POL-chT2

  Polanica Zdroj 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
1999 219 Team 1499 831 10

  Name ELO Points
  WFM Bednarska Bzdega, Malgorzata 2189 9.0
  Kuchta, Danuta 2091 8.5
  Juroszek, Tadeusz 2366 8.0
  GM Zezulkin, Jurij 2473 7.5
  Muc, Tomasz 2226 7.5
  Zaskalski, Arkadiusz 2226 7.5
  Najbar, Marcin 2214 7.5
  Meinert, Tomasz 2140 7.5
  GM Mikhaletz, Lubomir 2485 7.0
  IM Czerwonski, Aleksander 2397 7.0
  IM Pinkas, Karol 2348 7.0
  FM Janocha, Wieslaw 2333 7.0
  FM Toczek, Grzegorz 2288 7.0
  Sosnicki, Michal 2286 7.0
  Kwiecien, Zbigniew 2223 7.0
  Walura, Karina 2053 7.0
  Wojtkiewicz, Aleksander 2570 6.5
  GM Cyborowski, Lukasz 2415 6.5
  FM Spisak, Czeslaw 2321 6.5
  Zowada, Kazimierz 2233 6.5
  WFM Jalowiec, Halina 2155 6.5
  Michalski, Daniel 2137 6.5
  Lercel, Michal 2123 6.5
  WFM Szczygiel, Agnieszka 2056 6.5
  Nowak, Dominika 6.5
  GM Miton, Kamil 2383 6.0
  Dawidow, Jacek 2357 6.0
  FM Sendera, Jaroslaw 2330 6.0
  Kasperek, Ryszard 2311 6.0
  Lupkowski, Edward 2229 6.0
  Dubas, Leszek 2220 6.0
  Grobelny, Alojzy 2202 6.0
  FM Wisniewski, Adrian 2165 6.0
  Luksik, Mateusz 2157 6.0
  Szczyrba, Daniel 2115 6.0
  WFM Wesolowska, Hanna 2074 6.0
  Kawula, Andrzej 2070 6.0
  Lepiarczyk, Wojciech 6.0
  IM Skrobek, Ryszard 2405 5.5
  IM Sygulski, Boguslaw 2346 5.5
  FM Walach, Marcin 2302 5.5
  Krogulski, Grzegorz 2295 5.5
  IM Szymczak, Zbigniew 2295 5.5
  Wesolowski, Tadeusz 2221 5.5
  Masternak, Aleksander 2220 5.5
  Pfranger, Adam 2150 5.5
  Dobosz, Lukasz 2137 5.5
  Kowzan, Piotr 2070 5.5
  Krzyzanowska Zadlo, Lidia 2015 5.5
  Kopczyk, Daniel 5.5
  Balkiewicz, Elzbieta 5.5
  Wielgus, Jerzy 5.5
  IM Tomaszewski, Roman 2345 5.0
  FM Kaula, Roman 2320 5.0
  Osipow, Nikolaj 2225 5.0
  FM Tymrakiewicz, Rafal 2220 5.0
  FM Szczechowicz, Bartosz 2211 5.0
  Sutor, Marek 2198 5.0
  Slezak, Robert 2165 5.0
  Kapral, Krzysztof 2160 5.0
  Kowalczuk, Wojciech 2160 5.0
  FM Lopusiewicz, Piotr 2154 5.0
  IM Orzech, Dominik 2140 5.0
  FM Wlodarczyk, Oskar 2088 5.0
  Janiszyn, Elzbieta 2074 5.0
  Bury, Piotr 5.0
  Krajewski, Radoslaw 5.0
  Basciuk, Anna 5.0
  Szyszka, Arkadiusz 5.0
  Tomczyk, Marian 5.0
  Gusarow, Mariusz 5.0
  Knopik, Krzysztof 5.0
  Palus, Ryszard 2354 4.5
  IM Kruszynski, Wlodzimierz 2335 4.5
  Smagacz, Dariusz 2246 4.5
  Ograbek, Grzegorz 2245 4.5
  FM Markiewicz, Jerzy 2230 4.5
  Ujma, Jerzy 2228 4.5
  Samborski, Henryk 2210 4.5
  Izbinski, Bartlomiej 2208 4.5
  Mikusinski, Bartosz 2206 4.5
  Pyka, Roman 2185 4.5
  Wilczek, Hubert 2178 4.5
  Dobrowolski, Aleksander 2173 4.5
  Pazdzior, Jaroslaw 2160 4.5
  Patla, Robert 2160 4.5
  Swicarz, Maciej 2132 4.5
  Janik, Robert 2120 4.5
  Uryga, Jacek 2092 4.5
  WFM Zawadzka, Magdalena 2066 4.5
  Kempa, Sabina 2039 4.5
  Rzeznik, Lukasz 2020 4.5
  Pochcial, Jan 4.5
  IM Stachanczyk, Jacek 4.5
  Lelow, Andrzej 4.5
  Chlebus, Roman 4.5
  IM Masternak, Grzegorz 2390 4.0
