Oberliga Ost-B 9900

  Germany 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct, 1999 151 Team 1731 528 11

  Name ELO Points
  GM Galdunts, Sergey 2464 8.0
  IM Grabarczyk, Bogdan 2375 8.0
  FM Legde, Georg 2257 8.0
  FM Wege, Jochen 2236 8.0
  IM Konopka, Michal 2484 7.5
  FM Schoebel, Wolfgang 2302 7.5
  FM Schild, Christoph 2205 7.5
  FM Stockmann, Michael 2181 7.5
  FM Roeschlau, Bernd 2307 7.0
  FM Bletz, Harald 2290 7.0
  Kuban, Guenter 2284 7.0
  FM Schaack, Harry 2282 7.0
  FM Schlamp, Robert 2292 6.5
  FM Timpel, Klaus 2280 6.5
  Koehler, Ronald 2240 6.5
  IM Vidonyak, Roman 2426 6.0
  IM Reschke, Stefan 2341 6.0
  Roeberg, Frank 2270 6.0
  Richter, Sergio 2250 6.0
  Traudes, Wolfgang 2222 6.0
  Just, Wolfgang 2155 6.0
  Nimsch, Helmut 6.0
  Schreiber, Kurt 6.0
  Seipp, Thorsten 6.0
  IM Margolin, Boris 2403 5.5
  FM Euler, Gerd 2386 5.5
  FM Alber, Horst 2329 5.5
  FM Staller, Peter 2310 5.5
  Cordes, Hans Joerg 2291 5.5
  FM Schmitzer, Horst 2252 5.5
  Eckhardt, Thorsten 2220 5.5
  FM Stimpel, Franz 2201 5.5
  Gustavsson, Cyrill 2191 5.5
  Roosen, Holger 2188 5.5
  CM Weitzer, Steffen 2185 5.5
  Genkin, Michael 2176 5.5
  IM Nedela, Vlastimil 2405 5.0
  IM Banas, Jan 2400 5.0
  Lutz, Klaus Juergen 2321 5.0
  Just, Joachim 2279 5.0
  Schaefer, Michael 2231 5.0
  Nagel, Bernhard 2216 5.0
  Vettel, Matthias 2206 5.0
  Sehrt, Juergen 2201 5.0
  Danner, Lambert 2195 5.0
  Barth, Andreas 2171 5.0
  Lange, Klaus 2164 5.0
  Liebold, Thomas 2160 5.0
  Baumhackel, Mario 2153 5.0
  August, Christian 2140 5.0
  Schachl, Markus 5.0
  Kalkhof, Stefan 2233 4.5
  Fischer, Kay 2162 4.5
  Heinsohn, Guenther 4.5
  Wohlfart, Augustinus 4.5
  FM Bewersdorff, Oliver 2374 4.0
  FM Fischer, Johannes 2346 4.0
  Brecht, Anselm 2280 4.0
  FM Derichs, Roger 2267 4.0
  Boehlig, Heinz 2255 4.0
  Tennstedt, Andreas 2223 4.0
  Wohlfart, Paulus 2213 4.0
  Fischer, Dieter 2127 4.0
  Mueller, Horst 2090 4.0
  GM Grabarczyk, Miroslaw 2484 3.5
  GM Rasik, Vitezslav 2442 3.5
  GM Kalod, Radek 2440 3.5
  Krueger, Rainer 2280 3.5
  WIM Vidonyak, Nellya 2264 3.5
  Thoma, Christian 2242 3.5
  Ballo, Emanuel 2221 3.5
  Sunder, Thomas 2158 3.5
  Emami, Madjid 2154 3.5
  Schmidt, Frank 2129 3.5
  Koerner, Holger 3.5
  IM Balogh, Tomas 2447 3.0
  Fuhrmann, Daniel 2334 3.0
  Krug, Norbert 2241 3.0
  Chandler, Patrick 2192 3.0
  Garbe, Ralf 2181 3.0
  Seidel, Andre 2179 3.0
  Becker, Hartmuth 2140 3.0
  Diekmann, Hans Joachim 3.0
  GM Jakubiec, Artur 2453 2.5
  GM Taimanov, Mark E 2407 2.5
  FM Koeller, Oliver 2293 2.5
  FM Janoschka, Arnd 2278 2.5
  Foetsch, Daniel 2253 2.5
  Oumnov, Aleksei 2233 2.5
  Holfelder, Hans Joachim 2229 2.5
  Gerber, Peter 2224 2.5
  FM Henrich, Thomas 2150 2.5
  Wallrabenstein, Udo 2128 2.5
  Kleine, Matthias 2083 2.5
  Gerstenhauer, Doreen 2043 2.5
  Baer, Soeren 2029 2.5
  IM Hess, Ralf 2359 2.0
  Gmeiner, Peter 2227 2.0
  Klings, Peter 2223 2.0
  Hoehn, Michael 2111 2.0
  Priebe, Viktor 2082 2.0
  Foerster, Konrad 2053 2.0
  Bennedik, Martin 2028 2.0
  Stumpf, Walter 2.0
  Grigorjan, Eldar 2.0
  Eder, Patrick 2175 1.5
  Czech, Ludwig 2147 1.5
  Henzner, Reiner 2146 1.5
  Domanski, Markus 2139 1.5
  Falk, Thomas 2123 1.5
  Just, Gabriele 2036 1.5
  Doerfler, Gerhard 1.5
  Escher, Helmut 1.5
  FM Clara, Hans Joachim 2383 1.0
  Falk, Ulrich 2225 1.0
  Mueller, Thorsten 2195 1.0
  Kripp, Wolfgang 2173 1.0
  Stratmann, Burkhard 2142 1.0
