Oberliga Ost-B 0001

  Germany 2000
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct 15, 2000 157 Team 1757 528 11

  Name ELO Points
  FM Nothnagel, Holger 2292 9.5
  IM Margolin, Boris 2398 8.5
  FM Haakert, Juergen 2349 8.5
  IM Reschke, Stefan 2350 8.0
  Schirmer, Raik 2230 8.0
  IM Vidonyak, Roman 2423 7.5
  FM Euler, Gerd 2383 7.5
  GM Nikolic, Stanimir 2321 7.5
  FM Bletz, Harald 2301 7.5
  Nagel, Bernhard 2220 7.5
  GM Pikula, Dejan 2503 7.0
  GM Galdunts, Sergey 2495 7.0
  FM Roeschlau, Bernd 2331 7.0
  FM Fischer, Johannes 2326 7.0
  FM Staller, Peter 2316 7.0
  FM Schnitzspan, Lothar 2293 7.0
  FM Derichs, Roger 2276 7.0
  FM Majer, Damir 2269 7.0
  Traudes, Wolfgang 2226 7.0
  Korentsvit, Valeriy 7.0
  IM Nedela, Vlastimil 2385 6.5
  Hoffmann, Alexander 2372 6.5
  Kuban, Guenter 2276 6.5
  FM Peter, Sebastien 2201 6.5
  Solonar, Stephan 2345 6.0
  FM Schmidt, Jan Peter 2315 6.0
  FM Olbrich, Joachim 2306 6.0
  FM Schoebel, Wolfgang 2305 6.0
  WIM Olbrich, Marina 2296 6.0
  Sehrt, Juergen 2212 6.0
  Elschner, Annegret 2121 6.0
  IM Konopka, Michal 2453 5.5
  FM Marchio, Enrico 2300 5.5
  Zimmermann, Frank 2281 5.5
  Roeberg, Frank 2267 5.5
  FM Treffert, Peter 2259 5.5
  FM Schild, Christoph 2249 5.5
  Schaefer, Michael 2221 5.5
  FM Stockmann, Michael 2217 5.5
  Wohlfart, Paulus 2207 5.5
  Lange, Klaus 2181 5.5
  Barth, Andreas 2175 5.5
  Danner, Lambert 2173 5.5
  Bergmann, Andy 2158 5.5
  Arenhoevel, Mark 5.5
  GM Polak, Tomas 2499 5.0
  FM Klingelhoefer, Stefan 2270 5.0
  WIM Vidonyak, Nellya 2253 5.0
  FM Alber, Horst 2340 4.5
  Weil, Volker 2259 4.5
  Chandler, Patrick 2245 4.5
  Holfelder, Hans Joachim 2235 4.5
  Reisch, Stefan 2208 4.5
  Klings, Peter 2177 4.5
  Bielicki, Birke 2166 4.5
  Lutz, Klaus Juergen 2316 4.0
  FM Legde, Georg 2302 4.0
  Cordes, Hans Joerg 2294 4.0
  FM Timpel, Klaus 2268 4.0
  Schlesinger, Omri 2252 4.0
  Roosen, Holger 2177 4.0
  Kuhlmann, Christoph 2169 4.0
  Baumhackel, Mario 2143 4.0
  Wallrabenstein, Udo 2141 4.0
  Hoehn, Michael 2140 4.0
  Rufft, Wolfgang 4.0
  Doerfler, Gerhard 4.0
  Buckan, Jens 4.0
  IM Balogh, Tomas 2421 3.5
  Felgendreher, Heiko 2278 3.5
  FM Stimpel, Franz 2245 3.5
  Eckhardt, Thorsten 2244 3.5
  Falk, Ulrich 2225 3.5
  Schreiber, Kurt 2204 3.5
  Schoetzig, Detlef 2165 3.5
  Petri, Bernd 2164 3.5
  Czech, Ludwig 2141 3.5
  Domanski, Markus 2133 3.5
  Priebe, Viktor 2082 3.5
  GM Taimanov, Mark E 2418 3.0
  FM Wege, Jochen 2312 3.0
  Sieber, Stephan 2145 3.0
  GM Rasik, Vitezslav 2423 2.5
  IM Loeffler, Stefan 2410 2.5
  IM Banas, Jan 2370 2.5
  IM Hess, Ralf 2349 2.5
  Ballo, Emanuel 2240 2.5
  Jugow, Alexander 2175 2.5
  FM Henrich, Thomas 2159 2.5
  Ulms, Sandra 2141 2.5
  Frei, Markus 2.5
  Elkhanov, Leonid 2.5
  Juhnke, Peter 2.5
  Schmidt, Hans 2.5
  FM Hoffmann, Hendrik 2314 2.0
  Taudte, Stefan 2089 2.0
  Mueller, Horst 2085 2.0
  Arbinger, Roland 2050 2.0
  FM Schaack, Harry 2289 1.5
  Meyer, Ingo 2235 1.5
  Gerber, Peter 2231 1.5
  Gmeiner, Peter 2210 1.5
  Garbe, Ralf 2209 1.5
  Rudolph, Peter 2197 1.5
  Klemm, Dietmar 2184 1.5
  Rudnizki, Sergej 2176 1.5
  Becker, Hartmuth 2149 1.5
  Falk, Thomas 2133 1.5
  Taeger, Torsten 2128 1.5
  Koerner, Holger 2118 1.5
  Schiffer, Steve 2111 1.5
  Trautmann, Johannes 1.5
  Arncken, Manfred 1.5
  Repp, Heinrich 1.5
  GM Vuckovic, Bojan 2444 1.0
  Heidl, Guenther 2329 1.0
  Richter, Sergio 2283 1.0
  FM Koeller, Oliver 2280 1.0
  Fromme, Ernst 2254 1.0
