Motiva Cup 2019

  St Petersburg RUS 2019
Date Players Elo Average Games
Jun 15, 2019 32 2315 144

  Name ELO Points
  WGM Pogonina, Natalija 2457 7.0
  IM Charochkina, Daria 2338 6.5
  GM Stefanova, Antoaneta 2474 6.0
  IM Cornette, Deimante 2444 6.0
  GM Socko, Monika 2443 6.0
  IM Bodnaruk, Anastasia 2440 6.0
  IM Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat 2478 5.5
  WGM Voit, Daria 2339 5.5
  GM Zhukova, Natalia 2333 5.5
  WGM Girya, Olga 2457 5.0
  WGM Bivol, Alina 2391 5.0
  WGM Ambartsumova, Karina 2359 5.0
  WGM Nebolsina, Vera 2269 5.0
  WIM Murashova, Ekaterina 2259 5.0
  WGM Fominykh, Maria 2243 5.0
  IM Skripchenko, Almira 2401 4.5
  IM Ovod, Evgenija 2361 4.5
  WIM Dimitrova, Aleksandra 2273 4.5
  GM Danielian, Elina 2417 4.0
  WGM Belenkaya, Dina 2321 4.0
  WIM Styazhkina, Anna 2314 4.0
  WGM Paramzina, Anastasya 2300 4.0
  WIM Komiagina, Maria 2254 4.0
  WFM Chernyak, Viktoria 2253 4.0
  WFM Gvanceladze, Anna 2247 3.5
  WFM Petrochenko, Maria 2086 3.5
  WIM Balaian, Alina 2260 3.0
  WIM Kuzevanova, Evgenia 2162 3.0
  WFM Azimova, Karina 2081 3.0
  WGM Golubenko, Valentina 2274 2.5
  WFM Zavgorodniaya, Alena 2128 2.5
  WIM Gromova, Iulia 2236 1.5
  Name ELO Points
  WGM Pogonina, Natalija 2457 7.0
  IM Charochkina, Daria 2338 6.5
  GM Stefanova, Antoaneta 2474 6.0
  IM Cornette, Deimante 2444 6.0
  GM Socko, Monika 2443 6.0
  IM Bodnaruk, Anastasia 2440 6.0
  IM Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat 2478 5.5
  WGM Voit, Daria 2339 5.5
  GM Zhukova, Natalia 2333 5.5
  WGM Girya, Olga 2457 5.0
  WGM Bivol, Alina 2391 5.0
  WGM Ambartsumova, Karina 2359 5.0
  WGM Nebolsina, Vera 2269 5.0
  WIM Murashova, Ekaterina 2259 5.0
  WGM Fominykh, Maria 2243 5.0
  IM Skripchenko, Almira 2401 4.5
  IM Ovod, Evgenija 2361 4.5
  WIM Dimitrova, Aleksandra 2273 4.5
  GM Danielian, Elina 2417 4.0
  WGM Belenkaya, Dina 2321 4.0
    Show full players list    


Motiva Cup 2019 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Pogonina, N Paramzina, A 1-0 1.1 Jun 15, 2019 E60 King's Indian defence  
Gvanceladze, A Ambartsumova, K ½-½ 1.10 Jun 15, 2019 B40 Sicilian defence  
Zhukova, N Komiagina, M 1-0 1.11 Jun 15, 2019 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Kuzevanova, E Bivol, A 0-1 1.12 Jun 15, 2019 C08 French, Tarrasch, open, 4.ed ed  
Ovod, E Dimitrova, A 0-1 1.13 Jun 15, 2019 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Petrochenko, M Golubenko, V 0-1 1.14 Jun 15, 2019 E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3  
Belenkaya, D Zavgorodniaya, A 1-0 1.15 Jun 15, 2019 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Azimova, K Charochkina, D ½-½ 1.16 Jun 15, 2019 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Murashova, E Stefanova, A 1-0 1.2 Jun 15, 2019 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Bodnaruk, A Balaian, A 1-0 1.3 Jun 15, 2019 C19 French, Winawer, advance, 6...Ne7  
Skripchenko, A Khademalsharieh, S ½-½ 1.4 Jun 15, 2019 C53 Giuoco Piano  
Danielian, E Chernyak, V 0-1 1.5 Jun 15, 2019 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Nebolsina, V Girya, O 0-1 1.6 Jun 15, 2019 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Cornette, D Gromova, I 1-0 1.7 Jun 15, 2019 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Fominykh, M Socko, M ½-½ 1.8 Jun 15, 2019 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Voit, D Styazhkina, A 1-0 1.9 Jun 15, 2019 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Bivol, A Pogonina, N 0-1 2.1 Jun 15, 2019 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Charochkina, D Gvanceladze, A 0-1 2.10 Jun 15, 2019 D16 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav accepted, Alapin variation  
