Oberliga Nord N 9899

  Germany 1998
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct, 1998 121 Team 1685 360 9

  Name ELO Points
  GM Levin, Felix 2480 7.5
  GM Csom, Istvan 2475 7.0
  FM Von Buelow, Georg 2300 7.0
  FM Lindinger, Markus 2290 7.0
  FM Voigt, Martin 2275 7.0
  FM Lampe, Dirk 2255 7.0
  Junge, Kai 2215 7.0
  FM Hochgraefe, Markus 2305 6.5
  Bokelbrink, Uwe 2265 6.5
  IM Lamprecht, Frank 2395 6.0
  FM Nogly, Christoph 2215 6.0
  FM Steffens, Olaf 2305 5.5
  FM Pajeken, Wolfgang 2285 5.5
  FM Dankert, Peter 2275 5.5
  FM Mach, Holger 2270 5.5
  Ritscher, Jan Paul 2260 5.5
  Hueneburg, Christian 2210 5.5
  Thomaschke, Dirk 2035 5.5
  FM Wendt, Jan Dietrich 2295 5.0
  Willsch, Matthias 2280 5.0
  FM Mordhorst, Henning 2270 5.0
  FM Jaeckle, Marco 2270 5.0
  Marxen, Peter 2265 5.0
  Doeppner, Tilo 2190 5.0
  CM Lindner, Daniel 2185 5.0
  Zacharias, Christian 2170 5.0
  Richert, Thomas 5.0
  FM Priebe, Jan 5.0
  Wandel, Bernd 2330 4.5
  Nurkiewicz, Maciej 2285 4.5
  GM Danielsen, Henrik 2510 4.0
  FM Rabeler, Gert 2355 4.0
  FM Buhr, Carl Christian 2320 4.0
  FM Neukirch, Detlef 2310 4.0
  FM Cording, Harm 2275 4.0
  FM Kreuzholz, Michael 2235 4.0
  Stephan, Axel 2235 4.0
  Engelbert, Christoph 2230 4.0
  Hermann, Matthias 2205 4.0
  Seidel, Knut 4.0
  FM Dietz, Juergen 2275 3.5
  FM Krause, Ullrich 2270 3.5
  Christ, Ralf 2270 3.5
  Hein, Andreas 2265 3.5
  Bartolomaeus, Christian 2230 3.5
  Menk, Rolf 2180 3.5
  IM Berger, Steve 2140 3.5
  Newton, Robert 2110 3.5
  IM Langrock, Hannes 2105 3.5
  Dittmann, Hans Adolf 3.5
  Reinecker, Kai 3.5
  Nonnenmacher, Thomas 3.5
  Zimmermann, Martin 2255 3.0
  FM Sahlender, Frank 2230 3.0
  Bathke, Joerg 2225 3.0
  Zieher, Hartmut 2210 3.0
  Szobris, Torsten 2165 3.0
  Schulz, Wolfgang 2130 3.0
  Prosch, Carsten 2090 3.0
  Engel, Gunnar 3.0
  Wagner, Ralph 3.0
  Debertshaeuser, Joern 3.0
  GM Kulaots, Kaido 2445 2.5
  FM Weyrich, Morten 2345 2.5
  Kuehn, Stefan 2310 2.5
  Michalski, Olaf 2305 2.5
  Sell, Achim 2280 2.5
  Hold, Andre 2225 2.5
  Sack, Bruno Wolfgang 2200 2.5
  Rudolph, Hauke 2.5
  Ruspini, Robert 2.5
  Grahl, Arvid 2.5
  Ewaldt, Michael 2.5
  Frohberg, Marco 2300 2.0
  Neffe, Axel 2245 2.0
  Schulze, Sven 2210 2.0
  CM Von Rahden, Arvid 2175 2.0
  Stockfleth, Ron 2135 2.0
  Van Riesen, Klaus 2.0
  Nugel, Karl Heinz 2.0
  Kuhn, Gunnar 2.0
  IM Salov, Sergei 2305 1.5
  FM Kunsztowicz, Uwe 2300 1.5
  Laqua, Christian 2215 1.5
  Kues, Hendrik 2215 1.5
  Cording, Thomas 2165 1.5
  Teschke, Olaf 2160 1.5
  Groeppel, Peter 2145 1.5
  Wiethaup, Moritz 2110 1.5
  Borchert, Chris 1.5
  Dreyer, Michael 2240 1.0
  Wolter, Michael 2190 1.0
  Baldauf, Bastian 2150 1.0
  Dinckel, Joerg 2135 1.0
  Reyer, Ulli 2130 1.0
  Schmidt, Wolfgang2 2095 1.0
  Meister, Bernd Holger 1.0
  Erhart, Uwe 1.0
  Ketelaar, Felix 1.0
  Fransson, Jens 1.0
  Gergs, Wolfgang 1.0
  Hasselmann, Dieter 1.0
  FM Storm, Roland 2280 0.5
  Rieling, Thomas 2210 0.5
  Lappoehn, Hardy 2080 0.5
  Krause, Steffen 0.5
  Von Wersch, Oliver 0.5
  Ufen, Soenke 0.5
  Hegewald, Ralph 0.5
  Wocke, Ruediger 0.5
  GM Saltaev, Mihail 2525 0.0
  Hansen, Mads Smith 2350 0.0
  Ehrke, Michael 2250 0.0
  Guzman, Enrique 2230 0.0
  Luethke, Hans Eckart 2200 0.0
  Pehlgrim, Andreas 2180 0.0
  Atri Sangari, Jamshid 2175 0.0
  Lampe, Joerg 2160 0.0
  Mueller, Dominik 2095 0.0
  Rubach, Ingo 0.0
  Delion, Helge 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Levin, Felix 2480 7.5
  GM Csom, Istvan 2475 7.0
  FM Von Buelow, Georg 2300 7.0
  FM Lindinger, Markus 2290 7.0
  FM Voigt, Martin 2275 7.0
  FM Lampe, Dirk 2255 7.0
  Junge, Kai 2215 7.0
  FM Hochgraefe, Markus 2305 6.5
  Bokelbrink, Uwe 2265 6.5
  IM Lamprecht, Frank 2395 6.0
  FM Nogly, Christoph 2215 6.0
  FM Steffens, Olaf 2305 5.5
  FM Pajeken, Wolfgang 2285 5.5
  FM Dankert, Peter 2275 5.5
  FM Mach, Holger 2270 5.5
