Municipality Cup

  Tbilisi GEO 2009
Date Players Elo Average Games
Jun 15, 2009 155 2154 310

  Name ELO Points
  GM Jobava, Baadur 2687 8.0
  GM Kobalia, Mikhail 2645 7.0
  GM Gagunashvili, Merab 2591 7.0
  GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil 2586 7.0
  GM Pantsulaia, Levan 2581 7.0
  GM Sanikidze, Tornike 2559 7.0
  GM Neverov, Valeriy 2552 7.0
  GM Dzagnidze, Nana 2541 7.0
  GM Jojua, Davit 2520 7.0
  IM Javakhadze, Zurab 2288 7.0
  GM Pashikian, Arman 2655 6.5
  GM Margvelashvili, Giorgi 2491 6.5
  IM Javakhishvili, Lela 2463 6.5
  FM Gelazonia, Parmen 2328 6.5
  GM Arutinian, David 2548 6.0
  GM Shanava, Konstantine 2506 6.0
  GM Maghalashvili, Davit 2490 6.0
  GM Rasulov, Vugar 2488 6.0
  GM Bagaturov, Giorgi 2467 6.0
  IM Nigalidze, Gaioz 2466 6.0
  IM Supatashvili, Khvicha 2464 6.0
  GM Gaprindashvili, Valeriane 2453 6.0
  IM Chighladze, Iveri 2418 6.0
  WGM Charkhalashvili, Inga 2363 6.0
  GM Harutjunyan, Gevorg 2504 5.5
  IM Sulashvili, Malkhaz 2442 5.5
  IM Azaladze, Shota 2434 5.5
  Jamagidze, Mikheil 2263 5.5
  GM Kotanjian, Tigran 2552 5.0
  GM Shengelia, Davit 2549 5.0
  GM Petrosian, Davit Gevorgi 2490 5.0
  GM Benidze, Davit 2442 5.0
  IM Melia, Salome 2440 5.0
  IM Khurtsidze, Nino 2424 5.0
  Paichadze, Luka 2410 5.0
  IM Purtseladze, Maka 2327 5.0
  WGM Mamedjarova, Zeinab 2316 5.0
  GM Babujian, Levon 2506 4.5
  GM Kekelidze, Mikheil 2468 4.5
  IM Shalamberidze, Akaki 2381 4.5
  WGM Tsereteli, Tamar 2365 4.0
  IM Gvetadze, Sopio 2364 4.0
  GM Lomsadze, Davit 2342 4.0
  IM Guramishvili, Sopiko 2325 4.0
  FM Gamzardia, Giorgi 2139 4.0
  IM Morchiashvili, Bachana 2412 3.0
  GM Qashashvili, Alexandre 2271 3.0
  Gugulashvili, Tamaz 2087 3.0
  IM Mgeladze, Tamaz 2303 2.5
  FM Zeynalov, Farid 2299 2.5
  IM Bregadze, Levan 2420 2.0
  IM Zarkua, Davit 2366 2.0
  FM Gassanov, Assif 2281 2.0
  Manashvili, Aleko 2184 2.0
  GM Batsiashvili, Nino 2300 1.5
  FM Poghosyan, Suren 2285 1.5
  IM Arabidze, Meri 2258 1.5
  WGM Mamedjarova, Turkan 2255 1.5
  IM Beradze, Irakli 2171 1.5
  Patsia, Zviad 2145 1.5
  Nuri, Murad Kamil oglu 1808 1.5
  FM Tqebuchava, Gocha 2318 1.0
  Namir, Mohammed Ismael 2271 1.0
  IM Simonian, Tigran 2247 1.0
  WIM Isgandarova, Khayala 2230 1.0
  Jirkvalishvili, Otar 2226 1.0
  WGM Khmiadashvili, Tamar 2216 1.0
  FM Nikolashvili, Giorgi 2198 1.0
  IM Tovmasian, Vardges 2195 1.0
  Tsiramua, Nodar 2084 1.0
  Beridze, Tinatin 2054 1.0
  Khurtsidze, Tornike 1921 1.0
  Chkuaseli, Revaz 1788 1.0
  Macharashvili, Tekla 1786 1.0
  IM Yilmaz, Turhan 2317 0.5
  WGM Khurtsilava, Inga 2270 0.5
  Kviriashvili, Ioseb 2258 0.5
  FM Reyhan, Dogan 2234 0.5
  FM Chkhaidze, Nikoloz 2228 0.5
  Lortkipanidze, Nodar 2223 0.5
  Janiashvili, Irakli 2208 0.5
  WIM Gavasheli, Ana 2202 0.5
  WFM Zhorzholiani, Meri 2135 0.5
  FM Heydarli, Kanan Beyukkishi oglu 2120 0.5
  Hajiyev, Kanan Zahir oglu 1960 0.5
  Mestvirishvili, Paata 0.5
  Musayev, Elshad 2293 0.0
  WIM Tereladze, Sopiko 2276 0.0
  FM Inants, Aghasi 2274 0.0
  WGM Tsatsalashvili, Keti 2254 0.0
