Nord West Cup

  Germany 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
1999 63 Swiss 1379 69 6

  Name ELO Points
  Bischoff, Klaus 2521 4.5
  FM Hedke, Fred 2359 4.5
  GM Lanka, Zigurds 2521 4.0
  IM Hermann, Manfred 2355 4.0
  IM Ragozin, Evgeni 2486 3.5
  GM Jonkman, Harmen 2333 3.5
  GM Epishin, Vladimir 2578 3.0
  GM Bagaturov, Giorgi 2543 3.0
  Fish, Gannadij 2473 3.0
  GM Gutman, Lev 2470 3.0
  IM Jugelt, Tobias 2363 3.0
  IM Vasiljevic, Dragan 2354 3.0
  FM Treppner, Gerd 2320 3.0
  IM Lomineishvili, Maia 2375 2.5
  FM Wesseln, Kai 2345 2.5
  FM Schmidt, Harald 2210 2.0
  Wittje, Berthold 2.0
  Kuehne, Klaus Dieter 1.5
  FM Eilers, Stefan 2320 1.0
  FM Sadeghi, Behrang 2269 1.0
  Schmenger, Felix 2265 1.0
  FM Pel, Bonno 2176 1.0
  Michaelis, Nico 2145 1.0
  Elbern, Thomas 1.0
  Tchetchelnitski, Boris 1.0
  Heinemann, Ernst 1.0
  Kerker, Andreas 1.0
  Ruchay, Joachim 1.0
  IM Petrosian, Suren 2396 0.5
  FM Gerstner, Wolfgang 2365 0.5
  Park, Heiko 0.5
  Kuenzler, Thomas 0.5
  Krause, Thomas 0.5
  Hundack, Rolf 2249 0.0
  Botschek, Martin 2225 0.0
  Wiertzema, Michael 2225 0.0
  Leiber, Bernard 2225 0.0
  Broehl, Stefan 2192 0.0
  Urban, Hans Rainer 2180 0.0
  Schenk, Uwe 2169 0.0
  Eickhoff, Hermann 2168 0.0
  Lamprecht, Mark 2147 0.0
  Hupe, Henning 2145 0.0
  Schneider, Andreas 2140 0.0
  Paust, Wolf Dieter 2136 0.0
  Gudat, Alfons 2085 0.0
  Zschischang, Marine 2040 0.0
  Koehne, Arno 2040 0.0
  Wichelmann, Martin 0.0
  Skupin, Christian 0.0
  Riewe, Gerhard 0.0
  Zschischang, Gunnar 0.0
  Muecher, A. 0.0
  Schubert, Wolfgang 0.0
  Warns, Heiko 0.0
  Westerhoff, Bernhard 0.0
  Gossmann, Ewald 0.0
  Groothoff, Franz 0.0
  Pietsch, Andreas 0.0
  Krumwiede, Karsten 0.0
  Juergens, Karlheinz 0.0
  Josquin, Rene 0.0
  Harle, Andre 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  Bischoff, Klaus 2521 4.5
  FM Hedke, Fred 2359 4.5
  GM Lanka, Zigurds 2521 4.0
  IM Hermann, Manfred 2355 4.0
  IM Ragozin, Evgeni 2486 3.5
  GM Jonkman, Harmen 2333 3.5
  GM Epishin, Vladimir 2578 3.0
  GM Bagaturov, Giorgi 2543 3.0
  Fish, Gannadij 2473 3.0
  GM Gutman, Lev 2470 3.0
  IM Jugelt, Tobias 2363 3.0
  IM Vasiljevic, Dragan 2354 3.0
  FM Treppner, Gerd 2320 3.0
  IM Lomineishvili, Maia 2375 2.5
  FM Wesseln, Kai 2345 2.5
  FM Schmidt, Harald 2210 2.0
  Wittje, Berthold 2.0
  Kuehne, Klaus Dieter 1.5
  FM Eilers, Stefan 2320 1.0
  FM Sadeghi, Behrang 2269 1.0
    Show full players list    