  Goj, Artur 2318 4.0
  Szkatula, Leszek 2295 4.0
  Byrka, Mariusz 2260 4.0
  Litwin, Jozef 2232 4.0
  Sek, Joachim 2232 4.0
  Kasperek, Wieslaw 2230 4.0
  Betkowski, Andrzej 2211 4.0
  Gromczak, Dariusz 2188 4.0
  Wilk, Bartlomiej 2185 4.0
  Banasik, Henryk 2163 4.0
  Paszkiewicz, Tomasz 2126 4.0
  Kulesza, Mateusz 2106 4.0
  Milanowski, Jan 2094 4.0
  Trusewicz, Janusz 2035 4.0
  Kochmanska, Joanna 4.0
  Tymrakiewicz, Malgorzata 4.0
  Jasik, Anna 4.0
  Lukaszewski, Marcin 4.0
  Lach, Ireneusz 4.0
  WIM Blimke, Dalia 2281 3.5
  Tustanowski, Robert 2258 3.5
  Suleja, Jaroslaw 2240 3.5
  Stefanek, Piotr 2205 3.5
  Gawronski, Miroslaw 2191 3.5
  Lorenc, Marian 2190 3.5
  WIM Jurczynska, Anna 2145 3.5
  Czernicki, Bogdan 2126 3.5
  Dera, Andrzej 2108 3.5
  Dudek, Adam 2025 3.5
  Gabrys, Lukasz 3.5
  Puzio, Jolanta 3.5
  Gierak, Sylwia 3.5
  IM Stachowiak, Kamil 3.5
  Liszek, Krzysztof 3.5
  Owocki, Jacek 3.5
  Michalska, Marta 3.5
  Czyz, Andrzej 3.5
  Magnucka, Arleta 3.5
  IM Mikrut, Dariusz 2269 3.0
  Szajna, Wladyslaw 2233 3.0
  Szmyd, Marek 2205 3.0
  FM Grossmann, Ryszard 2184 3.0
  Sanetra, Piotr 2150 3.0
  Przybylka, Damian 2126 3.0
  Kawecki, Marcin 2123 3.0
  Galuszka, Kamil 2109 3.0
  Krynicki, Henryk 2098 3.0
  Stec, Ewa 2081 3.0
  Moldawski, Tomasz 2077 3.0
  Domanski, Jerzy 2055 3.0
  Sadzikowski, Marian 3.0
  Nowak, Ryszard 3.0
  Tekielak, Izabella 3.0
  Panbukczijan, Aris 3.0
  WFM Magnucka, Milena 3.0
  Popiolek, Hubert 2190 2.5
  Czekalski, Adam 2163 2.5
  Chmielarz, Zenon 2162 2.5
  Sladkowski, Stanislaw 2134 2.5
  Kusina, Jan 2126 2.5
  Nowacki, Tomasz 2091 2.5
  Tusk, Kazimierz 2070 2.5
  WFM Guzik, Jolanta 2053 2.5
  Kotwicka, Maja 2010 2.5
  Kulesza, Kamil 2.5
  Piskorz, Henryk 2.5
  Bachorczyk, Marcin 2.5
  Pacholczyk, Marta 2.5
  Luba, Lukasz 2.5
  Sadowska, Magdalena 2.5
  Iwanowska, Anna 2.5
  Juzek, Adrian 2166 2.0
  Kruczynski, Marek 2094 2.0
  Szydelko, Kazimierz 2084 2.0
  Sroka, Janusz 2032 2.0
  Kmak, Wieslaw 2019 2.0
  FM Dudzinski, Piotr 2.0
  Kryjak, Andrzej 2.0
  Mierzynski, Jaroslaw 2.0
  Olejniczak, Romuald 2.0
  Jewulski, Krzysztof 2.0
  Kajzer, Tomasz 2.0
  FM Dabek, Roman 2421 1.5
  FM Chachaj, Tomasz 2300 1.5
  Laszewicz, Pawel 2192 1.5
  Kopec, Mariusz 2151 1.5
  Sawczuk, Czeslaw 2061 1.5
  Korzekwa, Marcin 1.5
  Mustalska, Kinga 1.5
  Pazio, Jolanta 1.5
  Maj, Beata 1.5
  Filar, Slawomir 1.5
  Singer, Krystian 1.5
  Kwiecinski, Ryszard 2235 1.0
  Kaminski, Jacek 2121 1.0
  Chmielinski, Maciej 2099 1.0
  Bobrowski, Piotr 2080 1.0
  Pieprzka, Przemyslaw 2050 1.0
  Walkusz, Malgorzata 2030 1.0
  Kaula, Iwona 1.0
  Stawik, Marian 1.0
  Zareba, Zbigniew 1.0
  Lamza, Zenon 2255 0.5
  Latka, Wieslaw 2140 0.5
  Rybicki, Witold 2090 0.5
  Sycz, Waclaw 2080 0.5
  Skrochocka, Justyna 2034 0.5
  Kurak, Wieslaw 0.5
  Zielazny, Ryszard 0.5
  Janus, Mieczyslaw 0.5
  Katny, Jerzy 0.5
  Mucha, Katarzyna 0.5
  Nowakowska, Marta 0.5