  FM Chikovani, Iuri 2211 0.0
  Tsikhelashvili, Giorgi 2206 0.0
  FM Ghassan, M.A. 2193 0.0
  Ter Karapetian, Alex 2191 0.0
  Qalagashvili, Pridon 2170 0.0
  WIM Danelia, Mariam 2168 0.0
  Sulashvili, Giorgi 2163 0.0
  Khomeriki, Giorgi 2154 0.0
  WIM Vakhania, Alexandra 2150 0.0
  Aliyev, Elnur Fakhraddin oglu 2144 0.0
  WFM Bokuchava, Madona 2120 0.0
  WFM Tsalughelashvili, Lile 2113 0.0
  Ter Karapetian, Armen 2108 0.0
  Sakhvadze, Georgy 2106 0.0
  WIM Melashvili, Nino 2100 0.0
  Sirbiladze, Sulkhan 2098 0.0
  Kanani, Ata 2069 0.0
  Kvaratskhelia, Dimitri 2068 0.0
  Hajiyev, Shahin Qabil oglu 2066 0.0
  Meskhi, Teona 2065 0.0
  Mzhavia, Kristine 2059 0.0
  Khelaia, Giorgi 2056 0.0
  Sirbiladze, Demur 2046 0.0
  Nidal, Mustafa 2045 0.0
  Jalabadze, Natia 2041 0.0
  Kerashvili, Giorgi 2033 0.0
  Gurulishvili, Shalva 2013 0.0
  Kabajian, Vladimir 2011 0.0
  Gabunia, Tornike 2008 0.0
  Rizhamadze, Patman 1991 0.0
  Anakidze, Nino 1987 0.0
  Ugulava, Lela 1977 0.0
  FM Olcum, Ahmet 1940 0.0
  Pipia, Beka 1939 0.0
  Topuria, Revaz 1934 0.0
  Pertaia, Enver 1934 0.0
  Martsvalashvili, Ruzvelt 1934 0.0
  Ahmadov, Vusal Karimkhan oglu 1928 0.0
  Tsereteli, Kakhaber 1924 0.0
  Lomidze, Giorgi 1922 0.0
  WFM Kuchava, Ana 1922 0.0
  Shengelia, Nikoloz 1910 0.0
  IM Kumsiashvili, Nikoloz 1910 0.0
  Samniashvili, Davit 1899 0.0
  Ervandian, Andro 1892 0.0
  Benidze, Gigla 1891 0.0
  Salayev, Teymur Shahveran oglu 1888 0.0
  WIM Imnadze, Nato 1885 0.0
  Pantsulaia, Tornike 1876 0.0
  Tsomaia, Merab 1869 0.0
  Tsirekidze, Giorgi 1852 0.0
  Mahmudov, Islam Farman oglu 1838 0.0
  Tevzadze, Mariam 1836 0.0
  Tedoshvili, Dimitri 1834 0.0
  Nadirashvili, Shalva 1830 0.0
  Khakhutashvili, Alexandre 1830 0.0
  WFM Shamatava, Ana 1825 0.0
  Gogishvili, Dea 1810 0.0
  Sulamanidze, Mariam 1808 0.0
  Kobeshavidze, Lika 1803 0.0
  Ebralidze, Alexandre 1798 0.0
  Kosashvili, Otar 1790 0.0
  Gorduladze, Giorgi 1788 0.0
  Liparteliani, Ana 1562 0.0
  Menabde, Georgi 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Jobava, Baadur 2687 8.0
  GM Kobalia, Mikhail 2645 7.0
  GM Gagunashvili, Merab 2591 7.0
  GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil 2586 7.0
  GM Pantsulaia, Levan 2581 7.0
  GM Sanikidze, Tornike 2559 7.0
  GM Neverov, Valeriy 2552 7.0
  GM Dzagnidze, Nana 2541 7.0
  GM Jojua, Davit 2520 7.0
  IM Javakhadze, Zurab 2288 7.0
  GM Pashikian, Arman 2655 6.5
  GM Margvelashvili, Giorgi 2491 6.5
  IM Javakhishvili, Lela 2463 6.5
  FM Gelazonia, Parmen 2328 6.5
  GM Arutinian, David 2548 6.0
  GM Shanava, Konstantine 2506 6.0
  GM Maghalashvili, Davit 2490 6.0
  GM Rasulov, Vugar 2488 6.0
  GM Bagaturov, Giorgi 2467 6.0
  IM Nigalidze, Gaioz 2466 6.0
    Show full players list    


Municipality Cup Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Jobava, B Hajiyev, S 1-0 1 Jun 15, 2009 B86 Sicilian, Sozin attack  
Meskhi, T Pashikian, A 0-1 1 Jun 15, 2009 E35 Nimzo-Indian, classical, Noa variation, 5.cd ed  