Nord West Cup Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Bischoff, K Elbern, T 1-0 1 Feb 04, 1999 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Hermann, M Skupin, C 1-0 1 Feb 04, 1999 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Jugelt, T Gossmann, E 1-0 1 Feb 04, 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Lanka, Z Michaelis, N 1-0 1 Feb 04, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Lomineishvili, M Schubert, W 1-0 1 Feb 04, 1999 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Muecher, A Ragozin, E 0-1 1 Feb 04, 1999 A05 Reti opening  
Park, H Treppner, G ½-½ 1 Feb 04, 1999 A02 Bird's opening  
Paust, W Ruchay, J 0-1 1 Feb 04, 1999 B05 Alekhine's defence, modern variation, 4...Bg4  
Riewe, G Hedke, F 0-1 1 Feb 04, 1999 C50 King's pawn game  
Wichelmann, M Gutman, L 0-1 1 Feb 04, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Bagaturov, G Schmidt, H 1-0 2 Feb 05, 1999 D09 Queen's Gambit Declined, Albin counter-gambit, 5.g3  
Epishin, V Wiertzema, M 1-0 2 Feb 05, 1999 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Gudat, A Lanka, Z 0-1 2 Feb 05, 1999 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Gutman, L Urban, H 1-0 2 Feb 05, 1999 A49 King's Indian, fianchetto without c4  
Hedke, F Heinemann, E 1-0 2 Feb 05, 1999 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Kerker, A Hermann, M 0-1 2 Feb 05, 1999 C63 Ruy Lopez, Schliemann defence  
Koehne, A Fish, G 0-1 2 Feb 05, 1999 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Krumwiede, K Jonkman, H 0-1 2 Feb 05, 1999 D39 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin, Vienna variation  
Pel, B Bischoff, K 0-1 2 Feb 05, 1999 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Pietsch, A Jugelt, T 0-1 2 Feb 05, 1999 D53 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Be7  
Ragozin, E Eickhoff, H 1-0 2 Feb 05, 1999 A18 English, Mikenas-Carls variation  
Vasiljevic, D Lamprecht, M 1-0 2 Feb 05, 1999 A80 Dutch  
Wittje, B Lomineishvili, M 1-0 2 Feb 05, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Bischoff, K Hedke, F ½-½ 3 Feb 05, 1999 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Eilers, S Bagaturov, G 0-1 3 Feb 05, 1999 A05 Reti opening  
Fish, G Botschek, M 1-0 3 Feb 05, 1999 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Hermann, M Groothoff, F 1-0 3 Feb 05, 1999 C41 Philidor's defence  
Jonkman, H Gutman, L 1-0 3 Feb 05, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Juergens, K Vasiljevic, D 0-1 3 Feb 05, 1999 C16 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Jugelt, T Epishin, V 0-1 3 Feb 05, 1999 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Kuehne, K Ragozin, E ½-½ 3 Feb 05, 1999 D76 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.cd Nxd5, 7.O-O Nb6  
Lanka, Z Wesseln, K 0-1 3 Feb 05, 1999 B35 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, modern variation with Bc4  
Schmenger, F Hupe, H 1-0 3 Feb 05, 1999 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Schmidt, H Westerhoff, B 1-0 3 Feb 05, 1999 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Schneider, A Tchetchelnitski, B 0-1 3 Feb 05, 1999 C03 French, Tarrasch  
Bagaturov, G Jonkman, H 1-0 4 Feb 06, 1999 D27 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 6...a6  
Epishin, V Hermann, M 1-0 4 Feb 06, 1999 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Hedke, F Kuehne, K 1-0 4 Feb 06, 1999 C22 Centre game  
Kerker, A Jugelt, T 1-0 4 Feb 06, 1999 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Krause, T Lomineishvili, M ½-½ 4 Feb 06, 1999 A26 English, closed system  
Pel, B Riewe, G 1-0 4 Feb 06, 1999 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Ragozin, E Schmenger, F 1-0 4 Feb 06, 1999 D82 Gruenfeld, 4.Bf4  
Treppner, G Josquin, R 1-0 4 Feb 06, 1999 A80 Dutch  
Tchetchelnitski, B Lanka, Z 0-1 4 Feb 06, 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Vasiljevic, D Fish, G 0-1 4 Feb 06, 1999 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
Warns, H Schmidt, H 0-1 4 Feb 06, 1999 B05 Alekhine's defence, modern variation, 4...Bg4  
Wesseln, K Bischoff, K 0-1 4 Feb 06, 1999 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Zschischang, M Harle, A * 4 Feb 06, 1999 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Bischoff, K Ragozin, E 1-0 5 Feb 06, 1999 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Elbern, T Hundack, R 1-0 5 Feb 06, 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Heinemann, E Gossmann, E 1-0 5 Feb 06, 1999 B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation  
Hermann, M Leiber, B 1-0 5 Feb 06, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Jonkman, H Kerker, A 1-0 5 Feb 06, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Kuehne, K Schenk, U 1-0 5 Feb 06, 1999 E69 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical main line  
Kuenzler, T Treppner, G ½-½ 5 Feb 06, 1999 B27 Sicilian defence  
Lamprecht, M Michaelis, N 0-1 5 Feb 06, 1999 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Lanka, Z Hedke, F 1-0 5 Feb 06, 1999 C62 Ruy Lopez, old Steinitz defence  
Paust, W Wesseln, K 0-1 5 Feb 06, 1999 B30 Sicilian defence  
Schmidt, H Vasiljevic, D 0-1 5 Feb 06, 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Broehl, S Lomineishvili, M 0-1 6 Feb 07, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Gerstner, W Jonkman, H ½-½ 6 Feb 07, 1999 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Gutman, L Hermann, M 1-0 6 Feb 07, 1999 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Hedke, F Zschischang, G 1-0 6 Feb 07, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Ragozin, E Eilers, S 0-1 6 Feb 07, 1999 D19 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Dutch variation  
Sadeghi, B Heinemann, E 1-0 6 Feb 07, 1999 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Treppner, G Kuehne, K 1-0 6 Feb 07, 1999 D01 Richter-Veresov attack  
Warns, H Jugelt, T 0-1 6 Feb 07, 1999 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Wesseln, K Petrosian, S ½-½ 6 Feb 07, 1999 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Wittje, B Schmenger, F 1-0 6 Feb 07, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)