  Ritscher, Jan Paul 2260 5.5
  Hueneburg, Christian 2210 5.5
  Thomaschke, Dirk 2035 5.5
  FM Wendt, Jan Dietrich 2295 5.0
  Willsch, Matthias 2280 5.0
    Show full players list    

Oberliga Nord N 9899 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Baldauf, B Krause, U ½-½ ? 1999 C11 French defence  
Bartolomaeus, C Doeppner, T 1-0 ? 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Bartolomaeus, C Sell, A 0-1 ? 1999 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Bathke, J Engel, G 1-0 ? 1999 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Bathke, J Hold, A ½-½ ? 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Bathke, J Kreuzholz, M 0-1 ? 1999 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Bathke, J Rudolph, H 0-1 ? 1999 A13 English opening  
Bathke, J Von Buelow, G ½-½ ? 1999 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Berger, S Buhr, C 0-1 ? 1999  
Berger, S Saltaev, M 1-0 ? 1999  
Bokelbrink, U Frohberg, M 1-0 ? 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Bokelbrink, U Hochgraefe, M 0-1 ? 1999 C00 French defence  
Bokelbrink, U Lamprecht, F 1-0 ? 1999 C00 French defence  
Borchert, C Dittmann, H ½-½ ? 1999 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Borchert, C Meister, B 1-0 ? 1999  
Buhr, C Bartolomaeus, C 0-1 ? 1999 A89 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation with Nc6  
Buhr, C Jaeckle, M 1-0 ? 1999 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Buhr, C Rabeler, G 0-1 ? 1999 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Christ, R Doeppner, T 0-1 ? 1999  
Christ, R Van Riesen, K 1-0 ? 1999 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Cording, H Bartolomaeus, C 0-1 ? 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Cording, H Nogly, C 0-1 ? 1999 D48 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, Meran, 8...a6  
Cording, T Schulze, S ½-½ ? 1999 A53 Old Indian defence  
Csom, I Bokelbrink, U 1-0 ? 1999 A38 English, symmetrical variation  
Csom, I Nurkiewicz, M 1-0 ? 1999 E62 King's Indian, fianchetto variation  
Csom, I Storm, R 1-0 ? 1999 A10 English opening  
Danielsen, H Hochgraefe, M 1-0 ? 1999 A03 Bird's opening  
Danielsen, H Sell, A * ? 1999 A02 Bird's opening  
Dankert, P Buhr, C ½-½ ? 1999 A80 Dutch  
Dankert, P Voigt, M 1-0 ? 1999 A51 Budapest defence declined  
Dankert, P Wiethaup, M 1-0 ? 1999 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Debertshaeuser, J Pajeken, W ½-½ ? 1999 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Debertshaeuser, J Seidel, K 0-1 ? 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Dietz, J Lindinger, M 0-1 ? 1999 A02 Bird's opening  
Dietz, J Steffens, O ½-½ ? 1999 A03 Bird's opening  
Dinckel, J Ewaldt, M 1-0 ? 1999 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Dittmann, H Pehlgrim, A 1-0 ? 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Doeppner, T Dietz, J ½-½ ? 1999 A90 Dutch defence  
Doeppner, T Kues, H 1-0 ? 1999 D19 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Dutch variation  
Engel, G Hegewald, R ½-½ ? 1999 A61 Benoni defence  
Engel, G Hermann, M ½-½ ? 1999 A53 Old Indian defence  
Engelbert, C Cording, H ½-½ ? 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Engelbert, C Dietz, J 1-0 ? 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Engelbert, C Hansen, M 1-0 ? 1999  
Engelbert, C Kreuzholz, M ½-½ ? 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Engelbert, C Lindinger, M ½-½ ? 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Engelbert, C Willsch, M 0-1 ? 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Erhart, U Grahl, A ½-½ ? 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Erhart, U Ketelaar, F ½-½ ? 1999 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Ewaldt, M Dittmann, H 1-0 ? 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Ewaldt, M Langrock, H 1-0 ? 1999 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Fransson, J Lampe, J 1-0 ? 1999 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Frohberg, M Cording, H ½-½ ? 1999 A18 English, Mikenas-Carls variation  