Kobalia, M Mzhavia, K 1-0 1 Jun 15, 2009 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Khelaia, G Gagunashvili, M 0-1 1 Jun 15, 2009 A28 English, four knights system  
Mchedlishvili, M Beridze, T 1-0 1 Jun 15, 2009 E10 Queen's pawn game  
Sirbiladze, D Pantsulaia, L 0-1 1 Jun 15, 2009 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Sanikidze, T Nidal, M 1-0 1 Jun 15, 2009 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Jalabadze, N Kotanjian, T 0-1 1 Jun 15, 2009 B87 Sicilian, Sozin with ...a6 and ...b5  
Neverov, V Kerashvili, G 1-0 1 Jun 15, 2009 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Gurulishvili, S Shengelia, D 0-1 1 Jun 15, 2009 D70 Neo-Gruenfeld defence  
Dzagnidze, N Kabajian, V 1-0 1 Jun 15, 2009 E13 Queen's Indian, 4.Nc3, main line  
Gabunia, T Jojua, D 0-1 1 Jun 15, 2009 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Shanava, K Rizhamadze, P 1-0 1 Jun 15, 2009 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Anakidze, N Harutjunyan, G 0-1 1 Jun 15, 2009 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Margvelashvili, G Ugulava, L 1-0 1 Jun 15, 2009 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Liparteliani, A Maghalashvili, D 0-1 1 Jun 15, 2009 B99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 main line  
Petrosian, D Hajiyev, K ½-½ 1 Jun 15, 2009 C45 Scotch game  
Olcum, A Rasulov, V 0-1 1 Jun 15, 2009 B24 Sicilian, closed  
Kekelidze, M Pipia, B 1-0 1 Jun 15, 2009 E07 Catalan, closed, 6...Nbd7  
Martsvalashvili, R Bagaturov, G 0-1 1 Jun 15, 2009 B67 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...a6 defence, 8...Bd7  
Nigalidze, G Pertaia, E 1-0 1 Jun 15, 2009 A70 Benoni, classical with e4 and Nf3  
Topuria, R Supatashvili, K 0-1 1 Jun 15, 2009 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Javakhishvili, L Ahmadov, V 1-0 1 Jun 15, 2009 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Tsereteli, K Gaprindashvili, V 0-1 1 Jun 15, 2009 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Benidze, D Kuchava, A 1-0 1 Jun 15, 2009 E05 Catalan, open, classical line  
Lomidze, G Sulashvili, M 0-1 1 Jun 15, 2009 B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation  
Melia, S Khurtsidze, T 1-0 1 Jun 15, 2009 B63 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack  
Kumsiashvili, N Azaladze, S 0-1 1 Jun 15, 2009 A40 Queen's pawn  
Khurtsidze, N Shengelia, N 1-0 1 Jun 15, 2009 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Ervandian, A Bregadze, L 0-1 1 Jun 15, 2009 E69 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical main line  
Chighladze, I Benidze, G 1-0 1 Jun 15, 2009 E32 Nimzo-Indian, classical variation  
Salayev, T Morchiashvili, B 0-1 1 Jun 15, 2009 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Paichadze, L Imnadze, N 1-0 1 Jun 15, 2009 C22 Centre game  
Pantsulaia, T Shalamberidze, A 0-1 1 Jun 15, 2009 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Zarkua, D Tsomaia, M 1-0 1 Jun 15, 2009 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Tsirekidze, G Tsereteli, T 0-1 1 Jun 15, 2009 D38 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin variation  