  FM Malek, Daniel 2114 1.0
  IM Oparaugo, Thomas 1.0
  Schmieja, Norbert 1.0
  Arenhoevel, Mark 1.0
  Greger, Ubald 1.0
  Rufft, Wolfgang 1.0
  Schmeltz, Gerd 1.0
  FM Nehmert, Ulrich 2360 0.5
  FM Klingelhoefer, Stefan 2302 0.5
  FM Schmidt, Jan Peter 2301 0.5
  Mueller, Achim 2203 0.5
  Dobierzin, Olaf 2154 0.5
  Weiss, Matthias 2085 0.5
  Kuhn, Clemens 2043 0.5
  Lau, Wolfgang 2041 0.5
  Claus, Juergen 0.5
  Debortoli, Roberto 0.5
  Caizapanta, Oliver 0.5
  Wrba, Willi 0.5
  Zeindlmeier, Thomas 0.5
  Repp, Heinrich 0.5
  Schmidt, Hans Georg 0.5
  Jakel, Wolfgang 2217 0.0
  Beck, Daniel 2140 0.0
  Berger, Martin 0.0
  Juhnke, Peter 0.0
  Feiler, Juergen 0.0
  Fickartz, Guido 0.0
  Schmidt, Gerhard 0.0
  Rettler, Heinz 0.0
  Schwenkreis, Thomas 0.0
  Hoti, Safet 0.0
  Holmlund, Kenneth 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Galdunts, Sergey 2464 8.0
  IM Grabarczyk, Bogdan 2375 8.0
  FM Legde, Georg 2257 8.0
  FM Wege, Jochen 2236 8.0
  IM Konopka, Michal 2484 7.5
  FM Schoebel, Wolfgang 2302 7.5
  FM Schild, Christoph 2205 7.5
  FM Stockmann, Michael 2181 7.5
  FM Roeschlau, Bernd 2307 7.0
  FM Bletz, Harald 2290 7.0
  Kuban, Guenter 2284 7.0
  FM Schaack, Harry 2282 7.0
  FM Schlamp, Robert 2292 6.5
  FM Timpel, Klaus 2280 6.5
  Koehler, Ronald 2240 6.5
  IM Vidonyak, Roman 2426 6.0
  IM Reschke, Stefan 2341 6.0
  Roeberg, Frank 2270 6.0
  Richter, Sergio 2250 6.0
  Traudes, Wolfgang 2222 6.0
    Show full players list    

Oberliga Ost-B 9900 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Euler, G Klingelhoefer, S 1-0 1.1 Oct 10, 1999 C00 French defence  
Foetsch, D Weitzer, S 0-1 1.1 Oct 10, 1999 D01 Richter-Veresov attack  
Kalod, R Vidonyak, R ½-½ 1.1 Oct 10, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Lutz, K Grabarczyk, M ½-½ 1.1 Oct 10, 1999 C67 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, open variation  
Margolin, B Galdunts, S ½-½ 1.1 Oct 10, 1999 C88 Ruy Lopez, closed  
Rasik, V Bewersdorff, O 1-0 1.1 Oct 10, 1999 C03 French, Tarrasch  
Boehlig, H Krueger, R 1-0 1.2 Oct 10, 1999 A16 English opening  
Clara, H Reschke, S ½-½ 1.2 Oct 10, 1999 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Derichs, R Balogh, T 1-0 1.2 Oct 10, 1999 B00 King's pawn opening  
Grabarczyk, B Koeller, O 1-0 1.2 Oct 10, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Staller, P Nedela, V 0-1 1.2 Oct 10, 1999 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Vidonyak, N Fischer, J 1-0 1.2 Oct 10, 1999 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Banas, J Legde, G 1-0 1.3 Oct 10, 1999 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Chandler, P Vettel, M 0-1 1.3 Oct 10, 1999 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Cordes, H Bletz, H ½-½ 1.3 Oct 10, 1999 A56 Benoni defence  
Janoschka, A Schlamp, R 0-1 1.3 Oct 10, 1999 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Krug, N Greger, U 1-0 1.3 Oct 10, 1999 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Schoebel, W Holfelder, H ½-½ 1.3 Oct 10, 1999 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Brecht, A Roeberg, F 0-1 1.4 Oct 10, 1999 A05 Reti opening  
Heinsohn, G Liebold, T ½-½ 1.4 Oct 10, 1999 B50 Sicilian  
Henrich, T Genkin, M ½-½ 1.4 Oct 10, 1999 D90 Gruenfeld, Three knights variation  
Klings, P Kuban, G 0-1 1.4 Oct 10, 1999 A04 Reti opening  
