Oberliga Ost-A 0001

  Germany 2000
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct 15, 2000 141 Team 1418 528 11

  Name ELO Points
  FM Kunze, Carlo 2325 9.5
  GM Womacka, Mathias 2486 9.0
  Andre, Gordon 2270 8.5
  FM Matthey, Harald 2249 8.0
  FM Klawa, Patrick 2207 8.0
  Roesch, Arnd 2354 7.5
  Lorenz, Gerd 2341 7.5
  Poenisch, Eckehard 2214 7.5
  Wildenrath, Dirk 7.5
  Kyas, Juergen 2260 7.0
  Hermannsdoerfer, Frank 2203 7.0
  Mehlhorn, Uwe 2165 7.0
  Hartwig, Maik 2108 7.0
  Zeidler, Andreas 2087 7.0
  Feige, Manuel 2257 6.5
  Neidig, Stefan 2245 6.5
  Birke, Andreas 2242 6.5
  Ahner, Andreas 2238 6.5
  Hamann, Sven 2204 6.5
  Dexter, Daniel 2173 6.5
  Goldenberg, Michael 2171 6.5
  Oswald, Michael 2144 6.5
  FM Eichner, Sebastian 2137 6.5
  Goergens, Michael 2095 6.5
  Tobiska, Jens 6.5
  Missbach, Bernd 6.5
  FM Hoepfl, Thomas 2256 6.0
  Karius, Thomas 2231 6.0
  Gerhardt, Frank 2169 6.0
  Poenisch, Egmont 2137 6.0
  Scheurer, Ulf 2135 6.0
  Becker, Michael 2305 5.5
  Schulenburg, Bernd 2220 5.5
  Baier, Silvio 2205 5.5
  Schoetzig, Andreas 2168 5.5
  Kastner, Peter 2165 5.5
  Kloss, Thomas 5.5
  Schlichthaar, Robert 5.5
  Richter, Mirko 5.5
  IM Liebert, Heinz 2316 5.0
  Mueller, Michael 2241 5.0
  Zipfel, Frank 2231 5.0
  FM Neyman, Igor 2188 5.0
  Kalkhof, Stefan 2178 5.0
  Windelband, Jens 2177 5.0
  Eckhardt, Claudia 2169 5.0
  Winterfeld, Dirk 2166 5.0
  Kiesel, Harald 2151 5.0
  Eskandary, Jahja 2136 5.0
  Schwier, Manfred 2062 5.0
  Piotraschke, Jens 5.0
  FM Peters, Andreas 2341 4.5
  FM Csulits, Anton 2308 4.5
  FM Kapischka, Jens 2279 4.5
  Walther, Hans Wolfgang 2232 4.5
  Schneider, Henning 2204 4.5
  Offinger, Robert 2183 4.5
  Thalwitzer, David 2095 4.5
  WFM David, Gundula 2091 4.5
  Teichgraeber, Michael 4.5
  Studeny, Steffen 2271 4.0
  Goemann, Jens 2185 4.0
  Erler, Rainer 2159 4.0
  Heinrich, Mathias 2137 4.0
  Schuler, Marc 2132 4.0
  Merker, Matthias 2119 4.0
  Mueller, Norbert 2118 4.0
  Meier, Wolfgang 2117 4.0
  Schudro, Vassilij 4.0
  Koksch, Guenther 4.0
  Hoffmann, Uwe 4.0
  Drobka, Stefan 2276 3.5
  FM Hoffmeyer, Falk 2235 3.5
  Spiegelberg, Olaf 2067 3.5
  Leisering, Eckhart 3.5
  Pissarev, Pavel 3.5
  Goldberg, Valerij 3.5
  Rozov, Boris 3.5
  Pulina, Wolfgang 3.5
  Weber, Matthias 3.5
  Burghardt, Peter 3.5
  Shmirin, Igor 2304 3.0
  Onischuk, Anna 2215 3.0
  Heymann, Ulrike 2213 3.0
  Koenig, Falk 2168 3.0
  Otto, Andreas 2136 3.0
  Moeller, Oliver 3.0
  Romanow, Werner 3.0
  Held, Marco 3.0
  FM Stolz, Mike 2318 2.5
  FM Schunk, Thomas 2254 2.5
  Tydecks, Hermann 2188 2.5
  Puschendorf, Steffen 2124 2.5
  Schmidt, Matthias 2123 2.5
  WIM Mietzner, Tina 2122 2.5
  Selle, Thomas 2105 2.5
  Biel, Maik 2.5
  Strumpf, Erik 2.5
  Werchan, Hans 2157 2.0
  Schmidt, Hans Gerd 2129 2.0
  Hardt, Manfred 2.0
  Selig, Rainer 2.0
  FM Reipsch, Jens 2249 1.5
  Seidens, Udo 2233 1.5
  WFM Meissner, Claudia 2078 1.5
  Heineck, Lars Peter 1.5
  Schwenke, Markus 1.5
  Van Nguyen, Lam 1.5
  Ader, Gunter 1.5
  Bollmann, Henrik 1.5
  Andreas, Guenter 1.5
  Strumpf, Hendrik 1.5
  Schindler, Christian 1.5
  Buech, Detlef 1.5
  Shour, Janna 2215 1.0
  Helbig, Jan 2209 1.0
  Schweitzer, Andreas 2205 1.0
  Kleschtschow, Juri 2152 1.0
  Meissner, Steffen 1.0
