4.5
  Rybak, Tomasz 2143 4.5
  Milanowski, Jan 2131 4.5
  Zimolzak, Piotr 2119 4.5
  WFM Magnucka, Milena 2104 4.5
  WFM Jalowiec, Halina 2099 4.5
  Brozek, Zbigniew 2088 4.5
  Ziolkowski, Piotr 2079 4.5
  Zembrzuska, Monika 2051 4.5
  Majcher, Marcin 2044 4.5
  Smagalski, Slawomir 2042 4.5
  Gapa, Sylwia 2030 4.5
  Sygulski, Pawel 2016 4.5
  Woniak, Katarzyna 1997 4.5
  Jadanowski, Lukasz 1941 4.5
  IM Kiedrowicz, Jan 2305 4.0
  Babik, Tomasz 2255 4.0
  FM Siwiec, Bartlomiej 2234 4.0
  CM Chojnacki, Slawomir 2234 4.0
  Bielinski, Dariusz 2225 4.0
  Kwiecien, Zbigniew 2222 4.0
  Gawronski, Miroslaw 2213 4.0
  Ochonski, Piotr 2212 4.0
  FM Dudzinski, Pawel 2201 4.0
  Kornasiewicz, Jacek 2165 4.0
  Malecki, Rafal 2165 4.0
  Standowicz, Robert 2164 4.0
  Sliwerski, Radoslaw 2161 4.0
  Stolarczyk, Adam 2161 4.0
  Klukiewicz, Piotr 2147 4.0
  CM Krzywda, Andrzej 2131 4.0
  Piskorz, Henryk 2129 4.0
  Bugalski, Lukasz 2098 4.0
  Szajda, Marcin 2074 4.0
  Wierzbicka, Ewa 2020 4.0
  Krajewska, Katarzyna 2015 4.0
  Ponceleusz, Bronislaw 2003 4.0
  Wiesiolek, Krzysztof 2000 4.0
  Kuchnio, Przemyslaw 2000 4.0
  IM Kulon, Klaudia 1977 4.0
  Smola, Michal 1800 4.0
  IM Hnydiuk, Aleksander 2306 3.5
  FM Markowski, Damian 2298 3.5
  FM Kornasiewicz, Stanislaw 2265 3.5
  FM Walkusz, Witoslaw 2257 3.5
  Chrapkowski, Grzegorz 2225 3.5
  Michniewski, Tomasz 2202 3.5
  Szromba, Krzysztof 2193 3.5
  Dabrowski, Grzegorz 2175 3.5
  Kosturkiewicz, Jacek 2163 3.5
  Tyszkiewicz, Zbigniew 2146 3.5
  Pekacki, Stanislaw 2132 3.5
  Szymanowska, Karolina 2123 3.5
  Kusina, Jan 2106 3.5
  Wesolowski, Tadeusz 2090 3.5
  Plicner, Adam 2062 3.5
  Zawierucha, Aleksander 2042 3.5
  Mackow, Pawel 2033 3.5
  Zadlo, Roman 2000 3.5
  Stoma, Pawel 2310 3.0
  Kaim, Piotr 2292 3.0
  FM Flis, Jacek 2291 3.0
  Mickiewicz, Piotr 2283 3.0
  FM Szczechowicz, Bartosz 2276 3.0
  Lewandowski, Miroslaw 2232 3.0
  Olszewski, Marek 2197 3.0
  Widera, Jan 2160 3.0
  Skrzypczak, Michal 2100 3.0
  Kielek, Andrzej 2097 3.0
  Marks, Jacek 2091 3.0
  Szyszko Bohusz, Andrzej 2080 3.0
  Wolak, Jacek 2059 3.0
  WFM Garbowska, Hanna 2055 3.0
  WFM Sosnowska, Elzbieta 2030 3.0
  Janiszyn, Elzbieta 2000 3.0
  Krokay, Urszula 1936 3.0
  Zdziarska, Lidia 1906 3.0
  Kozlowska, Marzena 1900 3.0
  Gajdzik, Barbara 1800 3.0
  Gierak, Sylwia 1800 3.0
  Dadak, Wladyslaw 1800 3.0
  IM Pinkas, Karol 2347 2.5
  FM Kubien, Jerzy 2250 2.5
  Kasperek, Ryszard 2243 2.5
  Banasik, Henryk 2203 2.5
  Kusmierz, Maciej 2180 2.5
  Wisniewski, Przemyslaw 2180 2.5
  Rams, Michal 2175 2.5
  Fabrowski, Janusz 2160 2.5
  Oleksy, Krzysztof 2088 2.5
  Dudek, Adam 2059 2.5
  Bogenryter, Hubert 2050 2.5
  Czyz, Artur 1991 2.5
  Giemza, Joanna 1940 2.5
  Skurzak, Joanna 1923 2.5
  Wozniak, Marcin 1800 2.5
  FM Wlodarczyk, Oskar 2229 2.0
  CM Delega, Tomasz 2202 2.0
  Popiolek, Hubert 2184 2.0
  Lepiarczyk, Wojciech 2172 2.0
  Luksik, Mateusz 2169 2.0
  IM Butkiewicz, Lukasz 2163 2.0
  Slabek, Grzegorz 2159 2.0
  Wozniak, Maciej 2148 2.0
  Palacz, Krzysztof 2108 2.0
  Janik, Piotr 2084 2.0
  Kozlowski, Tomasz 2068 2.0
  Nieradka, Feliks 2048 2.0
  Murawski, Eugeniusz 2017 2.0
  Prus, Marek 1937 2.0
  Stepniak, Przemyslaw 1800 2.0
  Walkiewicz, Anna 1800 2.0
  IM Sygulski, Boguslaw 2282 1.5
  Zdrojewski, Wojciech 2224 1.5
  Jakubowski, Jaroslaw 2198 1.5
  Sienczewski, Zbigniew 2180 1.5
  FM Bakalarz, Leszek 2172 1.5
  Michalczyk, Stanislaw 2124 1.5
  Leja, Adam 2109 1.5
  Pietrzak, Tomasz 2072 1.5
  Jadanowska, Beata 1800 1.5
  Plicner, Justyna 1800 1.5
  Juraszek, Tadeusz 2368 1.0
  FM Steczek, Marcin 2318 1.0
  FM Gunajew, Rafal 2262 1.0
  FM Kazek, Krzysztof 2209 1.0
  Lercel, Michal 2199 1.0
  Jakubowski, Waldemar 2198 1.0
  Zygo, Wladyslaw 2178 1.0
