Miercurea Ciuc op

  Miercurea Ciuc 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
1999 51 Swiss 1256 225 9

  Name ELO Points
  GM Nevednichy, Vladislav 2505 8.5
  IM Florescu, Codrut Constantin 2312 6.5
  Kordts, Wolfgang 2210 6.5
  Vajda, Albert2 6.5
  GM Bromberger, Stefan 2288 6.0
  Zwanzger, Johannes 2266 6.0
  Ciobanu, Aurelian 2255 6.0
  Blodig, Reinhard 2235 6.0
  IM Petre, Nad Titus 2218 6.0
  Bogza, Adina 2190 6.0
  FM Csomos, Roland 2185 5.5
  Bodnar, Ovidiu 2135 5.5
  Stephan, Anna 5.5
  IM Kustar, Sandor 2434 5.0
  Vajda, Albert 2353 5.0
  Susterman, Anja 2241 5.0
  FM Bondoc, Dan Vladimir 2241 5.0
  Schmid, Siegfried 2213 5.0
  IM Flumbort, Andras 2208 5.0
  FM Toma Andreica, Alin 2202 5.0
  Muresan, Radu 2165 5.0
  WFM Bogza, Oana 2153 5.0
  Heining, Thomas 2085 5.0
  Kendzia, Nikolai 5.0
  Rokaly, Iosif 2195 4.5
  Eckhardt, Wladislaw 2186 4.5
  Luber, Roger 2138 4.5
  Sippl, Martin 4.5
  IM Schmidt, Raul 4.5
  Csomos, Janos 2136 4.0
  Sajter, Csilla 2050 4.0
  Solymosi, Ferenc 2028 4.0
  Velcherean, Adrian 4.0
  Ordog, Robert 4.0
  Peter, Janos 4.0
  Darvas, Ignatie 4.0
  Strehle, Isabel 2150 3.5
  Epure, Catalin 3.5
  Szabo, Ferenc 3.5
  Szakats, Stefan 3.5
  Gered, Gyula 3.5
  Basting, Steffen 3.5
  Dombi, Levente 3.0
  Lestyah, Erwin 3.0
  Grancea, Mircea 2.5
  Pocsay, Levente 2.5
  Kovacs, Ferenc 2093 2.0
  Bohm, Manfred 2.0
  Szasz, Albertin 1.5
  Kelemen, Lajos 1.5
  Gall, Janos 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Nevednichy, Vladislav 2505 8.5
  IM Florescu, Codrut Constantin 2312 6.5
  Kordts, Wolfgang 2210 6.5
  Vajda, Albert2 6.5
  GM Bromberger, Stefan 2288 6.0
  Zwanzger, Johannes 2266 6.0
  Ciobanu, Aurelian 2255 6.0
  Blodig, Reinhard 2235 6.0
  IM Petre, Nad Titus 2218 6.0
  Bogza, Adina 2190 6.0
  FM Csomos, Roland 2185 5.5
  Bodnar, Ovidiu 2135 5.5
  Stephan, Anna 5.5
  IM Kustar, Sandor 2434 5.0
  Vajda, Albert 2353 5.0
  Susterman, Anja 2241 5.0
  FM Bondoc, Dan Vladimir 2241 5.0
  Schmid, Siegfried 2213 5.0
  IM Flumbort, Andras 2208 5.0
  FM Toma Andreica, Alin 2202 5.0
    Show full players list    