Koerner, H Thoma, C 1-0 1.4 Oct 10, 1999 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Stimpel, F Timpel, K 1-0 1.4 Oct 10, 1999 E73 King's Indian, 5.Be2  
Ballo, E Oumnov, A ½-½ 1.5 Oct 10, 1999 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Eckhardt, T Gerber, P ½-½ 1.5 Oct 10, 1999 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Fischer, K Baer, S ½-½ 1.5 Oct 10, 1999 B00 King's pawn opening  
Richter, S Nagel, B 1-0 1.5 Oct 10, 1999 E01 Catalan, closed  
Seidel, A Wohlfart, P ½-½ 1.5 Oct 10, 1999 A80 Dutch  
Wege, J Koehler, R 0-1 1.5 Oct 10, 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Becker, H Barth, A ½-½ 1.6 Oct 10, 1999 A86 Dutch with c4 & g3  
Just, J Gerstenhauer, D ½-½ 1.6 Oct 10, 1999 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Lange, K Schaack, H ½-½ 1.6 Oct 10, 1999 A49 King's Indian, fianchetto without c4  
Schaefer, M Falk, T ½-½ 1.6 Oct 10, 1999 E08 Catalan, closed, 7.Qc2  
Tennstedt, A Schild, C ½-½ 1.6 Oct 10, 1999 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
Traudes, W Gmeiner, P ½-½ 1.6 Oct 10, 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
August, C Just, W 0-1 1.7 Oct 10, 1999 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Danner, L Sehrt, J ½-½ 1.7 Oct 10, 1999 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Garbe, R Schreiber, K ½-½ 1.7 Oct 10, 1999 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Malek, D Wallrabenstein, U 1-0 1.7 Oct 10, 1999 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Mueller, H Nimsch, H 1-0 1.7 Oct 10, 1999 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Stockmann, M Emami, M 1-0 1.7 Oct 10, 1999 E68 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical variation, 8.e4  
Grigorjan, E Oparaugo, T 0-1 1.8 Oct 10, 1999 C48 Four knights, Spanish variation  
Kalkhof, S Fischer, D ½-½ 1.8 Oct 10, 1999 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Priebe, V Baumhackel, M 0-1 1.8 Oct 10, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Schmidt, F Eder, P 0-1 1.8 Oct 10, 1999 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Schmidt, G Roosen, H 0-1 1.8 Oct 10, 1999 B00 King's pawn opening  
Seipp, T Schmitzer, H ½-½ 1.8 Oct 10, 1999 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Bewersdorff, O Margolin, B 1-0 2.1 Nov 06, 1999 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Galdunts, S Taimanov, M ½-½ 2.1 Nov 06, 1999 B30 Sicilian defence  
Grabarczyk, M Konopka, M ½-½ 2.1 Nov 06, 1999 D79 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O, main line  
Krueger, R Euler, G 0-1 2.1 Nov 06, 1999 A90 Dutch defence  
Vidonyak, R Lutz, K 1-0 2.1 Nov 06, 1999 A80 Dutch  
Weitzer, S Klingelhoefer, S 1-0 2.1 Nov 06, 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Balogh, T Krug, N 1-0 2.2 Nov 06, 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Derichs, R Boehlig, H 0-1 2.2 Nov 06, 1999 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Hess, R Staller, P ½-½ 2.2 Nov 06, 1999 A53 Old Indian defence  
Kalod, R Grabarczyk, B 0-1 2.2 Nov 06, 1999 B75 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack  
Koeller, O Holfelder, H ½-½ 2.2 Nov 06, 1999 B89 Sicilian, Sozin, 7.Be3  
Nedela, V Clara, H 1-0 2.2 Nov 06, 1999 A12 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Greger, U Legde, G 0-1 2.3 Nov 06, 1999 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Liebold, T Banas, J 0-1 2.3 Nov 06, 1999 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Roeschlau, B Reschke, S 1-0 2.3 Nov 06, 1999 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Schlamp, R Alber, H 1-0 2.3 Nov 06, 1999 A27 English, three knights system  