Gvetadze, S Mahmudov, I 1-0 1 Jun 15, 2009 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Tevzadze, M Charkhalashvili, I 0-1 1 Jun 15, 2009 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Lomsadze, D Tedoshvili, D 1-0 1 Jun 15, 2009 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Khakhutashvili, A Gelazonia, P 0-1 1 Jun 15, 2009 B72 Sicilian, dragon, 6.Be3  
Purtseladze, M Nadirashvili, S 1-0 1 Jun 15, 2009 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Shamatava, A Guramishvili, S 0-1 1 Jun 15, 2009 B66 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...a6  
Tqebuchava, G Gogishvili, D 1-0 1 Jun 15, 2009 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Nuri, M Yilmaz, T 1-0 1 Jun 15, 2009 C63 Ruy Lopez, Schliemann defence  
Mamedjarova, Z Sulamanidze, M 1-0 1 Jun 15, 2009 D76 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.cd Nxd5, 7.O-O Nb6  
Kobeshavidze, L Mgeladze, T 0-1 1 Jun 15, 2009 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Batsiashvili, N Ebralidze, A 1-0 1 Jun 15, 2009 D58 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system  
Chkuaseli, R Zeynalov, F 1-0 1 Jun 15, 2009 C42 Petrov's defence  
Javakhadze, Z Gorduladze, G 1-0 1 Jun 15, 2009 A38 English, symmetrical variation  
Macharashvili, T Poghosyan, S 1-0 1 Jun 15, 2009 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Qashashvili, A Jobava, B ½-½ 2 Jun 16, 2009 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Pashikian, A Inants, A 1-0 2 Jun 16, 2009 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Khurtsilava, I Kobalia, M 0-1 2 Jun 16, 2009 D04 Queen's pawn game  
Gagunashvili, M Namir, M 1-0 2 Jun 16, 2009 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Arabidze, M Mchedlishvili, M 0-1 2 Jun 16, 2009 E62 King's Indian, fianchetto variation  
Pantsulaia, L Jamagidze, M ½-½ 2 Jun 16, 2009 D29 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 8...Bb7  
Mamedjarova, T Sanikidze, T 0-1 2 Jun 16, 2009 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Kotanjian, T Kviriashvili, I 1-0 2 Jun 16, 2009 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Simonian, T Neverov, V ½-½ 2 Jun 16, 2009 D99 Gruenfeld defence, Smyslov, main line  
Shengelia, D Tsatsalashvili, K 1-0 2 Jun 16, 2009 A06 Reti opening  
Jirkvalishvili, O Dzagnidze, N 0-1 2 Jun 16, 2009 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Jojua, D Reyhan, D 1-0 2 Jun 16, 2009 E60 King's Indian defence  
Nikolashvili, G Shanava, K 0-1 2 Jun 16, 2009 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Harutjunyan, G Chkhaidze, N ½-½ 2 Jun 16, 2009 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Ghassan, M Margvelashvili, G 0-1 2 Jun 16, 2009 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Maghalashvili, D Lortkipanidze, N ½-½ 2 Jun 16, 2009 A52 Budapest defence  
Rasulov, V Khmiadashvili, T 1-0 2 Jun 16, 2009 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Manashvili, A Kekelidze, M 0-1 2 Jun 16, 2009 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Bagaturov, G Tsikhelashvili, G 1-0 2 Jun 16, 2009 D26 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4...e6  