Frohberg, M Levin, F 0-1 ? 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Frohberg, M Zieher, H 0-1 ? 1999 B37 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 5...Bg7  
Gergs, W Priebe, J ½-½ ? 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Grahl, A Ewaldt, M ½-½ ? 1999 D18 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Dutch variation  
Hasselmann, D Priebe, J 0-1 ? 1999 B24 Sicilian, closed  
Hermann, M Krause, U 1-0 ? 1999 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Hermann, M Neukirch, D 1-0 ? 1999 A02 Bird's opening  
Hochgraefe, M Csom, I ½-½ ? 1999 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Hochgraefe, M Kreuzholz, M ½-½ ? 1999 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Hochgraefe, M Kunsztowicz, U 1-0 ? 1999 A28 English, four knights system  
Hold, A Christ, R 0-1 ? 1999 A26 English, closed system  
Hold, A Hermann, M 1-0 ? 1999 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Hold, A Junge, K 0-1 ? 1999  
Hueneburg, C Dittmann, H 0-1 ? 1999 B88 Sicilian, Sozin, Leonhardt variation  
Hueneburg, C Dreyer, M 1-0 ? 1999 C41 Philidor's defence  
Hueneburg, C Laqua, C 0-1 ? 1999 B29 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rubinstein variation  
Hueneburg, C Reyer, U 1-0 ? 1999 C44 King's pawn game  
Jaeckle, M Atri Sangari, J 1-0 ? 1999 B00 King's pawn opening  
Jaeckle, M Teschke, O 1-0 ? 1999 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Jaeckle, M Weyrich, M 1-0 ? 1999 C50 King's pawn game  
Junge, K Doeppner, T 1-0 ? 1999 D76 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.cd Nxd5, 7.O-O Nb6  
Junge, K Engel, G ½-½ ? 1999 D79 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O, main line  
Junge, K Hermann, M 1-0 ? 1999 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Junge, K Van Riesen, K 1-0 ? 1999 E60 King's Indian defence  
Krause, S Lindner, D ½-½ ? 1999 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Krause, U Wagner, R ½-½ ? 1999 D34 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, Prague variation, 7...Be7  
Kreuzholz, M Jaeckle, M 0-1 ? 1999 B00 King's pawn opening  
Kreuzholz, M Rabeler, G 1-0 ? 1999 B89 Sicilian, Sozin, 7.Be3  
Kuehn, S Gergs, W ½-½ ? 1999 A11 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Kuehn, S Junge, K 1-0 ? 1999 A38 English, symmetrical variation  
Kuehn, S Krause, U ½-½ ? 1999 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Kuhn, G Marxen, P ½-½ ? 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Kulaots, K Levin, F ½-½ ? 1999 C34 King's gambit accepted  
Kunsztowicz, U Bokelbrink, U 0-1 ? 1999 A40 Queen's pawn  
Kunsztowicz, U Kulaots, K 0-1 ? 1999 E62 King's Indian, fianchetto variation  
Kunsztowicz, U Salov, S 1-0 ? 1999 A24 English, Bremen system with ...g6  
Lampe, D Debertshaeuser, J 1-0 ? 1999 B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6  
Lampe, D Grahl, A 1-0 ? 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Lampe, D Rudolph, H ½-½ ? 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Lampe, D Schulze, S 1-0 ? 1999 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Lampe, D Wocke, R 1-0 ? 1999 B84 Sicilian, Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation  
Lampe, D Zacharias, C 1-0 ? 1999 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Lampe, J Priebe, J 0-1 ? 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Lamprecht, F Hochgraefe, M ½-½ ? 1999 A51 Budapest defence declined  
Lamprecht, F Kunsztowicz, U 1-0 ? 1999 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Lamprecht, F Zieher, H 1-0 ? 1999  
Langrock, H Baldauf, B ½-½ ? 1999 C05 French, Tarrasch, closed variation  
1, , ,