Oberliga NRW 0304

  Germany 2003
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Sep 28, 2003 131 Team 2185 360 9

  Name ELO Points
  Rumpf, Thomas 2237 7.0
  FM Huhndorf, Arnold 2233 7.0
  IM Fleck, Juergen 2423 6.5
  IM Sonntag, Hans Hubert 2383 6.5
  FM Roese, Oliver 2335 6.5
  FM Balduan, Markus 2310 6.5
  FM Rohde, Ulrich 2246 6.5
  Bruemmer, Frank 2226 6.5
  IM Eismont, Oleg 2423 6.0
  IM Kohlweyer, Bernd 2406 6.0
  IM Morawietz, Dieter 2393 6.0
  FM Hubert, Ralf 2303 6.0
  Heisel, Guido 2277 6.0
  FM Noetzel, Frank 2274 6.0
  FM Bayer, Ernst Wolfgang 2261 6.0
  Bonnmann, Reinhard 2261 6.0
  Lamprecht, Mark 2228 6.0
  Lamby, Philipp 2205 6.0
  FM Schneider, Bernd 2422 5.5
  IM Wiersma, Eelke 2399 5.5
  FM Himmel, Hansjoerg 2243 5.5
  IM Klyuner, Vyacheslav 2402 5.0
  FM Wacker, Peter 2291 5.0
  Hogenacker, Jacques 2287 5.0
  FM Deleyn, Gunter 2272 5.0
  Werner, Knud 2260 5.0
  FM Kocur, Alois 2287 4.5
  FM Maslak, Sulejman 2285 4.5
  FM Gupta, Milon 2283 4.5
  Wolf, Ulrich Martin 2218 4.5
  Scho, Christian 2177 4.5
  IM Lingnau, Carsten 2427 4.0
  FM Grimm, Sascha 2347 4.0
  FM Kaeser, Udo 2347 4.0
  FM Huesmann, Thomas 2309 4.0
  Schmitz, Joachim 2294 4.0
  FM Wilde, Pierre 2290 4.0
  Skolarski, Hans Georg 2288 4.0
  Bischof, Detlef 2266 4.0
  Petzold, Klaus 2253 4.0
  Boehnke, Martin 2225 4.0
  Broehl, Stefan 2209 4.0
  Huenemeyer, Dirk 1903 4.0
  GM Lalic, Bogdan 2518 3.5
  Wengenroth, Walter 2313 3.5
  Wisskirchen, Andreas 2266 3.5
  Prange, Stefan 2168 3.5
  Matzat, Andre 2145 3.5
  Fuchs, Thomas 2042 3.5
  GM Barsov, Alexei 2524 3.0
  IM Roeder, Mathias 2457 3.0
  Koch, Thomas 2391 3.0
  FM Odendahl, Reiner 2372 3.0
  Steinbacher, Matthias 2352 3.0
  Berg, Michael GER 2339 3.0
  FM Zagema, Wieb 2325 3.0
  Bolwerk, Peter 2280 3.0
  Wessels, Marco 2238 3.0
  Guempges, Peter 2076 3.0
  Tiede, Andreas 1988 3.0
  IM Seul, Georg 2457 2.5
  IM Coenen, Norbert 2409 2.5
  IM Lemmers, Oscar 2379 2.5
  FM Schiffer, Kai Uwe 2378 2.5
  Kiseleva, Natalia 2344 2.5
  Kaiser, Richard 2288 2.5
  Neumann, Carsten 2287 2.5
  Topolewski, Dirk 2287 2.5
  Reinartz, Georg 2286 2.5
  FM Begnis, Nikolaos 2255 2.5
  Esser, Franz Josef 2092 2.5
  GM Dgebuadze, Alexandre 2552 2.0
  IM Wegerle, Joerg 2383 2.0
  Stoyanov, Petar 2290 2.0
  Van der Linden, Bert 2277 2.0
  FM Lammens, Tim 2224 2.0
  CM Kaeding, Rainer 2199 2.0
  Vossen, Peter 2036 2.0
  Loyen, Egbert 2029 2.0
  Klasmeier, Hartmut 2004 2.0
  IM Tjiam, Dharma 2324 1.5
  FM Blasek, Ralph 2290 1.5
  FM Van Wissen, Michiel 2262 1.5
  WGM Fischdick, Gisela 2241 1.5
  Klasmeier, Jens 2234 1.5
  Hille, Ralph Ingo 2229 1.5
  Snuverink, Jochem 2204 1.5
  Von Westphalen, Christoph 2172 1.5
  Fischer, Thomas 2134 1.5
  Mueller, Uwe 2115 1.5
  Maslak, Esad 1.5
  IM Schaefer, Markus 2374 1.0
  IM Hautot, Stephane 2322 1.0
  Waldschmidt, Georg 2230 1.0
  Kurr, Gerd 2229 1.0
  Hillenbrand, Michael 2198 1.0
  Koenig, Christian 2185 1.0
  Goerke, Joachim 2136 1.0
  Ellenbroek, Ton 2113 1.0
  Busse, Helmut 2054 1.0
  Kesseler, Heiko 2047 1.0
  Arold, Gerhard 2045 1.0
  Kretschmann, Thomas 2013 1.0
  Weber, Olaf 1839 1.0
  Mueller, Ronny 1778 1.0
  Raasch, Joerg 2279 0.5
  Schmidt, Martin 2216 0.5
  Terhorst, Jochen 2185 0.5
  Schaefer, Juergen 2161 0.5
  Bigott, Martin 2111 0.5
  Mueller, Alexander 2043 0.5