  Jedlitzke, Uwe 1.0
  Sempert, Falk 1.0
  Buchwald, Andreas 1.0
  Richter, Tobias 1.0
  FM Darnstaedt, Frank 2330 0.5
  Zesch, Felix 2188 0.5
  Gnauk, Reinhard 2173 0.5
  Klee, Mario 2171 0.5
  Woetzel, Nils 2133 0.5
  Heunemann, Dieter 0.5
  Goldammer, Anne 0.5
  Hanisch, Klaus 0.5
  Grehl, Tino 0.5
  Sambale, Ingo 0.5
  Schaefer, Sven 0.5
  Baumgarten, Sven 0.5
  Swoboda, Peter 0.5
  Sobeck, Guenter 0.5
  Koopmann, Rolf 2251 0.0
  Hentzgen, Thomas 2023 0.0
  Tichatschke, Wolfgang 0.0
  Wenger, Carsten 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  FM Kunze, Carlo 2325 9.5
  GM Womacka, Mathias 2486 9.0
  Andre, Gordon 2270 8.5
  FM Matthey, Harald 2249 8.0
  FM Klawa, Patrick 2207 8.0
  Roesch, Arnd 2354 7.5
  Lorenz, Gerd 2341 7.5
  Poenisch, Eckehard 2214 7.5
  Wildenrath, Dirk 7.5
  Kyas, Juergen 2260 7.0
  Hermannsdoerfer, Frank 2203 7.0
  Mehlhorn, Uwe 2165 7.0
  Hartwig, Maik 2108 7.0
  Zeidler, Andreas 2087 7.0
  Feige, Manuel 2257 6.5
  Neidig, Stefan 2245 6.5
  Birke, Andreas 2242 6.5
  Ahner, Andreas 2238 6.5
  Hamann, Sven 2204 6.5
  Dexter, Daniel 2173 6.5
    Show full players list    

Oberliga Ost-A 0001 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Matthey, H Heinrich, M 1-0 1.1 Oct 15, 2000 A57 Benko gambit  
Andre, G Goemann, J 1-0 1.1 Oct 15, 2000 E80 King's Indian, Saemisch variation  
Karius, T Mueller, M 1-0 1.1 Oct 15, 2000 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Stolz, M Kastner, P 1-0 1.1 Oct 15, 2000 C93 Ruy Lopez, closed, Smyslov defence  
Becker, M Selle, T 1-0 1.1 Oct 15, 2000 B00 King's pawn opening  
Womacka, M Schmidt, H 1-0 1.1 Oct 15, 2000 C09 French, Tarrasch, open variation, main line  
Mueller, N Schindler, C 1-0 1.2 Oct 15, 2000  
Neidig, S Neyman, I 1-0 1.2 Oct 15, 2000 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Eskandary, J Schneider, H ½-½ 1.2 Oct 15, 2000 C25 Vienna game  
Mehlhorn, U Hoffmeyer, F ½-½ 1.2 Oct 15, 2000 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Wildenrath, D Hoepfl, T ½-½ 1.2 Oct 15, 2000 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Teichgraeber, M Mietzner, T ½-½ 1.2 Oct 15, 2000 A12 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Winterfeld, D Moeller, O 1-0 1.3 Oct 15, 2000 B40 Sicilian defence  
Windelband, J Schmidt, M 1-0 1.3 Oct 15, 2000 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Shmirin, I Walther, H 1-0 1.3 Oct 15, 2000 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Kapischka, J Seidens, U ½-½ 1.3 Oct 15, 2000 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Liebert, H Dexter, D ½-½ 1.3 Oct 15, 2000 A38 English, symmetrical variation  
Roesch, A Klawa, P 1-0 1.3 Oct 15, 2000 A80 Dutch  
Otto, A Oswald, M ½-½ 1.4 Oct 15, 2000 A92 Dutch defence  
Zipfel, F Offinger, R 0-1 1.4 Oct 15, 2000 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Spiegelberg, O Shour, J 0-1 1.4 Oct 15, 2000 E89 King's Indian, Saemisch, orthodox main line  
Hermannsdoerfer, F Schulenburg, B 1-0 1.4 Oct 15, 2000 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Romanow, W Hamann, S ½-½ 1.4 Oct 15, 2000 D40 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch defence  
Piotraschke, J Lorenz, G 1-0 1.4 Oct 15, 2000 E00 Queen's pawn game  
