Oberliga Nord W 9900

  Germany 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct, 1999 116 Team 1419 360 9

  Name ELO Points
  Fish, Gannadij 2485 8.0
  Korsus, Bernd 2185 7.5
  IM Jugelt, Tobias 2400 7.0
  FM Naumann, Frank 2275 6.5
  FM Geveke, Michael 2275 6.5
  FM Behrens, Harald 2265 6.5
  WIM Mai, Iris 2154 6.5
  FM Mossakowski, Florian 2295 6.0
  FM Steffens, Olaf 2285 6.0
  Kosak, Robert 2225 6.0
  Homuth, Wolfgang 2165 6.0
  Fischbach, Harald 6.0
  Panzer, Peter 2342 5.5
  FM Sawatzki, Frank 2270 5.5
  CM Oppitz, Peter 2220 5.5
  Buescher, Andre 5.5
  IM Hermann, Manfred 2355 5.0
  FM Juhnke, Karl 2285 5.0
  Hundack, Rolf 2250 5.0
  Wittje, Berthold 2221 5.0
  Michalke, Guenter 2195 5.0
  Loeber, Wolfgang 2175 5.0
  Rybarczyk, Klaus 2160 5.0
  Gellrich, Peter 5.0
  Treiber, Burkhard 5.0
  Richter, Matthias Alexander 2265 4.5
  Heinsohn, Thomas 2220 4.5
  FM Buchenau, Frank 2220 4.5
  Heinemann, Ernst 2215 4.5
  Lange, Helmut 2200 4.5
  Willenberg, Dirk 2185 4.5
  Wronn, Bernd 2155 4.5
  Becker, Mario 2135 4.5
  Herrmann, Andreas 4.5
  Graf, Joachim 4.5
  Spenner, Frank 4.5
  GM Blatny, Pavel 2476 4.0
  IM Muse, Drazen 2370 4.0
  Krause, Thomas 2176 4.0
  Ebeling, Jens 2175 4.0
  Titzhoff, Frank 2145 4.0
  Schoenberger, Peter 2097 4.0
  Gescheidmeyer, Hans Juergen 4.0
  Janusch, Gerd 4.0
  Cordes, Klaus 4.0
  Heinemann, Dieter 2305 3.5
  FM Schwekendiek, Ulrich 2295 3.5
  Karges, Dieter 2225 3.5
  Karwatt, Lothar 2223 3.5
  Sadewasser, Axel 2205 3.5
  Teuchert, Bernd 2160 3.5
  Schnur, Gerhard 2131 3.5
  CM Pape, Manfred 2040 3.5
  FM Bredemeier, Dirk 3.5
  Bleis, Christian 3.5
  Gabriel, Uwe 3.5
  Schoene, Armin 3.5
  FM Gaede, Derek 3.5
  FM Schuette, Marc 2245 3.0
  Olzem, Lothar 2185 3.0
  Schroeder, Boris 3.0
  Doescher, Thorsten 3.0
  Strohmeyer, Jochen 3.0
  FM Autenrieth, Michael 2230 2.5
  Doescher, Arne 2210 2.5
  Hoelscher, Thorsten 2200 2.5
  Wempe, Juergen 2191 2.5
  Winkelmann, Andreas 2185 2.5
  Stanke, Achim 2.5
  Warns, Heiko 2.5
  Kurzynsky, Mirko 2.5
  FM Wesseln, Kai 2356 2.0
  Stabolewski, Andreas 2280 2.0
  Behr, Ralf 2195 2.0
  Zander, Arnim 2195 2.0
  Rzehak, Michael 2187 2.0
  Eickhoff, Hermann 2155 2.0
  Hase, Michael 2.0
  Meyer, Malte 2.0
  Gheorghes, Ioan 2.0
  Schulz, Juergen 2275 1.5
  Plump, Detlef 2250 1.5
  Von Alvensleben, Wolfram 2245 1.5
  Brodhuhn, Reinhard 2240 1.5
  Syed, Tareq 2095 1.5
  Herbst, Frank 1.5
  Baars, Joerg 1.5
  Juhnke, Juergen 2275 1.0
  Kaimer, Thomas 2265 1.0
  IM Sawadkuhi, Massoud Amir 2215 1.0
  Kiese, Matthias 2206 1.0
  Vinke, Andreas 2200 1.0
  Wittfoth, Kai Uwe 2151 1.0
  Weber, Gerhard 2141 1.0
  Kull, Florian 2095 1.0
  Krumwiede, Karsten 1.0
  Runde, Thomas 1.0
  Siats, Norbert 1.0
  Tchetchelnitski, Boris 1.0
  Stillke, Hans Joachim 1.0
  Kannenberg, Leif 1.0
  Werner, Jan 1.0
  Rust Lux, Klaus 1.0
  Pottberg, Uwe 1.0
  FM Juergens, Peter 2290 0.5
  Freitag, Roland 2280 0.5
  Weber, Dirk 2237 0.5
  Riewe, Gerhard 2080 0.5
  Rosenkranz, Hartmut 0.5
  Belilowski, Alexander 0.5
  Lunkmoos, Gerhard 2120 0.0
  Jansen, Anton 0.0
  Gruender, Michael 0.0
  Freder, Juergen 0.0
  Moritz, Gerhard 0.0
  Fruestueck, Cord 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  Fish, Gannadij 2485 8.0