  Sunder, Thomas 2178 1.0
  Hausmann, Ilka 2143 1.0
  Starke, Burkhard 2060 1.0
  Bennedik, Martin 2045 1.0
  Schachl, Markus 1.0
  Nimsch, Helmut 1.0
  Nothnagel, Markus 1.0
  Escher, Helmut 1.0
  Schwenkreis, Thomas 1.0
  Strauch, Martin 1.0
  Claus, Juergen 1.0
  Mirtsching, Michael 1.0
  Pichl, Michael 1.0
  IM Ragozin, Evgeni 2489 0.5
  FM Janoschka, Arnd 2261 0.5
  Jakel, Wolfgang 2255 0.5
  Mueller, Thorsten 2156 0.5
  Schracke, Guido 2128 0.5
  Kleine, Matthias 2108 0.5
  Schmidt, Frank 2085 0.5
  Kuhn, Clemens 2034 0.5
  Lau, Wolfgang 2019 0.5
  Haefner, Klaus 0.5
  Grigorjan, Eldar 0.5
  Pietzsch, Manuel 0.5
  Resnjanskij, Sven 0.5
  Leinweber, Mattias 0.5
  Kripp, Wolfgang 2205 0.0
  Kratochvil, Lutz 2204 0.0
  Kartmann, Juergen 2100 0.0
  Bitsch, Volker 0.0
  Distler, Carsten 0.0
  Beha, Alfred 0.0
  Schmieja, Norbert 0.0
  Hierholzer, Bernhard 0.0
  Guenther, Oliver 0.0
  Kompe, Joerg 0.0
  Zugehoer, Frank 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  FM Nothnagel, Holger 2292 9.5
  IM Margolin, Boris 2398 8.5
  FM Haakert, Juergen 2349 8.5
  IM Reschke, Stefan 2350 8.0
  Schirmer, Raik 2230 8.0
  IM Vidonyak, Roman 2423 7.5
  FM Euler, Gerd 2383 7.5
  GM Nikolic, Stanimir 2321 7.5
  FM Bletz, Harald 2301 7.5
  Nagel, Bernhard 2220 7.5
  GM Pikula, Dejan 2503 7.0
  GM Galdunts, Sergey 2495 7.0
  FM Roeschlau, Bernd 2331 7.0
  FM Fischer, Johannes 2326 7.0
  FM Staller, Peter 2316 7.0
  FM Schnitzspan, Lothar 2293 7.0
  FM Derichs, Roger 2276 7.0
  FM Majer, Damir 2269 7.0
  Traudes, Wolfgang 2226 7.0
  Korentsvit, Valeriy 7.0
    Show full players list    


Oberliga Ost-B 0001 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Legde, G Balogh, T 1-0 1.1 Oct 15, 2000 A38 English, symmetrical variation  
Klemm, D Sieber, S 1-0 1.1 Oct 15, 2000 A83 Dutch, Staunton gambit, Staunton's line  
Solonar, S Hoffmann, A 0-1 1.1 Oct 15, 2000 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Galdunts, S Margolin, B 0-1 1.1 Oct 15, 2000 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Nedela, V Konopka, M ½-½ 1.1 Oct 15, 2000 D79 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O, main line  
Vidonyak, R Lutz, K 1-0 1.1 Oct 15, 2000 A80 Dutch  
Banas, J Klingelhoefer, S 1-0 1.2 Oct 15, 2000 E09 Catalan, closed, main line  
Kuhlmann, C Bielicki, B ½-½ 1.2 Oct 15, 2000 A26 English, closed system  
Euler, G Roeschlau, B 1-0 1.2 Oct 15, 2000 C19 French, Winawer, advance, 6...Ne7  
Schnitzspan, L Felgendreher, H 1-0 1.2 Oct 15, 2000 A16 English opening  
Polak, T Cordes, H 1-0 1.2 Oct 15, 2000 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Koeller, O Holfelder, H ½-½ 1.2 Oct 15, 2000 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Henrich, T Barth, A 0-1 1.3 Oct 15, 2000 D53 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Be7  
Ulms, S Petri, B 0-1 1.3 Oct 15, 2000 E74 King's Indian, Averbakh, 6...c5  
Staller, P Pikula, D 1-0 1.3 Oct 15, 2000 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Schaefer, M Reschke, S ½-½ 1.3 Oct 15, 2000 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Ballo, E Loeffler, S 0-1 1.3 Oct 15, 2000 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Vidonyak, N Schild, C ½-½ 1.3 Oct 15, 2000 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Doerfler, G Gerber, P ½-½ 1.4 Oct 15, 2000 A02 Bird's opening  
Pichl, M Schoetzig, D 0-1 1.4 Oct 15, 2000 C00 French defence  