  Szylko, Waldemar 2178 1.0
  Sciborowski, Miroslaw 2166 1.0
  Pruszynski, Waldemar 2067 1.0
  Grabowska, Hanna 2055 1.0
  Matczyk, Bartosz 2053 1.0
  Zaboklicki, Zbigniew 2012 1.0
  Fikus, Zygmunt 2000 1.0
  Dziopa, Malgorzata 1900 1.0
  Nawrocki, Przemyslaw 1800 1.0
  Kaluzna, Kamila 1600 1.0
  Dzudzinski, Pawel 2201 0.5
  Lepiarczyk, Rafal 2172 0.5
  Halas, Przemyslaw 2115 0.5
  Krajewski, Radoslaw 2085 0.5
  Kaminski, Jacek 2027 0.5
  Wozniak, Katarzyna 1997 0.5
  Kusina, Aleksander 1979 0.5
  Gorol, Anna 1800 0.5
  IM Tomaszewski, Roman 2333 0.0
  Lukasik, Mateusz 2169 0.0
  Wilczek, Hubert 2168 0.0
  Tustanowski, Zbigniew 2146 0.0
  Jakubik, Slawomir 2071 0.0
  Proszynski, Waldemar 2067 0.0
  Pilcner, Adam 2062 0.0
  Zambrzuska, Monika 2051 0.0
  Panceleusz, Bronislaw 2003 0.0
  Szydlowska, Malgorzata 2000 0.0
  Cayz, Artur 1991 0.0
  Smagalski, Jaroslaw 1933 0.0
  Fereczkowski, Tadeusz 1800 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Mista, Aleksander 2443 8.5
  Sroka, Janusz 2149 8.5
  Nowak, Dominika 2196 8.0
  FM Bednarek, Sylwester 2347 7.5
  Mielczarski, Miroslaw 2256 7.5
  Praszak, Michal 2210 7.5
  Zowada, Kazimierz 2152 7.5
  FM Rudolf, Michal 2425 7.0
  WGM Toma, Katarzyna 2281 7.0
  WIM Jakubiec, Edyta 2213 7.0
  Szadkowski, Kamil 2080 7.0
  Maszota, Natalia 2078 7.0
  Juroszek, Tadeusz 2368 6.5
  FM Walach, Marcin 2366 6.5
  Protaziuk, Grzegorz 2356 6.5
  Zielinski, Przemyslaw 2344 6.5
  IM Szymczak, Zbigniew 2290 6.5
  FM Gralka, Julian 2276 6.5
  Walaszczyk, Witold 2254 6.5
  Panas, Pawel 2138 6.5
    Show full players list    

POL-chT2 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Robak, Z Kazek, K 1-0 1 Sep, 2004 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Banasik, H Kiedrowicz, J 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 B07 Pirc defence  
Barwinski, D Malecki, R 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 E38 Nimzo-Indian, classical, 4...c5  
Bednarek, S Zaskalski, A 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Betkowski, A Lupkowski, E 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 B07 Pirc defence  
Bielinski, D Zielinski, P 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 B33 Sicilian defence  
Bogenryter, H Kosturkiewicz, J 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Butkiewicz, L Dudzinski, P ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Caba, T Ochonski, P ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 C24 Bishop's opening, Berlin defence  
Chojnacki, S Kos, P 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 D77 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O  
Ciesla, A Osipow, N 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Dadak, W Sliwerski, R 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 E52 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, main line with ...b6  
Dawidow, J Flis, J ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 B50 Sicilian  
Delega, T Matczyk, B 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 B00 King's pawn opening  
Dudek, A Plicner, J 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Fereczkowski, T Motyka, M 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Gawronski, M Ksieski, Z 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Giemza, J Chlost, M 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Gorol, A Walkiewicz, A 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Hnydiuk, A Borgula, R ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Hudziak, P Lunkiewicz, D 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 A31 English, symmetrical, Benoni formation  