  Kowalak, Piotr 2228 0.0
  Helaszek, Edward 2209 0.0
  IM Szoen, Dariusz 2066 0.0
  Pieczewski, Jakub 0.0
  Gabrys, Tomasz 0.0
  Plotka, Wojciech 0.0
  Kabala, Krzysztof 0.0
  Zagorski, Waldemar 0.0
  Katny, Robert 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  WFM Bednarska Bzdega, Malgorzata 2189 9.0
  Kuchta, Danuta 2091 8.5
  Juroszek, Tadeusz 2366 8.0
  GM Zezulkin, Jurij 2473 7.5
  Muc, Tomasz 2226 7.5
  Zaskalski, Arkadiusz 2226 7.5
  Najbar, Marcin 2214 7.5
  Meinert, Tomasz 2140 7.5
  GM Mikhaletz, Lubomir 2485 7.0
  IM Czerwonski, Aleksander 2397 7.0
  IM Pinkas, Karol 2348 7.0
  FM Janocha, Wieslaw 2333 7.0
  FM Toczek, Grzegorz 2288 7.0
  Sosnicki, Michal 2286 7.0
  Kwiecien, Zbigniew 2223 7.0
  Walura, Karina 2053 7.0
  Wojtkiewicz, Aleksander 2570 6.5
  GM Cyborowski, Lukasz 2415 6.5
  FM Spisak, Czeslaw 2321 6.5
  Zowada, Kazimierz 2233 6.5
    Show full players list    


POL-chT2 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Bachorczyk, M Wilczek, H ½-½ 1 1999 A54 Old Indian, Ukrainian variation  
Balkiewicz, E Kochmanska, J 1-0 1 1999 C14 French, classical variation  
Basciuk, A Jasik, A ½-½ 1 1999 A04 Reti opening  
Bury, P Meinert, T ½-½ 1 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Byrka, M Wisniewski, A ½-½ 1 1999 C15 French, Winawer (Nimzovich) variation  
Chlebus, R Uryga, J ½-½ 1 1999 B87 Sicilian, Sozin with ...a6 and ...b5  
Chmielinski, M Kurak, W ½-½ 1 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Cyborowski, L Laszewicz, P 1-0 1 1999 C48 Four knights, Spanish variation  
Czernicki, B Wilk, B ½-½ 1 1999 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Czerwonski, A Sosnicki, M ½-½ 1 1999 E70 King's Indian, 4.e4  
Dobosz, L Lukaszewski, M 1-0 1 1999 B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6  
Dubas, L Walach, M ½-½ 1 1999 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Filar, S Czyz, A ½-½ 1 1999 D55 Queen's Gambit Declined, 6.Nf3  
Gawronski, M Galuszka, K 0-1 1 1999 E05 Catalan, open, classical line  
Grobelny, A Lercel, M ½-½ 1 1999 E77 King's Indian, Four pawns attack, 6.Be2  
Gusarow, M Dobrowolski, A 0-1 1 1999 E86 King's Indian, Saemisch, orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6  
Guzik, J Magnucka, A ½-½ 1 1999 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Izbinski, B Chmielarz, Z 0-1 1 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Jalowiec, H Jurczynska, A ½-½ 1 1999 C28 Vienna game  
Janik, R Lamza, Z ½-½ 1 1999 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Kapral, K Slezak, R 1-0 1 1999 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Kasperek, R Jewulski, K 1-0 1 1999 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Kasperek, W Goj, A ½-½ 1 1999 E19 Queen's Indian, old main line, 9.Qxc3  
Kaula, R Markiewicz, J ½-½ 1 1999 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Kawecki, M Kwiecien, Z ½-½ 1 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Kawula, A Smagacz, D 0-1 1 1999 A16 English opening  