Nikolic, S Korentsvit, V 1-0 1.4 Oct 15, 2000 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Haakert, J Treffert, P 1-0 1.4 Oct 15, 2000 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Alber, H Roosen, H ½-½ 1.4 Oct 15, 2000 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Wege, J Stimpel, F 1-0 1.4 Oct 15, 2000 C00 French defence  
Sehrt, J Eckhardt, T 1-0 1.5 Oct 15, 2000 A28 English, four knights system  
Elschner, A Elkhanov, L 1-0 1.5 Oct 15, 2000 D53 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Be7  
Bletz, H Olbrich, M 1-0 1.5 Oct 15, 2000 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Wohlfart, P Kuban, G 0-1 1.5 Oct 15, 2000 C02 French, advance variation  
Gmeiner, P Marchio, E ½-½ 1.5 Oct 15, 2000 C02 French, advance variation  
Nagel, B Roeberg, F 1-0 1.5 Oct 15, 2000 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Danner, L Schachl, M 1-0 1.6 Oct 15, 2000 E19 Queen's Indian, old main line, 9.Qxc3  
Taudte, S Schirmer, R 0-1 1.6 Oct 15, 2000 A53 Old Indian defence  
Nothnagel, H Traudes, W 1-0 1.6 Oct 15, 2000 A18 English, Mikenas-Carls variation  
Chandler, P Klings, P 1-0 1.6 Oct 15, 2000 D01 Richter-Veresov attack  
Schmidt, J Jakel, W ½-½ 1.6 Oct 15, 2000 D34 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, Prague variation, 7...Be7  
Weil, V Lange, K 1-0 1.6 Oct 15, 2000 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Priebe, V Baumhackel, M 0-1 1.7 Oct 15, 2000 C02 French, advance variation  
Starke, B Trautmann, J 1-0 1.7 Oct 15, 2000 D94 Gruenfeld, 5.e3  
Koerner, H Majer, D ½-½ 1.7 Oct 15, 2000 A04 Reti opening  
Peter, S Schiffer, S 1-0 1.7 Oct 15, 2000 B93 Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4  
Mueller, H Schoebel, W ½-½ 1.7 Oct 15, 2000 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Schreiber, K Schlesinger, O ½-½ 1.7 Oct 15, 2000 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Rufft, W Schmieja, N 1-0 1.8 Oct 15, 2000 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Buckan, J Bergmann, A ½-½ 1.8 Oct 15, 2000 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Olbrich, J Nimsch, H 1-0 1.8 Oct 15, 2000 B83 Sicilian, Scheveningen, 6.Be2  
Falk, T Wallrabenstein, U 0-1 1.8 Oct 15, 2000 D73 Neo-Gruenfeld, 5.Nf3  
Fischer, J Hoehn, M 1-0 1.8 Oct 15, 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Arncken, M Kleine, M 1-0 1.8 Oct 15, 2000 A38 English, symmetrical variation  
Balogh, T Rudnizki, S 1-0 2.1 Nov 11, 2000 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Lutz, K Solonar, S 0-1 2.1 Nov 11, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Legde, G Hoffmann, H ½-½ 2.1 Nov 11, 2000 A38 English, symmetrical variation  
Konopka, M Galdunts, S 0-1 2.1 Nov 11, 2000 A81 Dutch defence  
Margolin, B Taimanov, M ½-½ 2.1 Nov 11, 2000 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Hoffmann, A Vidonyak, R 0-1 2.1 Nov 11, 2000 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Sieber, S Barth, A ½-½ 2.2 Nov 11, 2000 C11 French defence  
Roeschlau, B Schild, C 1-0 2.2 Nov 11, 2000 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Klemm, D Derichs, R 0-1 2.2 Nov 11, 2000 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Felgendreher, H Alber, H 1-0 2.2 Nov 11, 2000 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Nedela, V Schnitzspan, L ½-½ 2.2 Nov 11, 2000 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Vidonyak, N Euler, G 1-0 2.2 Nov 11, 2000 B30 Sicilian defence  