Stimpel, F Janoschka, A ½-½ 2.3 Nov 06, 1999 D60 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence  
Vettel, M Cordes, H 0-1 2.3 Nov 06, 1999 E32 Nimzo-Indian, classical variation  
Chandler, P Bletz, H 0-1 2.4 Nov 06, 1999 B40 Sicilian defence  
Fischer, J Brecht, A ½-½ 2.4 Nov 06, 1999 A03 Bird's opening  
Genkin, M Fischer, K ½-½ 2.4 Nov 06, 1999 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Gerber, P Heinsohn, G ½-½ 2.4 Nov 06, 1999 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Gmeiner, P Klings, P 1-0 2.4 Nov 06, 1999 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Roeberg, F Nagel, B ½-½ 2.4 Nov 06, 1999 D42 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 7.Bd3  
Baer, S Becker, H * 2.5 Nov 06, 1999  
Gerstenhauer, D Eckhardt, T 0-1 2.5 Nov 06, 1999 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Koehler, R Schoebel, W ½-½ 2.5 Nov 06, 1999 A90 Dutch defence  
Koerner, H Gustavsson, C 0-1 2.5 Nov 06, 1999 D49 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, Meran, Blumenfeld variation  
Lange, K Wege, J 0-1 2.5 Nov 06, 1999 A05 Reti opening  
Wohlfart, P Mueller, H ½-½ 2.5 Nov 06, 1999 B84 Sicilian, Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation  
Barth, A August, C 0-1 2.6 Nov 06, 1999 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Kuban, G Oumnov, A 1-0 2.6 Nov 06, 1999 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Roosen, H Schaefer, M 1-0 2.6 Nov 06, 1999 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Schild, C Schreiber, K 1-0 2.6 Nov 06, 1999 A06 Reti opening  
Sehrt, J Just, J 1-0 2.6 Nov 06, 1999 E19 Queen's Indian, old main line, 9.Qxc3  
Timpel, K Emami, M 1-0 2.6 Nov 06, 1999 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Fischer, D Danner, L 0-1 2.7 Nov 06, 1999 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Grigorjan, E Hoehn, M ½-½ 2.7 Nov 06, 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Just, W Priebe, V 1-0 2.7 Nov 06, 1999 A03 Bird's opening  
Schmidt, F Stockmann, M 0-1 2.7 Nov 06, 1999 B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz variation  
Seipp, T Richter, S 1-0 2.7 Nov 06, 1999 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Traudes, W Diekmann, H 1-0 2.7 Nov 06, 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Baumhackel, M Foerster, K 0-1 2.8 Nov 06, 1999 D05 Queen's pawn game  
Czech, L Fickartz, G 1-0 2.8 Nov 06, 1999 A18 English, Mikenas-Carls variation  
Schaack, H Feiler, J 1-0 2.8 Nov 06, 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Schachl, M Kalkhof, S ½-½ 2.8 Nov 06, 1999 A06 Reti opening  
Schmitzer, H Kleine, M ½-½ 2.8 Nov 06, 1999 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Seidel, A Nimsch, H 0-1 2.8 Nov 06, 1999 D26 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4...e6  
Euler, G Weitzer, S 0-1 3.1 Nov 07, 1999 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Klingelhoefer, S Krueger, R ½-½ 3.1 Nov 07, 1999 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Konopka, M Galdunts, S ½-½ 3.1 Nov 07, 1999 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Lutz, K Bewersdorff, O ½-½ 3.1 Nov 07, 1999 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
1, , , , ,