Miercurea Ciuc op Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Basting, S Ciobanu, A 0-1 1 1999 C00 French defence  
Blodig, R Pocsay, L ½-½ 1 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Bondoc, D Bohm, M 1-0 1 1999 B89 Sicilian, Sozin, 7.Be3  
Bromberger, S Szakats, S 1-0 1 1999 D38 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin variation  
Csomos, J Gall, J 1-0 1 1999 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Eckhardt, W Szabo, F 1-0 1 1999 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Epure, C Strehle, I 0-1 1 1999 C14 French, classical variation  
Flumbort, A Schmidt, R 1-0 1 1999 D66 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, Bd3 line  
Grancea, M Csomos, R 0-1 1 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Heining, T Kustar, S 0-1 1 1999 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Kelemen, L Bodnar, O 0-1 1 1999 B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation  
Kendzia, N Susterman, A 0-1 1 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Kordts, W Ordog, R 1-0 1 1999 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Lestyah, E Kovacs, F 1-0 1 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Muresan, R Darvas, I 1-0 1 1999 A23 English, Bremen system, Keres variation  
Nevednichy, V Bogza, O 1-0 1 1999 A65 Benoni, 6.e4  
Peter, J Zwanzger, J 1-0 1 1999 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Rokaly, I Dombi, L 1-0 1 1999 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Sippl, M Petre, N 0-1 1 1999 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Solymosi, F Florescu, C 0-1 1 1999 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Stephan, A Schmid, S ½-½ 1 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Szasz, A Luber, R 0-1 1 1999 C48 Four knights, Spanish variation  
Vajda, A Bogza, A 0-1 1 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Vajda, A Sajter, C 1-0 1 1999 B40 Sicilian defence  
Velcherean, A Toma Andreica, A 0-1 1 1999 B00 King's pawn opening  
Bodnar, O Bondoc, D 0-1 2 1999 D20 Queen's gambit accepted  
Bogza, A Nevednichy, V 0-1 2 1999 A49 King's Indian, fianchetto without c4  
Bogza, O Velcherean, A 1-0 2 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Bohm, M Szasz, A ½-½ 2 1999 C41 Philidor's defence  
Ciobanu, A Muresan, R 1-0 2 1999 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Csomos, R Flumbort, A 1-0 2 1999 D93 Gruenfeld with Bf4 e3  
Darvas, I Kendzia, N 0-1 2 1999 A56 Benoni defence  
Dombi, L Basting, S 1-0 2 1999 B84 Sicilian, Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation  
Florescu, C Rokaly, I 1-0 2 1999 C45 Scotch game  
Gall, J Sippl, M 0-1 2 1999 B30 Sicilian defence  
Gered, G Blodig, R 0-1 2 1999 A57 Benko gambit  
Kustar, S Kordts, W 1-0 2 1999 C00 French defence  
Luber, R Eckhardt, W 0-1 2 1999 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Ordog, R Solymosi, F ½-½ 2 1999 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Petre, N Lestyah, E 1-0 2 1999 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Pocsay, L Stephan, A 0-1 2 1999 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Sajter, C Grancea, M 1-0 2 1999 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Schmid, S Peter, J 0-1 2 1999 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Schmidt, R Epure, C ½-½ 2 1999 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Strehle, I Bromberger, S ½-½ 2 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Susterman, A Csomos, J 1-0 2 1999 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Szabo, F Heining, T 0-1 2 1999 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Szakats, S Kelemen, L 1-0 2 1999 C63 Ruy Lopez, Schliemann defence  
Toma Andreica, A Vajda, A 0-1 2 1999 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Zwanzger, J Vajda, A 1-0 2 1999 C26 Vienna, Falkbeer variation  
Basting, S Ordog, R ½-½ 3 1999 C68 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation  
Blodig, R Strehle, I 1-0 3 1999 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Bondoc, D Kustar, S 1-0 3 1999 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Bromberger, S Csomos, R 0-1 3 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Csomos, J Szakats, S 1-0 3 1999 D53 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Be7  
Eckhardt, W Florescu, C 0-1 3 1999 E32 Nimzo-Indian, classical variation  
Epure, C Bohm, M 1-0 3 1999 C14 French, classical variation  
Grancea, M Szabo, F 0-1 3 1999 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Heining, T Zwanzger, J 0-1 3 1999 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Kendzia, N Bogza, A 0-1 3 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Kordts, W Luber, R ½-½ 3 1999 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Kovacs, F Bodnar, O 0-1 3 1999 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Lestyah, E Dombi, L 1-0 3 1999 C24 Bishop's opening, Berlin defence  
Muresan, R Sajter, C 1-0 3 1999 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Nevednichy, V Susterman, A 1-0 3 1999 B62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, 6...e6  
Peter, J Ciobanu, A ½-½ 3 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Pocsay, L Schmid, S 0-1 3 1999 A56 Benoni defence  
Rokaly, I Bogza, O 0-1 3 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Sippl, M Toma Andreica, A ½-½ 3 1999 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Solymosi, F Gered, G ½-½ 3 1999 A38 English, symmetrical variation  
Stephan, A Flumbort, A 0-1 3 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Szasz, A Schmidt, R 0-1 3 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Vajda, A Darvas, I 1-0 3 1999 B84 Sicilian, Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation  
Vajda, A Petre, N 1-0 3 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Velcherean, A Gall, J 1-0 3 1999 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Bogza, O Eckhardt, W 1-0 4 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Bohm, M Pocsay, L 0-1 4 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Ciobanu, A Bondoc, D ½-½ 4 1999 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Csomos, R Vajda, A 0-1 4 1999 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Darvas, I Grancea, M 0-1 4 1999 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Dombi, L Heining, T 0-1 4 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Florescu, C Nevednichy, V 0-1 4 1999 B57 Sicilian, Sozin, not Scheveningen  
Flumbort, A Muresan, R 1-0 4 1999 A57 Benko gambit  
Gered, G Kendzia, N 0-1 4 1999 A60 Benoni defence  
Kelemen, L Solymosi, F 0-1 4 1999 B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz variation  
Kustar, S Bogza, A ½-½ 4 1999 A40 Queen's pawn  
Luber, R Bromberger, S 0-1 4 1999 A03 Bird's opening  
Ordog, R Rokaly, I ½-½ 4 1999 C33 King's gambit accepted  
Peter, J Blodig, R 0-1 4 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Petre, N Bodnar, O 0-1 4 1999 A13 English opening  
Sajter, C Vajda, A ½-½ 4 1999 C50 King's pawn game  
Schmid, S Sippl, M ½-½ 4 1999 E99 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov, main line  
Schmidt, R Kordts, W 0-1 4 1999 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Strehle, I Stephan, A 0-1 4 1999 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Susterman, A Lestyah, E 1-0 4 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Szabo, F Kovacs, F 1-0 4 1999 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Szakats, S Velcherean, A 0-1 4 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Szasz, A Basting, S 0-1 4 1999 B30 Sicilian defence  
Toma Andreica, A Epure, C 1-0 4 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Zwanzger, J Csomos, J 1-0 4 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
1, ,