Doerfler, G Kuhlmann, C ½-½ 2.3 Nov 11, 2000 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Wege, J Staller, P 0-1 2.3 Nov 11, 2000 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Klingelhoefer, S Bielicki, B 1-0 2.3 Nov 11, 2000 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Marchio, E Schaefer, M 0-1 2.3 Nov 11, 2000 D77 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O  
Reschke, S Ballo, E 1-0 2.3 Nov 11, 2000 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Pikula, D Stimpel, F 1-0 2.3 Nov 11, 2000 C00 French defence  
Petri, B Eckhardt, T 1-0 2.4 Nov 11, 2000 D01 Richter-Veresov attack  
Korentsvit, V Stockmann, M 1-0 2.4 Nov 11, 2000 E21 Nimzo-Indian, three knights variation  
Ulms, S Henrich, T 0-1 2.4 Nov 11, 2000 D88 Gruenfeld, Spassky variation, main line, 10...cd, 11.cd  
Treffert, P Schmidt, J 1-0 2.4 Nov 11, 2000 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Roosen, H Hess, R 0-1 2.4 Nov 11, 2000 E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3  
Nagel, B Nikolic, S 1-0 2.4 Nov 11, 2000 D61 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, Rubinstein variation  
Danner, L Pichl, M 1-0 2.5 Nov 11, 2000 A44 Old Benoni defence  
Roeberg, F Bletz, H ½-½ 2.5 Nov 11, 2000 B33 Sicilian defence  
Gerber, P Schoetzig, D 1-0 2.5 Nov 11, 2000 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Schoebel, W Wohlfart, P ½-½ 2.5 Nov 11, 2000 A90 Dutch defence  
Haakert, J Gmeiner, P ½-½ 2.5 Nov 11, 2000 C44 King's pawn game  
Olbrich, M Lange, K 1-0 2.5 Nov 11, 2000 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Elkhanov, L Baumhackel, M 0-1 2.6 Nov 11, 2000 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Traudes, W Weil, V 1-0 2.6 Nov 11, 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Elschner, A Sunder, T 1-0 2.6 Nov 11, 2000 A56 Benoni defence  
Klings, P Fischer, J 1-0 2.6 Nov 11, 2000 C02 French, advance variation  
Reisch, S Kuban, G ½-½ 2.6 Nov 11, 2000 C08 French, Tarrasch, open, 4.ed ed  
Schreiber, K Nothnagel, H 0-1 2.6 Nov 11, 2000 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Kuhn, C Taudte, S 0-1 2.7 Nov 11, 2000 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Schlesinger, O Beha, A 1-0 2.7 Nov 11, 2000 C56 Two knights defence  
Sehrt, J Schirmer, R ½-½ 2.7 Nov 11, 2000 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Richter, S Peter, S 0-1 2.7 Nov 11, 2000 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Zimmermann, F Mueller, H ½-½ 2.7 Nov 11, 2000 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Majer, D Schmidt, F 1-0 2.7 Nov 11, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Trautmann, J Taeger, T 0-1 2.8 Nov 11, 2000 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Mirtsching, M Schmidt, H 0-1 2.8 Nov 11, 2000 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Bergmann, A Priebe, V 0-1 2.8 Nov 11, 2000 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Wallrabenstein, U Meyer, I ½-½ 2.8 Nov 11, 2000 A21 English opening  
Kripp, W Chandler, P 0-1 2.8 Nov 11, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Lau, W Olbrich, J 0-1 2.8 Nov 11, 2000 B44 Sicilian defence  
Hoffmann, H Balogh, T ½-½ 3.1 Nov 12, 2000 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Rudnizki, S Legde, G ½-½ 3.1 Nov 12, 2000 B63 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack  
Solonar, S Margolin, B ½-½ 3.1 Nov 12, 2000 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Galdunts, S Hoffmann, A 1-0 3.1 Nov 12, 2000 B40 Sicilian defence  
1, , , , ,