Hartwig, M Thalwitzer, D 1-0 1.5 Oct 15, 2000 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Schlichthaar, R Schuler, M ½-½ 1.5 Oct 15, 2000 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Heymann, U Schwier, M 1-0 1.5 Oct 15, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Goldenberg, M Gerhardt, F ½-½ 1.5 Oct 15, 2000 B78 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 10.O-O-O  
Kleschtschow, J Burghardt, P 0-1 1.5 Oct 15, 2000 A92 Dutch defence  
Kunze, C Merker, M 1-0 1.5 Oct 15, 2000 A56 Benoni defence  
Gnauk, R Koenig, F ½-½ 1.6 Oct 15, 2000 B30 Sicilian defence  
Missbach, B Goergens, M 0-1 1.6 Oct 15, 2000 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Meier, W Tydecks, H 0-1 1.6 Oct 15, 2000 A55 Old Indian, main line  
Zeidler, A Schudro, V 1-0 1.6 Oct 15, 2000 D44 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.Bg5 dc  
Weber, M Eckhardt, C ½-½ 1.6 Oct 15, 2000 E19 Queen's Indian, old main line, 9.Qxc3  
Poenisch, E Kyas, J ½-½ 1.6 Oct 15, 2000 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Buech, D Zesch, F ½-½ 1.7 Oct 15, 2000 A49 King's Indian, fianchetto without c4  
Bollmann, H Pulina, W ½-½ 1.7 Oct 15, 2000 E01 Catalan, closed  
Baier, S Leisering, E ½-½ 1.7 Oct 15, 2000 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Andreas, G Puschendorf, S 1-0 1.7 Oct 15, 2000 D00 Queen's pawn game  
David, G Swoboda, P 1-0 1.7 Oct 15, 2000 B24 Sicilian, closed  
Ahner, A Poenisch, E ½-½ 1.7 Oct 15, 2000 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Baumgarten, S Hardt, M ½-½ 1.8 Oct 15, 2000 C41 Philidor's defence  
Kloss, T Strumpf, H 0-1 1.8 Oct 15, 2000 D79 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O, main line  
Koksch, G Meissner, C 1-0 1.8 Oct 15, 2000 D01 Richter-Veresov attack  
Biel, M Hoffmann, U 1-0 1.8 Oct 15, 2000 D32 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch defence  
Richter, T Pissarev, P ½-½ 1.8 Oct 15, 2000 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Scheurer, U Helbig, J ½-½ 1.8 Oct 15, 2000 C14 French, classical variation  
Goemann, J Matthey, H 0-1 2.1 Nov 11, 2000 A16 English opening  
Peters, A Andre, G 0-1 2.1 Nov 11, 2000 C02 French, advance variation  
Womacka, M Mueller, M 1-0 2.1 Nov 11, 2000 B75 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack  
Schmidt, H Karius, T ½-½ 2.1 Nov 11, 2000 C78 Ruy Lopez, 5.O-O  
Kastner, P Becker, M ½-½ 2.1 Nov 11, 2000 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Buchwald, A Stolz, M 0-1 2.1 Nov 11, 2000 C01 French, exchange variation  
Erler, R Neidig, S 0-1 2.2 Nov 11, 2000  
Drobka, S Heinrich, M 1-0 2.2 Nov 11, 2000 B36 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind  
Eskandary, J Feige, M 0-1 2.2 Nov 11, 2000 B20 Sicilian defence  
Schneider, H Teichgraeber, M ½-½ 2.2 Nov 11, 2000 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Hoepfl, T Mehlhorn, U ½-½ 2.2 Nov 11, 2000 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Hoffmeyer, F Selle, T ½-½ 2.2 Nov 11, 2000 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Schmidt, M Wenger, C 1-0 2.3 Nov 11, 2000 C27 Vienna game  
Schoetzig, A Neyman, I 0-1 2.3 Nov 11, 2000 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Mietzner, T Walther, H 0-1 2.3 Nov 11, 2000 C84 Ruy Lopez, closed defence  