  Korsus, Bernd 2185 7.5
  IM Jugelt, Tobias 2400 7.0
  FM Naumann, Frank 2275 6.5
  FM Geveke, Michael 2275 6.5
  FM Behrens, Harald 2265 6.5
  WIM Mai, Iris 2154 6.5
  FM Mossakowski, Florian 2295 6.0
  FM Steffens, Olaf 2285 6.0
  Kosak, Robert 2225 6.0
  Homuth, Wolfgang 2165 6.0
  Fischbach, Harald 6.0
  Panzer, Peter 2342 5.5
  FM Sawatzki, Frank 2270 5.5
  CM Oppitz, Peter 2220 5.5
  Buescher, Andre 5.5
  IM Hermann, Manfred 2355 5.0
  FM Juhnke, Karl 2285 5.0
  Hundack, Rolf 2250 5.0
  Wittje, Berthold 2221 5.0
    Show full players list    

Oberliga Nord W 9900 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Plump, D Stanke, A ½-½ 1.1 Oct 10, 1999 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Oppitz, P Heinemann, D ½-½ 1.1 Oct 10, 1999 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Fish, G Buchenau, F ½-½ 1.1 Oct 10, 1999 E42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)  
Von Alvensleben, W Richter, M ½-½ 1.1 Oct 10, 1999 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Hermann, M Sadewasser, A ½-½ 1.1 Oct 10, 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Becker, M Heinsohn, T 0-1 1.2 Oct 10, 1999 A04 Reti opening  
Lange, H Loeber, W 1-0 1.2 Oct 10, 1999 A53 Old Indian defence  
Freitag, R Jugelt, T 0-1 1.2 Oct 10, 1999 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Behr, R Stabolewski, A ½-½ 1.2 Oct 10, 1999 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Treiber, B Heinemann, E 0-1 1.2 Oct 10, 1999 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Juhnke, K Gheorghes, I 1-0 1.3 Oct 10, 1999 E43 Nimzo-Indian, Fischer variation  
Olzem, L Sawadkuhi, M 1-0 1.3 Oct 10, 1999 B94 Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.Bg5  
Muse, D Sawatzki, F ½-½ 1.3 Oct 10, 1999 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Titzhoff, F Wronn, B 0-1 1.3 Oct 10, 1999 D41 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 5.cd  
Fischbach, H Behrens, H ½-½ 1.3 Oct 10, 1999 C00 French defence  
Zander, A Gellrich, P ½-½ 1.4 Oct 10, 1999 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Doescher, A Karges, D ½-½ 1.4 Oct 10, 1999 A11 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Schwekendiek, U Steffens, O ½-½ 1.4 Oct 10, 1999 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Winkelmann, A Naumann, F 0-1 1.4 Oct 10, 1999 B27 Sicilian defence  
Cordes, K Wittje, B ½-½ 1.4 Oct 10, 1999 C00 French defence  
Schuette, M Pape, M 1-0 1.5 Oct 10, 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Willenberg, D Kosak, R 0-1 1.5 Oct 10, 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Mossakowski, F Michalke, G ½-½ 1.5 Oct 10, 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Geveke, M Gaede, D 1-0 1.5 Oct 10, 1999 E65 King's Indian, fianchetto, Yugoslav, 7.O-O  
Krause, T Hoelscher, T 1-0 1.5 Oct 10, 1999 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Stillke, H Korsus, B 0-1 1.6 Oct 10, 1999 A22 English opening  
Janusch, G Eickhoff, H ½-½ 1.6 Oct 10, 1999 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Strohmeyer, J Hundack, R 1-0 1.6 Oct 10, 1999 C28 Vienna game  