Kempa, S Mustalska, K 1-0 1 1999 C41 Philidor's defence  
Knopik, K Patla, R ½-½ 1 1999 B30 Sicilian defence  
Kopec, M Grossmann, R 0-1 1 1999 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Kotwicka, M Bednarska Bzdega, M 0-1 1 1999 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Kowalczuk, W Rybicki, W 1-0 1 1999 B00 King's pawn opening  
Kowzan, P Tusk, K 0-1 1 1999 E67 King's Indian, fianchetto with ...Nd7  
Kryjak, A Przybylka, D ½-½ 1 1999 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Krzyzanowska Zadlo, L Iwanowska, A 1-0 1 1999 C42 Petrov's defence  
Kuchta, D Pazio, J 1-0 1 1999 B40 Sicilian defence  
Lepiarczyk, W Zaskalski, A 1-0 1 1999 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Litwin, J Mikhaletz, L 0-1 1 1999 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Lupkowski, E Orzech, D ½-½ 1 1999 A05 Reti opening  
Maj, B Wesolowska, H 0-1 1 1999 C45 Scotch game  
Masternak, A Banasik, H 1-0 1 1999 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Masternak, G Osipow, N ½-½ 1 1999 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Michalska, M Walura, K 0-1 1 1999 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Michalski, D Pfranger, A ½-½ 1 1999 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Mierzynski, J Tomczyk, M ½-½ 1 1999 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Mikrut, D Wojtkiewicz, A 0-1 1 1999 E83 King's Indian, Saemisch, 6...Nc6  
Mikusinski, B Szymczak, Z 0-1 1 1999 A04 Reti opening  
Milanowski, J Krajewski, R ½-½ 1 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Miton, K Krynicki, H 0-1 1 1999 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Moldawski, T Najbar, M 0-1 1 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Muc, T Sycz, W 1-0 1 1999 C03 French, Tarrasch  
Mucha, K Janiszyn, E 0-1 1 1999 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Nowak, D Walkusz, M ½-½ 1 1999 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Nowak, R Panbukczijan, A 1-0 1 1999 A10 English opening  
Ograbek, G Sek, J 1-0 1 1999 A90 Dutch defence  
Olejniczak, R Liszek, K 1-0 1 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Owocki, J Lach, I 0-1 1 1999 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Palus, R Kusina, J 0-1 1 1999 D46 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 6.Bd3  
Pazdzior, J Nowakowska, M 1-0 1 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Pinkas, K Czekalski, A 1-0 1 1999 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Piskorz, H Krogulski, G 0-1 1 1999 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Pochcial, J Trusewicz, J ½-½ 1 1999 C91 Ruy Lopez, closed, 9.d4  
Popiolek, H Sendera, J 0-1 1 1999 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Pyka, R Janocha, W 0-1 1 1999 D17 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Czech defence  