Stefanova, A Gromova, I 1-0 2.11 Jun 15, 2019 A05 Reti opening  
Styazhkina, A Danielian, E 0-1 2.12 Jun 15, 2019 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Komiagina, M Ovod, E 0-1 2.13 Jun 15, 2019 C00 French defence  
Paramzina, A Kuzevanova, E 1-0 2.14 Jun 15, 2019 B20 Sicilian defence  
Balaian, A Petrochenko, M 1-0 2.15 Jun 15, 2019 B36 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind  
Zavgorodniaya, A Nebolsina, V 0-1 2.16 Jun 15, 2019 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Golubenko, V Bodnaruk, A 0-1 2.2 Jun 15, 2019 E62 King's Indian, fianchetto variation  
Girya, O Belenkaya, D 0-1 2.3 Jun 15, 2019 D27 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 6...a6  
Murashova, E Cornette, D ½-½ 2.4 Jun 15, 2019 B07 Pirc defence  
Chernyak, V Voit, D 0-1 2.5 Jun 15, 2019 A20 English opening  
Dimitrova, A Zhukova, N 0-1 2.6 Jun 15, 2019 C09 French, Tarrasch, open variation, main line  
Khademalsharieh, S Fominykh, M 1-0 2.7 Jun 15, 2019 E68 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical variation, 8.e4  
Socko, M Skripchenko, A 1-0 2.8 Jun 15, 2019 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Ambartsumova, K Azimova, K 1-0 2.9 Jun 15, 2019 A04 Reti opening  
Pogonina, N Voit, D ½-½ 3.1 Jun 15, 2019 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Ovod, E Chernyak, V 1-0 3.10 Jun 15, 2019 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Dimitrova, A Golubenko, V 1-0 3.11 Jun 15, 2019 C11 French defence  
Fominykh, M Charochkina, D 0-1 3.12 Jun 15, 2019 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Skripchenko, A Azimova, K 1-0 3.13 Jun 15, 2019 C41 Philidor's defence  
Gromova, I Zavgorodniaya, A 0-1 3.14 Jun 15, 2019 D80 Gruenfeld defence  
Kuzevanova, E Styazhkina, A 0-1 3.15 Jun 15, 2019 C45 Scotch game  
Petrochenko, M Komiagina, M 0-1 3.16 Jun 15, 2019 E00 Queen's pawn game  
Bodnaruk, A Zhukova, N ½-½ 3.2 Jun 15, 2019 C70 Ruy Lopez  
Belenkaya, D Khademalsharieh, S 0-1 3.3 Jun 15, 2019 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Cornette, D Ambartsumova, K ½-½ 3.4 Jun 15, 2019 C48 Four knights, Spanish variation  
Gvanceladze, A Socko, M ½-½ 3.5 Jun 15, 2019 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Danielian, E Murashova, E 1-0 3.6 Jun 15, 2019 A06 Reti opening  
Paramzina, A Stefanova, A 0-1 3.7 Jun 15, 2019 C50 King's pawn game  
Balaian, A Girya, O 0-1 3.8 Jun 15, 2019 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Nebolsina, V Bivol, A ½-½ 3.9 Jun 15, 2019 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Khademalsharieh, S Pogonina, N 0-1 4.1 Jun 15, 2019 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Murashova, E Nebolsina, V 1-0 4.10 Jun 15, 2019 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Golubenko, V Chernyak, V 0-1 4.11 Jun 15, 2019 E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3  
Styazhkina, A Paramzina, A 1-0 4.12 Jun 15, 2019 B50 Sicilian  
Komiagina, M Balaian, A 0-1 4.13 Jun 15, 2019 C00 French defence  
Zavgorodniaya, A Fominykh, M ½-½ 4.14 Jun 15, 2019 C41 Philidor's defence  
Azimova, K Kuzevanova, E ½-½ 4.15 Jun 15, 2019 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Gromova, I Petrochenko, M 1-0 4.16 Jun 15, 2019 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Voit, D Bodnaruk, A 1-0 4.2 Jun 15, 2019 E60 King's Indian defence  
Zhukova, N Cornette, D 1-0 4.3 Jun 15, 2019 A13 English opening  