Siats, N Rybarczyk, K ½-½ 1.6 Oct 10, 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Herrmann, A Bredemeier, D 1-0 1.6 Oct 10, 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Teuchert, B Weber, G 0-1 1.7 Oct 10, 1999 D55 Queen's Gambit Declined, 6.Nf3  
Ebeling, J Doescher, T ½-½ 1.7 Oct 10, 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Tchetchelnitski, B Bleis, C ½-½ 1.7 Oct 10, 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Gabriel, U Kurzynsky, M 0-1 1.7 Oct 10, 1999 A23 English, Bremen system, Keres variation  
Warns, H Spenner, F 1-0 1.7 Oct 10, 1999 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Baars, J Homuth, W ½-½ 1.8 Oct 10, 1999 A05 Reti opening  
Lunkmoos, G Hase, M 0-1 1.8 Oct 10, 1999 B66 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...a6  
Fruestueck, C Schoene, A 0-1 1.8 Oct 10, 1999 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Syed, T Kaimer, T ½-½ 1.8 Oct 10, 1999 B50 Sicilian  
Kiese, M Schnur, G 1-0 1.8 Oct 10, 1999 D34 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, Prague variation, 7...Be7  
Stanke, A Blatny, P ½-½ 2.1 Nov 07, 1999 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Buchenau, F Oppitz, P 0-1 2.1 Nov 07, 1999 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Heinemann, D Sadewasser, A 0-1 2.1 Nov 07, 1999 E73 King's Indian, 5.Be2  
Richter, M Wesseln, K 1-0 2.1 Nov 07, 1999 D51 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Nbd7  
Panzer, P Hermann, M 1-0 2.1 Nov 07, 1999 D17 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Czech defence  
Fish, G Rzehak, M 1-0 2.2 Nov 07, 1999 A91 Dutch defence  
Loeber, W Freitag, R 1-0 2.2 Nov 07, 1999 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Treiber, B Lange, H ½-½ 2.2 Nov 07, 1999 D56 Queen's Gambit Declined, Lasker defence  
Heinsohn, T Behr, R 1-0 2.2 Nov 07, 1999 E73 King's Indian, 5.Be2  
Heinemann, E Stabolewski, A ½-½ 2.2 Nov 07, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Becker, M Jugelt, T ½-½ 2.3 Nov 07, 1999 E99 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov, main line  
Schwekendiek, U Olzem, L 1-0 2.3 Nov 07, 1999 B86 Sicilian, Sozin attack  
Sawadkuhi, M Juhnke, J 0-1 2.3 Nov 07, 1999 B20 Sicilian defence  
Wronn, B Juhnke, K 0-1 2.3 Nov 07, 1999  
Titzhoff, F Fischbach, H 1-0 2.3 Nov 07, 1999 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Muse, D Gheorghes, I 1-0 2.4 Nov 07, 1999 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Karges, D Michalke, G 0-1 2.4 Nov 07, 1999 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Behrens, H Kosak, R ½-½ 2.4 Nov 07, 1999 D52 Queen's Gambit Declined  
Gellrich, P Winkelmann, A ½-½ 2.4 Nov 07, 1999 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Wittje, B Naumann, F 0-1 2.4 Nov 07, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Zander, A Steffens, O 0-1 2.5 Nov 07, 1999 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
Strohmeyer, J Willenberg, D ½-½ 2.5 Nov 07, 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Janusch, G Cordes, K 1-0 2.5 Nov 07, 1999 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Schoenberger, P Schuette, M 1-0 2.5 Nov 07, 1999 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Geveke, M Krause, T ½-½ 2.5 Nov 07, 1999 A12 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Mossakowski, F Pape, M 1-0 2.6 Nov 07, 1999 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Eickhoff, H Karwatt, L ½-½ 2.6 Nov 07, 1999 A26 English, closed system  