Jadanowski, L Badurowicz, L ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Jalowiec, H Gapa, S ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Janiszyn, E Kaluzna, K 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 E30 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad variation  
Juroszek, T Bakalarz, L 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 B44 Sicilian defence  
Kaczmarek, P Jagodzinski, W ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 A03 Bird's opening  
Kaminska, P Rzepecka, D ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Karbowiak, A Tustanowski, R ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Kasperek, R Rakowiecki, T 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 B30 Sicilian defence  
Klukiewicz, P Szromba, K ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Kolago, M Walkusz, W ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Kornasiewicz, J Szadkowski, K 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Kornasiewicz, S Szadkowski, K 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Kowalska, E Jakubiec, E 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 B88 Sicilian, Sozin, Leonhardt variation  
Kozlowski, T Bugalski, L 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 C11 French defence  
Krokay, U Magnucka, M 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation  
Krzesaj, R Dudzinski, P 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 A80 Dutch  
Kuchnio, P Zimolzak, P ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 D32 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch defence  
Kucypera, M Gierak, S 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 B86 Sicilian, Sozin attack  
Kukula, P Banasik, K ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 C02 French, advance variation  
Kulon, K Gajdzik, B 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 B60 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer  
Kumor, L Czyz, A 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 C46 Three knights game  
Kusmierz, M Jozwik, R ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 D46 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 6.Bd3  
Leja, A Ferenc, J 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Lewandowski, M Szymczak, Z 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 B57 Sicilian, Sozin, not Scheveningen  
Litwin, J Cajbel, M 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 D94 Gruenfeld, 5.e3  
Luksik, M Mickiewicz, P ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Majcher, M Michniewski, T 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 B83 Sicilian, Scheveningen, 6.Be2  
Markowski, D Wozniak, M ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 C55 Two knights defence  
Maszota, N Jadanowska, B 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Mielczarski, M Zygo, W 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 A90 Dutch defence  
Milanowski, J Jonczyk, J ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Mista, A Rawski, S ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Nieradka, F Mazalon, M 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Oleksy, K Miroslaw, M ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation  
Organisciak, W Majdan, J 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 B56 Sicilian  
Pacuszka, T Murawski, E 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 A39 English, symmetrical, main line with d4  
Pacuszka, W Nowak, D 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 C40 King's knight opening  