Stefanova, A Ovod, E 1-0 4.4 Jun 15, 2019 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Ambartsumova, K Danielian, E 1-0 4.5 Jun 15, 2019 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Girya, O Gvanceladze, A 0-1 4.6 Jun 15, 2019 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Socko, M Belenkaya, D 1-0 4.7 Jun 15, 2019 D20 Queen's gambit accepted  
Bivol, A Dimitrova, A 1-0 4.8 Jun 15, 2019 A05 Reti opening  
Charochkina, D Skripchenko, A 1-0 4.9 Jun 15, 2019 D20 Queen's gambit accepted  
Pogonina, N Zhukova, N 1-0 5.1 Jun 15, 2019 E10 Queen's pawn game  
Ovod, E Styazhkina, A 1-0 5.10 Jun 15, 2019 C50 King's pawn game  
Nebolsina, V Balaian, A 1-0 5.11 Jun 15, 2019 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Skripchenko, A Zavgorodniaya, A 1-0 5.12 Jun 15, 2019 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Fominykh, M Golubenko, V 1-0 5.13 Jun 15, 2019 D38 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin variation  
Paramzina, A Komiagina, M 1-0 5.14 Jun 15, 2019 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Azimova, K Gromova, I 1-0 5.15 Jun 15, 2019 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Kuzevanova, E Petrochenko, M ½-½ 5.16 Jun 15, 2019 B36 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind  
Voit, D Socko, M 0-1 5.2 Jun 15, 2019 E18 Queen's Indian, old main line, 7.Nc3  
Gvanceladze, A Stefanova, A 0-1 5.3 Jun 15, 2019 C60 Ruy Lopez (Spanish opening)  
Bodnaruk, A Ambartsumova, K 1-0 5.4 Jun 15, 2019 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Charochkina, D Khademalsharieh, S 1-0 5.5 Jun 15, 2019 E32 Nimzo-Indian, classical variation  
Bivol, A Murashova, E 1-0 5.6 Jun 15, 2019 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Danielian, E Belenkaya, D ½-½ 5.7 Jun 15, 2019 D27 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 6...a6  
Chernyak, V Girya, O 0-1 5.8 Jun 15, 2019 A13 English opening  
Cornette, D Dimitrova, A 1-0 5.9 Jun 15, 2019 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Socko, M Pogonina, N ½-½ 6.1 Jun 16, 2019 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Chernyak, V Nebolsina, V 0-1 6.10 Jun 16, 2019 A04 Reti opening  
Dimitrova, A Paramzina, A 1-0 6.11 Jun 16, 2019 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Balaian, A Azimova, K 0-1 6.12 Jun 16, 2019 C41 Philidor's defence  
Styazhkina, A Fominykh, M ½-½ 6.13 Jun 16, 2019 B07 Pirc defence  
Petrochenko, M Zavgorodniaya, A 1-0 6.14 Jun 16, 2019 D70 Neo-Gruenfeld defence  
Golubenko, V Komiagina, M 0-1 6.15 Jun 16, 2019 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Gromova, I Kuzevanova, E ½-½ 6.16 Jun 16, 2019 D91 Gruenfeld, 5.Bg5  
Gvanceladze, A Voit, D ½-½ 6.2 Jun 16, 2019 B40 Sicilian defence  
Bodnaruk, A Bivol, A 1-0 6.3 Jun 16, 2019 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Zhukova, N Charochkina, D 0-1 6.4 Jun 16, 2019 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Stefanova, A Cornette, D ½-½ 6.5 Jun 16, 2019 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Ambartsumova, K Ovod, E 1-0 6.6 Jun 16, 2019 A13 English opening  
Girya, O Danielian, E 1-0 6.7 Jun 16, 2019 A40 Queen's pawn  
Khademalsharieh, S Murashova, E ½-½ 6.8 Jun 16, 2019 A13 English opening  
Belenkaya, D Skripchenko, A 1-0 6.9 Jun 16, 2019 B40 Sicilian defence  
Pogonina, N Stefanova, A 0-1 7.1 Jun 16, 2019 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Fominykh, M Azimova, K 1-0 7.10 Jun 16, 2019 A04 Reti opening  
Skripchenko, A Styazhkina, A 1-0 7.11 Jun 16, 2019 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Danielian, E Balaian, A 1-0 7.12 Jun 16, 2019 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
1,