Mai, I Buescher, A 1-0 2.6 Nov 07, 1999 A57 Benko gambit  
Korsus, B Gaede, D 1-0 2.6 Nov 07, 1999 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Bredemeier, D Rybarczyk, K 1-0 2.6 Nov 07, 1999 E99 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov, main line  
Graf, J Hundack, R 1-0 2.7 Nov 07, 1999 E63 King's Indian, fianchetto, Panno variation  
Autenrieth, M Ebeling, J ½-½ 2.7 Nov 07, 1999 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Gescheidmeyer, H Herrmann, A ½-½ 2.7 Nov 07, 1999 A56 Benoni defence  
Siats, N Teuchert, B 0-1 2.7 Nov 07, 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Gabriel, U Warns, H ½-½ 2.7 Nov 07, 1999 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Rust Lux, K Weber, G 1-0 2.8 Nov 07, 1999 D58 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system  
Herbst, F Juergens, P ½-½ 2.8 Nov 07, 1999 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Spenner, F Pottberg, U ½-½ 2.8 Nov 07, 1999 A03 Bird's opening  
Homuth, W Kurzynsky, M 1-0 2.8 Nov 07, 1999 B35 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, modern variation with Bc4  
Wempe, J Brodhuhn, R 0-1 2.8 Nov 07, 1999 A40 Queen's pawn  
Oppitz, P Stanke, A 1-0 3.1 Dec 12, 1999 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Hermann, M Heinemann, D 1-0 3.1 Dec 12, 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Blatny, P Richter, M ½-½ 3.1 Dec 12, 1999 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Wesseln, K Panzer, P ½-½ 3.1 Dec 12, 1999 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Sadewasser, A Buchenau, F 0-1 3.1 Dec 12, 1999 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Rzehak, M Loeber, W 0-1 3.2 Dec 12, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Lange, H Heinemann, E ½-½ 3.2 Dec 12, 1999 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Behr, R Fish, G 0-1 3.2 Dec 12, 1999 C09 French, Tarrasch, open variation, main line  
Stabolewski, A Heinsohn, T 0-1 3.2 Dec 12, 1999 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Freitag, R Treiber, B 0-1 3.2 Dec 12, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Olzem, L Becker, M ½-½ 3.3 Dec 12, 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Fischbach, H Sawadkuhi, M 1-0 3.3 Dec 12, 1999 B73 Sicilian, dragon, classical, 8.O-O  
Jugelt, T Wronn, B 0-1 3.3 Dec 12, 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Juhnke, K Titzhoff, F 1-0 3.3 Dec 12, 1999 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Behrens, H Sawatzki, F ½-½ 3.3 Dec 12, 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Gheorghes, I Karges, D ½-½ 3.4 Dec 12, 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Doescher, A Wittje, B ½-½ 3.4 Dec 12, 1999 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Winkelmann, A Muse, D 0-1 3.4 Dec 12, 1999 B00 King's pawn opening  
Geveke, M Gellrich, P ½-½ 3.4 Dec 12, 1999 A33 English, symmetrical variation  
Schwekendiek, U Cordes, K 1-0 3.4 Dec 12, 1999 B35 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, modern variation with Bc4  
1, , ,