Oceanic zt

  Gold Coast 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Apr 13, 1999 26 Swiss 1844 117 9

  Name ELO Points
  IM Feldman, Vladimir 2330 7.0
  IM Dive, Russell John 2440 6.0
  IM Berezina, Irina 2230 6.0
  GM Smerdon, David 2173 6.0
  GM Johansen, Darryl K 2490 5.5
  IM Wohl, Aleksandar H 2440 5.5
  FM Kulashko, Aleksei 2396 5.5
  FM Depasquale, Chris 2302 5.5
  FM Laird, Craig 2300 5.0
  FM Reilly, Tim 2258 5.0
  FM Saw, Geoffrey 2205 5.0
  IM Wallace, John Paul 2360 4.5
  FM Tindall, Brett 2250 4.5
  Weeks, Manuel William 2245 4.5
  FM Levi, Eddy 2245 4.5
  FM Reeves, Tristan 2245 4.5
  Dwyer, Daniel 2186 4.5
  FM Stawski, Nikolai 2045 4.5
  WIM Szuveges, Narelle 4.5
  GM Zhao, Zong Yuan 4.5
  IM Solomon, Stephen J 2435 4.0
  Allen, Andrew 2261 4.0
  CM Ilic, Ilija 2115 3.0
  Corker, Kerry 2.0
  Franks, Clifton 1.0
  Parmeshwar, Rajnesh 0.5
  Name ELO Points
  IM Feldman, Vladimir 2330 7.0
  IM Dive, Russell John 2440 6.0
  IM Berezina, Irina 2230 6.0
  GM Smerdon, David 2173 6.0
  GM Johansen, Darryl K 2490 5.5
  IM Wohl, Aleksandar H 2440 5.5
  FM Kulashko, Aleksei 2396 5.5
  FM Depasquale, Chris 2302 5.5
  FM Laird, Craig 2300 5.0
  FM Reilly, Tim 2258 5.0
  FM Saw, Geoffrey 2205 5.0
  IM Wallace, John Paul 2360 4.5
  FM Tindall, Brett 2250 4.5
  Weeks, Manuel William 2245 4.5
  FM Levi, Eddy 2245 4.5
  FM Reeves, Tristan 2245 4.5
  Dwyer, Daniel 2186 4.5
  FM Stawski, Nikolai 2045 4.5
  WIM Szuveges, Narelle 4.5
  GM Zhao, Zong Yuan 4.5
    Show full players list    