  Borkott, Frank 2014 0.5
  Alles, Christoph 2013 0.5
  Muenter, Roland 1988 0.5
  Elmali, Naufel 1621 0.5
  FM Van Laatum, Gozewijn 2317 0.0
  FM Deegens, Vincent 2280 0.0
  Kley, Thomas 2198 0.0
  Akstinat, Sven Holger 2189 0.0
  Walter, Kurt 2179 0.0
  Schiefelbusch, Dirk 2141 0.0
  Kalkhoff, Thomas 2045 0.0
  Podder, Michael 1922 0.0
  Erkay, Ali Necip 1908 0.0
  Pfeiffer, Michael 1862 0.0
  Dippel, Olaf 1818 0.0
  Strauss, Dirk 1754 0.0
  Elmali, Anas 1723 0.0
  Keller, Martin 1655 0.0
  Poetsch, Matthias 1594 0.0
  Wygas, Reinhold 1565 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  Rumpf, Thomas 2237 7.0
  FM Huhndorf, Arnold 2233 7.0
  IM Fleck, Juergen 2423 6.5
  IM Sonntag, Hans Hubert 2383 6.5
  FM Roese, Oliver 2335 6.5
  FM Balduan, Markus 2310 6.5
  FM Rohde, Ulrich 2246 6.5
  Bruemmer, Frank 2226 6.5
  IM Eismont, Oleg 2423 6.0
  IM Kohlweyer, Bernd 2406 6.0
  IM Morawietz, Dieter 2393 6.0
  FM Hubert, Ralf 2303 6.0
  Heisel, Guido 2277 6.0
  FM Noetzel, Frank 2274 6.0
  FM Bayer, Ernst Wolfgang 2261 6.0
  Bonnmann, Reinhard 2261 6.0
  Lamprecht, Mark 2228 6.0
  Lamby, Philipp 2205 6.0
  FM Schneider, Bernd 2422 5.5
  IM Wiersma, Eelke 2399 5.5
    Show full players list    

Oberliga NRW 0304 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Klyuner, V Roeder, M ½-½ 1.1 Sep 28, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Fleck, J Lemmers, O 1-0 1.1 Sep 28, 2003 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Schaefer, M Odendahl, R ½-½ 1.1 Sep 28, 2003 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Hillenbrand, M Lingnau, C ½-½ 1.1 Sep 28, 2003 A12 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Morawietz, D Lalic, B ½-½ 1.1 Sep 28, 2003 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Koch, T Eismont, O ½-½ 1.2 Sep 28, 2003 E16 Queen's Indian, Capablanca variation  
Wiersma, E Schiffer, K 1-0 1.2 Sep 28, 2003 B33 Sicilian defence  
Reinartz, G Schneider, B 0-1 1.2 Sep 28, 2003 E66 King's Indian, fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno  
Wilde, P Klasmeier, J ½-½ 1.2 Sep 28, 2003 A52 Budapest defence  
Grimm, S Roese, O 0-1 1.2 Sep 28, 2003 A16 English opening  
Kohlweyer, B Coenen, N 1-0 1.3 Sep 28, 2003 D92 Gruenfeld, 5.Bf4  
Wengenroth, W Deleyn, G ½-½ 1.3 Sep 28, 2003 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
Wegerle, J Fischdick, G 1-0 1.3 Sep 28, 2003 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Loyen, E Stoyanov, P ½-½ 1.3 Sep 28, 2003 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Wacker, P Kaeser, U ½-½ 1.3 Sep 28, 2003 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Sonntag, H Bischof, D ½-½ 1.4 Sep 28, 2003 D50 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5  
Van der Linden, B Schmitz, J ½-½ 1.4 Sep 28, 2003 B36 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind  
Kurr, G Balduan, M ½-½ 1.4 Sep 28, 2003 D20 Queen's gambit accepted  
Bolwerk, P Guempges, P 1-0 1.4 Sep 28, 2003 B40 Sicilian defence  
Rohde, U Wisskirchen, A 1-0 1.4 Sep 28, 2003 E69 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical main line  
Wolf, U Steinbacher, M ½-½ 1.5 Sep 28, 2003 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Heisel, G Hille, R 1-0 1.5 Sep 28, 2003 A40 Queen's pawn  
Gupta, M Prange, S ½-½ 1.5 Sep 28, 2003 D26 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4...e6  