Palacz, K Standowicz, R 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Palosz, A Fudalej, M 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Panas, P Wiesiolek, K ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Panceleusz, B Stachanczyk, J 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 A12 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Pekacki, S Janik, P 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Pietrzak, T Sygulski, P ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Pilcner, A Fudalej, G 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Piskorz, H Kielek, A 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Pokojska, D Dziopa, M 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Popiolek, H Suleja, J 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Praszak, M Walaszczyk, W 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Protaziuk, G Szyszko Bohusz, A ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 C45 Scotch game  
Rams, M Stolarczyk, A ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 C14 French, classical variation  
Sciborowski, M Skrzypczak, M 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 D79 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O, main line  
Siwiec, B Rudolf, M 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 A40 Queen's pawn  
Skurzak, J Garbowska, H 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Slaby, J Zgadzaj, R 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6  
Smagalski, J Walach, M 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Smagalski, S Brozek, Z ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 A13 English opening  
Sopur, L Sygulski, B 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 D27 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 6...a6  
Sosnowska, E Szajda, M 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 C25 Vienna game  
Stepniak, P Kusina, J ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Stoma, P Steczek, M 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 B40 Sicilian defence  
Swiatnicki, A Michalczyk, S 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Szczechowicz, B Dabrowski, G ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 A70 Benoni, classical with e4 and Nf3  
Szylko, W Lepiarczyk, W 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Toma, K Wesolowska, H ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 C43 Petrov, modern (Steinitz) attack  
Tomczak, J Krainski, A ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 C43 Petrov, modern (Steinitz) attack  
Warszawski, B Rybak, T 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 B78 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 10.O-O-O  
Weglarz, J Kozlowska, M 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Wesolowski, T Denderski, P ½-½ 1 Sep 04, 2004 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Widera, J Fabrowski, J 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Wlodarczyk, O Stachowiak, K 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Woniak, K Wierzbicka, E 0-1 1 Sep 04, 2004 A40 Queen's pawn  
Zembrzuska, M Krajewska, K 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 C01 French, exchange variation  
Ziolkowski, P Klykow, L 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Zolnierowicz, K Kaim, P 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 B00 King's pawn opening  
Zowada, K Kulesza, K 1-0 1 Sep 04, 2004 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Jakubowski, J Sroka, J 0-1 1 Sep 05, 2004 C84 Ruy Lopez, closed defence  
Kubien, J Chrapkowski, G ½-½ 1 Sep 05, 2004 B30 Sicilian defence  
Kwiecien, Z Gralka, J 0-1 1 Sep 05, 2004 D46 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 6.Bd3  
Wolak, J Babik, T 0-1 1 Sep 05, 2004 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
1, , , , , , , ,