Rzeznik, L Luksik, M 1-0 1 1999 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Singer, K Kruczynski, M 1-0 1 1999 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Skrobek, R Szmyd, M 1-0 1 1999 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Spisak, C Tustanowski, R ½-½ 1 1999 C41 Philidor's defence  
Sroka, J Dawidow, J ½-½ 1 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Stefanek, P Kulesza, K 1-0 1 1999 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Sutor, M Toczek, G 0-1 1 1999 C41 Philidor's defence  
Szajna, W Betkowski, A ½-½ 1 1999 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Szczechowicz, B Sygulski, B ½-½ 1 1999 D96 Gruenfeld, Russian variation  
Szczygiel, A Sadowska, M 1-0 1 1999 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Szczyrba, D Kruszynski, W ½-½ 1 1999 B44 Sicilian defence  
Szkatula, L Juroszek, T ½-½ 1 1999 B05 Alekhine's defence, modern variation, 4...Bg4  
Szydelko, K Lopusiewicz, P 0-1 1 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Tomaszewski, R Paszkiewicz, T 1-0 1 1999 E09 Catalan, closed, main line  
Tymrakiewicz, M Gierak, S ½-½ 1 1999 A21 English opening  
Tymrakiewicz, R Gabrys, L ½-½ 1 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Ujma, J Dudek, A ½-½ 1 1999 C45 Scotch game  
Wesolowski, T Kopczyk, D 0-1 1 1999 A57 Benko gambit  
Wlodarczyk, O Stachanczyk, J 1-0 1 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Zezulkin, J Suleja, J 1-0 1 1999 C16 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Zowada, K Dera, A 1-0 1 1999 D52 Queen's Gambit Declined  
Banasik, H Sutor, M 0-1 2 1999 B99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 main line  
Bednarska Bzdega, M Tymrakiewicz, M 1-0 2 1999 B05 Alekhine's defence, modern variation, 4...Bg4  
Betkowski, A Kawecki, M ½-½ 2 1999 C11 French defence  
Chmielarz, Z Bachorczyk, M ½-½ 2 1999 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Czernicki, B Piskorz, H ½-½ 2 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Czyz, A Szajna, W 0-1 2 1999 E87 King's Indian, Saemisch, orthodox, 7.d5  
Dobrowolski, A Zowada, K 1-0 2 1999 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Dubas, L Mikusinski, B 1-0 2 1999 A22 English opening  
Dudek, A Pyka, R 0-1 2 1999 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Gabrys, L Lupkowski, E ½-½ 2 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Galuszka, K Knopik, K 0-1 2 1999 C56 Two knights defence  
Gierak, S Kotwicka, M ½-½ 2 1999 B84 Sicilian, Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation  
Goj, A Cyborowski, L ½-½ 2 1999 D72 Neo-Gruenfeld, 5.cd, main line  
Gromczak, D Sroka, J 1-0 2 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Grossmann, R Pinkas, K 0-1 2 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Iwanowska, A Nowak, D 0-1 2 1999 A26 English, closed system  
1, , , , , , , ,