Tiede, A Bruemmer, F 0-1 1.5 Sep 28, 2003 D23 Queen's gambit accepted  
Bonnmann, R Huhndorf, A 1-0 1.5 Sep 28, 2003 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Petzold, K Neumann, C 1-0 1.6 Sep 28, 2003 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Waldschmidt, G Maslak, S 0-1 1.6 Sep 28, 2003 C02 French, advance variation  
Fuchs, T Hubert, R 1-0 1.6 Sep 28, 2003 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Scho, C Matzat, A 1-0 1.6 Sep 28, 2003 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Lamprecht, M Hogenacker, J ½-½ 1.6 Sep 28, 2003 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Himmel, H Begnis, N ½-½ 1.7 Sep 28, 2003 B66 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...a6  
Wessels, M Boehnke, M ½-½ 1.7 Sep 28, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Kocur, A Kaiser, R 1-0 1.7 Sep 28, 2003 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Klasmeier, H Snuverink, J 0-1 1.7 Sep 28, 2003 C25 Vienna game  
Bayer, E Broehl, S 0-1 1.7 Sep 28, 2003 D18 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Dutch variation  
Huesmann, T Rumpf, T 0-1 1.8 Sep 28, 2003 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Fischer, T Werner, K ½-½ 1.8 Sep 28, 2003 D01 Richter-Veresov attack  
Podder, M Blasek, R 0-1 1.8 Sep 28, 2003 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Lammens, T Huenemeyer, D 1-0 1.8 Sep 28, 2003 C01 French, exchange variation  
Von Westphalen, C Walter, K 1-0 1.8 Sep 28, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Roeder, M Schaefer, M 1-0 2.1 Oct 12, 2003 E70 King's Indian, 4.e4  
Wiersma, E Klyuner, V 1-0 2.1 Oct 12, 2003 B60 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer  
Fleck, J Klasmeier, J 1-0 2.1 Oct 12, 2003 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Reinartz, G Morawietz, D 0-1 2.1 Oct 12, 2003 B50 Sicilian  
Barsov, A Lingnau, C 0-1 2.1 Oct 12, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Schneider, B Coenen, N 1-0 2.2 Oct 12, 2003 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Eismont, O Van Laatum, G 1-0 2.2 Oct 12, 2003 B30 Sicilian defence  
Loyen, E Schiffer, K ½-½ 2.2 Oct 12, 2003 D04 Queen's pawn game  
Roese, O Fischdick, G 1-0 2.2 Oct 12, 2003 A06 Reti opening  
Zagema, W Grimm, S 1-0 2.2 Oct 12, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Sonntag, H Wegerle, J ½-½ 2.3 Oct 12, 2003 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Topolewski, D Kohlweyer, B 0-1 2.3 Oct 12, 2003 B20 Sicilian defence  
Wengenroth, W Guempges, P 0-1 2.3 Oct 12, 2003 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Prange, S Wacker, P 0-1 2.3 Oct 12, 2003 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Kaeser, U Kiseleva, N 1-0 2.3 Oct 12, 2003 C12 French, MacCutcheon variation  
Berg, M Steinbacher, M ½-½ 2.4 Oct 12, 2003 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Bischof, D Van der Linden, B 1-0 2.4 Oct 12, 2003 A59 Benko gambit, 7.e4  
Tiede, A Schmitz, J ½-½ 2.4 Oct 12, 2003 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Wisskirchen, A Noetzel, F 0-1 2.4 Oct 12, 2003 A89 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation with Nc6  