Oceanic zt Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Dive, R Berezina, I 0-1 1 Apr 13, 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Feldman, V Ilic, I 1-0 1 Apr 13, 1999 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Franks, C Allen, A 0-1 1 Apr 13, 1999 B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation  
Johansen, D Reeves, T 1-0 1 Apr 13, 1999 A33 English, symmetrical variation  
Kulashko, A Dwyer, D 1-0 1 Apr 13, 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Laird, C Corker, K 1-0 1 Apr 13, 1999 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Levi, E Zhao, Z 0-1 1 Apr 13, 1999 C22 Centre game  
Reilly, T Parmeshwar, R 1-0 1 Apr 13, 1999 D94 Gruenfeld, 5.e3  
Saw, G Solomon, S ½-½ 1 Apr 13, 1999 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Smerdon, D Wallace, J ½-½ 1 Apr 13, 1999 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Stawski, N Depasquale, C ½-½ 1 Apr 13, 1999 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Szuveges, N Tindall, B 1-0 1 Apr 13, 1999 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Weeks, M Wohl, A ½-½ 1 Apr 13, 1999 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Allen, A Johansen, D ½-½ 2 Apr 14, 1999 E03 Catalan, open, Alekhine variation  
Berezina, I Feldman, V ½-½ 2 Apr 14, 1999 D63 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, 7.Rc1  
Corker, K Levi, E 0-1 2 Apr 14, 1999 A06 Reti opening  
Depasquale, C Smerdon, D 0-1 2 Apr 14, 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Dwyer, D Parmeshwar, R 1-0 2 Apr 14, 1999 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Ilic, I Dive, R 0-1 2 Apr 14, 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Reeves, T Franks, C 1-0 2 Apr 14, 1999 C45 Scotch game  
Reilly, T Kulashko, A 1-0 2 Apr 14, 1999 A65 Benoni, 6.e4  
Solomon, S Weeks, M 1-0 2 Apr 14, 1999 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Tindall, B Stawski, N 1-0 2 Apr 14, 1999 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Wallace, J Saw, G ½-½ 2 Apr 14, 1999 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Wohl, A Szuveges, N 1-0 2 Apr 14, 1999 B40 Sicilian defence  
Zhao, Z Laird, C ½-½ 2 Apr 14, 1999 C45 Scotch game  
Allen, A Wohl, A 0-1 3 Apr 15, 1999 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Dive, R Dwyer, D 1-0 3 Apr 15, 1999 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Feldman, V Zhao, Z 1-0 3 Apr 15, 1999 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Franks, C Ilic, I 0-1 3 Apr 15, 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Johansen, D Reilly, T ½-½ 3 Apr 15, 1999 A81 Dutch defence  
Kulashko, A Reeves, T ½-½ 3 Apr 15, 1999 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Laird, C Berezina, I ½-½ 3 Apr 15, 1999 E62 King's Indian, fianchetto variation  
Levi, E Tindall, B ½-½ 3 Apr 15, 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Parmeshwar, R Corker, K ½-½ 3 Apr 15, 1999 B50 Sicilian  
Saw, G Depasquale, C 0-1 3 Apr 15, 1999 A68 Benoni, four pawns attack  
Smerdon, D Solomon, S 1-0 3 Apr 15, 1999 C43 Petrov, modern (Steinitz) attack  
Szuveges, N Wallace, J 0-1 3 Apr 15, 1999 E38 Nimzo-Indian, classical, 4...c5  
Weeks, M Stawski, N 1-0 3 Apr 15, 1999 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Berezina, I Johansen, D 0-1 4 Apr 16, 1999 D05 Queen's pawn game  
Depasquale, C Levi, E ½-½ 4 Apr 16, 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Dwyer, D Szuveges, N 0-1 4 Apr 16, 1999 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Ilic, I Saw, G 0-1 4 Apr 16, 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Parmeshwar, R Franks, C 0-1 4 Apr 16, 1999 C50 King's pawn game  
Reeves, T Allen, A 1-0 4 Apr 16, 1999 B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz variation  
Smerdon, D Feldman, V ½-½ 4 Apr 16, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Solomon, S Laird, C 1-0 4 Apr 16, 1999 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Stawski, N Corker, K 1-0 4 Apr 16, 1999 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Tindall, B Weeks, M ½-½ 4 Apr 16, 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Wallace, J Dive, R ½-½ 4 Apr 16, 1999 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Wohl, A Reilly, T 0-1 4 Apr 16, 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Zhao, Z Kulashko, A 1-0 4 Apr 16, 1999 B40 Sicilian defence  
Allen, A Dwyer, D 0-1 5 Apr 17, 1999 B65 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...Be7 defence, 9...Nxd4  
Corker, K Franks, C 1-0 5 Apr 17, 1999 A13 English opening  
Dive, R Reeves, T 1-0 5 Apr 17, 1999 E31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, main line  
Ilic, I Parmeshwar, R 1-0 5 Apr 17, 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Johansen, D Smerdon, D 1-0 5 Apr 17, 1999 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Kulashko, A Stawski, N 1-0 5 Apr 17, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Laird, C Szuveges, N 1-0 5 Apr 17, 1999 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Levi, E Berezina, I ½-½ 5 Apr 17, 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Reilly, T Feldman, V 0-1 5 Apr 17, 1999 D97 Gruenfeld, Russian variation with e4  
Saw, G Tindall, B 1-0 5 Apr 17, 1999 E32 Nimzo-Indian, classical variation  
Wallace, J Wohl, A ½-½ 5 Apr 17, 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Weeks, M Depasquale, C ½-½ 5 Apr 17, 1999 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Zhao, Z Solomon, S 1-0 5 Apr 17, 1999 C43 Petrov, modern (Steinitz) attack  
Berezina, I Tindall, B 1-0 6 Apr 18, 1999 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Depasquale, C Kulashko, A 1-0 6 Apr 18, 1999 A03 Bird's opening  
Dwyer, D Ilic, I 1-0 6 Apr 18, 1999 A26 English, closed system  
Feldman, V Johansen, D ½-½ 6 Apr 18, 1999 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Franks, C Stawski, N 0-1 6 Apr 18, 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Laird, C Wallace, J 1-0 6 Apr 18, 1999 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Parmeshwar, R Allen, A 0-1 6 Apr 18, 1999 B95 Sicilian, Najdorf, 6...e6  
Reeves, T Weeks, M ½-½ 6 Apr 18, 1999 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Reilly, T Dive, R ½-½ 6 Apr 18, 1999 E48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O, 5.Bd3 d5  
Smerdon, D Saw, G 1-0 6 Apr 18, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Solomon, S Levi, E ½-½ 6 Apr 18, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Szuveges, N Corker, K 1-0 6 Apr 18, 1999 E43 Nimzo-Indian, Fischer variation  
Wohl, A Zhao, Z 1-0 6 Apr 18, 1999 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Corker, K Ilic, I 0-1 7 Apr 19, 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Depasquale, C Reilly, T 1-0 7 Apr 19, 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Dive, R Feldman, V ½-½ 7 Apr 19, 1999 D76 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.cd Nxd5, 7.O-O Nb6  
Johansen, D Laird, C 1-0 7 Apr 19, 1999 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Kulashko, A Franks, C 1-0 7 Apr 19, 1999 C48 Four knights, Spanish variation  
Levi, E Dwyer, D 1-0 7 Apr 19, 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Saw, G Reeves, T ½-½ 7 Apr 19, 1999 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Stawski, N Allen, A 1-0 7 Apr 19, 1999 D01 Richter-Veresov attack  
Tindall, B Parmeshwar, R 1-0 7 Apr 19, 1999 C41 Philidor's defence  
Wallace, J Solomon, S 1-0 7 Apr 19, 1999 D43 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav  
Weeks, M Szuveges, N ½-½ 7 Apr 19, 1999 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Wohl, A Smerdon, D ½-½ 7 Apr 19, 1999 A06 Reti opening  
Zhao, Z Berezina, I 0-1 7 Apr 19, 1999 B50 Sicilian  
Allen, A Corker, K ½-½ 8 Apr 20, 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Berezina, I Smerdon, D ½-½ 8 Apr 20, 1999 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Dwyer, D Franks, C 1-0 8 Apr 20, 1999 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Feldman, V Depasquale, C 1-0 8 Apr 20, 1999 A81 Dutch defence  
Ilic, I Tindall, B 0-1 8 Apr 20, 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Johansen, D Wohl, A 0-1 8 Apr 20, 1999 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Levi, E Dive, R ½-½ 8 Apr 20, 1999 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Reeves, T Laird, C 0-1 8 Apr 20, 1999 B35 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, modern variation with Bc4  
Reilly, T Wallace, J 1-0 8 Apr 20, 1999 D25 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4.e3  
1,