Klawa, P Eichner, S ½-½ 2.3 Nov 11, 2000 C42 Petrov's defence  
Seidens, U Csulits, A 0-1 2.3 Nov 11, 2000 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Wildenrath, D Studeny, S 0-1 2.3 Nov 11, 2000 A85 Dutch with c4 & Nc3  
Schindler, C Zipfel, F 0-1 2.4 Nov 11, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Kiesel, H Mueller, N 1-0 2.4 Nov 11, 2000 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Spiegelberg, O Roesch, A 0-1 2.4 Nov 11, 2000 A55 Old Indian, main line  
Rozov, B Piotraschke, J 1-0 2.4 Nov 11, 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Liebert, H Birke, A 0-1 2.4 Nov 11, 2000 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Kapischka, J Dexter, D ½-½ 2.4 Nov 11, 2000 A05 Reti opening  
Schuler, M Winterfeld, D 1-0 2.5 Nov 11, 2000 C34 King's gambit accepted  
Moeller, O Windelband, J 1-0 2.5 Nov 11, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Lorenz, G Schwier, M 1-0 2.5 Nov 11, 2000 A84 Dutch defence  
Merker, M Shmirin, I 0-1 2.5 Nov 11, 2000 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Hermannsdoerfer, F Hamann, S ½-½ 2.5 Nov 11, 2000 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Heineck, L Tobiska, J 0-1 2.5 Nov 11, 2000 A53 Old Indian defence  
Oswald, M Missbach, B 0-1 2.6 Nov 11, 2000 E76 King's Indian, Four pawns attack  
Offinger, R Thalwitzer, D 1-0 2.6 Nov 11, 2000 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Leisering, E Kunze, C 0-1 2.6 Nov 11, 2000 A49 King's Indian, fianchetto without c4  
Heymann, U Poenisch, E 0-1 2.6 Nov 11, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Eckhardt, C Gerhardt, F ½-½ 2.6 Nov 11, 2000 D77 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O  
Schulenburg, B Romanow, W 1-0 2.6 Nov 11, 2000 B36 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind  
Pulina, W Koenig, F ½-½ 2.7 Nov 11, 2000 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Zesch, F Schlichthaar, R 0-1 2.7 Nov 11, 2000 C64 Ruy Lopez, classical (Cordel) defence  
Kyas, J Goldberg, V 1-0 2.7 Nov 11, 2000 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Poenisch, E Tydecks, H ½-½ 2.7 Nov 11, 2000 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Zeidler, A David, G 0-1 2.7 Nov 11, 2000 A52 Budapest defence  
Burghardt, P Goldenberg, M ½-½ 2.7 Nov 11, 2000 E70 King's Indian, 4.e4  
Hardt, M Heunemann, D ½-½ 2.8 Nov 11, 2000 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Goergens, M Woetzel, N 1-0 2.8 Nov 11, 2000 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Koksch, G Ahner, A ½-½ 2.8 Nov 11, 2000 C13 French, classical  
Richter, M Scheurer, U ½-½ 2.8 Nov 11, 2000 A39 English, symmetrical, main line with d4  
Selig, R Puschendorf, S 1-0 2.8 Nov 11, 2000 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Onischuk, A Weber, M 1-0 2.8 Nov 11, 2000 A04 Reti opening  
Matthey, H Kastner, P 1-0 3.1 Nov 12, 2000 E19 Queen's Indian, old main line, 9.Qxc3  
Andre, G Buchwald, A 1-0 3.1 Nov 12, 2000 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Mueller, M Schmidt, H 1-0 3.1 Nov 12, 2000 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Karius, T Womacka, M ½-½ 3.1 Nov 12, 2000 B87 Sicilian, Sozin with ...a6 and ...b5  
1, , , , ,