Qalagashvili, P Nigalidze, G 0-1 2 Jun 16, 2009 E05 Catalan, open, classical line  
Supatashvili, K Musayev, E 1-0 2 Jun 16, 2009 D66 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, Bd3 line  
Sulashvili, G Javakhishvili, L 0-1 2 Jun 16, 2009 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Gaprindashvili, V Tovmasian, V 1-0 2 Jun 16, 2009 A57 Benko gambit  
Vakhania, A Benidze, D 0-1 2 Jun 16, 2009 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Sulashvili, M Ter Karapetian, A 1-0 2 Jun 16, 2009 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Aliyev, E Melia, S 0-1 2 Jun 16, 2009 A77 Benoni, classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2  
Azaladze, S Beradze, I ½-½ 2 Jun 16, 2009 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Zhorzholiani, M Khurtsidze, N ½-½ 2 Jun 16, 2009 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Bregadze, L Danelia, M 1-0 2 Jun 16, 2009 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Tsalughelashvili, L Chighladze, I 0-1 2 Jun 16, 2009 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Morchiashvili, B Khomeriki, G 1-0 2 Jun 16, 2009 E10 Queen's pawn game  
Melashvili, N Paichadze, L 0-1 2 Jun 16, 2009 C30 King's gambit  
Shalamberidze, A Patsia, Z 1-0 2 Jun 16, 2009 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Gugulashvili, T Zarkua, D 1-0 2 Jun 16, 2009 A19 English, Mikenas-Carls, Sicilian variation  
Tsereteli, T Gamzardia, G 1-0 2 Jun 16, 2009 C41 Philidor's defence  
Kvaratskhelia, D Gvetadze, S 0-1 2 Jun 16, 2009 D38 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin variation  
Charkhalashvili, I Bokuchava, M 1-0 2 Jun 16, 2009 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Samniashvili, D Lomsadze, D 0-1 2 Jun 16, 2009 C46 Three knights game  
Gelazonia, P Sakhvadze, G 1-0 2 Jun 16, 2009 B36 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind  
Kosashvili, O Purtseladze, M 0-1 2 Jun 16, 2009 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Guramishvili, S Sirbiladze, S 1-0 2 Jun 16, 2009 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Mgeladze, T Tqebuchava, G 1-0 2 Jun 16, 2009 A26 English, closed system  
Kanani, A Mamedjarova, Z 0-1 2 Jun 16, 2009 C33 King's gambit accepted  
Nuri, M Batsiashvili, N ½-½ 2 Jun 16, 2009 A04 Reti opening  
Chkuaseli, R Javakhadze, Z 0-1 2 Jun 16, 2009 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Macharashvili, T Gassanov, A 0-1 2 Jun 16, 2009 B20 Sicilian defence  
Menabde, G Tsiramua, N 0-1 2 Jun 16, 2009 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Babujian, L Ter Karapetian, A 1-0 2 Jun 16, 2009 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Hajiyev, K Arutinian, D 0-1 2 Jun 16, 2009 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Mestvirishvili, P Petrosian, D ½-½ 2 Jun 16, 2009 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
1, , ,