Wilde, P Rohde, U 0-1 2.4 Oct 12, 2003 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Petzold, K Balduan, M ½-½ 2.5 Oct 12, 2003 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Hille, R Wolf, U ½-½ 2.5 Oct 12, 2003 A81 Dutch defence  
Heisel, G Matzat, A ½-½ 2.5 Oct 12, 2003 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Fuchs, T Bonnmann, R 0-1 2.5 Oct 12, 2003 B33 Sicilian defence  
Huhndorf, A Stoyanov, P 1-0 2.5 Oct 12, 2003 E01 Catalan, closed  
Hubert, R Huesmann, T 1-0 2.6 Oct 12, 2003 A80 Dutch  
Neumann, C Waldschmidt, G ½-½ 2.6 Oct 12, 2003 C00 French defence  
Klasmeier, H Maslak, S 0-1 2.6 Oct 12, 2003 C00 French defence  
Hogenacker, J Kaiser, R ½-½ 2.6 Oct 12, 2003 B50 Sicilian  
Skolarski, H Lamprecht, M ½-½ 2.6 Oct 12, 2003 B16 Caro-Kann, Bronstein-Larsen variation  
Lamby, P Kocur, A ½-½ 2.7 Oct 12, 2003 A52 Budapest defence  
Boehnke, M Himmel, H ½-½ 2.7 Oct 12, 2003 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Wessels, M Huenemeyer, D ½-½ 2.7 Oct 12, 2003 C09 French, Tarrasch, open variation, main line  
Elmali, A Bayer, E 0-1 2.7 Oct 12, 2003 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Von Westphalen, C Bolwerk, P ½-½ 2.7 Oct 12, 2003 B40 Sicilian defence  
Blasek, R Esser, F 0-1 2.8 Oct 12, 2003 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Rumpf, T Alles, C ½-½ 2.8 Oct 12, 2003 B50 Sicilian  
Kalkhoff, T Werner, K 0-1 2.8 Oct 12, 2003 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Raasch, J Elmali, N ½-½ 2.8 Oct 12, 2003 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Bruemmer, F Akstinat, S 1-0 2.8 Oct 12, 2003 A40 Queen's pawn  
Seul, G Roeder, M 1-0 3.1 Nov 09, 2003 B50 Sicilian  
Schaefer, M Tjiam, D ½-½ 3.1 Nov 09, 2003 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Klyuner, V Fleck, J ½-½ 3.1 Nov 09, 2003 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Lingnau, C Odendahl, R 1-0 3.1 Nov 09, 2003 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Hillenbrand, M Grimm, S ½-½ 3.1 Nov 09, 2003 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Koch, T Morawietz, D 1-0 3.2 Nov 09, 2003 A50 Queen's pawn game  
Topolewski, D Wegerle, J ½-½ 3.2 Nov 09, 2003 D04 Queen's pawn game  
Schiffer, K Eismont, O 0-1 3.2 Nov 09, 2003 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Reinartz, G Kiseleva, N 1-0 3.2 Nov 09, 2003 E70 King's Indian, 4.e4  
Kaeser, U Klasmeier, J 1-0 3.2 Nov 09, 2003 B29 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rubinstein variation  
Roese, O Coenen, N 1-0 3.3 Nov 09, 2003 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
Berg, M Deleyn, G 1-0 3.3 Nov 09, 2003 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Kohlweyer, B Wengenroth, W ½-½ 3.3 Nov 09, 2003 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Van Wissen, M Kurr, G 1-0 3.3 Nov 09, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Loyen, E Rohde, U 0-1 3.3 Nov 09, 2003 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Sonntag, H Wacker, P ½-½ 3.4 Nov 09, 2003 E35 Nimzo-Indian, classical, Noa variation, 5.cd ed  
Hille, R Balduan, M 0-1 3.4 Nov 09, 2003 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Heisel, G Bischof, D 1-0 3.4 Nov 09, 2003 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Kley, T Wilde, P 0-1 3.4 Nov 09, 2003 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Huhndorf, A Guempges, P 1-0 3.4 Nov 09, 2003 E74 King's Indian, Averbakh, 6...c5  
1, , ,