Niedersachsen-ch

  Bad Lauterberg 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
1999 34 Swiss 1526 54 9

  Name ELO Points
  GM Gutman, Lev 2470 8.0
  IM Joachim, Sven 2440 6.5
  IM Bangiev, Alexander 2402 5.5
  Von Alvensleben, Wolfram 2245 5.5
  FM Bode, Wilfried 2385 5.0
  FM Breuer, Stefan 2277 3.5
  FM Buchenau, Frank 2211 3.5
  IM Markgraf, Alexander 2264 3.0
  Lau, Dietmar 2205 2.5
  CM Mende, Andreas 2205 2.5
  FM Schwekendiek, Ulrich 2340 2.0
  Olzem, Lothar 2210 2.0
  Weber, Dirk 2215 1.5
  FM Mueller, Ralf 2375 1.0
  Titzhoff, Frank 2153 0.5
  Becker, Mario 2146 0.5
  Twele, Uwe 0.5
  Kunze, Martin 0.5
  Richter, Matthias Alexander 2255 0.0
  Gjokaj, Gjon 2237 0.0
  Leiber, Bernhard 2225 0.0
  Botschek, Martin 2225 0.0
  Eickhoff, Hermann 2168 0.0
  Niehaus, Stephan 2150 0.0
  Wiege, Gerald 2095 0.0
  Franke, Klaus 0.0
  Hentzschel, Erhard 0.0
  Lossin, Sven Hendrik 0.0
  Wiege, Andre 0.0
  Bogomolow, Sergej 0.0
  Becker, Ralf 0.0
  Kobs, Stephan 0.0
  Finke, Harald 0.0
  Schwetje, Juergen 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Gutman, Lev 2470 8.0
  IM Joachim, Sven 2440 6.5
  IM Bangiev, Alexander 2402 5.5
  Von Alvensleben, Wolfram 2245 5.5
  FM Bode, Wilfried 2385 5.0
  FM Breuer, Stefan 2277 3.5
  FM Buchenau, Frank 2211 3.5
  IM Markgraf, Alexander 2264 3.0
  Lau, Dietmar 2205 2.5
  CM Mende, Andreas 2205 2.5
  FM Schwekendiek, Ulrich 2340 2.0
  Olzem, Lothar 2210 2.0
  Weber, Dirk 2215 1.5
  FM Mueller, Ralf 2375 1.0
  Titzhoff, Frank 2153 0.5
  Becker, Mario 2146 0.5
  Twele, Uwe 0.5
  Kunze, Martin 0.5
  Richter, Matthias Alexander 2255 0.0
  Gjokaj, Gjon 2237 0.0
    Show full players list    

Niedersachsen-ch Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Finke, H Bode, W 0-1 1 Mar 27, 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Joachim, S Eickhoff, H 1-0 1 Mar 27, 1999 B89 Sicilian, Sozin, 7.Be3  
Lossin, S Gutman, L 0-1 1 Mar 27, 1999 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Schwekendiek, U Hentzschel, E 1-0 1 Mar 27, 1999 C39 King's Gambit Accepted  
Von Alvensleben, W Franke, K 1-0 1 Mar 27, 1999 A84 Dutch defence  
Wiege, A Bangiev, A 0-1 1 Mar 27, 1999 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Bangiev, A Wiege, G 1-0 2 Mar 28, 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Bode, W Kobs, S 1-0 2 Mar 28, 1999 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Gutman, L Schwetje, J 1-0 2 Mar 28, 1999 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Kunze, M Schwekendiek, U 0-1 2 Mar 28, 1999 D34 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, Prague variation, 7...Be7  
Niehaus, S Joachim, S 0-1 2 Mar 28, 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Twele, U Von Alvensleben, W ½-½ 2 Mar 28, 1999 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Breuer, S Bangiev, A 1-0 3 Mar 28, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Joachim, S Mende, A ½-½ 3 Mar 28, 1999 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Lau, D Gjokaj, G 1-0 3 Mar 28, 1999 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Olzem, L Bode, W ½-½ 3 Mar 28, 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Richter, M Gutman, L 0-1 3 Mar 28, 1999 A49 King's Indian, fianchetto without c4  
Schwekendiek, U Mueller, R 0-1 3 Mar 28, 1999 B87 Sicilian, Sozin with ...a6 and ...b5  
Becker, M Von Alvensleben, W ½-½ 4 Mar 29, 1999 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Bode, W Becker, R 1-0 4 Mar 29, 1999 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Buchenau, F Breuer, S ½-½ 4 Mar 29, 1999 C11 French defence  
Gutman, L Lau, D 1-0 4 Mar 29, 1999 A05 Reti opening  
Mende, A Olzem, L ½-½ 4 Mar 29, 1999 C69 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation, 5.O-O  
Mueller, R Joachim, S 0-1 4 Mar 29, 1999 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Breuer, S Gutman, L 0-1 5 Mar 30, 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Joachim, S Bode, W ½-½ 5 Mar 30, 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Lau, D Becker, M 1-0 5 Mar 30, 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Leiber, B Bangiev, A 0-1 5 Mar 30, 1999 A10 English opening  
Schwekendiek, U Buchenau, F 0-1 5 Mar 30, 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Von Alvensleben, W Mueller, R 1-0 5 Mar 30, 1999 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Bangiev, A Lau, D 1-0 6 Mar 30, 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Bode, W Kunze, M ½-½ 6 Mar 30, 1999 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Bogomolow, S Joachim, S 0-1 6 Mar 30, 1999 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Gutman, L Buchenau, F 1-0 6 Mar 30, 1999 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Mende, A Von Alvensleben, W 0-1 6 Mar 30, 1999 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Weber, D Botschek, M 1-0 6 Mar 30, 1999 B73 Sicilian, dragon, classical, 8.O-O  
Bangiev, A Gutman, L 0-1 7 Mar 31, 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Breuer, S Bode, W 1-0 7 Mar 31, 1999 E95 King's Indian, orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1  
Buchenau, F Weber, D 1-0 7 Mar 31, 1999 B20 Sicilian defence  
Joachim, S Von Alvensleben, W 1-0 7 Mar 31, 1999 E80 King's Indian, Saemisch variation  
Kunze, M Markgraf, A 0-1 7 Mar 31, 1999 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Olzem, L Titzhoff, F ½-½ 7 Mar 31, 1999 C17 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Bode, W Lau, D ½-½ 8 Apr 01, 1999 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Buchenau, F Markgraf, A 0-1 8 Apr 01, 1999 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Gjokaj, G Bangiev, A 0-1 8 Apr 01, 1999 B87 Sicilian, Sozin with ...a6 and ...b5  
Gutman, L Joachim, S 1-0 8 Apr 01, 1999 D77 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O  
Mende, A Breuer, S ½-½ 8 Apr 01, 1999 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Von Alvensleben, W Olzem, L ½-½ 8 Apr 01, 1999 A57 Benko gambit  
Bangiev, A Weber, D ½-½ 9 Apr 02, 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Botschek, M Mende, A 0-1 9 Apr 02, 1999 C00 French defence  
Joachim, S Breuer, S ½-½ 9 Apr 02, 1999 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Lau, D Von Alvensleben, W 0-1 9 Apr 02, 1999 E60 King's Indian defence  
Markgraf, A Gutman, L 1-0 9 Apr 02, 1999 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Olzem, L Buchenau, F 0-1 9 Apr 02, 1999 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line